BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Giro d'Italia, volume one Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2010 Tour of Qinghai Lake (HC), China

July 17 - July 25

results and map

Tour of Qinhai Lake Podium history | List of stages | Route Map |

2010 Tour of Qinqhai Lake Final General Classification:

  1. Hossein Askari (Tabriz Petrochemical) 26hr 54min 59sec. 1169.2 km raced at an average speed of 43.438 km/hr
  2. Radoslav Rogina (Loborika) @ 44sec
  3. Kiel Reijnen (Jelly Belly) @ 1min 19sec
  4. Mitja Mahoric (Slovenia) @ 1min 23sec
  5. David McCann (Giant Asia) @ 1min 28sec
  6. Andrey Mizurov (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 1min 34sec
  7. Ghader Mizbani (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 1min 41sec
  8. Vladimir Kerkez (Slovenia) @ 1min 52sec
  9. Hossein Alizadeh (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 1min 53sec
  10. Tomislav Danculovic (Loborika) @ 2min 12sec
  11. Rahim Emami (Giant Asia) @ 3min 6sec
  12. Gregor Gazvoda (Arbo KTM) @ 3min 17sec
  13. Volodymyr Starchyk (Amore & Vita) @ 3min 29sec
  14. Oleksandr Kvachuk (ISD-Neri) @ 5min 30sec
  15. Alexandr Shushemoin (Kazakhstan) @ 5min 34sec
  16. Jure Golcer (Slovenia) @ 7min 22sec
  17. Vitaliy Buts (Ukraine) @ 8min 15sec
  18. Frederik Wilmann (Skil-Shimano) @ 8min 46sec
  19. Thierry Hupond (Skil-Shimano) @ 9min 37sec
  20. Pengda Jiao (China) @ 10min 9sec
  21. Volodomys Bileka (amore & Vita) @ 10min 23sec
  22. Rasoul Barati (Giant Asia) @ 13min 30sec
  23. Dmitry Puzanov (Russia) s.t.
  24. Ruslan Tleubayev (Kazakhstan) @ 13min 40sec
  25. Shengjun Wu (Qinghai Tianyoude) @ 15min 31sec
  26. Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Amore & Vita) @ 17sec
  27. Alexander Filippov (Russia) @ 23min 31sec
  28. Danil Komkov (Russia) @ 23min 31sec
  29. Hossein Jahanbanian Kamnabi (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 23min 50sec
  30. Vladislav Borisov (Amore & Vita) @ 24min 2sec

Stage List:

Stage: 1 - 17 July : Xining - Tongren, 170.80 km

Stage: 2 - 18 July : Tongren - Xunhua, 95.00 km

Stage: 3 - 19 July : Xubhua - Xining, 173.30 km

Stage: 4 - 20 July : Xining - Qinghai Lake, 117.80 km

Stage: 5 - 21 July : Qinghai Lake - Bird Island, 120.60 km

Stage: 6 - 22 July : Bird Island - Xihaizhen, 152.40 km

Stage: 7 - 23 July : Xihaizhen - Qilianmole, 123.00 km

Stage: 8 - 24 July : Qilian - Qingshizui, 150.40 km

Stage: 9 - 25 July : Xining, 66.00 km


2010 Tour of Qinhai Lake Route Map

2010 Qinghai race route