BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Cycling's 50 Triumphs and Tragedies Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Cycles BiKyle Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2018 Cincinnati Cyclocross (C-1), Kentucky, USA

October 27, 28, 2018

Saturday, October 27, Women, October 28, Men:
Kingswood Park, Deerfield Township, Ohio races:

Men | Women

Men complete results:

1 HECHT Gage USA 1hr 5min 43sec
2 HAIDET Lance USA 1:05:59
3 WERNER Kerry USA 1:06:06
4 ORTENBLAD Tobin USA 1:06:12
5 WHITE Curtis USA 1:06:57
6 ELLWOOD Grant USA 1:07:08
7 VAN DEN HAM Michael CAN 1:07:15
8 WILLSEY Cooper USA 1:07:17
9 DRISCOLL James USA 1:07:23
10 HYDE Stephen USA 1:07:30
11 KAISER Cody USA 1:07:42
12 FIX Brannan USA 1:07:50
13 STEPHENSON Denzel USA 1:08:00
14 PETROV Spencer USA 1:08:08
15 MATTER Brian USA 1:08:52
16 DILLMAN Andrew USA 1:09:08
17 ELLWOOD Ross USA 1:09:14
18 WELLS Troy USA 1:09:36
19 SWARTZ Caleb USA 1:09:39
20 CLARK Tyler CAN 1:09:44
21 SELANDER Bjorn USA 1:10:09
22 UHL Tristan USA 1:10:20
23 CHANCE Maxx USA 1:10:26
24 THOMPSON Eric USA 1:10:29
25 KISSEBERTH Jack USA 1:10:35
26 AITKEN Christopher AUS 1:10:58
27 HOLMGREN Gunnar CAN 1:11:05
28 CLOUTIER Tyler USA 1:11:20
29 POWERS Jeremy USA 1:12:52
30 DINIZ Nicholas CAN 1:13:14
31 GOMEZ VILLAFANE Benjamin USA 1:13:28
32 PURSELL Terol USA 1:13:41
33 HOKE Mitchell USA 1:13:55
34 TANNER Jack USA 1:13:55
35 JACK Rory USA 1:14:09
36 LARSON Michael USA 1:15:53
37 MYLES Mark USA @2 Laps
38 KIEFFER Samuel USA @2 Laps
39 POSTIER Dylan USA @2 Laps
40 ALBAUGH Scott USA @2 Laps
41 JUNGE Frederick USA @2 Laps
42 SAVAGE Thomas USA @2 Laps
43 BARING Elliott USA @2 Laps
44 GEIGER Shawn USA @3 Laps
45 PASQUALINA Alec USA @3 Laps
46 SCHROEDER Allan USA @3 Laps
47 GYETVAN Kobi USA @3 Laps
48 COFFEY Timothy USA @3 Laps
49 RAWLS Amai USA @4 Laps
50 OKENFUSS Jon USA @4 Laps
51 WHITE Jack USA @4 Laps
52 WILLIAMS Steven USA @5 Laps
12 CLARK Anthony USA DNF
13 BRUNNER Eric USA DNF
18 LIVERMON Travis USA DNF
36 NYSTROM Anders USA DNF
38 GINIAT Andrew USA DNF

Women complete results:

1 NOBLE Ellen USA 49min 13sec
2 NASH Katerina CZE 0:49:50
3 KEOUGH Kaitlin USA 0:51:06
4 GOMEZ VILLAFANE Sofia ARG 0:51:36
5 MCFADDEN Courtenay USA 0:52:03
6 HONSINGER Clara USA 0:52:42
7 CLOUSE Katie USA 0:52:51
8 FAHRINGER Rebecca USA 0:52:55
9 GILBERT Sunny USA 0:54:12
10 SWARTZ Emma USA 0:54:20
11 SANTOS Katherine USA 0:54:24
12 RATHBUN Laurel USA 0:54:55
13 ZAVETA Erica USA 0:55:11
14 RUNNELS Samantha USA 0:55:21
15 NAUMAN Amanda USA 0:55:23
16 ORTON Beth Ann USA 0:55:43
17 NUSS Raylyn USA 0:55:57
18 WERNER Emily USA 0:56:36
19 RAMSAY Turner USA 0:56:48
20 WILLIAMS Lily USA 0:56:54
21 PAYONK Emily USA 0:56:54
22 MALIK Jennifer USA 0:57:00
23 BEATTY Alijah USA 0:57:51
24 LARKIN Maria IRL 0:58:38
25 NEUMAN Caitlin USA 0:58:45
26 TOOLEY Bridget USA 0:59:25
27 YATES Abigail GBR 1:00:15
28 RAYNER Marilyn USA @2 laps
29 LEONARD Erica CAN @2 laps
30 DYAS Eleanor USA @2 laps
31 SCHMIDTMANN Petra USA @2 laps
32 PECK Lily USA @2 laps
33 MEHECH Daniela USA @2 laps
34 ADAMS Kennedy USA @2 laps
35 MONTREUIL Faith USA @2 laps
36 SMITH Madeline USA @3 laps
MANI Caroline FRA DNF
HANCE Michelle USA DNF
LOHRY Molly USA DNF
PENTA Mary USA DNS