BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Giro d'Italit, volume 1 Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Shade Vise sunglass holder Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2020 Cyclocross Ruddervoorde (C-1), Belgium

Saturday, October 24, 2020: Ruddervoorde, Belgium

Cyclocross Ruddervoorde podium history | 2019 edition

Cyclocross Ruddervoorde is part of the Superprestige season-long cyclocross competition.

Complete results: men | women

Men:

2020 Ruddervoorde-podium

The podium. Photo: Loetie Photography

1 ISERBYT Eli 59min 23sec
2 AERTS Toon TELENET BALOISE LIONS @ 15sec
3 VAN DER HAAR Lars TELENET BALOISE LIONS @ 19sec
4 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael 0:59:56
5 SWEECK Laurens 1:00:00
6 SOETE Daan GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:00:05
7 ORTS LLORET Felipe TEIKA-BH-GSPORT 1:00:12
8 VAN KESSEL Corne TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:00:23
9 HERMANS Quinten TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:00:30
10 MEEUSEN Tom GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:00:38
11 CAMPS Jelle 1:01:05
12 BAESTAENS Vincent GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:01:11
13 AERNOUTS Jim TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:01:13
14 KUHN Kevin TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:01:16
15 KAMP Ryan 1:01:23
16 FERDINANDE Anton 1:01:25
17 SWEECK Diether CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 1:01:27
18 VAN DER POEL David ALPECIN - FENIX 1:01:38
19 VANDEPUTTE Niels ALPECIN - FENIX 1:01:44
20 AERTS Thijs TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:01:49
21 SUAREZ FERNANDEZ Kevin NESTA - SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 1:02:05
22 NYS Thibau TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:02:30
23 GODRIE Stan 1:02:42
24 KUYPERS Gerben 1:02:51
25 VAN DER HEIJDEN Maik 1:02:55
26 BEKAERT Yentl TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:02:56
27 HENDRIKX Mees CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 1:03:05
28 WYSEURE Joran 1:03:12
29 BOROŠ Michael 1:03:22
30 LOOCKX Lander GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:03:34
31 RONHAAR Pim 1:03:37
32 DE VET Sander 1:03:44
33 VAN DIJKE Tim 1:03:44
34 UYTDEWILLIGEN Ingmar 1:03:57
35 AGTERBERG Kyle 1:04:00
36 MENUT David CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE 1:04:15
37 FEIJOO ALBERTE Ivan NESTA - SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 1:04:24
38 DEJONGHE Len GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:04:27
39 VERSTRYNGE Emiel TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:04:32
40 VAN DEN BROECK Arno 1:04:41
41 VERVOORT Wout 1:04:44
42 LELANDAIS Rémi CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE 1:05:03
43 RICHARD ANDRADE Florian CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE 1:05:07
44 HUYBS Ward TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:05:10
45 VERHEYEN Thomas 1:05:15
46 JOT Hugo ARDENNES CROSS TEAM 1:05:17
47 CORTJENS Ryan ALPECIN - FENIX 1:05:22
48 VAN DIJKE Koen 1:05:28
49 ROELANDT Kenny 1:05:32
50 ALDERWEIRELD Robin 1:05:58
51 LAURYSSEN Yorben 1:06:10
52 HUBY Antoine CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE -2 LAPS
53 KOPECKÝ Tomas -2 LAPS
54 PEIRENS Yente -2 LAPS
55 VAN COMPERNOLLE Kenneth -2 LAPS
56 CLARYSSE Elio -2 LAPS
57 VAN DER VLEUTEN Lukas -2 LAPS
58 CASTILLE Noé CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE -2 LAPS
59 VANKEIRSBILCK Berne -2 LAPS
60 SCHNEIDER Lilian CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE -3 LAPS
61 CAREME Grégory -3 LAPS
62 TEIRLINCK Jens -3 LAPS
63 D´HOLLANDER Senne -4 LAPS
64 ALVARADO Salvador -4 LAPS
65 KOYEN Niels -4 LAPS
66 COUZENS Tom -4 LAPS
67 FREEMAN Sam -5 LAPS
68 MEERT Noah -5 LAPS

