BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Cycling's 50 Craziest Stories Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2020 GP Sven Nys Cyclocross (C-1),
Baal, Belgium

Wednesday, January 1, 2020

GP Sven Nys Cyclocross podium history | 2019 edition

Complete results: Men | Women

Men:

Mathieu Van der Poel

Mathieu Van der Poel wins again.

1 Mathieu Van der Poel Corendon-Circus 1hr 1min 40sec
2 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal @ 23sec
3 Tom Pidcock Trinity Racing 0:41
4 Corne Van Kessel Telenet-Baloise Lions 0:47
5 Michael Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 0:50
6 Quinten Hermans Telenet-Baloise Lions 1:13
7 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 2:13
8 Jens Adams Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 2:25
9 Tim Merlier Creafin-Fristads 2:38
10 Gianni Vermeersch Creafin-Fristads 2:45
11 Diether Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 2:55
12 Vincent Baestaens Group Hens-Maes Containers 3:01
13 Thijs Aerts Telenet-Baloise Lions 3:07
14 Stephen Hyde Cannondale 3:08
15 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step 3:16
16 Jim Aernouts Telenet-Baloise Lions 4:10
17 Yannick Peeters Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 4:43
18 Tom Meeusen Corendon-Circus 5:06
19 Mario Junquera San Millan ESP -1 lap
20 Xandro Meurisse BEL -2 lap
21 Sean De Bie BEL -3 lap
22 Edwin De Wit BEL -3 lap
23 Siebe Tormans BEL -4 lap
24 Albert Poblet ESP -4 lap
25 Vincent Oger BEL -5 lap

Women:

Ceylin Alvarado

Ceylin Alvarado enjoys the moment.

1 Ceylin de Carmen Alvarado Corendon-Circus 45min 19sec
2 Lucinda Brand Telenet-Baloise Lions @ 56sec
3 Annemarie Worst 777 CX Team 1:04
4 Yara Kastelijn 777 CX Team 1:40
5 Eva Lechner Creafin-Fristads 1:57
6 Katherine Compton Trek 2:06
7 Kata Blanka Vas HUN 2:23
8 Ellen Van Loy Telenet-Baloise Lions 2:35
9 Sanne Cant IKO-Crelan 2:42
10 Laura Verdonschot Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 2:52
11 Alice Maria Arzuffi 777 CX Team 2:52
12 Clara Honsinger USA 3:02
13 Aniek Van Alphen NED 3:30
14 Alicia Franck Experza-Footlogix 3:40
15 Evie Richards Trek 3:51
16 Karen Verhestraeten IKO-Crelan 4:13
17 Geerte Hoeke NED 4:45
18 Samantha Runnels USA 4:46
19 Raylyn Nuss USA 4:47
20 Hannah Arensman USA 4:48
21 Kim Van De Steene Tarteletto-Isorex 4:51
22 Ruby West CAN 6:12
23 Camille Devigne FRA 6:18
24 Maud Kaptheijns Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 6:27
25 Kiona Crabbé Crelan-IKO 6:56
26 Bethany Crumpton Tarteletto-Isorex 7:06
27 Jana Dobbelaere BEL 7:15
28 Laura Porhel FRA 7:35
29 Ffion James GBR 7:55
30 Pauline Delhaye FRA 8:10
31 Abby-Mae Parkinson Trinity 8:12
32 Kätlin Kukk EST 8:13
33 Jinse Peeters Crelan-IKOBEL 8:42
34 Tessa Zwaenepoel BEL 8:43
35 Amy Perryman GBR -1 lap
36 Janine Schneider GER -1 lap
37 Ishbel Strathdee GBR -1 lap
38 Corey Coogan Cisek USA -1 lap
39 Sophie Thackray GBR -1 lap
40 Laura Greenhalgh GBR -2 lap
41 Kelly Siobhan CAN -2 lap
42 Maria Larkin IRL -2 lap
43 Aurelie Vermeir BEL -2 lap
44 Pien Limpens NED -2 lap
45 Jolien Verschueren Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal -2 lap