BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Advertise with us! Cycle Italia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Heusden-Zolder Cyclocross (World Cup),
Heusden-Zolder, Belgium

Tuesday, December 26, 2017

Heusden-Zolder Podium history

Complete results: Men | Women

Men:

Mathieu van der Poel

Yet another race win for Mathieu van der Poel

1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED 1hr 3min 16sec
2 SWEECK Laurens BEL @ 33sec
3 VAN AERT Wout BEL s.t.
4 VAN DER HAAR Lars NED @ 1min 18sec
5 SOETE Daan BEL 1min 39sec
6 VAN KESSEL Corne NED 1min 54sec
7 MERLIER Tim BEL 1min 55sec
8 AERTS Toon BEL 1min 58sec
9 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael BEL 2min 7sec
10 ADAMS Jens BEL 2min 40sec
11 BOROŠ Michael CZE 2min 51sec
12 PAUWELS Kevin BEL 2min 58sec
13 HYDE Stephen USA 3min 6sec
14 MEEUSEN Tom BEL 3min 16sec
15 MEISEN Marcel GER 3min 18sec
16 CHAINEL Steve FRA 3min 19sec
17 SWEECK Diether BEL 3min 46sec
18 VERMEERSCH Gianni BEL 3min 51sec
19 CLEPPE Nicolas BEL 3min 53sec
20 BERTOLINI Gioele ITA 3min 55sec
21 AERNOUTS Jim BEL 4min 15sec
22 ORTS LLORET Felipe ESP 4min 22sec
23 GODRIE Stan NED 4min 28sec
24 WEBER Sascha GER 4min 50sec
25 ZAHNER Simon SUI 4min 52sec
26 RUIZ DE LARRINAGA Javier ESP 5min 7sec
27 VAN DEN BRAND Twan NED 5min 11sec
28 BOULO Matthieu FRA 5min 14sec
29 PAPRSTKA Tomáš CZE 5min 19sec
30 MENUT David FRA 5min 29sec
31 SÄGESSER Severin SUI 5min 36sec
32 ESTEBAN AGUERO Ismael ESP 5min 38sec
33 WILDHABER Marcel SUI 6min 31sec
34 VANTORNOUT Klaas BEL
35 NESVADBA Jan CZE
36 PERIOU Tony FRA
37 SAMPARISI Nicolas ITA
38 TROPARDY Arthur FRA
39 VAN LEEUWEN Patrick NED
40 FALENTA Alois FRA
41 HARING Martin SVK
42 MOUREY Francis FRA
43 SAMPARISI Lorenzo ITA
44 HANSEN Kenneth DEN
45 DIAS DOS SANTOS Vincent LUX
46 GLAJZA Ondrej SVK
47 MÜLLER Manuel GER
48 PASQUET Audric FRA
49 ERIKSSON David SWE
50 ERIKSSON Martin SWE
51 JANSSON Henrik SWE
52 MILLBURN Garry AUS
53 TAKENOUCHI Yu JPN
54 JUILIANO Andrew USA
55 HUNAL Martin CZE
56 SCHMIDT Marvin GER
57 KURSCHAT Wolfram GER
58 ANIA GONZALEZ Daniel ESP
59 HABLITZEL Jonas GER
60 THEOBALD Ulrich GER
61 MAYER Yannick GER
HERMANS Quinten BEL DNF
BAESTAENS Vincent BEL DNF
VAN AMERONGEN Thijs NED DNF
VAN DER POEL David NED DNF
BOSMANS Wietse BEL DNF
PARBO Joachim DEN DNS

Women

Sanne Cant

Winning in the rainbow jersey. Sanne Cant does it again!

1 CANT Sanne BEL 42min 24sec
2 COMPTON Katherine USA @ 3sec
3 LECHNER Eva ITA 7sec
4 FERRAND PREVOT Pauline FRA 16sec
5 VOS Marianne NED 24sec
6 BRAND Lucinda NED s.t.
7 VERDONSCHOT Laura BEL s.t.
8 VAN LOY Ellen BEL s.t.
9 KAPTHEIJNS Maud NED 26sec
10 NEFF Jolanda SUI 36sec
11 BRAMMEIER Nikki GBR 38sec
12 WORST Annemarie NED 53sec
13 ARZUFFI Alice Maria ITA 1min 5sec
14 NASH Katerina CZE 1min 19sec
15 DEL CARMEN ALVARADO Ceylin NED 1min 32sec
16 KEOUGH Kaitlin USA 1min 39sec
17 FERRIER BRUNEAU Christel CAN 1min 54sec
18 WHITE Emma USA 2min 4sec
19 MAJERUS Christine LUX 2min 5sec
20 VAN DE STEENE Kim BEL 2min 9sec
21 GONZALEZ BLANCO Lucia ESP s.t.
22 VAN DER HEIJDEN Inge NED 2min 28sec
23 NAGENGAST Fleur NED 2min 33sec
24 BRANDAU Elisabeth GER 2min 41sec
25 VERHESTRAETEN Karen BEL s.t.
26 ROCHETTE Maghalie CAN s.t.
27 WYMAN Helen GBR 2min 50sec
28 HAVLÍKOVÁ Pavla CZE 2min 53sec
29 VERSCHUEREN Jolien BEL 2min 58sec
30 HEIGL Nadja AUT s.t.
31 FAHRINGER Rebecca USA 3min 2sec
32 ANDERSON Elle USA 3min 3sec
33 VANDERBEKEN Joyce BEL 3min 19sec
34 GILBERT Sunny USA 3min 25sec
35 MANI Caroline FRA 3min 34sec
36 KAY Anna GBR 3min 39sec
37 DE BOER Sophie NED 3min 50sec
38 WIEL Jade FRA 3min 52sec
39 MENUT Audrey FRA 4min 7sec
40 ŠAFÁŘOVÁ Adéla CZE 4min 24sec
41 NORBERT RIBEROLLE Marion FRA 4min 34sec
42 DELHAYE Pauline FRA 4min 40sec
43 JANSSON Ida SWE 4min 50sec
44 VANÍČKOVÁ Tereza CZE 5min 11sec
45 BAKKER Manon NED 5min 23sec
46 WADSWORTH Emily GBR 5min 42sec
47 TRABAZO BRAGADO Irene ESP 5min 45sec
48 STUMPF Fanny FRA 6min 5sec
49 VAS Kata Blanka HUN 6min 13sec
50 MALIK Jennifer USA 6min 18sec
51 VALLIERES MILL Magdeleine CAN 6min 22sec
52 HECKMANN Lisa GER 6min 38sec
53 REDMOND Natalie AUS 7min 16sec
54 ERNGREN Ida SWE 7min 19sec
55 JANŮ Kamila CZE 7min 51sec
56 MELLOR Amira GBR 8min 9sec
57 UNGERMANOVÁ Elizabeth CZE 8min 21sec
58 COOGAN CISEK Corey USA 8min 33sec
59 CONEY Helena CAN 8min 42sec
60 KELLY Siobhan CAN
61 SCHWAGER Mara GER
4 SELS Loes BEL DNF
52 RIEDEL Stacey AUS DNF
18 PETIT Marlene FRA DNS
49 THRANE Kristina DEN DNS
50 KLOPPENBURG Margriet DEN DNS