BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Tour de France: The Inside Story Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2018 Cincinnati Cyclocross (C-1), Kentucky, USA

October 27, 28, 2018

Saturday, October 27, Women, October 28, Men:
Kingswood Park, Deerfield Township, Ohio races:

Men | Women

Men complete results:

1 HECHT Gage USA 1hr 5min 43sec
2 HAIDET Lance USA 1:05:59
3 WERNER Kerry USA 1:06:06
4 ORTENBLAD Tobin USA 1:06:12
5 WHITE Curtis USA 1:06:57
6 ELLWOOD Grant USA 1:07:08
7 VAN DEN HAM Michael CAN 1:07:15
8 WILLSEY Cooper USA 1:07:17
9 DRISCOLL James USA 1:07:23
10 HYDE Stephen USA 1:07:30
11 KAISER Cody USA 1:07:42
12 FIX Brannan USA 1:07:50
13 STEPHENSON Denzel USA 1:08:00
14 PETROV Spencer USA 1:08:08
15 MATTER Brian USA 1:08:52
16 DILLMAN Andrew USA 1:09:08
17 ELLWOOD Ross USA 1:09:14
18 WELLS Troy USA 1:09:36
19 SWARTZ Caleb USA 1:09:39
20 CLARK Tyler CAN 1:09:44
21 SELANDER Bjorn USA 1:10:09
22 UHL Tristan USA 1:10:20
23 CHANCE Maxx USA 1:10:26
24 THOMPSON Eric USA 1:10:29
25 KISSEBERTH Jack USA 1:10:35
26 AITKEN Christopher AUS 1:10:58
27 HOLMGREN Gunnar CAN 1:11:05
28 CLOUTIER Tyler USA 1:11:20
29 POWERS Jeremy USA 1:12:52
30 DINIZ Nicholas CAN 1:13:14
31 GOMEZ VILLAFANE Benjamin USA 1:13:28
32 PURSELL Terol USA 1:13:41
33 HOKE Mitchell USA 1:13:55
34 TANNER Jack USA 1:13:55
35 JACK Rory USA 1:14:09
36 LARSON Michael USA 1:15:53
37 MYLES Mark USA @2 Laps
38 KIEFFER Samuel USA @2 Laps
39 POSTIER Dylan USA @2 Laps
40 ALBAUGH Scott USA @2 Laps
41 JUNGE Frederick USA @2 Laps
42 SAVAGE Thomas USA @2 Laps
43 BARING Elliott USA @2 Laps
44 GEIGER Shawn USA @3 Laps
45 PASQUALINA Alec USA @3 Laps
46 SCHROEDER Allan USA @3 Laps
47 GYETVAN Kobi USA @3 Laps
48 COFFEY Timothy USA @3 Laps
49 RAWLS Amai USA @4 Laps
50 OKENFUSS Jon USA @4 Laps
51 WHITE Jack USA @4 Laps
52 WILLIAMS Steven USA @5 Laps
12 CLARK Anthony USA DNF
13 BRUNNER Eric USA DNF
18 LIVERMON Travis USA DNF
36 NYSTROM Anders USA DNF
38 GINIAT Andrew USA DNF

Women complete results:

1 NOBLE Ellen USA 49min 13sec
2 NASH Katerina CZE 0:49:50
3 KEOUGH Kaitlin USA 0:51:06
4 GOMEZ VILLAFANE Sofia ARG 0:51:36
5 MCFADDEN Courtenay USA 0:52:03
6 HONSINGER Clara USA 0:52:42
7 CLOUSE Katie USA 0:52:51
8 FAHRINGER Rebecca USA 0:52:55
9 GILBERT Sunny USA 0:54:12
10 SWARTZ Emma USA 0:54:20
11 SANTOS Katherine USA 0:54:24
12 RATHBUN Laurel USA 0:54:55
13 ZAVETA Erica USA 0:55:11
14 RUNNELS Samantha USA 0:55:21
15 NAUMAN Amanda USA 0:55:23
16 ORTON Beth Ann USA 0:55:43
17 NUSS Raylyn USA 0:55:57
18 WERNER Emily USA 0:56:36
19 RAMSAY Turner USA 0:56:48
20 WILLIAMS Lily USA 0:56:54
21 PAYONK Emily USA 0:56:54
22 MALIK Jennifer USA 0:57:00
23 BEATTY Alijah USA 0:57:51
24 LARKIN Maria IRL 0:58:38
25 NEUMAN Caitlin USA 0:58:45
26 TOOLEY Bridget USA 0:59:25
27 YATES Abigail GBR 1:00:15
28 RAYNER Marilyn USA @2 laps
29 LEONARD Erica CAN @2 laps
30 DYAS Eleanor USA @2 laps
31 SCHMIDTMANN Petra USA @2 laps
32 PECK Lily USA @2 laps
33 MEHECH Daniela USA @2 laps
34 ADAMS Kennedy USA @2 laps
35 MONTREUIL Faith USA @2 laps
36 SMITH Madeline USA @3 laps
MANI Caroline FRA DNF
HANCE Michelle USA DNF
LOHRY Molly USA DNF
PENTA Mary USA DNS