BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling historyBikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history
Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

December 2022 Gavere Cyclocross (World Cup)

Monday, December 26, 2022: Gavere, Belgium

Gavere Cyclocross podium history | 2022 February edition | 2023 edition | Course map

Complete Results: men | women

Weather at the race city of Gavere at 6:00 PM, local time: 4C (39F), clear, with the wind from the southwest at 10 km/hr (6 mph).

find us on Facebook Find us on Twitter See our youtube channel

Melanoma: It started with a freckle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Peaks Coaching: work with a coach! Shade Vise sunglass holder Advertise with us!


Content continues below the ads

Melanoma: It started with a freckle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames

Men Elite: Start list

A muddy Mathieu van der Poel can sit up and enjoy his win.

Tour de France: 2019

Bill and Carol McGann's book The Story of the Tour de France, 2019: A Year of New Faces is available in both Kindle eBook and audiobook versions. To get your copy, just click on the Amazon link on the right.

The race: Here's the UCI's race report.

In the mud in Gavere we got a real duel of titans. After a superb battle between the big 3, it was Mathieu van der Poel who got the win. Wout van Aert came second, world champion Tom Pidcock secured third place on the podium.

The riders were clearly looking forward to it and in front of an enthusiastic crowd they immediately signed for a fast start. Among others, World Cup leader Laurens Sweeck, Lars van der Haar, Mathieu van der Poel and world champion Tom Pidcock got off to a good start. Belgian champion Wout van Aert was a little more in the background.

But a running lane later, Van Aert had already made up a lot ground. While Van der Poel put the others under pressure, Van Aert managed to get back to the front of the race after a good run. Van der Poel rode to gain some lead, behind him we saw Pidcock, Van Aert, Sweeck and a strong Vanthourenhout. Pidcock made the jump to Van der Poel, pushing Van Aert into the chase.

At the start of the second lap, Van der Poel suffered a puncture, Pidcock thus became sole leader. After his forced bike change, Van der Poel was joined by Van Aert. But that was short-lived, a strong Van der Poel left the Belgian behind and set course towards the world champion.

Van Aert fought his way back to Van der Poel, after which they rode together towards Pidcock. After a passage where Van Aert and Van der Poel ran, while Pidcock stayed on the bike the three came back together. Behind them, European champion Vanthourenhout rode a strong race in fourth place.

Van der Poel took risks, but they paid off. With help from a buffer, he only narrowly stayed on the bike on a descent, but the Dutchman did gain a small lead. Van Aert and Pidcock stayed together, but put pressure on each other. It was initially Pidcock who caught up with Van der Poel, with Van Aert closing in a little later.

It remained Van der Poel who put pressure on the others. The first to drop out was world champion Pidcock. After which Van Aert also had to recognise the superiority of Van der Poel, who managed to win in Gavere for the third time in his career. Van Aert came second and world champion Pidcock finished in third place.

Complete results:

