BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2020 Cyclocross Koppenberg (C-1), Oudenaarde, Belgium

Saturday, October 31, 2020

Cyclocross Koppenberg podium history

Complete results: men | women

Men:

Eli Iserbyt

Winner Eli Iserbyt

1 ISERBYT Eli PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 59min 54sec
2 VAN DER HAAR Lars TELENET BALOISE LIONS @ 43sec
3 AERTS Toon TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:20
4 HERMANS Quinten TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:39
5 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:49
6 VANDEBOSCH Toon PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 2:25
7 MEIN Thomas TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 3:01
8 VAN KESSEL Corné TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 3:14
9 KAMP Ryan PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 3:30
10 SOETE Daan GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 3:35
11 SWEECK Laurens PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 3:53
12 VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 4:02
13 RONHAAR Pim PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 4:06
14 AERTS Thijs TELENET BALOISE LIONS 4:09
15 GOEMAN Andreas TELENET BALOISE LIONS 4:12
16 VERSTRYNGE Emiel TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 4:21
17 ORTS LLORET Felipe TEIKA-BH-GSPORT 4:31
18 MEEUSEN Tom GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 4:42
19 FERDINANDE Anton PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 4:56
20 LOOCKX Lander GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 5:03
21 MASON Cameron TRINITY RACING 5:07
22 KUHN Kevin TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 5:18
23 CLEPPE Nicolas TELENET BALOISE LIONS 5:24
24 KUYPERS Gerben 5:29
25 THOMAS Théo TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 5:36
26 MEISEN Marcel ALPECIN-FENIX 5:47
27 VERVOORT Wout 5:50
28 AERNOUTS Jim TELENET BALOISE LIONS 6:03
29 BAESTAENS Vincent GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 6:12
30 KIELICH Timo CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 6:29
31 ROMBOUTS Seppe 6:51
32 BAERS Arne 7:02
33 ROUILLER Loris ALPECIN-FENIX 7:45
34 BOROS Michael
35 CAMPS Jelle PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL
36 VANDEPUTTE Niels ALPECIN-FENIX
37 PEMEN Dolf
38 HENDRIKX Mees CREDISHOP-FRISTADS
39 ALDERWEIRELD Robin
40 VAN DE PUTTE Victor
41 HUYBS Ward TELENET BALOISE LIONS
42 VAN DER POEL David ALPECIN-FENIX
43 SIEMONS Julian
44 ROELANDT Kenny
45 SIEBENS Gianni
46 CLAUWAERT Maarten
47 CORTJENS Ryan ALPECIN-FENIX
48 GYS Jens
49 PEIRENS Yente
50 WEBER Sascha
51 VERBURG Luke PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL
52 VAN DEN BROECK Arno
53 VAN COMPERNOLLE Jason
54 VAN COMPERNOLLE Kenneth
55 PEERS Nick
56 DEJONGHE Len GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS
57 HORNY Clément
58 GEYSELS Xander
59 CLARYSSE Elio
60 VLIEGEN Pieter-Jan
61 GODRIE Stan
62 VAN DE KERCKHOVE Nick
63 MARX Bram
64 OGER Vincent

Women:

Annemarie Worst

Winner Annemarie Worst with her Koppenberg trophy.

1 WORST Annemarie 777 44min 30sec
2 BRAND Lucinda TELENET BALOISE LIONS @ 4sec
3 KASTELIJN Yara CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:10
4 BETSEMA Denise PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 0:57
5 LECHNER Eva STARCASINO CX TEAM 1:15
6 VAN ALPHEN Aniek CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 1:25
7 ALVARADO Ceylin Del Carmen ALPECIN-FENIX 1:53
8 PIETERSE Puck ALPECIN-FENIX 1:59
9 VAN EMPEL Fem PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 2:07
10 VAS Blanka Kata 2:15
11 KOPECKY Lotte 2:26
12 ARZUFFI Alice Maria 777 2:30
13 VERDONSCHOT Laura PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 3:06
14 CLAUZEL Hélene A.S. BIKE CROSSTEAM 3:14
15 KAY Anna STARCASINO CX TEAM 3:19
16 ROCHETTE Maghalie 3:23
17 FRANCK Alicia PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 3:37
18 DE BOER Sophie 3:49
19 ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena 3:54
20 BAKKER Manon CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 4:22
21 CLAUZEL Perrine A.S. BIKE CROSSTEAM 4:35
22 BARHOUMI Zina 4:41
23 TRUYEN Marthe TELENET BALOISE LIONS 4:51
24 VAN LOY Ellen TELENET BALOISE LIONS 5:09
25 VERHOEVEN Suzanne 5:23
26 NELSON Josie TRINITY RACING 5:42
27 VANDERBEKEN Joyce 5:45
28 NORBERT RIBEROLLE Marion STARCASINO CX TEAM 5:48
29 MELLOR Amira 6:48
30 MEISTROK Susanne PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 7:06
31 CRABBÉ Kiona 7:25
32 VAN ANROOIJ Lindy STARCASINO CX TEAM 7:44
33 DEVIGNE Camille ARDENNES CROSS TEAM 8:40
34 DE WILDE Julie IKO-CRELAN 8:51
35 VAN WUNSEL Lise
36 VAN DER BURG Esther PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES
37 BERTON Nina
38 DE VOS Nele
39 BASTIAENSSEN Fauve
40 GREENHALGH Laura
41 GEOGHEGAN Michelle
42 COOGAN CISEK Corey
43 KUIJPER Elodie
44 COMMISSARIS Caren
45 VERMEIR Aurélie
46 DE BRUYNE Meg
47 ROMBOUTS Tine
48 BARTHELS Maité
49 BEECKMANS Sara
50 BLANCHAERT Jo
51 VERSCHUEREN Jolien