BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Grote Prijs van Brabant (C-1), Netherlands

4th edition: October 28, 2017

Grote Prijs van Brabant podium history

Men elite | Women elite

Mathieu van der Poel

Mathieu van der Poel wins the elite men's race

Men elite complete results:

1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED 1:01:46
2 AERTS Toon BEL @ 14sec
3 VAN KESSEL Corne NED 21sec
4 SOETE Daan BEL 24sec
5 GODRIE Stan NED 49sec
6 HOEYBERGHS Daan BEL 59sec
7 VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter BEL 1min 25sec
8 VAN DEN BRAND Twan NED 1min 31sec
9 CLEPPE Nicolas BEL 1min 44sec
10 VAN DER HEIJDEN Maik NED 1min 56sec
11 ADAMS Joeri BEL 2min 17sec
12 JACOBS Johan SUI 2min 34sec
13 VAN IJZENDOORN Eddy NED 2min 53sec
14 FINE Eddy FRA 3min 6sec
15 HUYS Stijn BEL 3min 28sec
16 ARENSMAN Thymen NED 3min 45sec
17 WOUTERS Sieben NED 4min 12sec
18 JANSSEN Tim NED 4min 21sec
19 MUSKENS Mart NED 4min 48sec
20 VRIELINK Yannick NED 5min 26sec
21 MIJNTEN Martin NED @2 Laps
22 JUILIANO Andrew USA 2 Laps
23 BOER Erik NED 2 Laps
24 VAN HELVOIRT Koen NED 3 Laps
25 SCHREUDER Carlos NED 3 Laps
26 MASTEBROEK Lars NED 3 Laps
27 VAN BENNEKOM Kevin NED 3 Laps
28 VAN AERT Tijs BEL 4 Laps
29 VAN DEN BERGHEN Lars NED 4 Laps
30 GRUITHUIJZEN Paul NED 5 Laps
31 VERBRUGGEN Niels NED 5 Laps
32 VAN NUNEN Patrick NED 6 Laps
33 JANSSEN Jeroen NED 6 Laps
34 RUNHAAR Marvin NED 7 Laps
35 STEENBAKKERS Jordi NED 8 Laps
36 MULHERN Mitchell AUS 8 Laps

Women elite complete results:

Maud Keptheijns

Maud Kaptheijns takes a solo win at the GP van Brabant

1 KAPTHEIJNS Maud NED 42min 45sec
2 SELS Loes BEL @ 11sec
3 BRAMMEIER Nikki GBR 14sec
4 DEL CARMEN ALVARADO Ceylin NED s.t.
5 WYMAN Helen GBR 18sec
6 BETSEMA Denise NED 43sec
7 NAGENGAST Fleur NED 53sec
8 BAKKER Manon NED 59sec
9 KASTELIJN Yara NED s.t.
10 ANDERSON Elle USA 1min 28sec
11 VERHESTRAETEN Karen BEL 2min 3sec
12 VAN DER HEIJDEN Inge NED 2min 5sec
13 DE HEIJ Maaike NED 2min 9sec
14 WITLOX Lizzy NED 2min 13sec
15 MEISTROK Susanne NED 2min 25sec
16 VAN ALPHEN Aniek NED 2min 29sec
17 VAN DEN HOEK Bianca NED 2min 30sec
18 VAN ANROOIJ Lindy NED 2min 33sec
19 GOOSSENS Veerle NED 3min 34sec
20 REDMOND Natalie AUS 3min 39sec
21 MULDER Mascha NED 3min 51sec
22 BOSCHKER Julia NED 3min 53sec
23 VAN WITZENBURG Marieke NED 4min 0sec
24 VERHOEVEN Suzanne BEL 4min 16sec
25 VAN DER ZWAAN Laura NED 4min 22sec
26 GERRITSE Femke NED s.t.
27 SWINKELS Sylvie NED 4min 58sec
28 LIMPENS Pien NED 5min 5sec
29 KRANS Laura NED 5min 10sec
30 HARTOG Larissa NED 5min 37sec
31 AMMERLAAN Rozemarijn NED 6min 2sec
32 SMULDERS Silke NED s.t.
33 HOOG ANTINK Dorien NED 6min 15sec
34 GERRITSEN Irene NED 6min 28sec
35 VOS Marlies NED 6min 37sec
36 DORUSSEN Lisa NED 6min 51sec
37 HOOG ANTINK Iris NED 6min 59sec
38 MEISTROK Maaike NED @ 2 Laps
39 HEY Sabine NED 2 Laps
40 BEIJER Inez NED 2 Laps
41 SCHOON Lisette NED 2 Laps
42 BONTHUIS Lora NED 2 Laps
43 PIETERSE Isa NED 2 Laps
44 KUIJPERS Femke NED 2 Laps
45 BATENBURG Verena NED 2 Laps
46 VAN WIJK Eltina NED 3 Laps
47 VERBERNE Lana NED 3 Laps
48 KLOOTWIJK Celine NED 3 Laps
49 V.D. DRAAIJ Lieke NED 3 Laps
50 TEN HAVE Rienke NED 3 Laps
51 UYL Karin NED 3 Laps
52 VAN DER HAM Cynthia NED 3 Laps