BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started with a Freckle South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 DVV Verzekeringen-IKO Cyclocross (C-1),
Essen, Belgium

Saturday, December 9, 2017: Complete results

Essen Cyclocross podium history

Complete results: Men | Women

Men:

Mathieu Van Der Poel

Mathieu Van der Poel wins in Essen, Belgium

1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu BEOBANK-CORENDON 1hr 0min 28sec
2 SWEECK Laurens ERA-CIRCUS @ 23sec
3 AERTS Toon TELENET FIDEA LIONS 42sec
4 VAN KESSEL Corne TELENET FIDEA LIONS 49sec
5 VAN DER HAAR Lars TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1min 4sec
6 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael MARLUX-NAPOLEON GAMES 1min 5sec
7 ADAMS Jens PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 1min 13sec
8 MEEUSEN Tom BEOBANK-CORENDON 1min 28sec
9 MERLIER Tim CRELAN-CHARLES 1min 37sec
10 AERNOUTS Jim TELENET FIDEA LIONS 2min 4sec
11 PAUWELS Kevin MARLUX-NAPOLEON GAMES 2min 7sec
12 SOETE Daan TELENET FIDEA LIONS 2min 26sec
13 VERMEERSCH Gianni STEYLAERTS-BETFIRST 2min 49sec
14 HYDE Stephen 2min 52sec
15 VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter MARLUX-NAPOLEON GAMES 2min 57sec
16 BOROŠ Michael PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 4min 19sec
17 VAN DER MEER Gosse TARTELETTO-ISOREX 4min 44sec
18 GODRIE Stan CRELAN-CHARLES 5min 14sec
19 VAN COMPERNOLLE Kenneth TARTELETTO-ISOREX 5min 42sec
20 HUYS Stijn -1 LAP
21 KOYEN Niels -3 LAPS
PEETERS Rob PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE DNF
ADAMS Joeri DNF
GOOSEN Wouter DNF

Women:

Sanne Cant

What an athlete!!! Sanne Cant gets another win.

1 CANT Sanne IKO-BEOBANK 39min 34sec
2 BRAMMEIER Nikki @ 9sec
3 COMPTON Katherine 25sec
4 FERRAND PREVOT Pauline 42"
5 SELS Loes CRELAN-CHARLES 56"
6 DE BOER Sophie 58"
7 VAN LOY Ellen TELENET FIDEA LIONS @ 1min 3sec
8 RICHARDS Evie 1min 8sec
9 DEL CARMEN Ceylin 1min 18sec
10 VAN DE STEENE Kim TARTELETTO-ISOREX 1min 21sec
11 KAPTHEIJNS Maud CRELAN-CHARLES 1min 29sec
12 NAGENGAST Fleur TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1min 31sec
13 VERDONSCHOT Laura MARLUX-NAPOLEON GAMES 1min 35sec
14 VAN DER HEIJDEN Inge 1min 43sec
15 WYMAN Helen 1min 47sec
16 WHITE Emma 2min 19sec
17 VERHESTRAETEN Karen 2min 40sec
18 VERSCHUEREN Jolien PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 3min 24sec
19 HARNDEN Harriet 3min 47sec
20 MAES Shana 3min 52sec
21 KAY Anna 3min 59sec
22 DELHAYE Pauline s.t.
23 HOEKE Geerte 4min 10sec
24 BAKKER Manon 4min 27sec
25 VAN DER BURG Esther 4min 30sec
26 VAN ANROOIJ Lindy 4min 50sec
27 GOOSSENS Veerle 5min 29sec
28 THACKRAY Sophie 5min 53sec
29 REDMOND Natalie 6min 43sec
30 DE BRUYNE Meg 6min 47sec
31 COOGAN CISEK Corey 6min 59sec
32 WADSWORTH Emily 7min 5sec
33 HANNES Kaat 7min 22sec
34 KUIJPER Elodie 7min 33sec
35 COMMISSARIS Caren 7min 45sec
36 VERMEIREN Tinne 7min 54sec
37 NELEN Kristien 8min 4sec
38 ZWAENEPOEL Tessa 8min 21sec
39 ROMBOUTS Tine 8min 45sec
40 VAN BOVEN Hannah -1 LAP
41 VAN LOY Tess -1 LAP
42 HEY Sabine -1 LAP
43 GODART Béatrice -1 LAP
44 BEECKMANS Sara -1 LAP
45 DOCX Mieke -2 LAPS
46 VAN ROMPAY Anke -2 LAPS
NORBERT Marion DNF
NOBLE Ellen ASPIRE RACING DNF