17.48 kilometers raced at an average speed of 18.327 km/hr

1 Mathieu van ver Poel ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 57min 14sec
2 Wout Van Aert JUMBO-VISMA @ 27sec
3 Tom Pidcock INEOS GRENADIERS 0:54
4 Michael Vanthourenhout PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:53
5 Lars van der Haar BALOISE TREK LIONS 2:20
6 Laurens Sweeck CRELAN-FRISTADS 2:55
7 Thibau Nys BALOISE TREK LIONS 3:50
8 Toon Vandebosch ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 3:57
9 Cameron Mason TRINITY RACING CROSS 4:02
10 Gerben Kuypers BELGIUM 4:10
11 Emiel Verstrynge CRELAN-FRISTADS 4:49
12 Jens Adams BELGIUM 4:59
13 Niels Vandeputte ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 5:10
14 David Menut AS BIKE RACING 5:15
15 Jente Michels ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 5:16
16 Corné Van Kessel TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 5:44
17 Joris Nieuwenhuis BALOISE TREK LIONS 5:58
18 Pim Ronhaar BALOISE TREK LIONS 6:05
19 David Haverdings BALOISE TREK LIONS 6:17
20 Thomas Mein HOPE FACTORY RACING 6:24
21 Kevin Kuhn TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 6:41
22 Tim Merlier ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 6:44
23 Gioele Bertolini SELLE ITALIA-GUERCIOTTI-ELITE 6:48
24 Felipe Orts Lloret BURGOS-BH 6:55
25 Théo Thomas SEBMOTOBIKES CX TEAM 6:57
26 Nathan Bommenel AS BIKE RACING 7:13
27 Curtis White USA 7:16
28 Mickaël Crispin CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE 7:21
29 Joran Wyseure CRELAN-FRISTADS 7:24
30 Dario Lillo DESCHACHT-HENS-MAES 7:26
31 Kevin Suarez Fernandez NESTA-MMR CX TEAM 7:47
32 Toby Barnes WIV SUNGOD 8:08
33 Scott Funston USA 8:32
34 Michael Boros ELKOV-KASPER 8:42
35 Lars Sommer HEIZOMAT-KLOSTER KITCHEN @ 1 lap
36 Danny Van Lierop NETHERLANDS @ 1 lap
37 Joshua Dubau ROCKRIDER RACING @ 1 lap
38 Martin Groslambert FRANCE @ 1 lap
39 Eric Brunner USA @ 1 lap
40 Loris Rouiller CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE @ 1 lap
41 Jakob Dorigoni TORPADO @ 1 lap
42 Miguel Rodriguez Novoa SPAIN @ 2 laps
43 Valentin Guillaud FRANCE @ 2 laps
44 Andrew Strohmeyer CXHAIRS DEVO TREK BIKES @ 2 laps
45 Jakub Riman CZECH REPUBLIC @ 2 laps
46 Lorenzo Masciarelli PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL @ 2 laps
47 Matteo Oppizzi SWITZERLAND @ 2 laps
48 Andrew Dillman USA @ 2 laps
49 Timothé Gabriel TEAM CX TPM @ 2 laps
50 Caleb Swartz USA @ 2 laps
51 Silas Kuschla GERMANY @ 2 laps
52 Daxton Mock CXHAIRS DEVO TREK BIKES @ 2 laps
53 Matej Stransky ATT INVESTMENTS @ 2 laps
54 Bailey Groenendaal NETHERLANDS @ 2 laps
55 Frederik Hähnel GERMANY @ 2 laps
56 Szymon Pomian POLAND @ 2 laps
57 Luca Harter GERMANY @ 2 laps
58 Jack Spranger USA @ 2 laps
59 Corentin Lequet AS BIKE RACING @ 2 laps
60 Jenson Young SAINT PIRAN @ 2 laps
61 Daniel Barnes TEAM SPECTRA WIGGLE-VITUS @ 3 laps
62 Noé Castille CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE @ 3 laps
63 Filip Mard MOTALA AIF SERENKE ALLEBIKE @ 3 laps
64 Dillon Mcneill CXHAIRS DEVO TREK BIKES @ 3 laps
65 Evan Russell SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND @ 3 laps
66 Simon Vanicek CZECH REPUBLIC @ 3 laps
67 Marcis Shelton USA @ 3 laps
68 Florian Hamm GERMANY @ 3 laps
69 Nicolas Bard SWITZERLAND @ 3 laps
70 Julio Perez Serdio SPAIN @ 3 laps
71 Simon Wyllie TEAM SPECTRA WIGGLE-VITUS @ 3 laps
72 Tristan Nash AUSTRALIA @ 3 laps
73 Michael Gassner GERMANY @ 3 laps
74 Mario Junquera San Millan UNICAJA BANCO-GIJON @ 3 laps
75 Alexander Woodford CANADA @ 3 laps
76 Levi Pahlke Jasper HEIZOMAT-KLOSTER KITCHEN @ 3 laps
77 Gonzalo Inguanzo Macho SPAIN @ 3 laps
78 Hannes Degenkolb HEIZOMAT-KLOSTER KITCHEN @ 3 laps
79 Silla Gilioli Samuele ITALY @ 3 laps
80 Mikkel Jørgensen DENMARK @ 3 laps
81 Philipp Heigl AUSTRIA @ 3 laps
82 Julian Gebele GERMANY @ 4 laps
83 Léo Garnier SWITZERLAND @ 4 laps
84 Felipe Nystrom Spencer COSTA RICA @ 4 laps
85 Daniel Gonzalez Sanchez UNICAJA BANCO-GIJON @ 4 laps
86 Morgan Guérin SWITZERLAND @ 4 laps
87 Loris Tursi ITALY @ 4 laps

 

Mens' start list with back numbers, 12/25/2022:

1 PIDCOCK THOMAS INEOS GRENADIERS
2 BARNES Daniel TEAM SPECTRA WIGGLE-VITUS
3 BARNES Toby WIV SUNGOD
4 MASON Cameron TRINITY RACING CROSS
5 MEIN Thomas HOPE FACTORY RACING
6 WYLLIE Simon TEAM SPECTRA WIGGLE-VITUS
7 YOUNG Jenson SAINT PIRAN
8 ADAMS Jens BELGIUM
9 BAESTAENS Vincent BELGIUM
10 ISERBYT Eli PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL
11 KUYPERS Gerben BELGIUM
12 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
13 MICHELS Jente ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
14 NYS Thibau BALOISE TREK LIONS
15 SWEECK Laurens CRELAN-FRISTADS
16 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO-VISMA
17 VANDEBOSCH Toon ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
18 VANDEPUTTE Niels ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
19 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL
20 VERSTRYNGE Emiel CRELAN-FRISTADS
21 WYSEURE Joran CRELAN-FRISTADS
22 BRUNNER Eric UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
23 DILLMAN Andrew UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
24 FUNSTON Scott UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
25 MCNEILL Dillon CXHAIRS DEVO TREK BIKES
26 MOCK Daxton CXHAIRS DEVO TREK BIKES
27 SHELTON Marcis UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
28 SPRANGER Jack UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
29 STROHMEYER Andrew CXHAIRS DEVO TREK BIKES
30 SWARTZ Caleb UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
31 WHITE Curtis UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
32 JETTE Cameron CANADA
33 RUSSELL Evan SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM
34 SCOTT Cody CANADA
35 WOODFORD Alexander CANADA
36 BOMMENEL Nathan AS BIKE RACING
37 CASTILLE Noé CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE
38 CRISPIN Mickaël CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE
39 DUBAU Joshua ROCKRIDER RACING TEAM
40 GABRIEL Timothé TEAM CX TPM
41 GROSLAMBERT Martin FRANCE
42 GUILLAUD Valentin FRANCE
43 LEQUET Corentin AS BIKE RACING
44 MENUT David AS BIKE RACING
45 THOMAS Théo SEBMOTOBIKES CX TEAM
46(S) VERRIER Tristan FRANCE
47 GODRIE Stan NETHERLANDS
48 GROENENDAAL Bailey NETHERLANDS
49 HAVERDINGS David BALOISE TREK LIONS
50 HENDRIKX Mees CRELAN-FRISTADS
51 NIEUWENHUIS Joris BALOISE TREK LIONS
52 RONHAAR Pim BALOISE TREK LIONS
53 VAN DER HAAR Lars BALOISE TREK LIONS
54 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
55 VAN KESSEL Corne TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM
56 VAN LIEROP Danny NETHERLANDS
57 BARD Nicolas SWITZERLAND
58 GARNIER Léo SWITZERLAND
59 GUÉRIN Morgan SWITZERLAND
60 KUHN Kevin TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM
61 LILLO Dario DESCHACHT-HENS-MAES
62 OPPIZZI Matteo SWITZERLAND
63 RÜEGG Timon CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE
64 SOMMER Lars HEIZOMAT-KLOSTER KITCHEN
65 GONZALEZ SANCHEZ Daniel UNICAJA BANCO-GIJON
66 INGUANZO MACHO Gonzalo SPAIN
67 JUNQUERA SAN MILLAN Mario UNICAJA BANCO-GIJON
68 ORTS LLORET Felipe BURGOS-BH
69 PEREZ SERDIO Julio SPAIN
70 RODRIGUEZ NOVOA Miguel SPAIN
71 SUAREZ FERNANDEZ Alain NESTA-MMR CX TEAM
72 SUAREZ FERNANDEZ Kevin NESTA-MMR CX TEAM
73 BOROŠ Michael ELKOV-KASPER
74 KOPECKÝ Matyás TEAM NOVO NORDISK
75 ŘÍMAN Jakub CZECH REPUBLIC
76 STRÁNSKÝ Matěj ATT INVESTMENTS
77 VANÍČEK Šimon CZECH REPUBLIC
78 DEGENKOLB Hannes HEIZOMAT-KLOSTER KITCHEN
79 GAßNER Michael GERMANY
80 Gebele Julian GERMANY
81 HÄHNEL Frederik GERMANY
82 HAMM Florian GERMANY
83 HARTER Luca GERMANY
84 HERRMANN Lukas HEIZOMAT-KLOSTER KITCHEN
85 KUSCHLA Silas GERMANY
86 MEISEN Marcel GERMANY
87 PAHLKE Jasper Levi HEIZOMAT-KLOSTER KITCHEN
88 NYSTROM SPENCER Felipe Timot COSTA RICA
89 BERTOLINI Gioele SELLE ITALIA-GUERCIOTTI-ELITE
90 DORIGONI Jakob TORPADO FACTORY TEAM
91 GILIOLI Samuele Silla ITALY
92 MASCIARELLI Lorenzo PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL
93 TURSI Loris ITALY
94 JØRGENSEN Mikkel DENMARK
95 HEIGL Philipp AUSTRIA
96 POMIAN Szymon POLAND
97 MÅRD Filip MOTALA AIF SERNEKE ALLEBIKE
98 NASH Tristan AUSTRALIA

 


Content continues below the ads

Neugent Cycling Wheels Peaks Coaching: work with a coach!

Women Elite: Start list

Shirin van Anrooij has left everyone else behind.

Tour de France: 2020

Bill & Carol McGann's book The Story of the Tour de France, 2020: The Tour During Covid-19, Better Late Than Never is available in both Kindle eBook and Audiobook versions. To get your copy, just click on the Amazon link on the right.

The race: Here's the UCI's race report.

Dutch rider Shirin van Anrooij gave herself a nice Christmas present. In Gavere, she solo won her second World Cup round of the season. On a tough and muddy course, she left her teammate Brand behind. Pieterse took third place.

It was Marie Schreiber who immediately took the peloton for a fast start. Everyone seemed to get through the first few metres well, but Lucinda Brand, winner of the past two races in Gavere, had to chase after a hitch. It was Puck Pieterse, Shirin van Anrooij and Kata Blanka Vas, among others, who immediately rode to the head of the race.

Pieterse was the first to get a small gap, behind her Van Anrooij also managed to distance herself from her rivals. The two young Dutch riders eventually came together. Meanwhile, Brand, Vas and the only 18-year-old Zoe Bäckstedt battled for third place.

Van Anrooij suddenly rode in the lead, Pieterse was pushed to chase and Vas was also on the move. Entering the second lap, Van Anrooij's lead counted 10 seconds, but Pieterse did not give in and fought back. The two got back together, until Pieterse suffered equipment failure. She did not change bikes once, after which her wheel did not spin properly because of the clogged up mud. After finally changing bikes, she ended up in fifth place, 40 seconds behind leader Van Anrooij.

Behind the leader, Brand had already had quite a catch-up race. She fought her way back to Vas and was getting closer to Van Anrooij. Brand rode away from Vas to get sight of her teammate Van Anrooij. The two came together for a moment, but it was once again Van Anrooij who was able to ride away again. Van Anrooij rode solo into the last lap and was no longer threatened for the win. Brand came second. Pieterse was able to pass Bäckstedt and Vas in the background and completed the podium.


Content continues below the ads

Shade Vise sunglass holder Advertise with us!

Complete results:

11.69 kilometers raced at an average speed of 14.903 km/hr

1 Shirin van Anrooij BALOISE TREK LIONS 47min 2Ssec
2 Lucinda Brand BALOISE TREK LIONS @ 37sec
3 Puck Pieterse ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 0:50
4 Zoe Backstedt EF EDUCATION-TIBCO-SVB 1:01
5 Kata Blanka Vas TEAM SD WORX 1:17
6 Clara Honsinger EF EDUCATION-TIBCO-SVB 1:24
7 Annemarie Worst 777 1:35
8 Manon Bakker CRELAN-FRISTADS 1:48
9 Aniek Van Alphen 777 2:14
10 Inge Van Der Heijden 777 2:30
11 Line Burquier CANYON CLLCTV 2:41
12 Madigan Munro TREK FACTORY RACING 2:45
13 Amandine Fouquenet ARKEA PRO CYCLING TEAM 2:57
14 Marion Norbert Riberolle CRELAN-FRISTADS 3:07
15 Yara Kastelijn CRELAN-FRISTADS 3:14
16 Laura Verdonschot BELGIUM 3:39
17 Marie Schreiber TORMANS 4:02
18 Hélene Clauzel AS BIKE RACING 4:08
19 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco NESTA-MMR CX TEAM 4:16
20 Lauriane Duraffourg AS BIKE RACING 4:31
21 Francesca Baroni 3PISSEI-GROEP T.O.M. 4:45
22 Sara Casasola SELLE ITALIA-GUERCIOTTI-ELITE 4:54
23 Perrine Clauzel AS BIKE RACING 5:09
24 Austin Killips NICE BIKES 5:23
25 Sidney McGill CANADA 5:24
26 Kristyna Zemanová BRILON RACING TEAM MB 5:32
27 Pauline Ferrand-Prevot BMC MTB RACING 5:46
28 Isabella Holmgren CANADA 6:10
29 Julia Kopecky CZECH REPUBLIC 6:18
30 Raylyn Nuss USA 6:25
31 Emily Werner USA 6:33
32 Alicia Franck BELGIUM 6:48
33 Kiona Crabbé CRELAN-FRISTADS 6:51
34 Taylor Kuyk-White NICE BIKES 7:02
35 Letizia Borghesi EF EDUCATION-TIBCO-SVB 7:12
36 Isabelle Klein ANDY SCHLECK-CP NVST-IMMO LOSCH 7:18
37 Julie Brouwers Belgium 7:22
38 Giada Borghesi ITALY 7:27
39 Lizzy Gunsalus USA 7:58
40 Jinse Peeters PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 8:00
41 Xaydee Van Sinaey Belgium 8:11
42 Audrey Weingarten SORIUS 8:12
43 Zina Barhoumi BORN TO WIN G20 AMBEDO 8:13
44 Malwina Mul POLAND 8:31
45 Marthe Truyen CRELAN-FRISTADS 8:36
46 Ellen Van Loy BELGIUM 8:37
47 Nadja Heigl KTM ALCHEMIST-BRENTA BRAKES 8:52
48 Sofia Rodriguez Revert NESTA-MMR CX TEAM 8:57
49 Caitlin Bernstein NICE BIKES 8:59
50 Ava Holmgren CANADA 9:02
51 Antonina Bialek POLAND 9:22
52 Keira Bond USA 9:31
53 Suzanne Verhoeven BELGIUM 10:12
54 Iris Offerein NETHERLANDS 10:25
55 Evelyne Trepte SWITZERLAND 10:51
56 Sara Cueto Vega UNICAJA BANCO-GIJON 10:59
57 Clea Seidel CERATIZIT-WNT PRO CYCLING 11:14
58 Irene Trabazo Bragado SPAIN 11:34
59 Larissa Hartog NETHERLANDS 12:00
60 Cassidy Hickey USA 12:22
61 Febe De Smedt BELGIUM 12:35
62 Shanyl De Schoesitter BELGIUM 13:22
63 Siobhan Kelly CANADA @ 1 lap
64 Maja Jozkowicz POLAND @ 1 lap
65 Messane Bräutigam GERMANY @ 1 lap
66 Maité Barthels ANDY SCHLECK-CP NVST @ 2 laps
67 Geza Rodgers CANADA @ 2 laps
68 Prisca Jaquet SWITZERLAND @ 2 laps
69 Michelle Schätti SWITZERLAND @ 2 laps
70 Maria Filgueiras Barcenilla SPAIN @ 2 laps
71 Aroa Otero Taboas SPAIN @ 2 laps
72 Alicja Matula POLAND @ 2 laps
73 Uxia Soto Alvarez SPAIN @ 2 laps

 

Women's start list with back numbers, 12/25/2022:

2 BAKKER Manon  CRELAN-FRISTADS
3 BRAND Lucinda  BALOISE TREK LIONS
4 HARTOG Larissa  NETHERLANDS
5 KASTELIJN Yara  CRELAN-FRISTADS
6 KNAVEN Mirre  NETHERLANDS
7 OFFEREIN Iris  NETHERLANDS
8 PIETERSE Puck  ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
9 VAN ALPHEN Aniek  777
10 VAN ANROOIJ Shirin  BALOISE TREK LIONS
11 VAN DER HEIJDEN Inge  777
12 VAN EMPEL Fem  PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL
13 WORST Annemarie  777
14 BURQUIER Line  CANYON CLLCTV
15 CLAUZEL Hélène  AS BIKE RACING
16 CLAUZEL Perrine  AS BIKE RACING
17 DURAFFOURG Lauriane  AS BIKE RACING
18 FERRAND PREVOT Pauline  BMC MTB RACING
19 FOUQUENET Amandine  ARKEA PRO CYCLING TEAM
20 PORHEL Laura  TEAM FIMA-RDV BIKESHOP ALIAN
21 WEINGARTEN Audrey  SORIUS
22 BERNSTEIN Caitlin  NICE BIKES
23 BOND Keira  UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
24 GUNSALUS Lizzy  UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
25 HICKEY Cassidy  UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
26 HONSINGER Clara  EF EDUCATION-TIBCO-SVB
27 KILLIPS Austin  NICE BIKES
28 KUYK-WHITE Taylor  NICE BIKES
29 MUNRO Madigan  TREK FACTORY RACING CX
30 NUSS Raylyn  UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
31 WERNER Emily  UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
32 BILODEAU Christiane  CANADA
33 FRANCIS Jenaya  CANADA
34 HOLMGREN Ava  CANADA
35 HOLMGREN Isabella  CANADA
36 KELLY Siobhan  CANADA
37 MCGILL Sidney  CANADA
38 POLLOCK Madeleine  CANADA
39 ROCHETTE Maghalie  CANADA
40 RODGERS Geza  CANADA
41 BARONI Francesca  PISSEI-GROEP T.O.M
42 BORGHESI Giada  ITALY
43 BORGHESI Letizia  EF EDUCATION-TIBCO-SVB
44 BRAMATI Lucia  TRINX FACTORY TEAM
45 CASASOLA Sara  SELLE ITALIA-GUERCIOTTI-ELITE
46 BROUWERS Julie  BELGIUM
47 CRABBÉ Kiona  CRELAN-FRISTADS
48 DE SCHOESITTER Shanyl  BELGIUM
49 DE SMEDT Febe  BELGIUM
50 DE WILDE Julie  CRELAN-FRISTADS
51 FRANCK Alicia  BELGIUM
52 NORBERT RIBEROLLE Marion  CRELAN-FRISTADS
53 PEETERS Jinse  PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES
54 TRUYEN Marthe  CRELAN-FRISTADS
55 VAN LOY Ellen  BELGIUM
56 VAN SINAEY Xaydee  BELGIUM
57 VERDONSCHOT Laura  BELGIUM
58 VERHOEVEN Suzanne  BELGIUM
59(S) BAELE Lotte  BELGIUM
60 BRÄUTIGAM Messane  GERMANY
61 SEIDEL Clea  CERATIZIT-WNT PRO CYCLING
62 KOPECKY Julia  CZECH REPUBLIC
63 ZEMANOVÁ Kristýna  BRILON RACING TEAM MB
64 VAS Kata Blanka  TEAM SD WORX
65 CUETO VEGA Sara  UNICAJA BANCO-GIJON
66 FILGUEIRAS BARCENILLA Maria  SPAIN
67 GONZALEZ BLANCO Lucia  NESTA-MMR CX TEAM
68 OTERO TABOAS Aroa  SPAIN
69 RODRIGUEZ REVERT Sofia  NESTA-MMR CX TEAM
70 SOTO ALVAREZ Uxia  SPAIN
71 BACKSTEDT Zoe  EF EDUCATION-TIBCO-SVB
72 HEIGL Nadja  KTM ALCHEMIST-BRENTA BRAKES
73 BARHOUMI Zina  BORN TO WIN G20 AMBEDO
74 JAQUET Prisca  SWITZERLAND
75 SCHÄTTI Michelle  SWITZERLAND
76 SCHNEEBELI Jacqueline  JB BRUNEX
77 TREPTE Evelyne  SWITZERLAND
78 BARTHELS Layla  LUXEMBOURG
79 BARTHELS Maïté  ANDY SCHLECK-CP NVST-IMMO LOSCH
80 KLEIN Isabelle  ANDY SCHLECK-CP NVST-IMMO LOSCH
81 SCHREIBER Marie  TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM
82 BIALEK Antonina  POLAND
83 JOZKOWICZ Maja  POLAND
84 MATULA ALICJA  POLAND
85 MUL Malwina  POLAND
86 WLODARCZYK Dominika  ATOM DEWELOPER

 

2022 December Gavere Cross map: