BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling historyBikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history
Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2024 Paris -Roubaix (World Tour)

121st edition: Sunday, April 7, 2024
Complete results

Paris-Roubaix podium history, race database | 2023 edition | Race photos | Pre-race photos | Course map & profile | List of cobblestone sectors | Race preview | Start list | Paris-Roubaix Femmes | P-R history video

Paris-Roubaix cobbles

Compiègne - Roubaix: 259.7 kilometers. 29 sectors of pavé totalling 55.7 km

Paris–Roubaix: The Inside Story

Les Woodland's book Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story -All the bumps of cycling's cobbled classic is available in print, Kindle eBook & audiobook versions. To get your copy, just click on the Amazon link on the right.

Weather at the finish city of Roubaix at 1:45 PM, local time: 19C (67F), fair, with the wind from the south-southwest at 35 km/hr (21 mph). There is a 2% chance of rain. Overnight there had been mild rain on the Course.

The Course: The organizer posted this short note on April 3: Modification of the approach of the Trouée d'Arenberg, April 3rd 2024 - 18:04

For safety reasons and following a request from the C.P.A. (Cyclistes Professionnels Associés) association, the Paris-Roubaix organisation is modifying the approach to the Trouée d'Arenberg.

The route will take a chicane just before the entrance to the sector in order to slow the speed at which the riders enter the sector and limit the risk of crashes on the cobbles.

The race: Here's the race organizer's 2024 Paris-Roubaix summary:

Alpecin-Deceuninck’s Mathieu Van der Poel delivered a masterpiece in the 2024 Paris-Roubaix, pulling off a long-range solo attack and a number of records that now belong in history. Following his Tour de Flanders victory last Sunday, he becomes the 10th-ever rider to win the cobbled Monument double, and the second-ever to achieve it while wearing the rainbow jersey after Rik van Looy in 1962. His 60-kilometre solo ride to the Vélodrome André Pétrieux becomes the longest winning move in the 21st century, while his 3’00” winning margin is the largest in the last 20 editions of the race. His teammate Jasper Philipsen crossed the finish line 2nd, re-enacting the one-two that Alpecin-Deceuninck already sealed in 2023, with Lidl-Trek’s Mads Pedersen rounding out the podium.

It's time to race.

172 riders took the start on the 121st edition of Paris-Roubaix at 11:26, off to ride 259,7 kilometres between Compiègne and the Vélodrome André Pétrieux in Roubaix with 29 cobbled sectors to be covered. 2022 winner Dylan van Baarle (Visma | Lease a Bike) was a last-minute withdrawal, and so were UAE Team Emirates’ Michael Vink and Astana Qazaqstan’s Michael Mørkøv.

It took ‘only’ 22 kilometres for Per Strand Hagenes (Visma | Lease a Bike), Rasmus Tiller (Uno X Mobility), Kasper Asgreen (Soudal-Quick Step), Marco Haller (Bora-Hansgrohe), Liam Slock (Lotto-dstny), Gleb Syritsa (Astana Qazaqstan) and Kamil Malecki (Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team) to go clear. Shortly after, Dusan Rajovic (Bahrain Victorius) and Dries de Bondt (Decathlon-Ag2r La Mondiale) also took off in a bid to join the breakaway that was only successful 80 kilometres into the race. A big crash at kilometer 37 meant the end of the race for Lidl-Trek’s Jonathan Milan and Ineos Grenadiers’ Elia Viviani, affecting as well the likes of UAE Team Emirates’ Nils Politt, EF’s Alberto Bettiol and Intermarché’s Laurenz Rex amongst others.

The crash at km 37.

Alpecin-Deceuninck kept the race on a tight leash:
54,1 kilometres were covered in the first hour of racing as the riders benefited from remarkable tailwinds. The maximum gap for the break was clocked at 1’40”, 76 kilometres into the race, over a peloton led by Lidl-Trek and Alpecin-Deceuninck.

A beautiful day for a race. ASO photo

The cobbles started with Sector 29, Troisvilles to Inchy (km 96 - 2,2 km) ***, upon which the break only had 1’25” on a pack that was blown the pieces by Alpecin-Deceuninck’s steady tempo on the pavé. The breakaway was eventually reeled in 120 kilometres into the race by a 40-strong group with Mathieu Van der Poel’s teammates at the helm. Meanwhile, podium contenders such as Visma’s Christophe Laporte, Soudal’s Yves Lampaert, Arkéa’s Luca Mozzato or Movistar’s Oier Lazkano and Iván García Cortina were dropped for good. Josuha Tarling’s race came to an end at sector 24 from Capelle to Ruesnes (km 129,3 - 1,7 km) *** as the race jury disqualified him for holding onto the Ineos Grenadiers’ team car following a puncture.

First attack by Van der Poel in the Arenberg Forest
Lidl-Trek’s Mads Pedersen led the front group into the Trouée d'Arenberg (km 164,4 - 2,3 km) *****, where Mathieu Van der Poel (Alpecin-Deceuninck) launched a powerful acceleration. Only his teammate Jasper Philipsen, Mick van Dijke (Visma | Lease a Bike) and the aforementioned Pedersen could keep up with his effort, that was frustrated just out of the cobbles when Philipsen punctured.

Mathieu van der Poel attacking in the Arenberg cobble sector.

The front group reformed, and three riders rose to the occasion to establish a new breakaway out of Sector 18 from Wallers to Hélesmes (km 167.4 — 1.6 km) ***: Stefan Küng (Groupama-FDJ), Nils Politt (UAE Team Emirates) and Gianni Vermeersch (Alpecin-Deceuninck). The latter did not cooperate as he was protecting the chances of his leader, and the move was shut down by Lidl-Trek with 68 kilometres to go.

Mathieu van der Poel clearly having a good day.

The rainbow jersey powered away 60 kilometres from the finish
Vermeersch led the front group into sector 13, Orchies (km 199,5 - 1,7 km) ***, where Van der Poel attacked with 60 kilometres to go to power solo up the road. No one could match his acceleration and the Dutch rider quickly built a sizable gap, clocked at 3’00” with 10 kilometers to go, and therefore defended successfully his 2023 victory.

Bam! Mathieu van der Poel goes solo on the Orchies sector (#13) with 60 km to go. He soon had 30 seconds.

Mads Pedersen (Lidl-Trek), Nils Politt (UAE Team Emirates), Stefan Küng, Laurence Pithie (Groupama-FDJ) and Jasper Philipsen (Alpecin-Deceuninck) went clear from the chasing group during the Mons-en-Pévèle (km 211,1 - 3 km) ***** cobbled sector, fighting for the two remaining podium spots. Pithie crashed out of contention with 30 kilometers to go, while Küng got dropped in Gruson (km 244,8 - 1,1 km) **. In the three-up sprint that settled things down between the chasers at the Vélodrome, Philipsen took the best of Pedersen and Politt.

Van der Poel is gone. Photo: ASO/Pauline Ballet

Mathieu van der Poel wins the 2024 Paris-Roubaix. Sirotti photo

Complete results:

259.7 kilometers raced at an average speed of 47.802 km/hr. Fastest Paris-Roubaix ever!

Did not start/finish | Photos

1 MATHIEU VAN DER POEL ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 5hr 25min 58sec
2 JASPER PHILIPSEN ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK @ 3min 0sec
3 MADS PEDERSEN LIDL-TREK s.t.
4 NILS POLITT UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
5 STEFAN KÜNG GROUPAMA-FDJ 3' 15''
6 GIANNI VERMEERSCH ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 3' 47''
7 LAURENCE PITHIE GROUPAMA-FDJ 3' 48''
8 TIM VAN DIJKE TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE 4' 45''
9 JORDI MEEUS BORA-HANSGROHE 4' 47''
10 SØREN WÆRENSKJOLD UNO-X MOBILITY s.t.
11 MADIS MIHKELS INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY s.t.
12 JOHN DEGENKOLB TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL s.t.
13 FRED WRIGHT BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS s.t.
14 DRIES VAN GESTEL TOTALENERGIES s.t.
15 YEVGENIY FEDOROV ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM s.t.'
16 TIM WELLENS UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
17 TOM PIDCOCK INEOS GRENADIERS 6' 20''
18 KAMIL MALECKI Q36.5 PRO CYCLING TEAM 6' 22''
19 MICK VAN DIJKE TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE s.t.
20 LIAM SLOCK LOTTO DSTNY s.t.
21 ALEXANDER KRISTOFF UNO-X MOBILITY 6' 28''
22 MIKE TEUNISSEN INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY s.t.
23 JENTHE BIERMANS ARKEA-B&B HOTELS s.t.
24 OLIVER NAESEN DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
25 CHRISTOPHE LAPORTE TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE s.t.'
26 STEFAN BISSEGGER EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST s.t.
27 JONAS ABRAHAMSEN UNO-X MOBILITY 6' 33''
28 RASMUS TILLER UNO-X MOBILITY 7' 00''
29 PAVEL BITTNER TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL s.t.
30 THOMAS GACHIGNARD TOTALENERGIES 7' 01''
31 TOM VAN ASBROECK ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 7' 16''
32 NILS EEKHOFF TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL s.t.
33 JANNIK STEIMLE Q36.5 PRO CYCLING TEAM s.t.
34 HUGO PAGE INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY s.t.'
35 PIET ALLEGAERT COFIDIS s.t.
36 YVES LAMPAERT SOUDAL QUICK-STEP s.t.
37 LEWIS ASKEY GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
38 JOHAN JACOBS MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
39 TIM DECLERCQ LIDL-TREK s.t.
40 SANDER DE PESTEL DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
41 KAMIL GRADEK BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS s.t.
42 BERT VAN LERBERGHE SOUDAL QUICK-STEP s.t.''
43 MATHIAS VACEK LIDL-TREK 7' 22''
44 PER STRAND HAGENES TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE 7' 29''
45 EDWARD PLANCKAERT ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 8' 05''
46 MARC SARREAU GROUPAMA-FDJ 8' 09''
47 EDWARD THEUNS LIDL-TREK 8' 40''
48 CONNOR SWIFT INEOS GRENADIERS 8' 47''
49 MAXIMILIAN WALSCHEID TEAM JAYCO ALULA 9' 34''
50 ANDREA PASQUALON BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS s.t.
51 MIKKEL NORSGAARD BJERG UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
52 JULIEN VERMOTE TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE s.t.
53 DAAN HOOLE LIDL-TREK s.t.
54 ANTHONY TURGIS TOTALENERGIES s.t.
55 SANDY DUJARDIN TOTALENERGIES s.t.
56 BRENT VAN MOER LOTTO DSTNY s.t.
57 PIERRE GAUTHERAT DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
58 BEN SWIFT INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
59 BAPTISTE PLANCKAERT INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY 9' 38''
60 FLORIAN SENECHAL ARKEA-B&B HOTELS 9' 45''
61 FABIO CHRISTEN Q36.5 PRO CYCLING TEAM 11' 37''
62 JULES HESTERS TEAM FLANDERS-BALOISE s.t.
63 IVAN GARCIA CORTINA MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
64 RÜDIGER SELIG ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM s.t.
65 STIAN EDVARDSEN-FREDHEIM UNO-X MOBILITY s.t.
66 ALEC SEGAERT LOTTO DSTNY s.t.
67 NADAV RAISBERG ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH s.t.'
68 SÉBASTIEN GRIGNARD LOTTO DSTNY s.t.
69 MATHIAS NORSGAARD MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
70 HARRISON SWEENY EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST 11' 41''
71 EDOARDO AFFINI TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE 11' 44''
72 LUCA MOZZATO ARKEA-B&B HOTELS s.t.
73 STANISLAW ANIOLKOWSKI COFIDIS 12' 00''
74 SVEN ERIK BYSTROM GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
75 RILEY SHEEHAN ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH s.t.
76 JUAN SEBASTIAN MOLANO UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
77 EDVALD BOASSON-HAGEN DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
78 CERIEL DESAL BINGOAL WB s.t.
79 HUGO HOFSTETTER ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH s.t.
80 CEES BOL ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM s.t.
81 CEDRIC BEULLENS LOTTO DSTNY 12' 04''
82 DONAVAN GRONDIN ARKEA-B&B HOTELS 15' 01''
83 SAM WELSFORD BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
84 FABIAN LIENHARD GROUPAMA-FDJ 15' 03''
85 SILVAN DILLIER ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK s.t.'
86 TIMO KIELICH ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK s.t.
87 ANTÓNIO MORGADO UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
88 KASPER ASGREEN SOUDAL QUICK-STEP s.t.''
89 TORD GUDMESTAD UNO-X MOBILITY 18' 20''
90 CLÉMENT DAVY GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
91 YENTL VANDEVELDE TEAM FLANDERS-BALOISE s.t.
92 DUSAN RAJOVIC BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS s.t.
93 DYLAN VANDENSTORME TEAM FLANDERS-BALOISE s.t.
94 VINICIUS RANGEL COSTA MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
95 LUDOVIC ROBEET COFIDIS s.t.
96 AARON VAN DER BEKEN BINGOAL WB s.t.
97 FILIP MACIEJUK BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
98 WARD VANHOOF TEAM FLANDERS-BALOISE s.t.
99 DAMIEN TOUZE DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
100 LUCA DE MEESTER BINGOAL WB s.t.
101 JORDAN LABROSSE DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
102 FRAN MIHOLJEVIĆ BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS s.t.
103 RÉMI CAVAGNA MOVISTAR TEAM 18' 29''
104 AIME DE GENDT COFIDIS 18' 31''
105 MILES SCOTSON ARKEA-B&B HOTELS 18' 32''
106 RICK ZABEL ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 18' 35''
107 OWAIN DOULL EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST 22' 27''
108 RORY TOWNSEND Q36.5 PRO CYCLING TEAM s.t.
109 JOSEPH ROSSKOPF Q36.5 PRO CYCLING TEAM s.t.
110 KELLAND O'BRIEN TEAM JAYCO ALULA 25' 53"

