BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France: Volume 1, second edition South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2020 Tour de France

107th edition: June 27-July 19 Aug 29-Sept 20, 2020

Stage 13: September 11, 2020

Back to 2020 Tour de France

Friday, September 11: Stage 13: Châtel Guyon - Puy Mary Cantal, 191.5 km

Stage 13 map & profile | Stage 13 photos

Daniel Martinez

Daniel Martinez finishes just ahead of Lennard Kamna. Photo: PresseSports/Stephane Mantey

Rated ascentsRated ascents:

Weather at Le Falgoux, on the race route, about 15 km before the finish, at 2:00 PM, local time: 19C (67F), partly cloudy, with the wind from the north at 6 km/hr (4 mph). There is a 5% chance of rain.

Race organizer's stage 13 preview: Stage 13 starts from Châtel-Guyon, the hometown of Rémi Cavagna, the strong rouleur of Deceuninck-Quick Step, and finishes at Puy Mary, a volcanic climb in the Massif Central. It’s the territory of Romain Bardet who gave his name to a bike path RBX (Romain Bardet Experience) very appreciated by fun riders. There’s a total elevation gain of 4400 metres in that stage, it’s the biggest of all 21 stages this year! It means the favourites could use the terrain to fire up the race. But attackers like Julian Alaphilippe who have evidenced their ambitions...

The race: The offical start was given to 160 riders at 12:01.

Here's the race organizer's stage 13 summary:

Dani Martinez (EF Pro Cycling) sealed the first Colombian stage victory of the 107th Tour de France as he managed to beat the Bora-Hansgrohe duo formed of Maximilian Schachmann and Lennard Kämna atop the unprecedented and spectacular finish of Puy Mary. He’s the 13th Colombian to win a Tour de France stage, the 21st for the country. Primoz Roglic extended his overall lead and Tadej Pogacar took over from Egan Bernal as runner up. The deficit of the defending champion is now 57 seconds.

160 riders took the start of stage 13 in Châtel-Guyon. Krists Neilands (Israel Start-Up Nation) was first on the offensive, soon relayed by the enfant du pays Rémi Cavagna (Deceuninck-Quick Step) who passed his town of Riom in the lead as a front group was formed Benoît Cosnefroy (AG2R-La Mondiale), Niccolo Bonifazio (Total Direct Energie), Simon Geschke (CCC), Nils Politt (Israel Start-Up Nation) and Tejay van Garderen (EF). Cavagna’s team-mate Julian Alaphilippe who is also from the Auvergne region came across.

It was a very eventful stage beginning with Peter Sagan failing to hold the pace of a chasing group and Thomas De Gendt failing to bridge a gap. Rémi Cavagna and Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck-Quick Step), Simon Geschke (CCC), Dan Martin (Israel Start-Up Nation) and Marc Soler (Movistar) composed the front group atop the cat. 1 col de Ceyssat (km 36).

Two kilometres before the col de Guéry, km 63.5, 17 riders were reunited at the front after many fierce battles: Pavel Sivakov (Ineos Grenadiers), Lennard Kämna (Bora-Hansgrohe), Warren Barguil (Arkéa-Samsic), Hugh Carthy, Daniel Martínez and Neilson Powless (EF Education First), Nicolas Edet (Cofidis), David de la Cruz (UAE Team Emirates), Pierre Rolland (B&B Hotels-Vital Concept), Max Schachmann (Bora-Hansgrohe), Romain Sicard (Total Direct Energie) and Valentin Madouas (Groupama-FDJ) are reunited and coming across to Rémi Cavagna and Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck-Quick Step), Simon Geschke (CCC), Dan Martin (Israel Start-Up Nation) and Marc Soler (Movistar).

Two riders attacked with 112km go: Carthy and Madouas. Madouas continued on his own and crested the col de la Stèle alone in the lead. After 18km solo at the front, the young Frenchman sat up and the 16-man group was reunited. Their advantage over the peloton was 8’15’’ on the line of the intermediate sprint, 80km before the end, while Romain Bardet and Nairo Quintana were victims of a crash. They came out unscathed at the difference of Bauke Mollema who was forced to abandon.

