BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Bicycle History Shade Vise sunglass holder Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2021 X20 Badkamers Trofee-Flandriencross (C1),

Hamme, Belgium: January 23, 2021

Flandriencross podium history | 2019 edition

Complete results: Men | Women

Men:

Mathieu van der Poel

Mathieu van der Poel wins his 5th consecutive Flandriencross.

1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX 1hr 5min 22sec
2 VAN AERT Wout @ 7sec
3 SWEECK Laurens PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL @ 1min 0sec
4 PIDCOCK Thomas TRINITY RACING 1:06:27
5 AERTS Toon BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:06:28
6 VAN KESSEL Corne TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:06:57
7 ISERBYT Eli PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:07:00
8 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:07:01
9 ORTS LLORET Felipe TEIKA-BH-GSPORT 1:07:26
10 VAN DER HAAR Lars BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:07:57
11 HERMANS Quinten TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:08:20
12 MEEUSEN Tom GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 1:08:25
13 VANDEPUTTE Niels ALPECIN-FENIX 1:08:35
14 NYS Thibau BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:08:44
15 BAESTAENS Vincent GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 1:09:08
16 ROUILLER Loris ALPECIN-FENIX 1:09:11
17 LOOCKX Lander GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 1:09:19
18 VAN DER POEL David ALPECIN-FENIX 1:09:20
19 AERNOUTS Jim BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:09:25
20 KAMP Ryan PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:09:43
21 VERSTRYNGE Emiel TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:09:44
22 VRACHTEN Arne 1:09:54
23 HENDRIKX Mees CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 1:10:09
24 BEKAERT Yentl BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:10:15
25 TURNER Ben TRINITY RACING 1:10:31
26 MEIN Thomas TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:10:40
27 DEJONGHE Len GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 1:11:01
28 ALDERWEIRELD Robin 1:11:23
29 MASON Cameron TRINITY RACING 1:11:28
30 UYTDEWILLIGEN Ingmar 1:11:36
31 VAN DEN BROECK Arno 1:11:53
32 MEEUSSEN Witse PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:11:59
33 VAN LOOVEREN Joachim PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 1:12:01
34 BAERS Arne -1 LAP
35 SIEBENS Gianni -1 LAP
36 VERVOORT Wout -1 LAP
37 VERHEYEN Thomas -1 LAP
38 GYS Jens -1 LAP
39 BELMANS Lennert IKO-CRELAN -2 LAPS
40 VAN DIJKE Koen -2 LAPS
41 THOMAS Victor -2 LAPS
42 THOMAS Théo TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM -2 LAPS
43 PEMEN Dolf PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES -2 LAPS
44 PRIES Cédric -2 LAPS
45 SALOMEZ Ydris PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES -2 LAPS
46 VREESWIJK Noah -3 LAPS
47 VAN KEMPEN Jules -3 LAPS
48 ANDERSON Jonathan -4 LAPS
VERMEERSCH Gianni CREDISHOP-FRISTADS
SWEECK Diether CREDISHOP-FRISTADS
CAMPS Jelle PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL
SIEMONS Julian
GROENEN Klaas
LAEVENS Justin PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES

Women:

Ceylin Alvarado

Ceylin Alvarado wins a big one wearing the world champion's rainbow jersey. Photo Belga?

1 ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen ALPECIN-FENIX 45min 21sec
2 BETSEMA Denise PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL @ 19sec
3 BAKKER Manon CREDISHOP-FRISTADS @ 25sec
4 BRAND Lucinda BALOISE TREK LIONS 46:05
5 VAN EMPEL Fem PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 46:12
6 CANT Sanne IKO-CRELAN s.t.
7 WORST Annemarie 777 s.t.
8 NORBERT RIBEROLLE Marion STARCASINO CX TEAM 46:22
9 VAN ALPHEN Aniek CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 46:23
10 KASTELIJN Yara CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 46:40
11 LECHNER Eva STARCASINO CX TEAM 46:43
12 VAN DER HEIJDEN Inge 777 47:32
13 FRANCK Alicia PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 47:34
14 COMPTON Katherine 47:38
15 SELS Loes IKO-CRELAN 47:46
16 VERHESTRAETEN Karen IKO-CRELAN 47:47
17 FAHRINGER Rebecca 47:48
18 VAN LOY Ellen BALOISE TREK LIONS 48:03
19 MEISTROK Susanne PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 49:13
20 NUÑO PALACIO Aida 49:28
21 PEETERS Jinse 49:51
22 GONZALEZ BLANCO Lucia NESTA-SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 49:57
23 WEST Ruby PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 49:59
24 DOBBELAERE Jana s.t.
25 VAN DER BURG Esther PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 49:59
26 MCGILL Sidney 50:08
27 BASTIAENSSEN Fauve 50:13
28 VAN ANROOIJ Lindy STARCASINO CX TEAM 51:15
29 ZWAENEPOEL Tessa PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 52:24
30 BROUWERS Julie 52:37
31 DIAZ LOPEZ Paula 53:15
32 MAES Shana TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 53:29
33 KELLY Siobhan 53:42
34 DE BRUYNE Meg 54:28
35 GREENHALGH Laura -1 LAP
36 COOGAN CISEK Corey -1 LAP
37 BARTHELS Maïté -1 LAP
38 ROMBOUTS Tine -1 LAP
39 GEOGHEGAN Michelle -2 LAPS
40 SCHÄTTI Michelle -2 LAPS
VERDONSCHOT Laura PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL DNF