 

Did not start/finish:

RIESEBEEK OSCAR ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK OUTSIDE THE TIME LIMIT
VAN BAARLE DYLAN TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE DNS
MILAN JONATHAN LIDL-TREK WITHDRAWAL
NABERMAN TIM TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL OUTSIDE THE TIME LIMIT
JANSEN AMUND GRØNDAHL TEAM JAYCO ALULA OUTSIDE THE TIME LIMIT
REX LAURENZ INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY WITHDRAWAL
VINK MICHAEL UAE TEAM EMIRATES DNS
AUGUST ANDREW INEOS GRENADIERS OUTSIDE THE TIME LIMIT
VIVIANI ELIA INEOS GRENADIERS WITHDRAWAL
SCOTT CAMERON BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS OUTSIDE THE TIME LIMIT
MCLAY DANIEL ARKEA-B&B HOTELS OUTSIDE THE TIME LIMIT
RUTSCH JONAS EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST WITHDRAWAL
FRETIN MILAN COFIDIS OUTSIDE THE TIME LIMIT
MORO MANLIO MOVISTAR TEAM OUTSIDE THE TIME LIMIT
PAASSCHENS MATHIJS LOTTO DSTNY OUTSIDE THE TIME LIMIT
MØRKØV MICHAEL ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM DNS
PICKRELL RILEY ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH OUTSIDE THE TIME LIMIT

 

2024 Paris-Roubaix race photos by Photoreporter Sirotti:

The riders on the first cobbled sector, Troisvilles a Inchy

Mathieu van der Poel attacks in the Arenberg sector.

Stefan Küng leads a group in the Arenberg sector.

Mads Pedersen leads Jasper Philipsen. I don't know who the Visma rider is.

Uno-X rider Alexander Kristoff

Ivan Garcia

Chasing riders in the Arenberg

A Lotto Dstny rider

Kasper Asgreen was 88th, at 15min 3sec

Mathieu van der Poel is alone on the Roubaix velodrome for the finish.

Mathieu van der Poel wins Paris-Roubaix. Again.

Jasper Philipsen wins the sprint for second.

Stefan Küng finishes fifth.

The podium, from left: Jasper Philipsen (2nd), Mathieu van der Peol (1st), & Mads Pedersen (3rd)

Winner Mathieu van der Poel with his cobblestone trophy.

Pre-race photos by Sirotti of riders checking out the course.

They were all taken at the Arenberg sector of cobbles unless otherwise noted.

Silvain Dillier

Jasper Philipsen

Mathieu van der Poel

Remi Cavagna

Team EF Education-EasyPost

Team Bora-hansgrohe

Gianni Moscon

Kasper Asgreen

Tim Declercq

Bingoal-WB riders

Rick Zabel

Oier Lazkano

Marc Madiot, Groupama-FDJ boss and winner of Paris-Roubaix in 1985 & 1991.

John Degenkolb

Team Uno-X Mobility on the Orchies sector.

Decathlon Ag2r on the Orchies cobbles.

find us on Facebook Find us on Twitter See our youtube channel

Melanoma: It started with a freckle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Peaks Coaching: work with a coach! Shade Vise sunglass holder Advertise with us!


Content continues below the ads

Melanoma: It started with a freckle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames


Course map and profile:

2024 Paris-Roubaix map

List of cobblestone sectors:

Race preview: Here's the organizer's April 6 update.

The 121st Paris-Roubaix was introduced on Saturday with a team presentation held in Compiègne right before female world champion Lotte Kopecky raised her arms in victory after winning the 4th Paris-Roubaix Femmes avec Zwift. Like in the women’s race, most eyes were set on the rainbow jersey as Mathieu Van der Poel is the defending champion and rider to beat in the men’s version.

Alpecin-Deceuninck is lining up Jasper Philipsen alongside Van der Poel. Visma | Lease a Bike places its hopes on former winner Dylan van Baarle, while Lidl-Trek backs Mads Pedersen and UAE Team Emirates supports Nils Politt’s bid. Movistar Team hopes Oier Lazkano and Iván García Cortina will deliver a landmark result, while Kasper Asgreen carries the flag for Soudal-Quick Step.

Rains expected tonight:
There are few races in the world that make fans check the weather forecast as emphatically as Paris-Roubaix does. The nature of the race can change drastically depending on the rain and the wind, as race director Thierry Gouvenou knows. “In the last recon, we saw that the first five cobbled sectors of tomorrow’s race were flooded, as were Haveluy to Wallers and Sars-et-Rosières. It’s been sunny and windy today, and this should help improve their state even though they will remain moist. In addition to that, rain is expected tonight. We will likely get a scenario mixing dry and wet sectors, and that’s tricky as the riders need to adapt their pace to the conditions of each sector.” Another topic on the eve of this Paris-Roubaix has been the new chicane that has been set up right before the Arenberg Forest. Thierry Gouvenou explained this decision: “Adam Hansen, the president of the CPA rider association, asked us one week ago whether we could find a solution for the riders to hit the Arenberg Forest at a lower speed. I am aware that this section can be the scariest ordeal of the season for many riders. We went over many options and chose this one, which might not be ideal yet will help reduce the speed from 70 kph down to 25 or 30 kph. Next year we will find a more natural way to accomplish this.”

Mathieu Van der Poel: “My only plan is to stay out of trouble”
Alpecin-Deceuninck is on a roll. The Belgian outfit comes to the Hell of the North fresh off from winning the first two Monuments of the season with blazing sprinter Jasper Philipsen (Milano-Sanremo) and current world champion Mathieu Van der Poel (Tour of Flanders). These are the same two riders who were second and first last year at the Vélodrome André Petrieux in Roubaix – the men to beat for the rest of contenders, even though Van der Poel tries to somehow downplay their status. “Roubaix is a super difficult race to win,” warns the Dutchman. “It’s not the easiest course to make a difference, and that makes it a very tactical race. My only plan is to stay out of trouble… and, from then on, everything is to play.” Having Philipsen by his side can well be an asset. “Let’s hope we get both into the final and we can play our cards like last year,” says the Belgian fast-man. “It’s a long way to Roubaix and many things can happen, yet I’m hungry for the win.” Following his victory last Sunday in Flanders, Van der Poel has a good shot of pulling off the cobbled Monuments double – an achievement only nine riders in history have accomplished.

Mads Pedersen, “100% ready” for a race he loves
“I love this race,” says Mads Pedersen with a bright smile when we ask him what his relationship with Paris-Roubaix is like. “Ok, maybe it is a mix between love and hate, because I’ve only done really good in this race once… but it definitely is an event that speaks to me.” The Dane has indeed started the Hell of the North six times and only finished once inside the top50 by being 4th in 2023, yet his mood was very optimistic during the team presentation in Compiègne. “My body has healed from the crash I suffered last week in Dwars Door Vlaanderen and I feel 100% ready to race.” Supporting his chances will be his Lidl-Trek teammates, a squad on the rise in this Classics campaign. “We were on a high until last week, when that crash knocked us out for a bit,” explains road captain Tim Declercq. “Now Mads is very hungry to deliver, and the rest of the team too. We have everything to become a great Classic team, with strength in depth and an incredible leader in Mads. It's difficult to foresee how we can beat Van der Poel, as the list of possible scenarios is endless. Alpecin are even better-suited to Roubaix than they were to Flanders. We are the underdog compared to them, and it’s a role that suits us great. We will try to play the team card… but, in the final, it normally comes down to a one-to-one fight.”

Tom Pidcock: “This race suits me”
Ineos Grenadiers’ main men for tomorrow’s Paris-Roubaix are quite opposite types, with 1,94m and 78kg for Josh Tarling and 1,70m and 58kg for Tom Pidcock. Both can add their name to the British team’s record book in the Hell of the North, where it has won once (Dylan van Baarle, 2022) and stood on the podium twice more (with Ian Stannard in 2016 and Juan Antonio Flecha in 2010). Tarling already entered this event last year, finishing outside the time limit, whereas Pidcock is racing tomorrow for the first time as a pro after winning both the Junior and the U23 version back on its day. His debut has been a last-minute call: “I was supposed to be in the Tour of Basque Country this week, yet I crashed just before starting of the opening ITT and therefore I missed it. I have recovered pretty quickly and, together with the team, we have decided to give Roubaix a crack. I only flew in last night, then had a small recon ride today. It’s difficult to say how competitive I will be tomorrow. I believe that, despite what people might say about my weight, this race suits me. I have fond memories from racing in the lower categories and I’m for sure going to enjoy the experience.”

Luca Mozzato: “I hope to be in the mix”
It’s been 27 years since a French team last won Paris-Roubaix, with Frédéric Guesdon claiming the 1997 ‘pavé’ trophy for La Française des Jeux, a squad still alive to this day under the name Groupama-FDJ. The outfit directed by Marc Madiot, a two-times Roubaix winner himself, will be spearheaded tomorrow by Switzerland’s Stefan Küng (3rd in 2022, 5th in 2023) and New Zealand’s Laurence Pithie, who has caught more than an eye with his revelation in this Classics campaign. “I’d been lying if I didn’t say I am very excited,” admits Pithie, “yet tomorrow it will be all in for Stefan.” Groupama-FDJ will also line up a former Junior Paris-Roubaix winner in Great Britain’s Lewis Askey. Arkéa-Samsic reaches Compiègne in good spirits following Luca Mozzato’s 2nd place in the Tour of Flanders. “Roubaix will be a different story, but I hope to be in the mix again,” says the Italian rider. As for TotalEnergies, they aim for a breakaway dreaming of putting a man on the podium as happened when Sébastien Turgot finished 2nd in 2012. “We are battle-ready,” states team leader Anthony Turgis. “Launching my attack before Arenberg would be ideal to avoid any skirmishes.” Last but not least, Decathlon-Ag2r put its faith on Oliver Naesen, who was 7th in Flanders. “I am at my 100% both physically and mentally,” says the Belgian, who is yet to score a top10 result in Roubaix (12th in 2018). “Anything can happen. I might stand on the podium… or I might not finish!”

Upbeat Movistar Team aims to improve its best-ever result
“Competing in the Classics like we are doing this year is unprecedented in the history of this team.” Iván García Cortina is well aware that Movistar Team is far from used to racing on the cobbles with such prowess as they are showing this season, with both the Asturian rider and the Spanish national champion Oier Lazkano at the front line deep into the races. The Basque rider is as enthusiastic as his teammate: “If you like cycling, you like Paris-Roubaix. It’s always an honor to participate, and it will be a bigger honor if we get to contend.” While Movistar Team has a remarkable heritage in stage racing, with no less than 15 grand tour victories to its name in a trajectory that dates back to 1980, it has not met such success in Paris-Roubaix, with Imanol Erviti’s 9th place in 2016 as its best-ever result. “With the shape that Iván and Oier have showed in this Classics campaign, I think they can beat that record if luck is on our side,” says DS Jurgen Roelandts. “I’ll put it down in the goals on tonight’s pre-race meeting!”

Start list with back numbers, April 6, 2024:

ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
1 MATHIEU VAN DER POEL
2 SILVAN DILLIER
3 TIMO KIELICH
4 JASPER PHILIPSEN
5 EDWARD PLANCKAERT
6 OSCAR RIESEBEEK
7 GIANNI VERMEERSCH
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
11 DYLAN VAN BAARLE
12 EDOARDO AFFINI
13 PER STRAND HAGENES
14 CHRISTOPHE LAPORTE
15 JULIEN VERMOTE
16 TIM VAN DIJKE
17 MICK VAN DIJKE
LIDL-TREK
21 MADS PEDERSEN
22 TIM DECLERCQ
23 DAAN HOOLE
24 JONATHAN MILAN
25 EDWARD THEUNS
26 MATHIAS VACEK
27 OTTO VERGAERDE
GROUPAMA-FDJ
31 STEFAN KÜNG
32 LEWIS ASKEY
33 SVEN ERIK BYSTROM
34 CLÉMENT DAVY
35 FABIAN LIENHARD
36 LAURENCE PITHIE
37 MARC SARREAU
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL
41 JOHN DEGENKOLB
42 PAVEL BITTNER
43 PATRICK EDDY
44 NILS EEKHOFF
45 NIKLAS MÄRKL
46 TIM NABERMAN
47 CASPER VAN UDEN
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
51 MAXIMILIAN RICHARD WALSCHEID
52 LUKE DURBRIDGE
53 ANDERS FOLDAGER
54 AMUND GRØNDAHL JANSEN
55 KELLAND O’BRIEN
56 BLAKE QUICK
57 ELMAR REINDERS
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
61 LAURENZ REX
62 MADIS MIHKELS
63 HUGO PAGE
64 ADRIEN PETIT
65 BAPTISTE PLANCKAERT
66 MIKE TEUNISSEN
67 GIJS VAN HOECKE
UNO-X MOBILITY
71 ALEXANDER KRISTOFF
72 JONAS ABRAHAMSEN
73 STIAN EDVARDSEN-FREDHEIM
74 TORD GUDMESTAD
75 ERIK NORDSAETER RESELL
76 RASMUS TILLER
77 SØREN WÆRENSKJOLD
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
81 NILS POLITT
82 MIKKEL NORSGAARD BJERG
83 ALVARO JOSE HODEG CHAGUI
85 JUAN SEBASTIAN MOLANO
86 ANTÓNIO MORGADO
87 MICHAEL VINK
88 TIM WELLENS
INEOS GRENADIERS
91 BEN TURNER
92 ANDREW AUGUST
93 BEN SWIFT
94 CONNOR SWIFT
95 TOM PIDCOCK
96 JOSHUA TARLING
97 ELIA VIVIANI
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
101 FRED WRIGHT
102 KAMIL GRADEK
103 FRAN MIHOLJEVIĆ
104 ANDREA PASQUALON
105 DUSAN RAJOVIC
106 CAMERON SCOTT
107 LUKASZ WISNIOWSKI
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
111 YVES LAMPAERT
112 KASPER ASGREEN
113 TIM MERLIER
114 GIANNI MOSCON
115 CASPER PEDERSEN
116 BERT VAN LERBERGHE
117 WARRE VANGHELUWE
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
121 LUCA MOZZATO
122 JENTHE BIERMANS
123 DAVID DEKKER
124 DONAVAN GRONDIN
125 DANIEL MCLAY
126 MILES SCOTSON
127 FLORIAN SENECHAL
BORA - HANSGROHE
131 MARCO HALLER
132 EMIL HERZOG
133 LUIS-JOE LÜHRS
134 FILIP MACIEJUK
135 JORDI MEEUS
136 RYAN MULLEN
137 SAM WELSFORD
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
141 OLIVER NAESEN
142 EDVALD BOASSON-HAGEN
143 DRIES DE BONDT
144 SANDER DE PESTEL
145 PIERRE GAUTHERAT
146 JORDAN LABROSSE
147 DAMIEN TOUZE
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
151 ALBERTO BETTIOL
152 STEFAN BISSEGGER
153 OWAIN DOULL
154 LUKAS NERURKAR
155 JONAS RUTSCH
156 HARRISON SWEENY
157 JARDI CHRISTIAAN VAN DER LEE
COFIDIS
161 ALEXIS RENARD
162 PIET ALLEGAERT
163 STANISLAW ANIOLKOWSKI
164 AIME DE GENDT
165 MILAN FRETIN
166 CHRISTOPHE NOPPE
167 LUDOVIC ROBEET
MOVISTAR TEAM
171 OIER LAZKANO
172 RÉMI CAVAGNA
173 IVAN GARCIA CORTINA
174 JOHAN JACOBS
175 MATHIAS NORSGAARD
176 MANLIO MORO
177 VINICIUS RANGEL COSTA
TOTALENERGIES
181 ANTHONY TURGIS
182 LUCAS BONIFACE
183 SANDY DUJARDIN
184 THOMAS GACHIGNARD
185 EMILIEN JEANNIERE
186 LORRENZO MANZIN
187 DRIES VAN GESTEL
LOTTO DSTNY
191 CEDRIC BEULLENS
192 SÉBASTIEN GRIGNARD
193 JACOPO GUARNIERI
194 MATHIJS PAASSCHENS
195 ALEC SEGAERT
196 LIAM SLOCK
197 BRENT VAN MOER
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
201 CEES BOL
202 YEVGENIY FEDOROV
203 YEVGENIY GIDICH
204 DMITRIY GRUZDEV
205 MICHAEL MØRKØV
206 RÜDIGER SELIG
207 GLEB SYRITSA
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
211 RILEY SHEEHAN
212 GUILLAUME BOIVIN
213 HUGO HOFSTETTER
214 RILEY PICKRELL
215 NADAV RAISBERG
216 TOM VAN ASBROECK
217 RICK ZABEL
Q36.5 PRO CYCLING TEAM
221 JANNIK STEIMLE
222 FABIO CHRISTEN
223 TOBIAS LUDVIGSSON
224 KAMIL MALECKI
225 CYRUS MONK
226 JOSEPH ROSSKOPF
227 RORY TOWNSEND
BINGOAL WB
231 JELLE VERMOOTE
232 LOUIS BLOUWE
233 LUCA DE MEESTER
234 CERIEL DESAL
235 ALEXANDER SALBY
236 AARON VAN DER BEKEN
237 SASHA WEEMAES
TEAM FLANDERS - BALOISE
241 LARS CRAPS
242 SIEBE DEWEIRDT
243 JULES HESTERS
244 DYLAN VANDENSTORME
245 YENTL VANDEVELDE
246 WARD VANHOOF
247 VICTOR VERCOUILLIE

Content continues below the ads

Neugent Cycling Wheels Peaks Coaching: work with a coach!

Paris-Roubaix Femmes

Saturday, April 6: Denain - Roubaix, 148.5 km. 17 sectors of pavé totalling 29.2 km

Course map and list of cobblestone sectors | Start list

Lotte Kopecky wins Paris-Roubaix Femmes. Photo A.S.O/Thomas Maheux

Sticky Buns Across America

Les Woodland's book Sticky Buns Across America: Back-roads biking from sea to shining sea is available in print, Kindle eBook & audiobook versions. To get your copy, just click on the Amazon link on the right.

Weather at the finish city of Roubaix at 1:40 PM, local time: 22C (71F), fair, with the wind from the south (largely tailwind) at 27 km/hr (17 mph). No rain is forecast.

The race: Maaike Boogaard (AG Insurance-Soudal) & Agnieska Skalniak-Sojka (Canyon-SRAM) did not start.

Here's the organizer's race summary:

All eyes were on Lotte Kopecky (SD Worx-Protime) this Saturday, with the rainbow jersey on her shoulders and a status of hot favourite for the 4th edition of Paris-Roubaix Femmes avec Zwift… And the Belgian icon delivered a stunning victory in the André-Pétrieux velodrome after an impressive performance all day long. She was the most active rider on the cobbles to make the selection.

It's time to race. ASO photo

Eventually, as a group of six favourites entered the velodrome, SD Worx-Protime’s leader, a world champion on the road and on the track as well, made the most of her power to get the better of Elisa Balsamo (Lidl-Trek) and Pfeiffer Georgi (DSM-Firmenich PostNL), with Marianne Vos (Team Visma | Lease a Bike) finishing 4th. Kopecky is the first Belgian winner of Paris-Roubaix since Philippe Gilbert in the men’s edition, in 2019. She's also the first reigning world champion to claim the winner's cobble since Peter Sagan in 2018.

This should be the peloton in Denain. ASO photo

The start from Denain, with two loops to open up the race, is marked by strong winds. Already wary of the breakaway after Alison Jackson’s triumph in 2023, the peloton also fear potential echelons.

The tension is high, leading to several crashes including Jackson’s, and the early attackers are kept under control. Victoire Joncheray (Komugi-Grand Est) sets off at km 15 and opens a gap of 1’50’’ after 25km, but the peloton get back to her some 30 kilometres before the first cobble sector, from Hornaing to Wandignies (km 66).

Kopecky unleashed
The tension and the speeds increase as the peloton get closer to the cobblestones. Marianne Vos’ Visma | Lease a Bike, Emma Norsgaard Bjerg’s Movistar and Pfeiffer Georgi’s DSM Firmenich-PostNL are among the teams involved in driving the peloton. Lotte Kopecky (SD Worx-Protime) quickly shows her rainbow jersey at the very front. Lidl-Trek also show their collective strength and participate in the early selection.

Lotte Kopecky at the front.

Kopecky pushes the pace on sector 15, from Tilloy to Sars-et-Rosières (2.4km, 4*), to make a first selection with 70km to go. The world champion does everything, even fixing her handlebar with an Allen key provided by her team car.

And she goes on to the attack again on sector 12, in Auchy-lez-Orchies (2.7km, 4*). This time, only three riders can follow her, 53km away from the finish: Marianne Vos, Peiffer Georgi and Christina Schweinberger (Fenix-Deceuninck).

FDJ-Suez on the move
Ellen van Dijk (Lidl-Trek) makes sure they’re caught on the iconic cobbles of Mons-en-Pévèle (3km, 5*). Kopecky tries again with 45km to go, unsuccessfully. DSM Firmenich-PostNL, Visma | Lease a Bike and Lidl-Trek take turns at the front of a 30-woman peloton.

Jade Wiel (FDJ-Suez) goes solo with 33.5km to go, just like Elisa Longo Borghini when she won Paris-Roubaix Femmes avec Zwift. The Frenchwoman opens a gap of 30’’ but she’s eventually caught on the cobbles of Bourghelles to Wannehain (1.1km, 3*). Her teammate Amber Kraak immediately counter-attacks and Van Dijk joins her.

A thriller until the end
Kopecky accelerates again in Camphin-en-Pévèle (Km 128.6 - Sector 5, 1.8km, 4*) and a group of six riders emerge on the Carrefour de l’Arbre with the Belgian world champion, Van Dijk, Kraak, Georgi, Vos and Elisa Balsamo (Lidl-Trek). Vos and Kopecky attack again and again but they can’t get rid of each other.

As a 10-woman chase group featuring Lorena Wiebes (SD Worx-Protime) gets closer in the finale, Van Dijk sacrifices herself to drive the lead group into the velodrome with a gap of 20’’. Balsamo and Vos open up the sprint but they can’t resist Kopecky’s mighty sprint to claim her spot in the legend of the Hell of the North.

Complete results:

148.5 kilometers raced at an average speed of 39.214 km/hr

1 LOTTE KOPECKY TEAM SD WORX-PROTIME 3hr 47min 13sec
2 ELISA BALSAMO LIDL-TREK s.t.
3 PFEIFFER GEORGI TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL s.t.
4 MARIANNE VOS TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE s.t.
5 AMBER KRAAK FDJ-SUEZ s.t.
6 ELLEN VAN DIJK LIDL-TREK @ 6sec
7 LORENA WIEBES TEAM SD WORX-PROTIME 0' 28''
8 VICTOIRE BERTEAU COFIDIS WOMEN TEAM s.t.
9 MARIE LE NET FDJ-SUEZ s.t.
10 KIM LE COURT DE BILLOT AG INSURANCE-SOUDAL TEAM s.t.
11 ELISE CHABBEY CANYON//SRAM RACING s.t.
12 GLADYS VERHULST WILD FDJ-SUEZ s.t.
13 LETIZIA BORGHESI EF EDUCATION-CANNONDALE s.t.
14 SOPHIE VON BERSWORDT TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE s.t.
15 EVY KUIJPERS FENIX-DECEUNINCK s.t.
16 ZOE JANE BACKSTEDT CANYON//SRAM RACING s.t.
17 CHRISTINA SCHWEINBERGER FENIX-DECEUNINCK 1' 05''
18 ARLENIS SIERRA CANADILLA MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
19 LIEKE NOOIJEN TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE s.t.
20 MARTHE TRUYEN FENIX-DECEUNINCK s.t.
21 LETIZIA PATERNOSTER LIV-ALULA-JAYCO 2' 14''
22 MARTA LACH CERATIZIT-WNT PRO CYCLING TEAM s.t.
23 SUSANNE ANDERSEN UNO-X MOBILITY s.t.
24 TIFFANY CROMWELL CANYON//SRAM RACING s.t.
25 ALESSIA VIGILIA FDJ-SUEZ 2' 17''
26 MARIA GIULIA CONFALONIERI UNO-X MOBILITY 2' 25''
27 ALISON JACKSON EF EDUCATION-CANNONDALE 2' 56''
28 JADE WIEL FDJ-SUEZ 3' 08''
29 RACHELE BARBIERI TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL 3' 15''
30 CHIARA CONSONNI UAE TEAM ADQ s.t.
31 AMALIE DIDERIKSEN UNO-X MOBILITY s.t.
32 FRANZISKA KOCH TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL s.t.
33 KATHRIN SCHWEINBERGER CERATIZIT-WNT PRO CYCLING TEAM s.t.
34 MAËLLE GROSSETETE HUMAN POWERED HEALTH s.t.
35 MARGAUX VIGIE TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE s.t.
36 JEANNE KOREVAAR LIV-ALULA-JAYCO s.t.
37 CAMILLA RÅNES BYE TEAM COOP-REPSOL s.t.
38 ROMY KASPER HUMAN POWERED HEALTH s.t.
39 TENIEL CAMPBELL LIV-ALULA-JAYCO s.t.
40 NINA BERTON CERATIZIT-WNT PRO CYCLING TEAM s.t.
41 ILSE PLUIMERS AG INSURANCE-SOUDAL TEAM s.t.
42 MAUD RIJNBEEK AG INSURANCE-SOUDAL TEAM s.t.
43 AMBER PATE LIV-ALULA-JAYCO 3' 19''
44 ELENA CECCHINI TEAM SD WORX-PROTIME s.t.
45 LILY WILLIAMS HUMAN POWERED HEALTH 4' 29''
46 VALENTINE FORTIN COFIDIS WOMEN TEAM s.t.
47 LINDA RIEDMANN TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE s.t.
48 FEMKE MARKUS TEAM SD WORX-PROTIME s.t.
49 ALICIA GONZALEZ BLANCO LIFEPLUS WAHOO 4' 33''
50 AUDREY CORDON RAGOT HUMAN POWERED HEALTH 6' 32''
51 SOFIE VAN ROOIJEN VOLKERWESSELS 7' 34''
52 SCARLETT SOUREN VOLKERWESSELS s.t.
53 KATIA RAGUSA HUMAN POWERED HEALTH s.t.
54 ANNIINA AHTOSALO UNO-X MOBILITY s.t.
55 AMANDINE FOUQUENET ARKEA-B&B HOTELS WOMEN 7' 36''
56 NINA KESSLER EF EDUCATION-CANNONDALE s.t.
57 ANYA LOUW AG INSURANCE-SOUDAL TEAM s.t.
58 ALICE TOWERS CANYON//SRAM RACING s.t.
59 JOSIE TALBOT COFIDIS WOMEN TEAM s.t.
60 GEORGINA HOWE LIV-ALULA-JAYCO 7' 41''
61 GRACE BROWN FDJ-SUEZ s.t.
62 JULIE DE WILDE FENIX-DECEUNINCK s.t.
63 SANNE CANT FENIX-DECEUNINCK s.t.
64 SORAYA PALADIN CANYON//SRAM RACING s.t.
65 ELYNOR BACKSTEDT LIDL-TREK s.t.
66 LAURETTA HANSON LIDL-TREK 7' 44''
67 ELIZABETH HOLDEN UAE TEAM ADQ 8' 52''
68 SANDRA ALONSO DOMINGUEZ CERATIZIT-WNT PRO CYCLING TEAM 10' 10''
69 SARAH ROY COFIDIS WOMEN TEAM 10' 40''
70 ILARIA SANGUINETI LIDL-TREK s.t.
71 ELINE VAN ROOIJEN TEAM COOP-REPSOL s.t.
72 APRIL TACEY TEAM COOP-REPSOL s.t.
73 ALICE WOOD HUMAN POWERED HEALTH 10' 42''
74 NIENKE VEENHOVEN TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE 12' 39''
75 LAURY MILETTE TEAM KOMUGI-GRAND EST s.t.
76 ELUNED KING LIFEPLUS WAHOO s.t.
77 BABETTE VAN DER WOLF LIFEPLUS WAHOO s.t.
78 MONICA GREENWOOD TEAM COOP-REPSOL 12' 41''
79 ALISON AVOINE ST MICHEL-MAVIC-AUBER93 12' 43''
80 LUCIA RUIZ PEREZ MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
81 CORYN LABECKI EF EDUCATION-CANNONDALE s.t.
82 MILLIE COUZENS FENIX-DECEUNINCK s.t.
83 KAJA RYSZ LIFEPLUS WAHOO s.t.
84 MADELAINE LEECH LIFEPLUS WAHOO s.t.
85 CHRISTINE MAJERUS TEAM SD WORX-PROTIME s.t.
86 MYLENE DE ZOETE CERATIZIT-WNT PRO CYCLING TEAM s.t.
87 DANIEK HENGEVELD TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL s.t.
88 NOEMI RÜEGG EF EDUCATION-CANNONDALE s.t.
89 JOSIE NELSON TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL s.t.
90 CHARLOTTE KOOL TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL 12' 48''
91 CONSTANCE VALENTIN WINSPACE 14' 05''
92 ELIŠKA KVASNIČKOVÁ TEAM KOMUGI-GRAND EST 14' 34''
93 KRISTÝNA BURLOVÁ LIFEPLUS WAHOO 15' 43''
94 MARGOT POMPANON ST MICHEL-MAVIC-AUBER93 16' 50''
95 ALANA CASTRIQUE COFIDIS WOMEN TEAM 16' 54''
96 REBECCA KOERNER UNO-X MOBILITY 17' 53''
97 ANASTASIA CARBONARI UAE TEAM ADQ s.t.