The maximum deficit of the bunch was 10’40’’ with 50km to go. Powless rode away from the 17-man front group in a downhill with 40km to go. Schachmann was first to try and catch the American by himself. They formed a leading duo 29km before the end. They started climbing to col de Néronne with an advantage of 50’’.

With 18km to go, Schachmann went solo. Soler launched a counter-attack but couldn’t hold the pace of Martinez who chased the lone leader with Kämna sticking to his back wheel. Martinez and Kämna came across to Schachmann with 1.8km to go. Kämna sped up with 650m to go. Martinez managed to hold on. Kämna launched the uphill sprint but Martinez beat him.

In the yellow jersey group, the Slovenian duo Roglic-Pogacar managed to drop arch-rival and defending champion Egan Bernal who lost some significant time.

Complete Results:

Stage 13 photos

191.5 kilometers raced at an average speed of 38.074 km/hr

1 DANIEL FELIPE MARTINEZ EF PRO CYCLING 5hr 1min 47sec
2 LENNARD KÄMNA BORA-HANSGROHE @ 4sec
3 MAXIMILIAN SCHACHMANN BORA-HANSGROHE 51''
4 VALENTIN MADOUAS GROUPAMA-FDJ 1' 33''
5 PIERRE ROLLAND B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT 1' 42''
6 NICOLAS EDET COFIDIS 1' 53''
7 SIMON GESCHKE CCC TEAM 2' 35''
8 MARC SOLER MOVISTAR 2' 43''
9 HUGH JOHN CARTHY EF PRO CYCLING 3' 18''
10 DAVID DE LA CRUZ UAE TEAM EMIRATES 3' 52''
11 DANIEL MARTIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION 4' 31''
12 PRIMOŽ ROGLIC JUMBO-VISMA 6' 05''
13 TADEJ POGACAR UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
14 RICHIE PORTE TREK-SEGAFREDO 6' 18''
15 MIKEL LANDA BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
16 MIGUEL ANGEL LOPEZ ASTANA 6' 21''
17 NEILSON POWLESS EF PRO CYCLING 6' 29''
18 EGAN BERNAL INEOS GRENADIERS 6' 43''
19 RIGOBERTO URAN EF PRO CYCLING 6' 43''
20 ADAM YATES MITCHELTON-SCOTT 6' 45''
21 NAIRO QUINTANA ARKEA-SAMSIC s.t.
22 ENRIC MAS MOVISTAR 6' 57''
23 TOM DUMOULIN JUMBO-VISMA 7' 15''
24 RICHARD CARAPAZ INEOS GRENADIERS 7' 34''
25 SEPP KUSS JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
26 ROMAIN SICARD TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 7' 49''
27 ROMAIN BARDET AG2R LA MONDIALE 8' 35''
28 ALEJANDRO VALVERDE MOVISTAR 8' 44''
29 GUILLAUME MARTIN COFIDIS 8' 51''
30 WARREN BARGUIL ARKEA-SAMSIC 9' 25''
31 DAMIANO CARUSO BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 9' 25''
32 PELLO BILBAO BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 10' 14''
33 GORKA IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ASTANA s.t.
34 JULIAN ALAPHILIPPE DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 10' 26''
35 PAVEL SIVAKOV INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
36 RÉMI CAVAGNA DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 10' 59''
37 ALEXIS VUILLERMOZ AG2R LA MONDIALE 12' 41''
38 THIBAUT PINOT GROUPAMA-FDJ 14' 24''
39 KENNY ELISSONDE TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
40 NIKLAS EG TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
41 JAN POLANC UAE TEAM EMIRATES 16' 13''
42 OLIVER NAESEN AG2R LA MONDIALE 16' 51''
43 RUDY MOLARD GROUPAMA-FDJ 18' 24''
44 ROMAN KREUZIGER NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
45 SÉBASTIEN REICHENBACH GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
46 MIKAEL CHEREL AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
