BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France: Volume 1, second edition South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2019 Ethias Cyclocross (C-1),
Essen, Belgium

Saturday, December 7, 2019: Complete results

Essen Cyclocross podium history

Complete results: Men | Women

Men:

Quinten Hermans

Race winner Quinten Hermans

1 HERMANS Quinten TELENET BALOISE LIONS 59min 26sec
2 SWEECK Laurens PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL @ 57sec
3 PIDCOCK Thomas TRINITY RACING @ 1min 35sec
4 AERTS Thijs TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:01:09
5 SWEECK Diether PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:01:12
6 AERNOUTS Jim TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:01:12
7 CLEPPE Nicolas TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:01:14
8 SOETE Daan PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:01:21
9 VAN DER POEL David CORENDON-CIRCUS 1:01:36
10 KAMP Ryan PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:01:40
11 MEEUSEN Tom CORENDON-CIRCUS 1:01:42
12 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk 1:01:47
13 VANDEBOSCH Toon PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:01:52
14 ROUILLER Loris CORENDON-CIRCUS 1:02:08
15 TULETT Ben CORENDON-CIRCUS 1:02:32
16 VERMEERSCH Gianni CREAFIN-FRISTADS 1:02:38
17 CAMPS Jelle PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:02:54
18 CORTJENS Ryan CORENDON-CIRCUS 1:03:01
19 LIESSENS Jarno 1:03:08
20 MASON Cameron TRINITY RACING 1:03:12
21 GODRIE Stan 1:03:36
22 BELLENS Jarno PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:03:46
23 SIEMONS Julian 1:03:54
24 VAN LOOVEREN Joachim 1:04:20
25 VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:04:50
26 VAN TICHELT Yorben 1:05:07
27 VANDEBOSCH Victor PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:05:23
28 KOPECKÝ Tomas PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL -1 LAP
29 MEEUSSEN Witse -1 LAP
30 MEIJERS Jeroen -1 LAP
31 GYS Jens -1 LAP
32 VERBEECK Glenn -1 LAP
33 VAN COMPERNOLLE Kenneth -1 LAP
34 BOVEN Lars -1 LAP
35 VAN DIJKE Koen -1 LAP
36 PEMEN Dolf -1 LAP
37 MEULEMANS Lennert -1 LAP
38 ARENSMAN Thymen -1 LAP
39 DE MEYER Senne -1 LAP
40 SWEECK Hendrik -2 LAPS
41 VERBURG Luke -2 LAPS
42 VAN DEN EYNDE Vince TARTELETTO-ISOREX -2 LAPS
43 VANDESOMPEL Cedric -3 LAPS
44 MEURISSE Xandro -3 LAPS
45 JUDELSON Max -3 LAPS
46 KOCKELMANN Raphaël -3 LAPS
47 GOOSEN Wouter -3 LAPS
48 VAN STAEYEN Maarten -4 LAPS
49 DE BOCK Yoni -4 LAPS
50 DE BOCK Jelle -5 LAPS
51 KOYEN Niels -5 LAPS
52 OGER Vincent -6 LAPS
53 VAN MEER Erben -6 LAPS
54 HEYMES Gauthier -7 LAPS
BOSMANS Wietse DNF
UYTDEWILLIGEN Ingmar TARTELETTO-ISOREX DNF
VRACHTEN Arne DNF
PEERS Nick DNF
VAN DER SMISSEN Lennick DNF

Women:

Marianne Vos

Race winner Marianne Vos

1 VOS Marianne CCC-LIV 47min 57sec
2 VAS Kata Blanka @ 1min 0sec
3 KAY Anna EXPERZA PRO CX @ 1min 7sec
4 VAN LOY Ellen TELENET BALOISE LIONS s.t.
5 VAN ALPHEN Aniek s.t.
6 FRANCK Alicia EXPERZA PRO CX s.t.
7 SELS Loes IKO-CRELAN s.t.
8 VERHESTRAETEN Karen IKO-CRELAN 0:49:17
9 VAN ANROOIJ Lindy 0:49:27
10 NORBERT RIBEROLLE Marion EXPERZA PRO CX 0:49:29
11 HOEKE Geerte 0:49:39
12 VAN DE STEENE Kim TARTELETTO-ISOREX 0:50:32
13 ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena 0:50:55
14 DELHAYE Pauline 0:51:18
15 VERHOEVEN Suzanne 0:51:40
16 GÖLDI Nicole 0:51:45
17 CRABBÉ Kiona 0:52:34
18 KUIJPER Elodie 0:52:41
19 PARKINSON Abby-Mae TRINITY RACING 0:52:41
20 KUIJPERS Evy 0:52:41
21 VAN DE REE Monique 0:52:43
22 VAN DE PUTTE Kim 0:53:20
23 VAN BOVEN Hannah 0:53:32
24 VERMEIREN Tinne 0:53:51
25 MAES Shana 0:54:02
26 ZWAENEPOEL Tessa 0:54:10
27 VAN WATERSCHOOT Famke 0:54:15
28 BOROWIECKA Barbara 0:54:15
29 DEVIGNE Camille 0:54:37
30 BROUWERS Julie 0:54:37
31 WÜTHRICH Svenja -1 LAP
32 VAN WUNSEL Lise -1 LAP
33 DE BRUYNE Meg -1 LAP
34 KUKK Kätlin -1 LAP
35 COOGAN CISEK Corey -2 LAPS
36 SCHOE Aimée -2 LAPS
37 SCHÄTTI Michelle -2 LAPS
38 KIPFMÜLLER Fabienne -2 LAPS
39 VAN LOY Tess -2 LAPS
40 DE VOS Nele -2 LAPS
41 KELLY Siobhan -2 LAPS
42 KELLER Nina -2 LAPS
43 SCHEVENELS Lies´L -2 LAPS
44 BOONEN Valerie -3 LAPS
45 GEOGHEGAN Michelle -3 LAPS
46 AKHMADULLINA Guzel -3 LAPS
47 VAN WEERELD Lieke -3 LAPS
48 SCHOON Lisette -3 LAPS
PEETERS Jinse DNF
DHONT Kiona DNF