Women:

Ceylin Alvarado

The day's podium. Loetie Photography

1 ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen ALPECIN-FENIX 46min 37sec
2 WORST Annemarie 777 @ 1sec
3 BRAND Lucinda TELENET BALOISE LIONS s.t.
4 KASTELIJN Yara CREDISHOP-FRISTADS s.t.
5 BAKKER Manon CREDISHOP-FRISTADS s.t.
6 VERDONSCHOT Laura 0:47:08
7 BETSEMA Denise 0:47:22
8 ROCHETTE Maghalie 0:47:28
9 VAN DER HEIJDEN Inge 777 0:47:35
10 LECHNER Eva STARCASINO CX TEAM 0:47:37
11 VAN ANROOIJ Shirin TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:47:42
12 VAN ALPHEN Aniek CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:47:48
13 PIETERSE Puck ALPECIN-FENIX 0:47:51
14 KAY Anna STARCASINO CX TEAM 0:47:55
15 ARZUFFI Alice Maria 777 0:47:59
16 GONZALEZ BLANCO Lucia NESTA-SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 0:48:04
17 CLAUZEL Perrine A.S BIKE CROSSTEAM 0:48:06
18 DE BOER Sophie 0:48:12
19 VAN EMPEL Fem 0:48:28
20 CANT Sanne IKO-CRELAN 0:48:39
21 SELS Loes IKO-CRELAN 0:48:52
22 NORBERT RIBEROLLE Marion STARCASINO CX TEAM 0:49:01
23 TRUYEN Marthe TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:49:01
24 FRANCK Alicia PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 0:49:21
25 SCHREIBER Marie 0:49:39
26 BACKSTEDT Zoe 0:49:44
27 MEISTROK Susanne PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 0:49:46
28 VAN ANROOIJ Lindy STARCASINO CX TEAM 0:50:02
29 BENTVELD Leonie 0:50:10
30 CLAUZEL Hélène A.S BIKE CROSSTEAM 0:50:16
31 BURQUIER Line 0:50:28
32 ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena 0:51:07
33 PERSICO Silvia 0:51:35
34 DE WILDE Julie IKO-CRELAN 0:52:25
35 WEST Ruby PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 0:52:41
36 VERVLOET Sterre 0:52:57
37 CRABBÉ Kiona 0:53:01
38 KOPECKY Lotte 0:53:08
39 MULDER Mascha GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 0:53:45
40 KNAVEN Mirre 0:53:55
41 ZWAENEPOEL Tessa PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 0:54:08
42 MAES Shana TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 0:54:17
43 DE BRUYNE Meg 0:54:29
44 KNAVEN Senne 0:54:41
45 PERRYMAN Amy 0:54:51
46 KAPTHEIJNS Maud -1 LAP
47 KIEKENS Cleo -1 LAP
48 SCHEVENELS Lies´L -1 LAP
49 VAN WUNSEL Lise -1 LAP
50 BROUWERS Julie -1 LAP
51 VAN DER BURG Esther PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES -1 LAP
52 BAELE Lotte -1 LAP
53 VAN DEN BRANDE Mirthe -1 LAP
54 JOHANSSON Alma -1 LAP
55 VERMEIR Aurélie -2 LAPS
56 BASTIAENSSEN Fauve -2 LAPS
57 GEOGHEGAN Michelle -2 LAPS
58 DHONT Kiona -2 LAPS
59 NOBUS Anja -2 LAPS
60 DE SMEDT Febe -2 LAPS
61 GREENHALGH Laura -2 LAPS
62 GEVERS Hanne -2 LAPS
63 GRAUX Zélie -2 LAPS
64 COMMISSARIS Caren -3 LAPS
65 COOGAN CISEK Corey -3 LAPS
66 BEECKMANS Sara -3 LAPS
67 VANDERMEULEN Bo -3 LAPS
68 BLANCHAERT Jo -4 LAPS