47 BOB JUNGELS DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
48 LUIS LEÓN SANCHEZ ASTANA s.t.
49 CARLOS VERONA MOVISTAR s.t.
50 JONATHAN CASTROVIEJO INEOS GRENADIERS 18' 58''
51 SERGIO ANDRES HIGUITA EF PRO CYCLING 19' 02''
52 DYLAN VAN BAARLE INEOS GRENADIERS 20' 05''
53 MICHAL KWIATKOWSKI INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
54 THOMAS DE GENDT LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
55 WINNER ANACONA ARKEA-SAMSIC 21' 40''
56 JESUS HERRADA COFIDIS s.t.
57 NELSON OLIVEIRA MOVISTAR s.t.
58 WOUTER POELS BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 23' 11''
59 WOUT VAN AERT JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
60 JASPER STUYVEN TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
61 ROBERT GESINK JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
62 MICHAEL SCHÄR CCC TEAM s.t.
63 BEN HERMANS ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
64 NANS PETERS AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
65 ALEXEY LUTSENKO ASTANA s.t.
66 DAYER QUINTANA ARKEA-SAMSIC s.t.
67 HUGO HOULE ASTANA s.t.
68 MIKEL NIEVE MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
69 MATEJ MOHORIC BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
70 ALBERTO BETTIOL EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
71 GREG VAN AVERMAET CCC TEAM s.t.
72 HAROLD TEJADA ASTANA s.t.
73 GEORGE BENNETT JUMBO-VISMA 23' 59''
74 JACK BAUER MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
75 VEGARD STAKE LAENGEN UAE TEAM EMIRATES 24' 20''
76 EMANUEL BUCHMANN BORA-HANSGROHE 24' 34''
77 STEFAN KÜNG GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
78 NILS POLITT ISRAEL START-UP NATION 24' 53''
79 CYRIL BARTHE B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT 26' 33''
80 QUENTIN PACHER B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT s.t.
81 CYRIL GAUTIER B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT s.t.
82 JENS KEUKELEIRE EF PRO CYCLING 27' 05''
83 TEJAY VAN GARDEREN EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
84 GUY NIV ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
85 TIESJ BENOOT TEAM SUNWEB 27' 23''
86 BENOIT COSNEFROY AG2R LA MONDIALE 27' 28''
87 LUKE ROWE INEOS GRENADIERS 28' 10''
88 CHRISTOPHER JUUL JENSEN MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
89 JOSÉ ROJAS MOVISTAR s.t.
90 DARYL IMPEY MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
91 CONNOR SWIFT ARKEA-SAMSIC s.t.
92 IMANOL ERVITI MOVISTAR s.t.
93 ANDREY AMADOR INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
94 FABIEN GRELLIER TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
95 NICOLAS ROCHE TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
96 GEOFFREY SOUPE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
97 TONY MARTIN JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
98 KÉVIN LEDANOIS ARKEA-SAMSIC s.t.
99 PIERRE LUC PERICHON COFIDIS 28' 31''
100 TOMS SKUJINS TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
101 KASPER ASGREEN DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 29' 12''
102 SØREN KRAGH ANDERSEN TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
103 MARCO MARCATO UAE TEAM EMIRATES 29' 53''
104 ALESSANDRO DE MARCHI CCC TEAM s.t.
105 ANDRÉ GREIPEL ISRAEL START-UP NATION 30' 01''
106 MATTHIEU LADAGNOUS GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
107 MICHAEL GOGL NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