 

2024 Paris-Roubaix Femmes map & list of cobblestone sectors:

2024 Paris-Roubaix Femmes map

List of cobblestone sectors.

List of women's cobblestone sectors.

Women's 2023 Paris-Roubaix start list, April 5, 2023:

EF EDUCATION - CANNONDALE
1 ALISON JACKSON
2 LETIZIA BORGHESI
3 LOTTA HENTTALA
4 NINA KESSLER
5 CORYN LABECKI
6 NOEMI RÜEGG
HUMAN POWERED HEALTH
11 KATIA RAGUSA
12 AUDREY CORDON RAGOT
13 MAËLLE GROSSETETE
14 ROMY KASPER
15 LILY WILLIAMS
16 ALICE WOOD
FENIX-DECEUNINCK
21 MARTHE TRUYEN
22 SANNE CANT
23 MILLIE COUZENS
24 JULIE DE WILDE
25 EVY KUIJPERS
26 CHRISTINA SCHWEINBERGER
TEAM SD WORX - PROTIME
31 LOTTE KOPECKY
32 ELENA CECCHINI
33 BARBARA GUARISCHI
34 CHRISTINE MAJERUS
35 FEMKE MARKUS
36 LORENA WIEBES
ST MICHEL - MAVIC – AUBER 93
41 ALISON AVOINE
42 ROXANE FOURNIER
43 CELIA LE MOUEL
44 MARGOT POMPANON
45 ELYNE ROUSSEL
46 CAMILLE FAHY
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
51 MARIANNE VOS
52 LIEKE NOOIJEN
53 LINDA RIEDMANN
54 NIENKE VEENHOVEN
55 MARGAUX VIGIE
56 SOPHIE VON BERSWORDT
LIDL - TREK
61 ELISA BALSAMO
62 ELYNOR BACKSTEDT
63 LUCINDA BRAND
64 LAURETTA HANSON
65 ILARIA SANGUINETI
66 ELLEN VAN DIJK
CANYON//SRAM RACING
71 ELISE CHABBEY
72 ZOE JANE BACKSTEDT
73 TIFFANY CROMWELL
74 SORAYA PALADIN
75 AGNIESZKA SKALNIAK-SOJKA
76 ALICE TOWERS
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL
81 PFEIFFER GEORGI
82 RACHELE BARBIERI
83 DANIEK HENGEVELD
84 FRANZISKA KOCH
85 CHARLOTTE KOOL
86 JOSIE NELSON
FDJ-SUEZ
91 GRACE BROWN
92 AMBER KRAAK
93 MARIE LE NET
94 GLADYS VERHULST WILD
95 ALESSIA VIGILIA
96 JADE WIEL
CERATIZIT - WNT PRO CYCLING TEAM
101 MARTA LACH
102 SANDRA ALONSO DOMINGUEZ
103 NINA BERTON
104 MYLENE DE ZOETE
105 ARIANNA FIDANZA
106 KATHRIN SCHWEINBERGER
UAE TEAM ADQ
111 CHIARA CONSONNI
112 ANASTASIA CARBONARI
113 ELIZABETH HOLDEN
114 KAROLINA KUMIEGA
LIV-ALULA-JAYCO
121 LETIZIA PATERNOSTER
122 TENIEL CAMPBELL
123 GEORGINA HOWE
124 JEANNE KOREVAAR
125 AMBER PATE
126 SILKE SMULDERS
UNO-X MOBILITY
131 MARIA GIULIA CONFALONIERI
132 ANNIINA AHTOSALO
133 SUSANNE ANDERSEN
134 AMALIE DIDERIKSEN
135 REBECCA KOERNER
AG INSURANCE - SOUDAL TEAM
141 KIM LE COURT DE BILLOT
142 MAAIKE BOOGAARD
143 ANYA LOUW
144 ILSE PLUIMERS
145 MAUD RIJNBEEK
COFIDIS WOMEN TEAM
151 VICTOIRE BERTEAU
152 ALANA CASTRIQUE
153 VALENTINE FORTIN
154 SARAH ROY
155 JOSIE TALBOT
156 KIRSTIE VAN HAAFTEN
LIFEPLUS WAHOO
161 ELUNED KING
162 KRISTÝNA BURLOVÁ
163 ALICIA GONZALEZ BLANCO
164 MADELAINE LEECH
165 KAJA RYSZ
166 BABETTE VAN DER WOLF
MOVISTAR TEAM
171 EMMA BJERG
172 AUDE BIANNIC
173 SHEYLA GUTIERREZ RUIZ
174 LAURA RUIZ PEREZ
175 LUCIA RUIZ PEREZ
176 ARLENIS SIERRA CANADILLA
ARKEA - B&B HOTELS WOMEN
181 MARIE MORGANE LE DEUNFF
182 DANIELLE DE FRANCESCO
183 EMILIA FAHLIN
184 AMANDINE FOUQUENET
185 ANAÏS MORICHON
186 MAURENE TREGOUET
VOLKERWESSELS WOMEN'S PRO CYCLING TEAM
191 FEMKE BEULING
192 MEIS POLAND
193 SCARLETT SOUREN
194 LISA VAN HELVOIRT
195 SOFIE VAN ROOIJEN
196 MARITH VANHOVE
ROLAND
201 MAGGIE COLES-LYSTER
202 SOFIA COLLINELLI
203 NATHALIE EKLUND
204 THI THAT NGUYEN
205 SYLVIE SWINKELS
206 GIORGIA VETTORELLO
WINSPACE
211 CONSTANCE VALENTIN
212 JULIA AUBRY
213 FLORAINE BERNARD
214 AURELA NERLO
215 XIN TANG
216 LUYAO ZENG
TEAM COOP-REPSOL
221 APRIL TACEY
222 CAMILLA RÅNES BYE
223 MONICA GREENWOOD
224 STINA KAGEVI
225 AIDI GERDE TUISK
226 ELINE VAN ROOIJEN
TEAM KOMUGI - GRAND EST
231 LAURY MILETTE
232 FABIENNE BURI
233 VICTOIRE JONCHERAY
234 ELIŠKA KVASNIČKOVÁ
235 SILVIA MAGRI
236 JOSEPHINE PELOQUIN


Content continues below the ads

Shade Vise sunglass holder Advertise with us!

Cycle historian Les Woodland tells about Paris-Roubaix: