BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Cycling's 50 Craziest Stories book South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 European Cyclocross Championships

November 5, 2017: Tabor, Czech Republic

European Cyclocross Championships podium history

Elite men | Elite women

Men Elite complete results:

Mathieu van der Poel

And yet another big one for Mathieu van der Poel

1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED 57min 37sec
2 VAN DER HAAR Lars NED @ 23sec
3 AERTS Toon BEL @ 1min 26sec
4 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael BEL s.t.
5 VAN DER POEL David NED @ 1min 29sec
6 ADAMS Jens BEL @ 1min 31sec
7 BOROŠ Michael CZE @ 1min 32sec
8 SWEECK Laurens BEL @ 1min 34sec
9 VAN KESSEL Corne NED @ 1min 36sec
10 PAUWELS Kevin BEL s.t.
11 HERMANS Quinten BEL @ 1min 37sec
12 BERTOLINI Gioele ITA @ 1min 43sec
13 MERLIER Tim BEL @ 2min 3sec
14 SOETE Daan BEL @ 2min 17sec
15 BOULO Matthieu FRA @ 2min 58sec
16 VAN DEN BRAND Twan NED @ 3min 0sec
17 ZAHNER Simon SUI s.t.
18 NESVADBA Jan CZE @ 3min 2sec
19 CHAINEL Steve FRA @ 3min 5sec
20 SÄGESSER Severin SUI @ 3min 13sec
21 PAPRSTKA Tomáš CZE @ 3min 19sec
22 HARING Martin SVK @ 3min 39sec
23 WILDHABER Michael SUI @ 3min 42sec
24 WALSLEBEN Philipp GER @ 3min 49sec
25 KONWA Marek POL @ 3min 54sec
26 VERMEERSCH Gianni BEL @ 4min 0sec
27 WILDHABER Marcel SUI @ 4min 18sec
28 CANAL Fabien FRA @ 4min 25sec
29 PETRUŠ Lubomír CZE @ 4min 28sec
30 GODRIE Stan NED @ 4min 31sec
31 GLAJZA Ondrej SVK @ 4min 32sec
32 MÜLLER Manuel GER @ 4min 53sec
33 JANSSON Henrik SWE @ 5min 6sec
34 ŠKARNITZL Jan CZE @ 5min 18sec
35 BÍNA Martin CZE @ 5min 33sec
36 HEKELE Emil CZE @ 6min 25sec
37 MALÍK Michal CZE @ 1 LAP
38 VOZAR Simon SVK 2 LAP
39 ERIKSSON David SWE 2 LAP
40 ERIKSSON Martin SWE 2 LAP
41 BÚR Zsolt HUN 3 LAP

Elite Women:

Sanne Cant

Women's Euro Champs podium, from left: Lucinda Brand (2nd), Sanne Cant & Alice Maria Arzuffi (3rd)

1 CANT Sanne BEL 41min 57sec
2 BRAND Lucinda NED s.t.
3 ARZUFFI Alice Maria ITA @ 15sec
4 WORST Annemarie NED @ 45sec
5 KAPTHEIJNS Maud NED @ 1min 6sec
6 LECHNER Eva ITA @ 1min 10sec
7 VAN LOY Ellen BEL @ 1min 25sec
8 WYMAN Helen GBR @ 1min 32sec
9 BETSEMA Denise NED @ 1min 34sec
10 HAVLÍKOVÁ Pavla CZE @ 1min 40sec
11 ŠTĚPÁNOVÁ Karla CZE s.t.
12 BRAMMEIER Nikki GBR @ 1min 54sec
13 SELS Loes BEL @ 2min 12sec
14 VANDERBEKEN Joyce BEL @ 2min 33sec
15 EGGER-ACHERMANN Jasmin SUI @ 2min 44sec
16 CHAINEL Lucie FRA @ 2min 59sec
17 HOEKE Geerte NED @ 3min 9sec
18 ERNGREN Ida SWE @ 3min 13sec
19 VERSCHUEREN Jolien BEL @ 3min 42sec
20 KESEG STEVKOVA Janka SVK @ 4min 18sec
21 KUNTOVÁ Vendula CZE @ 4min 26sec
22 PAYTON Hannah GBR s.t.
23 PAUL Stefanie GER @ 4min 48sec
24 SADLECKA Magdalena POL @ 5min 12sec
25 JASEKOVÁ Tatiana SVK @ 5min 41sec
26 MIKULÁŠKOVÁ Martina CZE @ 6min 27sec