108 RYAN GIBBONS NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
109 JONAS KOCH CCC TEAM s.t.
110 SONNY COLBRELLI BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
111 ELIA VIVIANI COFIDIS s.t.
112 JÉRÔME COUSIN TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
113 DARIO CATALDO MOVISTAR s.t.
114 TOM VAN ASBROECK ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
115 OMAR FRAILE ASTANA s.t.
116 JENS DEBUSSCHERE B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT s.t.
117 CLÉMENT RUSSO ARKEA-SAMSIC s.t.
118 PIERRE LATOUR AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
119 CLÉMENT VENTURINI AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
120 DAVID GAUDU GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
121 KRISTS NEILANDS ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
122 JORIS NIEUWENHUIS TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
123 MICHAEL HUNDAHL VALGREN NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
124 EDVALD BOASSON HAGEN NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
125 ESTEBAN CHAVES MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
126 NIKIAS ARNDT TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
127 JAN HIRT CCC TEAM s.t.
128 AMUND GRØNDAHL JANSEN JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
129 LUKA MEZGEC MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
130 MATHIEU BURGAUDEAU TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 30' 17''
131 MAXIME CHEVALIER B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT s.t.
132 MADS PEDERSEN TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
133 EDWARD THEUNS TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
134 CASPER PHILLIP PEDERSEN TEAM SUNWEB 30' 23''
135 MAXIMILIAN WALSCHEID NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
136 ANTHONY TURGIS TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 30' 28''
137 FELIX GROSSSCHARTNER BORA-HANSGROHE 30' 34''
138 HUGO HOFSTETTER ISRAEL START-UP NATION 31' 00''
139 KÉVIN REZA B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT 31' 03''
140 MARC HIRSCHI TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
141 MATTEO TRENTIN CCC TEAM 31' 06''
142 PETER SAGAN BORA-HANSGROHE 31' 12''
143 DANIEL OSS BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
144 LUKAS PÖSTLBERGER BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
145 BRYAN COQUARD B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT s.t.
146 ROGER KLUGE LOTTO SOUDAL 31' 16''
147 CHRISTOPHE LAPORTE COFIDIS 31' 18''
148 SIMONE CONSONNI COFIDIS s.t.
149 FREDERIK FRISON LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
150 JASPER DE BUYST LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
151 CALEB EWAN LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
152 ALEXANDER KRISTOFF UAE TEAM EMIRATES 31' 24''
153 MARCO HALLER BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 31' 40''
154 CEES BOL TEAM SUNWEB 31' 45''
155 NICCOLÒ BONIFAZIO TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 32' 52''
156 DRIES DEVENYNS DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 34' 12''
157 MICHAEL MØRKØV DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 34' 21''
158 TIM DECLERCQ DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
159 SAM BENNETT DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.

Yellow JerseyGC after stage 13:

2,280 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 40.300 km/hr

1 PRIMOŽ ROGLIC JUMBO-VISMA 56hr 34min 35sec
2 TADEJ POGACAR UAE TEAM EMIRATES @ 44sec
3 EGAN BERNAL INEOS GRENADIERS 59''
4 RIGOBERTO URAN EF PRO CYCLING 1' 10''
5 NAIRO QUINTANA ARKEA-SAMSIC 1' 12''
6 MIGUEL ANGEL LOPEZ ASTANA 1' 31''
7 ADAM YATES MITCHELTON-SCOTT 1' 42''
8 MIKEL LANDA BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 1' 55''
9 RICHIE PORTE TREK-SEGAFREDO 2' 06''
10 ENRIC MAS MOVISTAR 2' 54''
11 ROMAIN BARDET AG2R LA MONDIALE 3' 00''
12 GUILLAUME MARTIN COFIDIS 3' 14''
13 TOM DUMOULIN JUMBO-VISMA 4' 32''
14 RICHARD CARAPAZ INEOS GRENADIERS 5' 11''
15 ALEJANDRO VALVERDE MOVISTAR 6' 22''
16 DAMIANO CARUSO BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 7' 02''
17 PIERRE ROLLAND B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT 14' 34''
18 SERGIO ANDRES HIGUITA EF PRO CYCLING 26' 12''
19 WARREN BARGUIL ARKEA-SAMSIC 27' 11''
20 SEPP KUSS JUMBO-VISMA 33' 30''
21 ESTEBAN CHAVES MITCHELTON-SCOTT 36' 09''
22 MARC SOLER MOVISTAR 36' 46''
23 GORKA IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ASTANA 40' 13''
24 THIBAUT PINOT GROUPAMA-FDJ 42' 16''
25 PELLO BILBAO BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 42' 56''
26 MIKAEL CHEREL AG2R LA MONDIALE 43' 44''
27 EMANUEL BUCHMANN BORA-HANSGROHE 45' 12''
28 ROMAIN SICARD TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 48' 53''
29 HUGH JOHN CARTHY EF PRO CYCLING 57' 13''
30 DANIEL FELIPE MARTINEZ EF PRO CYCLING 57' 21''
31 MAXIMILIAN SCHACHMANN BORA-HANSGROHE 57' 23''
32 SÉBASTIEN REICHENBACH GROUPAMA-FDJ 58' 27''
33 GEORGE BENNETT JUMBO-VISMA 58' 43''
34 VALENTIN MADOUAS GROUPAMA-FDJ 59' 19''
35 JULIAN ALAPHILIPPE DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 1h 00' 13''
36 WOUT VAN AERT JUMBO-VISMA 1h 04' 52''
37 RUDY MOLARD GROUPAMA-FDJ 1h 05' 00''
38 CARLOS VERONA MOVISTAR 1h 08' 03''
39 NEILSON POWLESS EF PRO CYCLING 1h 08' 33''
40 GREG VAN AVERMAET CCC TEAM 1h 09' 18''
41 MICHAL KWIATKOWSKI INEOS GRENADIERS 1h 09' 38''
42 KENNY ELISSONDE TREK-SEGAFREDO 1h 10' 37''
43 ALEXEY LUTSENKO ASTANA 1h 11' 23''
44 LENNARD KÄMNA BORA-HANSGROHE 1h 11' 30''
45 JONATHAN CASTROVIEJO INEOS GRENADIERS 1h 12' 28''
46 DANIEL MARTIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION 1h 14' 23''
47 LUIS LEÓN SANCHEZ ASTANA 1h 14' 40''
48 MIKEL NIEVE MITCHELTON-SCOTT 1h 15' 30''
49 JAN POLANC UAE TEAM EMIRATES 1h 17' 11''
50 ROBERT GESINK JUMBO-VISMA 1h 19' 34''
51 JESUS HERRADA COFIDIS 1h 23' 12''
52 BOB JUNGELS DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 1h 23' 15''
53 ALEXIS VUILLERMOZ AG2R LA MONDIALE 1h 23' 21''
54 HAROLD TEJADA ASTANA 1h 27' 42''
55 SØREN KRAGH ANDERSEN TEAM SUNWEB 1h 28' 48''
56 STEFAN KÜNG GROUPAMA-FDJ 1h 28' 57''
57 MARC HIRSCHI TEAM SUNWEB 1h 29' 13''
58 HUGO HOULE ASTANA 1h 30' 57''
59 NICOLAS EDET COFIDIS 1h 33' 09''
60 NELSON OLIVEIRA MOVISTAR 1h 34' 18''
61 NIKLAS EG TREK-SEGAFREDO 1h 36' 58''
62 WINNER ANACONA ARKEA-SAMSIC 1h 37' 38''
63 DAVID GAUDU GROUPAMA-FDJ 1h 39' 33''
64 DYLAN VAN BAARLE INEOS GRENADIERS 1h 40' 59''
65 TOMS SKUJINS TREK-SEGAFREDO 1h 41' 30''
66 QUENTIN PACHER B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT 1h 44' 19''
67 BEN HERMANS ISRAEL START-UP NATION 1h 45' 01''
68 FELIX GROSSSCHARTNER BORA-HANSGROHE 1h 48' 38''
69 CYRIL GAUTIER B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT 1h 49' 09''
70 NICOLAS ROCHE TEAM SUNWEB 1h 51' 59''
71 OLIVER NAESEN AG2R LA MONDIALE 1h 52' 05''
72 JOSÉ ROJAS MOVISTAR 1h 54' 49''
73 ALBERTO BETTIOL EF PRO CYCLING 1h 56' 20''
74 JASPER STUYVEN TREK-SEGAFREDO 1h 56' 43''
75 SIMON GESCHKE CCC TEAM 1h 57' 39''
76 MICHAEL HUNDAHL VALGREN NTT PRO CYCLING 1h 57' 40''
77 THOMAS DE GENDT LOTTO SOUDAL 1h 57' 54''
78 DARIO CATALDO MOVISTAR 2h 00' 07''
79 OMAR FRAILE ASTANA 2h 00' 49''
80 MICHAEL SCHÄR CCC TEAM 2h 09' 48''
81 NANS PETERS AG2R LA MONDIALE 2h 12' 10''
82 DRIES DEVENYNS DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 2h 12' 21''
83 PETER SAGAN BORA-HANSGROHE 2h 18' 36''
84 KRISTS NEILANDS ISRAEL START-UP NATION 2h 18' 57''
85 JACK BAUER MITCHELTON-SCOTT 2h 19' 58''
86 MATTEO TRENTIN CCC TEAM 2h 21' 04''
87 JENS KEUKELEIRE EF PRO CYCLING 2h 21' 38''
88 VEGARD STAKE LAENGEN UAE TEAM EMIRATES 2h 23' 39''
89 ROMAN KREUZIGER NTT PRO CYCLING 2h 24' 23''
90 MATEJ MOHORIC BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 2h 25' 01''
91 TOM VAN ASBROECK ISRAEL START-UP NATION 2h 25' 31''
92 JAN HIRT CCC TEAM 2h 25' 47''
93 EDVALD BOASSON HAGEN NTT PRO CYCLING 2h 26' 00''
94 MICHAEL GOGL NTT PRO CYCLING 2h 26' 08''
95 CLÉMENT VENTURINI AG2R LA MONDIALE 2h 26' 52''
96 PIERRE LATOUR AG2R LA MONDIALE 2h 27' 30''
97 TEJAY VAN GARDEREN EF PRO CYCLING 2h 28' 00''
98 LUKA MEZGEC MITCHELTON-SCOTT 2h 29' 36''
99 CYRIL BARTHE B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT 2h 30' 26''
100 DAVID DE LA CRUZ UAE TEAM EMIRATES 2h 32' 49''
101 CHRISTOPHER JUUL JENSEN MITCHELTON-SCOTT 2h 33' 48''
102 MATTHIEU LADAGNOUS GROUPAMA-FDJ 2h 33' 52''
103 SONNY COLBRELLI BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 2h 34' 18''
104 TIESJ BENOOT TEAM SUNWEB 2h 34' 59''
105 IMANOL ERVITI MOVISTAR 2h 35' 09''
106 PIERRE LUC PERICHON COFIDIS 2h 35' 22''
107 ANDREY AMADOR INEOS GRENADIERS 2h 36' 32''
108 DARYL IMPEY MITCHELTON-SCOTT 2h 37' 29''
109 ALESSANDRO DE MARCHI CCC TEAM 2h 37' 56''
110 DAYER QUINTANA ARKEA-SAMSIC 2h 38' 32''
111 DANIEL OSS BORA-HANSGROHE 2h 38' 36''
112 CONNOR SWIFT ARKEA-SAMSIC 2h 43' 29''
113 MARCO MARCATO UAE TEAM EMIRATES 2h 47' 12''
114 FABIEN GRELLIER TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 2h 48' 24''
115 KASPER ASGREEN DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 2h 49' 50''
116 EDWARD THEUNS TREK-SEGAFREDO 2h 50' 15''
117 HUGO HOFSTETTER ISRAEL START-UP NATION 2h 50' 29''
118 CHRISTOPHE LAPORTE COFIDIS 2h 50' 36''
119 RÉMI CAVAGNA DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 2h 50' 44''
120 CASPER PHILLIP PEDERSEN TEAM SUNWEB 2h 52' 33''
121 JORIS NIEUWENHUIS TEAM SUNWEB 2h 52' 46''
122 BRYAN COQUARD B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT 2h 53' 04''
123 NILS POLITT ISRAEL START-UP NATION 2h 57' 15''
124 TIM DECLERCQ DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 2h 57' 48''
125 SIMONE CONSONNI COFIDIS 2h 59' 05''
126 PAVEL SIVAKOV INEOS GRENADIERS 2h 59' 23''
127 JONAS KOCH CCC TEAM 2h 59' 45''
128 AMUND GRØNDAHL JANSEN JUMBO-VISMA 3h 02' 12''
129 ANTHONY TURGIS TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 3h 02' 24''
130 BENOIT COSNEFROY AG2R LA MONDIALE 3h 02' 31''
131 TONY MARTIN JUMBO-VISMA 3h 03' 25''
132 RYAN GIBBONS NTT PRO CYCLING 3h 03' 32''
133 KÉVIN LEDANOIS ARKEA-SAMSIC 3h 04' 15''
134 LUKAS PÖSTLBERGER BORA-HANSGROHE 3h 04' 40''
135 GEOFFREY SOUPE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 3h 06' 18''
136 NIKIAS ARNDT TEAM SUNWEB 3h 07' 06''
137 MICHAEL MØRKØV DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 3h 08' 09''
138 WOUTER POELS BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 3h 08' 58''
139 ALEXANDER KRISTOFF UAE TEAM EMIRATES 3h 10' 59''
140 KÉVIN REZA B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT 3h 11' 01''
141 MADS PEDERSEN TREK-SEGAFREDO 3h 11' 09''
142 JENS DEBUSSCHERE B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT 3h 11' 18''
143 MAXIMILIAN WALSCHEID NTT PRO CYCLING 3h 13' 09''
144 ELIA VIVIANI COFIDIS 3h 14' 10''
145 JASPER DE BUYST LOTTO SOUDAL 3h 15' 07''
146 CLÉMENT RUSSO ARKEA-SAMSIC 3h 16' 19''
147 CALEB EWAN LOTTO SOUDAL 3h 18' 29''
148 MATHIEU BURGAUDEAU TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 3h 18' 52''
149 CEES BOL TEAM SUNWEB 3h 18' 56''
150 GUY NIV ISRAEL START-UP NATION 3h 19' 35''
151 LUKE ROWE INEOS GRENADIERS 3h 19' 40''
152 ANDRÉ GREIPEL ISRAEL START-UP NATION 3h 20' 00''
153 SAM BENNETT DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 3h 21' 09''
154 MAXIME CHEVALIER B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT 3h 23' 22''
155 NICCOLÒ BONIFAZIO TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 3h 24' 08''
156 MARCO HALLER BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 3h 25' 22''
157 FREDERIK FRISON LOTTO SOUDAL 3h 29' 15''
158 ROGER KLUGE LOTTO SOUDAL 3h 32' 59''
159 JÉRÔME COUSIN TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 3h 46' 06''

Stage 13 map & profile:

Stage 13 map

Stage 13 map

Stage 13 profile

Stage 13 profile

Stage 13 photos by Fotoreporter Sirotti:

Pierre Rolland

Pierre Rolland has been busy this Tour. Here he does his share of the work in a break.

Dan Martin

Dan Martin

Rem Cavagna

Remi Cavagna with King of the Mountains Benoit Cosnefroy on his wheel.

Max Schachmann

Max Schachmann rode aggressively and was rewarded with third place for his hard work.

David De La Cruz

David De La Cruz

Warren Barguil

Warren Barguil

Tony Martn

Tony Martin takes the point.

Daniel AMrtinez

Daniel Martinez wins stage thirteen with Lennard Kamna four seconds behind

Daniel Martinez

Stage winner Daniel Martinez

Primoz Roglic

Primoz Roglic has kept the Yellow Jersey for another day.

Back to 2020 Tour de France