BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2015 Tour de l'Eurométropole (2.1), Belgium

Formerly Circuit Franco-Belge

75th edition: September 30 - October 4, 2015

Tour de l'Eurométropole podium history | 2014 edition | 2016 edition | Start list

Prologue | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4

Sunday, October 4: 4th and final stage, Mons - Tournai, 154 km

Complete Results:

154 kilometers raced at an average speed of 45.671 km/hr

1 Jonas AHLSTRAND COFIDIS 3:22:19
2 Sondre HOLST ENGER IAM CYCLING s.t.
3 Raymond KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
4 Jurgen ROELANDTS LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
5 Tom DEVRIENDT WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
6 Timothy DUPONT ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
7 Jens DEBUSSCHERE LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
8 Theo BOS MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
9 Edward THEUNS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
10 Rudiger SELIG KATUSHA s.t.
11 Nikolay TRUSOV TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
12 Gediminas BAGDONAS AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
13 Gerry DRUYTS VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
14 Justin JULES VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
15 Liam BERTAZZO SOUTHEAST s.t.
16 Roy CURVERS GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
17 Dries DE BONDT VERANDAS WILLEMS s.t.
18 Floris GERFS BMC s.t.
19 Tom DERNIES WALLONIE BRUXELLES s.t.
20 Felix POUILLY ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
21 Emiel WASTYN VERANDAS WILLEMS s.t.
22 Tom VAN ASBROECK LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
23 Michael MORKOV TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
24 Fredrik LUDVIGSSON GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
25 Louis VERHELST COFIDIS s.t.
26 Alexander KRIEGER LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
27 Lorenzo MANZIN FDJ s.t.
28 Joeri CALLEEUW VERANDAS WILLEMS s.t.
29 Olivier PARDINI VERANDAS WILLEMS s.t.
30 Maurits LAMMERTINK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
31 Martijn KEIZER LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
32 Kevin ISTA WALLONIE BRUXELLES s.t.
33 Marc SARREAU FDJ s.t.
34 Jakub MARECZKO SOUTHEAST s.t.
35 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ s.t.
36 Anton VOROBYEV KATUSHA s.t.
37 Jonas VANGENECHTEN IAM CYCLING s.t.
38 Dennis COENEN VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
39 Gaëtan PONS WALLONIE BRUXELLES s.t.
40 Alexis GOUGEARD AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
41 Tim DE TROYER WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
42 Johan LE BON FDJ s.t.
43 Olivier CHEVALIER WALLONIE BRUXELLES s.t.
44 Gorik GARDEYN VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
45 Dries DEVENYNS IAM CYCLING s.t.
46 Michael VAN STAEYEN COFIDIS s.t.
47 Tom BOHLI BMC s.t.
48 Reto HOLLENSTEIN IAM CYCLING s.t.
49 Maxime VANTOMME ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
50 Jesper ASSELMAN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
51 Florian VACHON BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
52 Florian SENECHAL COFIDIS s.t.
53 Nils POLITT KATUSHA s.t.
54 Bert VAN LERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
55 Berden DE VRIES ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
56 Jan DIETEREN LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
57 Matthieu BOULO BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
58 Marco KÖNIG LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
59 Manuele BOARO TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
60 Arnaud GERARD BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
61 Jelle WALLAYS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
62 Viktor MANAKOV LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
63 Antoine WARNIER WALLONIE BRUXELLES s.t.
64 Pim LIGTHART LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
65 Laurent VAN DEN BAK LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
66 Dimitri CLAEYS VERANDAS WILLEMS s.t.
67 Heinrich HAUSSLER IAM CYCLING s.t.
68 Matthias BRANDLE IAM CYCLING s.t.
69 Kristian haugaard JENSEN LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
70 Gert JOEAAR COFIDIS s.t.
71 Sander HELVEN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
72 Pieter JACOBS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
73 Michael SCHÄR BMC s.t.
74 Thomas WERTZ WALLONIE BRUXELLES s.t.
75 Mike TEUNISSEN LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
76 Mirko TEDESCHI SOUTHEAST s.t.
77 Giuseppe FONZI SOUTHEAST s.t.
78 Serge PAUWELS MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
79 Sean DE BIE LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
80 Gregory HABEAUX WALLONIE BRUXELLES s.t.
81 Gaetan BILLE VERANDAS WILLEMS s.t.
82 Ivar SLIK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
83 Tom STAMSNIJDER GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
84 Rob RUIJGH VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
85 Jelle GODERIS VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
86 Dieter BOUVRY ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
87 Maxim BELKOV KATUSHA s.t.
88 Kevin VAN MELSEN WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
89 Tosh VAN DER SANDE LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
90 Maarten WYNANTS LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
91 Twan CASTELIJNS LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
92 Marcus BURGHARDT BMC s.t.
93 Thierry HUPOND GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
94 Christophe LABORIE BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
95 Ludwig DE WINTER WALLONIE BRUXELLES s.t.
96 Jean-Marc BIDEAU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
97 Jérôme BAUGNIES WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
98 Huub DUYN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
99 Sébastien TURGOT AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
100 Kenneth VAN BILSEN COFIDIS 15
101 Michael GOGL TINKOFF-SAXO 15
102 Adrien PETIT COFIDIS 16
103 Andreas STAUFF MTN-QHUBEKA 29
104 Danilo NAPOLITANO WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 36
105 Brian VAN GOETHEM ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 45
106 Sander CORDEEL VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE 47
107 Matteo TOSATTO TINKOFF-SAXO 50
108 Eugert ZHUPA SOUTHEAST s.t.
109 Niels DE ROOZE VERANCLASSIC-EKOI 54
110 Pavel BRUTT TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
111 Stig BROECKX LOTTO-SOUDAL +1:06
112 Reinier HONIG ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON +1:17
113 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE +1:20
114 Christophe PREMONT VERANDAS WILLEMS +1:35
115 Antoine LELEU VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +2:50
116 Patrick OLESEN LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT +3:24
117 Jay Robert THOMSON MTN-QHUBEKA +3:40
118 Caleb FAIRLY GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
119 Kilian FRANKINY BMC s.t.
120 Nick DOUGALL MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
121 Dmitrii KOZONCHUK KATUSHA s.t.
122 Daniel MCLAY BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT +3:53
123 Julien VAN DEN BRANDE VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +5:07
124 Florent PEREIRA AG2R-LA MONDIALE +5:49
125 Nico DENZ AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
126 Jayde JULIUS MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
127 Edwig CAMMAERTS VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
128 Simone ANTONINI WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT +6:42
129 Stef VAN ZUMMEREN VERANDAS WILLEMS s.t.
130 Simon PELLAUD IAM CYCLING s.t.

Final GC after Stage 4:

695 kilometers raced at an average speed of 44.775 km/hr

1 Alexis GOUGEARD AG2R-LA MONDIALE 15:31:19
2 Martijn KEIZER LOTTO NL-JUMBO 7
3 Jurgen ROELANDTS LOTTO-SOUDAL 11
4 Matthias BRANDLE IAM CYCLING 16
5 Olivier PARDINI VERANDAS WILLEMS 18
6 Dries DEVENYNS IAM CYCLING 19
7 Reto HOLLENSTEIN IAM CYCLING 21
8 Johan LE BON FDJ 22
9 Tom BOHLI BMC s.t.
10 Anton VOROBYEV KATUSHA 25
11 Jens DEBUSSCHERE LOTTO-SOUDAL 27
12 Manuele BOARO TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
13 Sean DE BIE LOTTO-SOUDAL 29
14 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ 30
15 Tom VAN ASBROECK LOTTO NL-JUMBO 33
16 Heinrich HAUSSLER IAM CYCLING s.t.
17 Viktor MANAKOV LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 34
18 Gaetan BILLE VERANDAS WILLEMS 36
19 Mike TEUNISSEN LOTTO NL-JUMBO 40
20 Twan CASTELIJNS LOTTO NL-JUMBO 43
21 Nils POLITT KATUSHA 44
22 Olivier CHEVALIER WALLONIE BRUXELLES s.t.
23 Dimitri CLAEYS VERANDAS WILLEMS s.t.
24 Sondre HOLST ENGER IAM CYCLING 45
25 Berden DE VRIES ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
26 Kevin ISTA WALLONIE BRUXELLES 47
27 Gert JOEAAR COFIDIS 49
28 Jelle WALLAYS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 51
29 Maarten WYNANTS LOTTO NL-JUMBO 52
30 Fredrik LUDVIGSSON GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
31 Pim LIGTHART LOTTO-SOUDAL 54
32 Kristian haugaard JENSEN LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 56
33 Maurits LAMMERTINK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
34 Sander HELVEN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 57
35 Maxime VANTOMME ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 58
36 Jan DIETEREN LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 59
37 Huub DUYN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
38 Nikolay TRUSOV TINKOFF-SAXO +1:00
39 Alexander KRIEGER LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
40 Arnaud GERARD BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT +1:00
41 Pieter JACOBS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE +1:03
42 Florian SENECHAL COFIDIS +1:04
43 Jérôme BAUGNIES WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
44 Bert VAN LERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
45 Liam BERTAZZO SOUTHEAST +1:05
46 Matthieu BOULO BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
47 Giuseppe FONZI SOUTHEAST s.t.
48 Laurent VAN DEN BAK LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT +1:07
49 Tosh VAN DER SANDE LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
50 Floris GERFS BMC +1:10
51 Rob RUIJGH VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
52 Marc SARREAU FDJ +1:14
53 Florian VACHON BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
54 Mirko TEDESCHI SOUTHEAST +1:14
55 Jean-Marc BIDEAU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT +1:15
56 Kevin VAN MELSEN WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT +1:16
57 Edward THEUNS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE +1:17
58 Antoine WARNIER WALLONIE BRUXELLES s.t.
59 Michael SCHÄR BMC +1:19
60 Timothy DUPONT ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE +1:20
61 Roy CURVERS GIANT-ALPECIN +1:21
62 Tom DERNIES WALLONIE BRUXELLES +1:22
63 Gaëtan PONS WALLONIE BRUXELLES +1:23
64 Gerry DRUYTS VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE +1:24
65 Thomas WERTZ WALLONIE BRUXELLES +1:25
66 Dennis COENEN VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE +1:26
67 Jonas VANGENECHTEN IAM CYCLING +1:28
68 Ludwig DE WINTER WALLONIE BRUXELLES +1:35
69 Kenneth VAN BILSEN COFIDIS +1:37
70 Sébastien TURGOT AG2R-LA MONDIALE +1:40
71 Brian VAN GOETHEM ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON +1:42
72 Rudiger SELIG KATUSHA +1:43
73 Raymond KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON +1:44
74 Jonas AHLSTRAND COFIDIS +1:45
75 Dries DE BONDT VERANDAS WILLEMS +1:45
76 Marco KÖNIG LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT +1:53
77 Marcus BURGHARDT BMC s.t.
78 Gorik GARDEYN VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +1:54
79 Dieter BOUVRY ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE +1:58
80 Jakub MARECZKO SOUTHEAST +2:03
81 Felix POUILLY ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE +2:12
82 Michael VAN STAEYEN COFIDIS s.t.
83 Niels DE ROOZE VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +2:18
84 Danilo NAPOLITANO WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT +2:19
85 Serge PAUWELS MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
86 Maxim BELKOV KATUSHA +2:24
87 Tom STAMSNIJDER GIANT-ALPECIN +2:25
88 Louis VERHELST COFIDIS +2:26
89 Justin JULES VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +2:30
90 Eugert ZHUPA SOUTHEAST +2:54
91 Joeri CALLEEUW VERANDAS WILLEMS +3:02
92 Emiel WASTYN VERANDAS WILLEMS +3:05
93 Lorenzo MANZIN FDJ +3:07
94 Tom DEVRIENDT WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT +3:18
95 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE +3:30
96 Christophe LABORIE BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT +4:01
97 Michael MORKOV TINKOFF-SAXO +4:17
98 Christophe PREMONT VERANDAS WILLEMS +4:22
99 Matteo TOSATTO TINKOFF-SAXO +4:29
100 Ivar SLIK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON +4:34
101 Daniel MCLAY BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT +4:36
102 Tim DE TROYER WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT +4:40
103 Adrien PETIT COFIDIS +4:53
104 Jesper ASSELMAN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON +5:08
105 Sander CORDEEL VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE +5:22
106 Jay Robert THOMSON MTN-QHUBEKA +6:13
107 Reinier HONIG ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON +6:26
108 Theo BOS MTN-QHUBEKA +6:35
109 Pavel BRUTT TINKOFF-SAXO +6:49
110 Nick DOUGALL MTN-QHUBEKA +7:19
111 Michael GOGL TINKOFF-SAXO +7:57
112 Stef VAN ZUMMEREN VERANDAS WILLEMS +9:18
113 Jelle GODERIS VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +9:34
114 Kilian FRANKINY BMC +9:59
115 Gregory HABEAUX WALLONIE BRUXELLES +10:01
116 Stig BROECKX LOTTO-SOUDAL +10:59
117 Gediminas BAGDONAS AG2R-LA MONDIALE +11:38
118 Andreas STAUFF MTN-QHUBEKA +11:48
119 Simone ANTONINI WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT +13:00
120 Dmitrii KOZONCHUK KATUSHA +13:19
121 Edwig CAMMAERTS VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +13:27
122 Florent PEREIRA AG2R-LA MONDIALE +14:49
123 Antoine LELEU VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +15:04
124 Jayde JULIUS MTN-QHUBEKA +16:20
125 Patrick OLESEN LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT +18:33
126 Thierry HUPOND GIANT-ALPECIN +19:00
127 Simon PELLAUD IAM CYCLING +21:46
128 Nico DENZ AG2R-LA MONDIALE +22:36
129 Julien VAN DEN BRANDE VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +25:12
130 Caleb FAIRLY GIANT-ALPECIN +30:30

Saturday, October 3: Stage 3, Blakenberge - Nieuwpoort, 174 km

Edweard Theuns wins stage 2 of Eurométropole

Edward Theuns wins stage 3 of l'Eurométrople

Complete results:

174 kilometers raced at an average speed of 46.510 km/hr

1 Edward THEUNS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 3:44:28
2 Michael VAN STAEYEN COFIDIS s.t.
3 Louis VERHELST COFIDIS s.t.
4 Tom VAN ASBROECK LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
5 Raymond KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
6 Sondre HOLST ENGER IAM CYCLING s.t.
7 Jurgen ROELANDTS LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
8 Rudiger SELIG KATUSHA s.t.
9 Jens DEBUSSCHERE LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
10 Roy CURVERS GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
11 Alexander KRIEGER LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
12 Daniel MCLAY BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
13 Gerry DRUYTS VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
14 Nikolay TRUSOV TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
15 Timothy DUPONT ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
16 Danilo NAPOLITANO WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
17 Jakub MARECZKO SOUTHEAST s.t.
18 Dries DE BONDT VERANDAS WILLEMS s.t.
19 Bert VAN LERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
20 Eugert ZHUPA SOUTHEAST s.t.
21 Floris GERFS BMC s.t.
22 Justin JULES VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
23 Mike TEUNISSEN LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
24 Jonas VANGENECHTEN IAM CYCLING s.t.
25 Reto HOLLENSTEIN IAM CYCLING s.t.
26 Kevin ISTA WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
27 Olivier PARDINI VERANDAS WILLEMS s.t.
28 Alexis GOUGEARD AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
29 Pieter JACOBS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
30 Johan LE BON FDJ s.t.
31 Florian SENECHAL COFIDIS s.t.
32 Marc SARREAU FDJ s.t.
33 Timothy STEVENS VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
34 Viktor MANAKOV LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
35 Felix POUILLY ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
36 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ s.t.
37 Heinrich HAUSSLER IAM CYCLING s.t.
38 Tom BOHLI BMC s.t.
39 Martijn KEIZER LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
40 Tosh VAN DER SANDE LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
41 Sébastien TURGOT AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
42 Jean-Marc BIDEAU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
43 Tom DERNIES WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
44 Theo BOS MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
45 Christophe LABORIE BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
46 Liam BERTAZZO SOUTHEAST s.t.
47 Edwig CAMMAERTS VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
48 Anton VOROBYEV KATUSHA s.t.
49 Matthieu BOULO BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
50 Maurits LAMMERTINK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
51 Twan CASTELIJNS LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
52 Jonas AHLSTRAND COFIDIS s.t.
53 Jan DIETEREN LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
54 Matthias BRANDLE IAM CYCLING s.t.
55 Pim LIGTHART LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
56 Emiel WASTYN VERANDAS WILLEMS s.t.
57 Dries DEVENYNS IAM CYCLING s.t.
58 Brian VAN GOETHEM ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
59 Marco KÖNIG LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
60 Pavel BRUTT TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
61 Ivar SLIK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
62 Gaëtan PONS WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
63 Berden DE VRIES ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
64 Sean DE BIE LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
65 Maxime CAM BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
66 Olivier CHEVALIER WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
67 Kristian haugaard JENSEN LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
68 Jérôme BAUGNIES WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
69 Rob RUIJGH VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
70 Fredrik LUDVIGSSON GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
71 Arnaud GERARD BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
72 Florian VACHON BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
73 Michael SCHÄR BMC s.t.
74 Manuele BOARO TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
75 Mirko TEDESCHI SOUTHEAST s.t.
76 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
77 Thomas WERTZ WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
78 Marcus BURGHARDT BMC s.t.
79 Huub DUYN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
80 Florent PEREIRA AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
81 Gorik GARDEYN VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
82 Maxime VANTOMME ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
83 Maxim BELKOV KATUSHA s.t.
84 Antoine WARNIER WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
85 Rudy KOWALSKI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
86 Serge PAUWELS MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
87 Gert JOEAAR COFIDIS s.t.
88 Dennis COENEN VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
89 Jelle WALLAYS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
90 Gaetan BILLE VERANDAS WILLEMS s.t.
91 Nils POLITT KATUSHA s.t.
92 Tom DEVRIENDT WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
93 Ludwig DE WINTER WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
94 Simone ANTONINI WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
95 Jelle GODERIS VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
96 Adrien PETIT COFIDIS s.t.
97 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
98 Kilian FRANKINY BMC s.t.
99 Christophe PREMONT VERANDAS WILLEMS s.t.
100 Stig BROECKX LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
101 Laurent VAN DEN BAK LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
102 Robin STENUIT WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
103 Giuseppe FONZI SOUTHEAST s.t.
104 Tom STAMSNIJDER GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
105 Niels DE ROOZE VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
106 Dimitri CLAEYS VERANDAS WILLEMS s.t.
107 Kevin VAN MELSEN WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
108 Sander HELVEN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
109 Antoine LELEU VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
110 Kenneth VAN BILSEN COFIDIS s.t.
111 Maarten WYNANTS LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
112 Michael GOGL TINKOFF-SAXO @ 17sec
113 Dieter BOUVRY ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
114 Michael MORKOV TINKOFF-SAXO 21
115 Gediminas BAGDONAS AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
116 Alphonse VERMOTE VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
117 Lorenzo MANZIN FDJ 30
118 Moreno HOFLAND LOTTO NL-JUMBO 39
119 Reinier HONIG ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 45
120 Murilo Antonio FISCHER FDJ +1:09
121 Sander CORDEEL VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE +1:10
122 Joeri CALLEEUW VERANDAS WILLEMS s.t.
123 Jay Robert THOMSON MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
124 Stef VAN ZUMMEREN VERANDAS WILLEMS s.t.
125 Tim DE TROYER WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
126 Alexander GEUENS VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
127 Andreas STAUFF MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
128 Björn LEUKEMANS WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT +1:25
129 Nico DENZ AG2R-LA MONDIALE +2:07
130 Maxime DANIEL AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
131 Andrea DAL COL SOUTHEAST +2:25
132 Matteo TOSATTO TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
133 Nick DOUGALL MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
134 Caleb FAIRLY GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
135 Thierry HUPOND GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
136 Dmitrii KOZONCHUK KATUSHA s.t.
137 Franck BONNAMOUR BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
138 Patrick GRETSCH AG2R-LA MONDIALE +3:02
139 Jesper ASSELMAN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON +3:20
140 Thomas DE GENDT LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
141 MARC FOURNIER FDJ s.t.
142 Patrick OLESEN LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
143 Gregory HABEAUX WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
144 Jayde JULIUS MTN-QHUBEKA +3:31
145 Kenny DE HAES LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
146 Julien ANTOMARCHI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE +6:07
147 Romain PILLON ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
148 Simon PELLAUD IAM CYCLING s.t.
149 Martial ROMAN VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +10:24
150 Massimo MORABITO LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
151 Jordi VAN DINGENEN VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
152 Julien VAN DEN BRANDE VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.

GC after Stage 3:

541 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 44.523 km/hr

1 Alexis GOUGEARD AG2R-LA MONDIALE 12:09:04
2 Martijn KEIZER LOTTO NL-JUMBO @ 3sec
3 Jurgen ROELANDTS LOTTO-SOUDAL 11
4 Matthias BRANDLE IAM CYCLING 12
5 Dries DEVENYNS IAM CYCLING 15
6 Reto HOLLENSTEIN IAM CYCLING 17
7 Olivier PARDINI VERANDAS WILLEMS s.t.
8 Johan LE BON FDJ 18
9 Tom BOHLI BMC 19
10 Anton VOROBYEV KATUSHA 21
11 Jens DEBUSSCHERE LOTTO-SOUDAL 23
12 Manuele BOARO TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
13 Sean DE BIE LOTTO-SOUDAL 25
14 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ 26
15 Tom VAN ASBROECK LOTTO NL-JUMBO 29
16 Heinrich HAUSSLER IAM CYCLING s.t.
17 Viktor MANAKOV LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 30
18 Gaetan BILLE VERANDAS WILLEMS 32
19 Mike TEUNISSEN LOTTO NL-JUMBO 38
20 Daniel MCLAY BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 39
21 Twan CASTELIJNS LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
22 Olivier CHEVALIER WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 40
23 Dimitri CLAEYS VERANDAS WILLEMS s.t.
24 Nils POLITT KATUSHA 41
25 Berden DE VRIES ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
26 Rudy KOWALSKI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 42
27 Kevin ISTA WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 43
28 Gert JOEAAR COFIDIS 45
29 Sondre HOLST ENGER IAM CYCLING 47
30 Jelle WALLAYS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
31 Maarten WYNANTS LOTTO NL-JUMBO 48
32 Fredrik LUDVIGSSON GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
33 Pim LIGTHART LOTTO-SOUDAL 50
34 Kristian haugaard JENSEN LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 52
35 Maurits LAMMERTINK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 52
36 Sander HELVEN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 53
37 Brian VAN GOETHEM ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
38 Maxime VANTOMME ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 54
39 Jan DIETEREN LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 55
40 Huub DUYN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
41 Nikolay TRUSOV TINKOFF-SAXO 56
42 Alexander KRIEGER LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
43 Arnaud GERARD BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
44 Pieter JACOBS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 59
45 Florian SENECHAL COFIDIS +1:00
46 Jérôme BAUGNIES WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
47 Bert VAN LERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
48 Liam BERTAZZO SOUTHEAST +1:01
49 Matthieu BOULO BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
50 Giuseppe FONZI SOUTHEAST s.t.
51 Laurent VAN DEN BAK LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT +1:03
52 Tosh VAN DER SANDE LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
53 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE +1:03
54 Floris GERFS BMC +1:06
55 Rob RUIJGH VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
56 Marc SARREAU FDJ +1:10
57 Mirko TEDESCHI SOUTHEAST s.t.
58 Jean-Marc BIDEAU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT +1:11
59 Kevin VAN MELSEN WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT +1:12
60 Edward THEUNS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE +1:13
61 Florian VACHON BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
62 Antoine WARNIER WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
63 Michael SCHÄR BMC +1:15
64 Timothy DUPONT ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE +1:16
65 Roy CURVERS GIANT-ALPECIN +1:17
66 Robin STENUIT WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
67 Kenneth VAN BILSEN COFIDIS +1:18
68 Tom DERNIES WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
69 Gaëtan PONS WALLONIE-BRUXELLES +1:19
70 Niels DE ROOZE VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +1:20
71 Gerry DRUYTS VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
72 Thomas WERTZ WALLONIE-BRUXELLES +1:21
73 Dennis COENEN VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE +1:22
74 Jonas VANGENECHTEN IAM CYCLING +1:24
75 Alphonse VERMOTE VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE +1:29
76 Ludwig DE WINTER WALLONIE-BRUXELLES +1:31
77 Sébastien TURGOT AG2R-LA MONDIALE +1:36
78 Rudiger SELIG KATUSHA +1:39
79 Danilo NAPOLITANO WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
80 Dries DE BONDT VERANDAS WILLEMS +1:41
81 Raymond KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON +1:44
82 Marco KÖNIG LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT +1:49
83 Marcus BURGHARDT BMC s.t.
84 Gorik GARDEYN VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +1:50
85 Jonas AHLSTRAND COFIDIS +1:51
86 Dieter BOUVRY ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE +1:54
87 Jakub MARECZKO SOUTHEAST +1:59
88 Eugert ZHUPA SOUTHEAST +2:00
89 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE +2:06
90 Felix POUILLY ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE +2:08
91 Michael VAN STAEYEN COFIDIS s.t.
92 Serge PAUWELS MTN-QHUBEKA +2:15
93 Maxim BELKOV KATUSHA +2:20
94 Tom STAMSNIJDER GIANT-ALPECIN +2:21
95 Louis VERHELST COFIDIS +2:22
96 Justin JULES VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +2:26
97 Jay Robert THOMSON MTN-QHUBEKA +2:29
98 Stef VAN ZUMMEREN VERANDAS WILLEMS +2:32
99 Björn LEUKEMANS WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT +2:36
100 Christophe PREMONT VERANDAS WILLEMS +2:43
101 Joeri CALLEEUW VERANDAS WILLEMS +2:58
102 Emiel WASTYN VERANDAS WILLEMS +3:01
103 Lorenzo MANZIN FDJ +3:03
104 Tom DEVRIENDT WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT +3:14
105 Murilo Antonio FISCHER FDJ +3:23
106 Matteo TOSATTO TINKOFF-SAXO +3:35
107 Nick DOUGALL MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
108 Franck BONNAMOUR BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT +3:44
109 Christophe LABORIE BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT +3:57
110 Michael MORKOV TINKOFF-SAXO +4:13
111 Ivar SLIK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON +4:30
112 Sander CORDEEL VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE +4:31
113 Adrien PETIT COFIDIS +4:33
114 Tim DE TROYER WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT +4:36
115 Jesper ASSELMAN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON +5:04
116 Reinier HONIG ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON +5:05
117 Pavel BRUTT TINKOFF-SAXO +5:51
118 Simone ANTONINI WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT +6:14
119 Kilian FRANKINY BMC +6:15
120 Theo BOS MTN-QHUBEKA +6:31
121 Kenny DE HAES LOTTO-SOUDAL +7:24
122 Edwig CAMMAERTS VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +7:34
123 Michael GOGL TINKOFF-SAXO +7:38
124 Timothy STEVENS VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE +7:44
125 Maxime DANIEL AG2R-LA MONDIALE +8:39
126 Florent PEREIRA AG2R-LA MONDIALE +8:56
127 Jelle GODERIS VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +9:30
128 Dmitrii KOZONCHUK KATUSHA +9:35
129 Stig BROECKX LOTTO-SOUDAL +9:49
130 Gregory HABEAUX WALLONIE-BRUXELLES +9:57
131 Moreno HOFLAND LOTTO NL-JUMBO +10:10
132 Jayde JULIUS MTN-QHUBEKA +10:27
133 Alexander GEUENS VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE +10:51
134 Andreas STAUFF MTN-QHUBEKA +11:15
135 Maxime CAM BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT +11:30
136 Patrick GRETSCH AG2R-LA MONDIALE +11:33
137 Gediminas BAGDONAS AG2R-LA MONDIALE +11:34
138 Andrea DAL COL SOUTHEAST +11:42
139 Antoine LELEU VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +12:10
140 Thomas DE GENDT LOTTO-SOUDAL +14:24
141 Julien ANTOMARCHI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE +14:39
142 Simon PELLAUD IAM CYCLING +15:00
143 Patrick OLESEN LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT +15:05
144 Romain PILLON ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE +15:43
145 Nico DENZ AG2R-LA MONDIALE +16:43
146 MARC FOURNIER FDJ +17:04
147 Thierry HUPOND GIANT-ALPECIN +18:56
148 Julien VAN DEN BRANDE VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +20:01
149 Massimo MORABITO LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT +22:32
150 Caleb FAIRLY GIANT-ALPECIN +26:46
151 Jordi VAN DINGENEN VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE +27:30
152 Martial ROMAN VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +28:20

Friday, October 2: Stage 2, Roubaix - Poperinge, 192 km

Complete Results:

192.2 kilometers raced at an average speed of 43.215 km/hr

1 Jonas VANGENECHTEN IAM CYCLING 4:26:51
2 Jurgen ROELANDTS LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
3 Louis VERHELST COFIDIS s.t.
4 Edward THEUNS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
5 Marc SARREAU FDJ s.t.
6 Tom VAN ASBROECK LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
7 Justin JULES VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
8 Danilo NAPOLITANO WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
9 Floris GERFS BMC s.t.
10 Dennis COENEN VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
11 Daniel MCLAY BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
12 Raymond KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
13 Alexander KRIEGER LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
14 Emiel WASTYN VERANDAS WILLEMS s.t.
15 Roy CURVERS GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
16 Kevin ISTA WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
17 Olivier PARDINI VERANDAS WILLEMS s.t.
18 Michael VAN STAEYEN COFIDIS s.t.
19 Nikolay TRUSOV TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
20 Mike TEUNISSEN LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
21 Bert VAN LERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
22 Gaëtan PONS WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
23 Maxime VANTOMME ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
24 Jonas AHLSTRAND COFIDIS s.t.
25 Alexis GOUGEARD AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
26 Johan LE BON FDJ s.t.
27 Rudiger SELIG KATUSHA s.t.
28 Dries DE BONDT VERANDAS WILLEMS s.t.
29 Dries DEVENYNS IAM CYCLING s.t.
30 Rick ZABEL BMC s.t.
31 Tom BOHLI BMC s.t.
32 Mirko TEDESCHI SOUTHEAST s.t.
33 Tom DEVRIENDT WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
34 Fredrik LUDVIGSSON GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
35 Robin STENUIT WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
36 Heinrich HAUSSLER IAM CYCLING s.t.
37 Tom DERNIES WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
38 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ s.t.
39 Martijn KEIZER LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
40 Florian VACHON BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
41 Alphonse VERMOTE VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
42 Gerry DRUYTS VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
43 Manuele BOARO TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
44 Florian SENECHAL COFIDIS s.t.
45 Sander HELVEN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
46 Sébastien TURGOT AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
47 Jean-Marc BIDEAU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
48 Matthieu BOULO BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
49 Viktor MANAKOV LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
50 Arnaud GERARD BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
51 Twan CASTELIJNS LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
52 Marco KÖNIG LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
53 Pieter JACOBS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
54 Theo BOS MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
55 Olivier CHEVALIER WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
56 Reto HOLLENSTEIN IAM CYCLING s.t.
57 Tosh VAN DER SANDE LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
58 Thomas WERTZ WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
59 Gorik GARDEYN VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
60 Maxim BELKOV KATUSHA s.t.
61 Marcus BURGHARDT BMC s.t.
62 Anton VOROBYEV KATUSHA s.t.
63 Pim LIGTHART LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
64 Sean DE BIE LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
65 Jérôme BAUGNIES WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
66 Maarten WYNANTS LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
67 Gert JOEAAR COFIDIS s.t.
68 Kristian haugaard JENSEN LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
69 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
70 Liam BERTAZZO SOUTHEAST s.t.
71 Jan DIETEREN LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
72 Matthias BRANDLE IAM CYCLING s.t.
73 Simone ANTONINI WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
74 Felix POUILLY ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
75 Berden DE VRIES ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
76 Jelle WALLAYS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
77 Matteo TOSATTO TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
78 Kenneth VAN BILSEN COFIDIS s.t.
79 Eugert ZHUPA SOUTHEAST s.t.
80 Laurent VAN DEN BAK LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
81 Brian VAN GOETHEM ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
82 Rob RUIJGH VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
83 Gaetan BILLE VERANDAS WILLEMS s.t.
84 Jay Robert THOMSON MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
85 Michael SCHÄR BMC s.t.
86 Jakub MARECZKO SOUTHEAST s.t.
87 Olivier LE GAC FDJ s.t.
88 Nils POLITT KATUSHA s.t.
89 Giuseppe FONZI SOUTHEAST s.t.
90 Dieter BOUVRY ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
91 Maurits LAMMERTINK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
92 Ludwig DE WINTER WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
93 Huub DUYN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
94 Jayde JULIUS MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
95 Antoine WARNIER WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
96 Nick DOUGALL MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
97 Niels DE ROOZE VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
98 Rudy KOWALSKI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
99 Björn LEUKEMANS WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
100 Pavel BRUTT TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
101 Kevin VAN MELSEN WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
102 Dimitri CLAEYS VERANDAS WILLEMS s.t.
103 Sondre HOLST ENGER IAM CYCLING s.t.
104 Franck BONNAMOUR BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
105 Joeri CALLEEUW VERANDAS WILLEMS 21
106 Stef VAN ZUMMEREN VERANDAS WILLEMS s.t.
107 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
108 Michael GOGL TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
109 Jesper ASSELMAN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 24
110 Lorenzo MANZIN FDJ 27
111 Murilo Antonio FISCHER FDJ 29
112 Michael MORKOV TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
113 Tom STAMSNIJDER GIANT-ALPECIN +1:16
114 Serge PAUWELS MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
115 Jens DEBUSSCHERE LOTTO-SOUDAL 0
116 Antwan TOLHOEK TINKOFF-SAXO +1:37
117 Christophe PREMONT VERANDAS WILLEMS +1:57
118 Timothy DUPONT ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 0
119 Sander CORDEEL VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE +2:07
120 Ivar SLIK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON +2:23
121 Reinier HONIG ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
122 Tim DE TROYER WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
123 Kenny DE HAES LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
124 Christophe LABORIE BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT +2:24
125 Adrien PETIT COFIDIS +3:19
126 Gregory HABEAUX WALLONIE-BRUXELLES +4:59
127 Edwig CAMMAERTS VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +5:26
128 Timothy STEVENS VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
129 Kilian FRANKINY BMC s.t.
130 Maxime DANIEL AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
131 Dmitrii KOZONCHUK KATUSHA s.t.
132 Andrea DAL COL SOUTHEAST +7:47
133 Moreno HOFLAND LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
134 Patrick GRETSCH AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
135 Andreas STAUFF MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
136 MARC FOURNIER FDJ s.t.
137 Romain PILLON ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
138 Jelle GODERIS VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
139 Julien VAN DEN BRANDE VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
140 Nico DENZ AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
141 Florent PEREIRA AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
142 Stig BROECKX LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
143 Julien ANTOMARCHI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
144 Alexander GEUENS VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
145 Simon PELLAUD IAM CYCLING s.t.
146 Thomas DE GENDT LOTTO-SOUDAL +10:28
147 Jordi VAN DINGENEN VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
148 Massimo MORABITO LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
149 Maxime CAM BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
150 Patrick OLESEN LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
151 Caleb FAIRLY GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
152 Martial ROMAN VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
153 Thierry HUPOND GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
154 Antoine LELEU VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
155 Gediminas BAGDONAS AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.

GC after Stage 2:

367 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 43.639 km/hr

1 Alexis GOUGEARD AG2R-LA MONDIALE 8:24:36
2 Martijn KEIZER LOTTO NL-JUMBO @ 3sec
3 Matthias BRANDLE IAM CYCLING 12
4 Jurgen ROELANDTS LOTTO-SOUDAL 14
5 Dries DEVENYNS IAM CYCLING 15
6 Reto HOLLENSTEIN IAM CYCLING 17
7 Olivier PARDINI VERANDAS WILLEMS s.t.
8 Johan LE BON FDJ 18
9 Tom BOHLI BMC 19
10 Anton VOROBYEV KATUSHA 21
11 Manuele BOARO TINKOFF-SAXO 23
12 Jens DEBUSSCHERE LOTTO-SOUDAL 24
13 Sean DE BIE LOTTO-SOUDAL 25
14 Tom VAN ASBROECK LOTTO NL-JUMBO 29
15 Heinrich HAUSSLER IAM CYCLING s.t.
16 Viktor MANAKOV LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 30
17 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ 32
18 Gaetan BILLE VERANDAS WILLEMS 34
19 Mike TEUNISSEN LOTTO NL-JUMBO 38
20 Daniel MCLAY BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 39
21 Twan CASTELIJNS LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
22 Dimitri CLAEYS VERANDAS WILLEMS 40
23 Nils POLITT KATUSHA 41
24 Berden DE VRIES ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
25 Rudy KOWALSKI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 42
26 Olivier CHEVALIER WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 43
27 Kevin ISTA WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
28 Gert JOEAAR COFIDIS 45
29 Sondre HOLST ENGER IAM CYCLING 47
30 Jelle WALLAYS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
31 Maarten WYNANTS LOTTO NL-JUMBO 48
32 Fredrik LUDVIGSSON GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
33 Pim LIGTHART LOTTO-SOUDAL 50
34 Olivier LE GAC FDJ 51
35 Kristian haugaard JENSEN LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 52
36 Maurits LAMMERTINK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 52
37 Sander HELVEN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 53
38 Brian VAN GOETHEM ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
39 Maxime VANTOMME ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 54
40 Jan DIETEREN LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 55
41 Huub DUYN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 55
42 Nikolay TRUSOV TINKOFF-SAXO 56
43 Alexander KRIEGER LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
44 Arnaud GERARD BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
45 Pieter JACOBS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 59
46 Florian SENECHAL COFIDIS +1:00
47 Jérôme BAUGNIES WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
48 Bert VAN LERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
49 Liam BERTAZZO SOUTHEAST +1:01
50 Matthieu BOULO BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
51 Giuseppe FONZI SOUTHEAST s.t.
52 Laurent VAN DEN BAK LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT +1:03
53 Tosh VAN DER SANDE LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
54 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
55 Floris GERFS BMC +1:06
56 Rob RUIJGH VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
57 Alphonse VERMOTE VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE +1:08
58 Matteo TOSATTO TINKOFF-SAXO +1:10
59 Marc SARREAU FDJ s.t.
60 Nick DOUGALL MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
61 Mirko TEDESCHI SOUTHEAST s.t.
62 Jean-Marc BIDEAU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT +1:11
63 Björn LEUKEMANS WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT +1:12
64 Kevin VAN MELSEN WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
65 Florian VACHON BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT +1:13
66 Antoine WARNIER WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
67 Michael SCHÄR BMC +1:15
68 Timothy DUPONT ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE +1:16
69 Roy CURVERS GIANT-ALPECIN +1:17
70 Robin STENUIT WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
71 Kenneth VAN BILSEN COFIDIS +1:18
72 Tom DERNIES WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
73 Franck BONNAMOUR BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT +1:19
74 Jay Robert THOMSON MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
75 Gaëtan PONS WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
76 Niels DE ROOZE VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +1:20
77 Gerry DRUYTS VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
78 Thomas WERTZ WALLONIE-BRUXELLES +1:21
79 Stef VAN ZUMMEREN VERANDAS WILLEMS +1:22
80 Dennis COENEN VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
81 Edward THEUNS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE +1:23
82 Rick ZABEL BMC +1:24
83 Jonas VANGENECHTEN IAM CYCLING s.t.
84 Ludwig DE WINTER WALLONIE-BRUXELLES +1:31
85 Sébastien TURGOT AG2R-LA MONDIALE +1:36
86 Dieter BOUVRY ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE +1:37
87 Rudiger SELIG KATUSHA +1:39
88 Danilo NAPOLITANO WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
89 Dries DE BONDT VERANDAS WILLEMS +1:41
90 Jesper ASSELMAN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON +1:44
91 Raymond KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
92 Joeri CALLEEUW VERANDAS WILLEMS +1:48
93 Marco KÖNIG LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT +1:49
94 Marcus BURGHARDT BMC s.t.
95 Gorik GARDEYN VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +1:50
96 Jonas AHLSTRAND COFIDIS +1:51
97 Jakub MARECZKO SOUTHEAST +1:59
98 Eugert ZHUPA SOUTHEAST +2:00
99 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE +2:06
100 Felix POUILLY ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE +2:08
101 Murilo Antonio FISCHER FDJ +2:14
102 Michael VAN STAEYEN COFIDIS s.t.
103 Serge PAUWELS MTN-QHUBEKA +2:15
104 Maxim BELKOV KATUSHA +2:20
105 Tom STAMSNIJDER GIANT-ALPECIN +2:21
106 Justin JULES VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +2:26
107 Louis VERHELST COFIDIS s.t.
108 Lorenzo MANZIN FDJ +2:33
109 Christophe PREMONT VERANDAS WILLEMS +2:43
110 Antwan TOLHOEK TINKOFF-SAXO +2:52
111 Emiel WASTYN VERANDAS WILLEMS +3:01
112 Tom DEVRIENDT WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT +3:14
113 Sander CORDEEL VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE +3:21
114 Tim DE TROYER WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT +3:26
115 Michael MORKOV TINKOFF-SAXO +3:52
116 Kenny DE HAES LOTTO-SOUDAL +3:53
117 Christophe LABORIE BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT +3:57
118 Reinier HONIG ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON +4:20
119 Ivar SLIK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON +4:30
120 Adrien PETIT COFIDIS +4:33
121 Pavel BRUTT TINKOFF-SAXO +5:51
122 Simone ANTONINI WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT +6:14
123 Kilian FRANKINY BMC +6:15
124 Theo BOS MTN-QHUBEKA +6:31
125 Maxime DANIEL AG2R-LA MONDIALE +6:34
126 Gregory HABEAUX WALLONIE-BRUXELLES +6:37
127 Jayde JULIUS MTN-QHUBEKA +6:56
128 Dmitrii KOZONCHUK KATUSHA +7:10
129 Michael GOGL TINKOFF-SAXO +7:21
130 Edwig CAMMAERTS VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +7:34
131 Timothy STEVENS VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE +7:44
132 Patrick GRETSCH AG2R-LA MONDIALE +8:31
133 Julien ANTOMARCHI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE +8:32
134 Simon PELLAUD IAM CYCLING +8:53
135 Florent PEREIRA AG2R-LA MONDIALE +8:56
136 Andrea DAL COL SOUTHEAST +9:17
137 Jelle GODERIS VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +9:30
138 Moreno HOFLAND LOTTO NL-JUMBO +9:31
139 Romain PILLON ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE +9:36
140 Julien VAN DEN BRANDE VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +9:37
141 Alexander GEUENS VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE +9:41
142 Stig BROECKX LOTTO-SOUDAL +9:49
143 Andreas STAUFF MTN-QHUBEKA +10:05
144 Thomas DE GENDT LOTTO-SOUDAL +11:04
145 Gediminas BAGDONAS AG2R-LA MONDIALE +11:13
146 Maxime CAM BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT +11:30
147 Patrick OLESEN LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT +11:45
148 Massimo MORABITO LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT +12:08
149 Antoine LELEU VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +12:10
150 MARC FOURNIER FDJ +13:44
151 Nico DENZ AG2R-LA MONDIALE +14:36
152 Thierry HUPOND GIANT-ALPECIN +16:31
153 Jordi VAN DINGENEN VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE +17:06
154 Martial ROMAN VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +17:56
155 Caleb FAIRLY GIANT-ALPECIN +24:21

Thursday, October 1: Stage 1, La Louvière - Chièvres, 164 km

Jens Debusschere

Jens Debusschere wins again

The race: Today's stage finished with three trips around a 19.7 km loop. At the start of the circuits, about eight riders, including Pim Ligthart and Jelle Wallys went clear, but never got more than a half-minute. Though the peloton was relentless in its chase, the last fugitives weren't caught until there were only about five kilometers remaining in the stage.

Lotto-Soudal knew what to do at this point, successfully setting up strongman-speedster Jens Debusschere for the sprint. He did not waste the opportunity.

Overnight GC leader Alexis Gougeard finished 25th to retain his place at the top of the GC standings.

Complete Results:

1 Jens DEBUSSCHERE LOTTO-SOUDAL 3:46:22
2 Raymond KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
3 Timothy DUPONT ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
4 Nikolay TRUSOV TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
5 Jurgen ROELANDTS LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
6 Daniel MCLAY BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
7 Louis VERHELST COFIDIS s.t.
8 Jonas VANGENECHTEN IAM CYCLING s.t.
9 Rudiger SELIG KATUSHA s.t.
10 Roy CURVERS GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
11 Danilo NAPOLITANO WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
12 Joeri CALLEEUW VERANDAS-WILLEMS s.t.
13 Floris GERFS BMC s.t.
14 Marc SARREAU FDJ s.t.
15 Jakub MARECZKO SOUTHEAST s.t.
16 Michael VAN STAEYEN COFIDIS s.t.
17 Maxime DANIEL AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
18 Tom VAN ASBROECK LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
19 Justin JULES VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
20 Manuele BOARO TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
21 Felix POUILLY ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
22 Gerry DRUYTS VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
23 Edward THEUNS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
24 Andrea DAL COL SOUTHEAST s.t.
25 Alexis GOUGEARD AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
26 Viktor MANAKOV LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
27 Johan LE BON FDJ s.t.
28 Robin STENUIT WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
29 Mike TEUNISSEN LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
30 Bert VAN LERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
31 Dries DE BONDT VERANDAS-WILLEMS s.t.
32 Dries DEVENYNS IAM CYCLING s.t.
33 Sander HELVEN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
34 Kevin ISTA WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
35 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ s.t.
36 Dennis COENEN VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
37 Emiel WASTYN VERANDAS-WILLEMS s.t.
38 Brian VAN GOETHEM ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
39 Jean-Marc BIDEAU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
40 Jonas AHLSTRAND COFIDIS s.t.
41 Sean DE BIE LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
42 Kristian haugaard JENSEN LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
43 Maxime VANTOMME ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
44 Olivier PARDINI VERANDAS-WILLEMS s.t.
45 Liam BERTAZZO SOUTHEAST s.t.
46 Berden DE VRIES ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
47 Eugert ZHUPA SOUTHEAST s.t.
48 Martijn KEIZER LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
49 Jesper ASSELMAN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
50 Anton VOROBYEV KATUSHA s.t.
51 Fredrik LUDVIGSSON GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
52 Heinrich HAUSSLER IAM CYCLING s.t.
53 Andreas STAUFF MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
54 Olivier CHEVALIER WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
55 Maurits LAMMERTINK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
56 Patrick GRETSCH AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
57 Ivar SLIK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
58 Edwig CAMMAERTS VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
59 Kenny DE HAES LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
60 Tosh VAN DER SANDE LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
61 Julien VAN DEN BRANDE VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
62 Sondre HOLST ENGER IAM CYCLING s.t.
63 Christophe LABORIE BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
64 Florian SENECHAL COFIDIS s.t.
65 Timothy STEVENS VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
66 Maarten WYNANTS LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
67 Gert JOEAAR COFIDIS s.t.
68 Matthieu BOULO BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
69 Alexander KRIEGER LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
70 Gregory HABEAUX WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
71 Rob RUIJGH VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
72 Björn LEUKEMANS WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
73 Jérôme BAUGNIES WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
74 Matthias BRANDLE IAM CYCLING s.t.
75 Tom DERNIES WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
76 Tom BOHLI BMC s.t.
77 Reto HOLLENSTEIN IAM CYCLING s.t.
78 Alexander GEUENS VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
79 Tim DE TROYER WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
80 Jelle WALLAYS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
81 Kenneth VAN BILSEN COFIDIS s.t.
82 Antoine LELEU VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
83 Florent PEREIRA AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
84 Gaëtan PONS WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
85 Alphonse VERMOTE VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
86 Gediminas BAGDONAS AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
87 Jay Robert THOMSON MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
88 Sébastien TURGOT AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
89 Arnaud GERARD BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
90 Rick ZABEL BMC s.t.
91 Adrien PETIT COFIDIS s.t.
92 Romain PILLON ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
93 Pieter JACOBS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
94 Reinier HONIG ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
95 Dimitri CLAEYS VERANDAS-WILLEMS s.t.
96 Mirko TEDESCHI SOUTHEAST s.t.
97 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
98 Stef VAN ZUMMEREN VERANDAS-WILLEMS s.t.
99 Dieter BOUVRY ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
100 Olivier LE GAC FDJ s.t.
101 Serge PAUWELS MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
102 Rudy KOWALSKI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
103 Gaetan BILLE VERANDAS-WILLEMS s.t.
104 Jelle GODERIS VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
105 Niels DE ROOZE VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
106 Pim LIGTHART LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
107 Marco KÖNIG LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
108 Marcus BURGHARDT BMC s.t.
109 Huub DUYN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
110 Christophe PREMONT VERANDAS-WILLEMS s.t.
111 Jan DIETEREN LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
112 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
113 Ludwig DE WINTER WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
114 Gorik GARDEYN VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
115 Giuseppe FONZI SOUTHEAST s.t.
116 Laurent VAN DEN BAK LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
117 Florian VACHON BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
118 Twan CASTELIJNS LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
119 Thomas DE GENDT LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
120 Massimo MORABITO LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
121 Maxime CAM BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
122 Simon PELLAUD IAM CYCLING s.t.
123 Tom STAMSNIJDER GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
124 Michael SCHÄR BMC s.t.
125 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS IAM CYCLING s.t.
126 Kilian FRANKINY BMC s.t.
127 Nick DOUGALL MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
128 Kevin VAN MELSEN WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
129 Antoine WARNIER WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
130 Moreno HOFLAND LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
131 Nils POLITT KATUSHA s.t.
132 Matteo TOSATTO TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
133 Thomas WERTZ WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
134 Sander CORDEEL VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
135 Dmitrii KOZONCHUK KATUSHA s.t.
136 Patrick OLESEN LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
137 Gerald CIOLEK MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
138 Franck BONNAMOUR BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
139 Antwan TOLHOEK TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
140 Julien ANTOMARCHI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
141 Murilo Antonio FISCHER FDJ 27
142 Lorenzo MANZIN FDJ 29
143 Stig BROECKX LOTTO-SOUDAL +1:08
144 Michael MORKOV TINKOFF-SAXO +1:11
145 Maxim BELKOV KATUSHA +1:28
146 Tom DEVRIENDT WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT +1:50
147 Simone ANTONINI WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT +5:04
148 Pavel BRUTT TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
149 Michael GOGL TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
150 Jordi VAN DINGENEN VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
151 MARC FOURNIER FDJ s.t.
152 Martial ROMAN VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
153 Nico DENZ AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
154 Jayde JULIUS MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
155 Thierry HUPOND GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
156 Theo BOS MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
157 Caleb FAIRLY GIANT-ALPECIN +11:46

GC after Stage 1:

1 Alexis GOUGEARD AG2R-LA MONDIALE 3:57:45
2 Martijn KEIZER LOTTO NL-JUMBO 3
3 Matthias BRANDLE IAM CYCLING 12
4 Dries DEVENYNS IAM CYCLING 15
5 Reto HOLLENSTEIN IAM CYCLING 17
6 Olivier PARDINI VERANDAS-WILLEMS s.t.
7 Johan LE BON FDJ 18
8 Tom BOHLI BMC 19
9 Jurgen ROELANDTS LOTTO-SOUDAL 20
10 Anton VOROBYEV KATUSHA 21
11 Manuele BOARO TINKOFF-SAXO 23
12 Jens DEBUSSCHERE LOTTO-SOUDAL 24
13 Sean DE BIE LOTTO-SOUDAL 25
14 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS IAM CYCLING 28
15 Tom VAN ASBROECK LOTTO NL-JUMBO 29
16 Heinrich HAUSSLER IAM CYCLING s.t.
17 Viktor MANAKOV LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 30
18 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ 32
19 Gaetan BILLE VERANDAS-WILLEMS 34
20 Thomas DE GENDT LOTTO-SOUDAL 36
21 Mike TEUNISSEN LOTTO NL-JUMBO 38
22 Daniel MCLAY BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 39
23 Twan CASTELIJNS LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
24 Dimitri CLAEYS VERANDAS-WILLEMS 40
25 Nils POLITT KATUSHA 41
26 Berden DE VRIES ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
27 Rudy KOWALSKI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 42
28 Olivier CHEVALIER WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 43
29 Kevin ISTA WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
30 Patrick GRETSCH AG2R-LA MONDIALE 44
31 Gediminas BAGDONAS AG2R-LA MONDIALE 45
32 Gert JOEAAR COFIDIS 45
33 Julien ANTOMARCHI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
34 Christophe PREMONT VERANDAS-WILLEMS 46
35 Sondre HOLST ENGER IAM CYCLING 47
36 Maarten WYNANTS LOTTO NL-JUMBO 48
37 Fredrik LUDVIGSSON GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
38 Kilian FRANKINY BMC 49
39 Pim LIGTHART LOTTO-SOUDAL 50
40 Olivier LE GAC FDJ 51
41 Kristian haugaard JENSEN LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 52
42 Maurits LAMMERTINK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
43 Sander HELVEN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 53
44 Brian VAN GOETHEM ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
45 Maxime VANTOMME ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 54
46 Jan DIETEREN LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 55
47 Huub DUYN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
48 Nikolay TRUSOV TINKOFF-SAXO 56
49 Jelle WALLAYS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
50 Alexander KRIEGER LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
51 Arnaud GERARD BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
52 Pieter JACOBS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 59
53 Serge PAUWELS MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
54 Florian SENECHAL COFIDIS +1:00
55 Jérôme BAUGNIES WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
56 Bert VAN LERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
57 Liam BERTAZZO SOUTHEAST +1:01
58 Matthieu BOULO BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
59 Stef VAN ZUMMEREN VERANDAS-WILLEMS s.t.
60 Giuseppe FONZI SOUTHEAST s.t.
61 Maxime CAM BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT +1:02
62 Laurent VAN DEN BAK LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT +1:03
63 Tosh VAN DER SANDE LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
64 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
65 Tim DE TROYER WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
66 Tom STAMSNIJDER GIANT-ALPECIN +1:05
67 Floris GERFS BMC +1:06
68 Rob RUIJGH VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
69 Simon PELLAUD IAM CYCLING s.t.
70 Alphonse VERMOTE VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE +1:08
71 Maxime DANIEL AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
72 Florent PEREIRA AG2R-LA MONDIALE +1:09
73 Matteo TOSATTO TINKOFF-SAXO +1:10
74 Marc SARREAU FDJ s.t.
75 Nick DOUGALL MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
76 Mirko TEDESCHI SOUTHEAST s.t.
77 Jean-Marc BIDEAU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT +1:11
78 Björn LEUKEMANS WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT +1:12
79 Kevin VAN MELSEN WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
80 Florian VACHON BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT +1:13
81 Antoine WARNIER WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
82 Sander CORDEEL VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE +1:14
83 Adrien PETIT COFIDIS s.t.
84 Antwan TOLHOEK TINKOFF-SAXO +1:15
85 Michael SCHÄR BMC s.t.
86 Timothy DUPONT ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE +1:16
87 Roy CURVERS GIANT-ALPECIN +1:17
88 Robin STENUIT WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
89 Patrick OLESEN LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
90 Kenneth VAN BILSEN COFIDIS +1:18
91 Tom DERNIES WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
92 Franck BONNAMOUR BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT +1:19
93 Jay Robert THOMSON MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
94 Gaëtan PONS WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
95 Jesper ASSELMAN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON +1:20
96 Niels DE ROOZE VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
97 Gerry DRUYTS VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
98 Thomas WERTZ WALLONIE-BRUXELLES +1:21
99 Dennis COENEN VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE +1:22
100 Edward THEUNS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE +1:23
101 Rick ZABEL BMC +1:24
102 Joeri CALLEEUW VERANDAS-WILLEMS +1:27
103 Kenny DE HAES LOTTO-SOUDAL +1:30
104 Andrea DAL COL SOUTHEAST s.t.
105 Ludwig DE WINTER WALLONIE-BRUXELLES +1:31
106 Jonas VANGENECHTEN IAM CYCLING +1:34
107 Christophe LABORIE BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT +1:35
108 Sébastien TURGOT AG2R-LA MONDIALE +1:36
109 Dieter BOUVRY ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE +1:38
110 Rudiger SELIG KATUSHA +1:39
111 Danilo NAPOLITANO WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
112 Massimo MORABITO LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT +1:40
113 Dries DE BONDT VERANDAS-WILLEMS +1:41
114 Antoine LELEU VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +1:42
115 Jelle GODERIS VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +1:43
116 Dmitrii KOZONCHUK KATUSHA +1:44
117 Gregory HABEAUX WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
118 Raymond KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
119 Moreno HOFLAND LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
120 Murilo Antonio FISCHER FDJ +1:45
121 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
122 Romain PILLON ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE +1:49
123 Marco KÖNIG LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
124 Marcus BURGHARDT BMC s.t.
125 Gorik GARDEYN VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +1:50
126 Julien VAN DEN BRANDE VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
127 Jonas AHLSTRAND COFIDIS +1:51
128 Gerald CIOLEK MTN-QHUBEKA +1:53
129 Alexander GEUENS VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE +1:54
130 Reinier HONIG ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON +1:57
131 Jakub MARECZKO SOUTHEAST +1:59
132 Eugert ZHUPA SOUTHEAST +2:00
133 Stig BROECKX LOTTO-SOUDAL +2:02
134 Lorenzo MANZIN FDJ +2:06
135 Ivar SLIK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON +2:07
136 Felix POUILLY ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE +2:08
137 Edwig CAMMAERTS VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
138 Michael VAN STAEYEN COFIDIS +2:14
139 Timothy STEVENS VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE +2:18
140 Andreas STAUFF MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
141 Maxim BELKOV KATUSHA +2:20
142 Justin JULES VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +2:26
143 Louis VERHELST COFIDIS +2:30
144 Emiel WASTYN VERANDAS-WILLEMS +3:01
145 Tom DEVRIENDT WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT +3:14
146 Michael MORKOV TINKOFF-SAXO +3:23
147 Pavel BRUTT TINKOFF-SAXO +5:51
148 MARC FOURNIER FDJ +5:57
149 Thierry HUPOND GIANT-ALPECIN +6:03
150 Simone ANTONINI WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT +6:14
151 Theo BOS MTN-QHUBEKA +6:31
152 Jordi VAN DINGENEN VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE +6:38
153 Nico DENZ AG2R-LA MONDIALE +6:49
154 Jayde JULIUS MTN-QHUBEKA +6:56
155 Michael GOGL TINKOFF-SAXO +7:00
156 Martial ROMAN VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +7:28
157 Caleb FAIRLY GIANT-ALPECIN +13:53

Wednesday September 30: 7.7 km Prologue individual time trial, Obigies - Mont St. Aubert

Alexis Gougeard

Prologue winner Alexis Gougeard

Complete Results and GC:

7.7 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.586 km/hr

1 Alexis GOUGEARD AG2R-LA MONDIALE 11min 23sec
2 Martijn KEIZER LOTTO NL-JUMBO @ 3sec
3 Matthias BRANDLE IAM CYCLING 12
4 Dries DEVENYNS IAM CYCLING 15
5 Reto HOLLENSTEIN IAM CYCLING 17
6 Olivier PARDINI VERANDAS-WILLEMS s.t.
7 Johan LE BON FDJ 18
8 Tom BOHLI BMC 19
9 Jurgen ROELANDTS LOTTO-SOUDAL 20
10 Anton VOROBYEV KATUSHA 21
11 Manuele BOARO TINKOFF-SAXO 23
12 Sean DE BIE LOTTO-SOUDAL 25
13 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS IAM CYCLING 28
14 Tom VAN ASBROECK LOTTO NL-JUMBO 29
15 Heinrich HAUSSLER IAM CYCLING s.t.
16 Viktor MANAKOV LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 30
17 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ 32
18 Jens DEBUSSCHERE LOTTO-SOUDAL 34
19 Gaetan BILLE VERANDAS-WILLEMS s.t.
20 Thomas DE GENDT LOTTO-SOUDAL 36
21 Mike TEUNISSEN LOTTO NL-JUMBO 38
22 Daniel MCLAY BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 39
23 Twan CASTELIJNS LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
24 Dimitri CLAEYS VERANDAS-WILLEMS 40
25 Victor CAMPENAERTS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
26 Nils POLITT KATUSHA 41
27 Berden DE VRIES ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
28 Rudy KOWALSKI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 42
29 Olivier CHEVALIER WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 43
30 Kevin ISTA WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
31 Patrick GRETSCH AG2R-LA MONDIALE 44
32 Gediminas BAGDONAS AG2R-LA MONDIALE 45
33 Gert JOEAAR COFIDIS s.t.
34 Julien ANTOMARCHI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
35 Sondre HOLST ENGER IAM CYCLING 47
36 Pavel BRUTT TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
37 Maarten WYNANTS LOTTO NL-JUMBO 48
38 Fredrik LUDVIGSSON GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
39 Kilian FRANKINY BMC 49
40 Zico WAEYTENS GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
41 Christophe PREMONT VERANDAS-WILLEMS 51
42 Kristian Haugaard JENSEN LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 52
43 Maurits LAMMERTINK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
44 Maxim BELKOV KATUSHA s.t.
45 Sander HELVEN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 53
46 MARC FOURNIER FDJ s.t.
47 Pim LIGTHART LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
48 Brian VAN GOETHEM ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
49 Olivier LE GAC FDJ s.t.
50 Stig BROECKX LOTTO-SOUDAL 54
51 Maxime VANTOMME ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
52 Jan DIETEREN LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 55
53 Huub DUYN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
54 Nikolay TRUSOV TINKOFF-SAXO 56
55 Alexander KRIEGER LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
56 Arnaud GERARD BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
57 Jelle WALLAYS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 57
58 Pieter JACOBS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 59
59 Serge PAUWELS MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
60 Thierry HUPOND GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
61 Florian SENECHAL COFIDIS +1:00
62 Jérôme BAUGNIES WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
63 Bert VAN LERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
64 Liam BERTAZZO SOUTHEAST +1:01
65 Matthieu BOULO BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
66 Stef VAN ZUMMEREN VERANDAS-WILLEMS s.t.
67 Giuseppe FONZI SOUTHEAST s.t.
68 Maxime CAM BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT +1:02
69 Laurent VAN DEN BAK LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT +1:03
70 Tosh VAN DER SANDE LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
71 Tim DE TROYER WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
72 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE +1:04
73 Tom STAMSNIJDER GIANT-ALPECIN +1:05
74 Floris GERFS BMC +1:06
75 Rob RUIJGH VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
76 Simon PELLAUD IAM CYCLING s.t.
77 Alphonse VERMOTE VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE +1:08
78 Maxime DANIEL AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
79 Florent PEREIRA AG2R-LA MONDIALE +1:09
80 Simone ANTONINI WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT +1:10
81 Matteo TOSATTO TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
82 Marc SARREAU FDJ s.t.
83 Nick DOUGALL MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
84 Mirko TEDESCHI SOUTHEAST s.t.
85 Jean-Marc BIDEAU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT +1:11
86 Björn LEUKEMANS WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT +1:12
87 Kevin VAN MELSEN WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
88 Florian VACHON BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT +1:13
89 Antoine WARNIER WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
90 Sander CORDEEL VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE +1:14
91 Adrien PETIT COFIDIS s.t.
92 Antwan TOLHOEK TINKOFF-SAXO +1:15
93 Michael SCHÄR BMC s.t.
94 Roy CURVERS GIANT-ALPECIN +1:17
95 Robin STENUIT WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
96 Patrick OLESEN LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
97 Kenneth VAN BILSEN COFIDIS +1:18
98 Murilo Antonio FISCHER FDJ s.t.
99 Tom DERNIES WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
100 Franck BONNAMOUR BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT +1:19
101 Jay Robert THOMSON MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
102 Gaëtan PONS WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
103 Jesper ASSELMAN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON +1:20
104 Niels DE ROOZE VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
105 Timothy DUPONT ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
106 Gerry DRUYTS VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
107 Thomas WERTZ WALLONIE-BRUXELLES +1:21
108 Elie GESBERT FDJ +1:22
109 Dennis COENEN VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
110 Edward THEUNS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE +1:23
111 Tom DEVRIENDT WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT +1:24
112 Rick ZABEL BMC s.t.
113 Theo BOS MTN-QHUBEKA +1:27
114 Joeri CALLEEUW VERANDAS-WILLEMS s.t.
115 Rudiger SELIG KATUSHA +1:29
116 Kenny DE HAES LOTTO-SOUDAL +1:30
117 Andrea DAL COL SOUTHEAST s.t.
118 Ludwig DE WINTER WALLONIE-BRUXELLES +1:31
119 Jordi VAN DINGENEN VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE +1:34
120 Jonas VANGENECHTEN IAM CYCLING s.t.
121 Christophe LABORIE BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT +1:35
122 Michael GOGL TINKOFF-SAXO +1:36
123 Sébastien TURGOT AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
124 Lorenzo MANZIN FDJ +1:37
125 Dieter BOUVRY ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE +1:38
126 Danilo NAPOLITANO WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT +1:39
127 Massimo MORABITO LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT +1:40
128 Dries DE BONDT VERANDAS-WILLEMS +1:41
129 Antoine LELEU VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +1:42
130 Jelle GODERIS VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +1:43
131 Dmitrii KOZONCHUK KATUSHA +1:44
132 Gregory HABEAUX WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
133 Moreno HOFLAND LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
134 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE +1:45
135 Nico DENZ AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
136 Romain PILLON ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE +1:49
137 Marco KÖNIG LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
138 Marcus BURGHARDT BMC s.t.
139 Gorik GARDEYN VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +1:50
140 Raymond KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
141 Julien VAN DEN BRANDE VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
142 Jonas AHLSTRAND COFIDIS +1:51
143 Jayde JULIUS MTN-QHUBEKA +1:53
144 Gerald CIOLEK MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
145 Reinier HONIG ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON +1:57
146 Alexander GEUENS VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE +1:59
147 Jakub MARECZKO SOUTHEAST s.t.
148 Eugert ZHUPA SOUTHEAST +2:00
149 Ivar SLIK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON +2:07
150 Caleb FAIRLY GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
151 Felix POUILLY ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE +2:08
152 Edwig CAMMAERTS VERANCLASSIC-EKOI s.t.
153 Michael MORKOV TINKOFF-SAXO +2:12
154 Michael VAN STAEYEN COFIDIS +2:14
155 Timothy STEVENS VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE +2:18
156 Barry MARKUS LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
157 Andreas STAUFF MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
158 Martial ROMAN VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +2:24
159 Justin JULES VERANCLASSIC-EKOI +2:26
160 Louis VERHELST COFIDIS +2:30
161 Emiel WASTYN VERANDAS-WILLEMS +3:01
162 Marco HALLER KATUSHA s.t.

Startlist with back numbers, September 29, 2015:

FDJ
1 FISCHER Murilo Antonio
2 FOURNIER Marc
3 GESBERT Elie
4 LADAGNOUS Matthieu
5 LE BON Johan
6 LE GAC Olivier
7 MANZIN Lorrenzo
8 SARREAU Marc
TINKOFF-SAXO
11 BRUTT Pavel
13 MORKOV Michael
14 BOARO Manuele
15 TOSATTO Matteo
16 TRUSOV Nikolai
17 GOGL Michael
18 TOLHOEK Antwan
LOTTO NL-JUMBO
21 VAN ASBROECK Tom
22 FLENS Rick
23 HOFLAND Moreno
24 KEIZER Martijn
25 CASTELIJNS Twan
26 TEUNISSEN Mike
28 WYNANTS Maarten
LOTTO-SOUDAL
31 BROECKX Stig
32 DE BIE Sean
33 DE GENDT Thomas
34 DEBUSSCHERE Jens
35 DE HAES Kenny
36 ROELANDTS Jurgen
37 LIGTHART Pim
38 VAN DER SANDE Tosh
AG2R-LA MONDIALE
41 BAGDONAS Gediminas
42 DANIEL Maxime
43 DENZ Nico
44 TURGOT Sébastien
45 GOUGEARD Alexis
47 GRETSCH Patrick
48 PEREIRA Florent
BMC
51 BURGHARDT Marcus
52 SCHÄR Michael
55 ZABEL Rick
56 BOHLI Tom
57 GERTS Floris
58 FRANKINY Kilian
IAM CYCLING
61 BRANDLE Matthias
62 DEVENYNS Dries
63 HAUSSLER Heinrich
64 HOLLENSTEIN Reto
65 HOLST ENGER Sondre
66 PELLAUD Simon
67 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
68 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
KATUSHA
71 BELKOV Maxim
72 HALLER Marco
74 KOZONTCHUK DmitrIy
75 SELIG Rüdiger
76 VOROBYEV Anton
77 POLITT Nils
GIANT-ALPECIN
82 FAIRLY Caleb
83 HUPOND Thierry
84 LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
85 STAMSNIJDER Tom
86 CURVERS Roy
87 WAEYTENS Zico
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
91 CAMPENAERTS Victor
92 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
93 VAN LERBERGHE Bert
94 WALLAYS Jelle
95 THEUNS Edward
96 HELVEN Sander
97 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur
98 JACOBS Pieter
WANTY–GROUPE GOBERT
101 DE TROYER Tim
102 DEVRIENDT Tom
103 ANTONINI Simone
104 NAPOLITANO Danilo
105 LEUKEMANS Björn
106 VAN MELSEN Kevin
107 BAUGNIES Jérôme
108 STENUIT Robin
MTN-QHUBEKA
111 BOS Theo
112 CIOLEK Gerald
113 DOUGALL Nick
115 JULIUS Jayde
116 PAUWELS Serge
117 STAUFF Andreas
118 THOMSON Jay Robert
BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
121 BIDEAU Jean-Marc
122 BOULO Matthieu
123 VACHON Florian
124 BONNAMOUR Franck
125 GERARD Arnaud
126 MCLAY Daniel
127 LABORIE Christophe
128 CAM Maxime
ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON
131 ASSELMAN Jesper
132 DUYN Huub
133 VAN GOETHEM Brian
134 HONIG Reinier
135 KREDER Raymond
136 LAMMERTINK Maurits
137 DE VRIES Berden
138 SLIK Ivar
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS
141 AHLSTRAND Jonas
142 JOEAAR Gert
143 PETIT Adrien
145 SENECHAL Florian
146 VAN BILSEN Kenneth
147 VAN STAEYEN Michael
148 VERHELST Louis
SOUTHEAST
151 BERTAZZO Liam
153 DAL COL Andrea
154 TEDESCHI Mirko
155 FONZI Giuseppe
156 MARECZKO Jakub
158 ZHUPA Eugert
LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT
161 DIETEREN Jan
162 HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
163 KRIEGER Alexander
164 MANAKOV Victor
165 OLESEN Patrick
166 MORABITO Massimo
167 VANDEN BAK Laurent
168 KÖNIG Marco
VERANCLASSIC-EKOI
171 CAMMAERTS Edwig
172 LELEU Antoine
173 GODERIS Jelle
174 GARDEYN Gorik
175 VAN DEN BRANDE Julien
176 JULES Justin
177 ROMAN Martial
178 DE ROOZE Niels
VERANDAS WILLEMS
181 CLAEYS Dimitri
182 BILLE Gaetan
183 PREMONT Christophe
184 PARDINI Olivier
185 CALLEEUW Joeri
186 VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
187 DE BONDT Dries
188 WASTYN Emiel
ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
191 ANTOMARCHI Julien
192 BOUVRY Dieter
193 DUPONT Timothy
194 KOWALSKI Rudy
195 PILLON Romain
196 POUILLY Felix
197 VANTOMME Maxime
VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE
201 COENEN Dennis
202 CORDEEL Sander
203 DRUYTS Gerry
204 GEUENS Alexander
205 RUIJGH Rob
206 STEVENS Timothy
208 VAN DINGENEN Jordi
208 VERMOTE Alphonse
WALLONIE-BRUXELLES
211 PONS Gaetan
212 DE WINTER Ludwig
213 DERNIES Tom
214 CHEVALIER Olivier
215 HABEAUX Gregory
216 ISTA Kevin
217 WARNIER Antoine
218 WERTZ Thomas