BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

1912 Milano - San Remo

6th edition: Sunday, March 31, 1912

Podium History of Milano-San Remo | 1913 edition | 1911 edition |

289.7 km. 80 starters, 50 classified finishers

Henri Pelissier

Complete Results:

  1. Henri Pélissier (Alcyon-Dunlop) 9hr 44min 30sec. 29.74 km/hr
  2. Gustave Garrigou (Alcyon-Dunlop) s.t.
  3. Jules Masselis (Alcyon-Dunlop) s.t.
  4. Ezio Corlaita (Fiat) s.t.
  5. André Blaise s.t.
  6. Dario Beni (Bianchi) @ 1min 45sec
  7. Louis Heusghem (Alcyon-Dunlop) s.t.
  8. Carlo Durando (Peugeot-Wolber) s.t.
  9. Leopoldo Toricelli (Maino) s.t.
  10. Carlo Galetti s.t.
  11. Camillo Bertarelli s.t.
  12. Eugène Christophe @ 4min 41sec
  13. François Faber (Automoto) s.t.
  14. Lucien Petit-Breton (Peugeot-Wolber) s.t.
  15. Giovanni Michelotto s.t.
  16. Eberado Pavesi s.t.
  17. Emile Georget @ 7min 30sec
  18. Giuseppe Santhià (Bianchi) @ 10min 45sec
  19. Ernest Paul @ 10min 46sec
  20. Enrico Verde (Maino) @ 11min 30sec
  21. Jean Alavoine @ 23min 30sec
  22. Oscar Egg s.t.
  23. Lauro Bordin @ 33min 30sec
  24. Emilio Chironi (Stucchi) s.t.
  25. Gino Brizzi s.t.
  26. Charles Crupelandt (La Française-Diamant) s.t.
  27. Giuseppe Azzini (Legnano) s.t.
  28. Philippe Thys (Peugeot-Wolber) @ 34min 30sec
  29. Cyrille Van Hauwaert (La Française-Diamant) @ 37min 30sec
  30. Giuseppe Pifferi s.t.
  31. Pietro Aymo (Bianchi) s.t.
  32. Georges Tribouillard (La Française-Diamant) @ 41min 30sec
  33. Domenico Cittera (Legnano) @ 48min 30sec
  34. Giovanni Cervi (Gerbi) @ 49mn
  35. Léon Georget @ 49min 30sec
  36. Giovanni Marchese @ 55min 30sec
  37. Pierino Albini s.t.
  38. Pietro Fasoli (Stucchi) s.t.
  39. Giuseppe Contesini (Senior-Polack) s.t.
  40. Gaetano Garavaglia s.t.
  41. Cesare Osnaghi (Senior-Polack) s.t.
  42. Carlo Vertua @ 1hr 15min 30sec
  43. Enrico Sala s.t.
  44. Luigi Chiodi @ 1hr 19min 30sec
  45. Rinaldo Spinelli (Soriani) @ 1hr 27min 30sec
  46. Sante Goi @ 1hr 41min 30sec
  47. Silvio Faticchi @ 1hr 56min 30sec
  48. Augusto Rho (Soriani) s.t.
  49. Andrea Massironi (Soriani) s.t.
  50. Mario Santagostino (Globo-Dunlop) s.t.