BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2020 GP Sven Nys Cyclocross (C-1),
Baal, Belgium

Wednesday, January 1, 2020

GP Sven Nys Cyclocross podium history | 2019 edition

Complete results: Men | Women

Men:

Mathieu Van der Poel

Mathieu Van der Poel wins again.

1 Mathieu Van der Poel Corendon-Circus 1hr 1min 40sec
2 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal @ 23sec
3 Tom Pidcock Trinity Racing 0:41
4 Corne Van Kessel Telenet-Baloise Lions 0:47
5 Michael Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 0:50
6 Quinten Hermans Telenet-Baloise Lions 1:13
7 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 2:13
8 Jens Adams Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 2:25
9 Tim Merlier Creafin-Fristads 2:38
10 Gianni Vermeersch Creafin-Fristads 2:45
11 Diether Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 2:55
12 Vincent Baestaens Group Hens-Maes Containers 3:01
13 Thijs Aerts Telenet-Baloise Lions 3:07
14 Stephen Hyde Cannondale 3:08
15 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step 3:16
16 Jim Aernouts Telenet-Baloise Lions 4:10
17 Yannick Peeters Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 4:43
18 Tom Meeusen Corendon-Circus 5:06
19 Mario Junquera San Millan ESP -1 lap
20 Xandro Meurisse BEL -2 lap
21 Sean De Bie BEL -3 lap
22 Edwin De Wit BEL -3 lap
23 Siebe Tormans BEL -4 lap
24 Albert Poblet ESP -4 lap
25 Vincent Oger BEL -5 lap

Women:

Ceylin Alvarado

Ceylin Alvarado enjoys the moment.

1 Ceylin de Carmen Alvarado Corendon-Circus 45min 19sec
2 Lucinda Brand Telenet-Baloise Lions @ 56sec
3 Annemarie Worst 777 CX Team 1:04
4 Yara Kastelijn 777 CX Team 1:40
5 Eva Lechner Creafin-Fristads 1:57
6 Katherine Compton Trek 2:06
7 Kata Blanka Vas HUN 2:23
8 Ellen Van Loy Telenet-Baloise Lions 2:35
9 Sanne Cant IKO-Crelan 2:42
10 Laura Verdonschot Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 2:52
11 Alice Maria Arzuffi 777 CX Team 2:52
12 Clara Honsinger USA 3:02
13 Aniek Van Alphen NED 3:30
14 Alicia Franck Experza-Footlogix 3:40
15 Evie Richards Trek 3:51
16 Karen Verhestraeten IKO-Crelan 4:13
17 Geerte Hoeke NED 4:45
18 Samantha Runnels USA 4:46
19 Raylyn Nuss USA 4:47
20 Hannah Arensman USA 4:48
21 Kim Van De Steene Tarteletto-Isorex 4:51
22 Ruby West CAN 6:12
23 Camille Devigne FRA 6:18
24 Maud Kaptheijns Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 6:27
25 Kiona Crabbé Crelan-IKO 6:56
26 Bethany Crumpton Tarteletto-Isorex 7:06
27 Jana Dobbelaere BEL 7:15
28 Laura Porhel FRA 7:35
29 Ffion James GBR 7:55
30 Pauline Delhaye FRA 8:10
31 Abby-Mae Parkinson Trinity 8:12
32 Kätlin Kukk EST 8:13
33 Jinse Peeters Crelan-IKOBEL 8:42
34 Tessa Zwaenepoel BEL 8:43
35 Amy Perryman GBR -1 lap
36 Janine Schneider GER -1 lap
37 Ishbel Strathdee GBR -1 lap
38 Corey Coogan Cisek USA -1 lap
39 Sophie Thackray GBR -1 lap
40 Laura Greenhalgh GBR -2 lap
41 Kelly Siobhan CAN -2 lap
42 Maria Larkin IRL -2 lap
43 Aurelie Vermeir BEL -2 lap
44 Pien Limpens NED -2 lap
45 Jolien Verschueren Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal -2 lap