BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Giro d'Italia, Volume 1 Bianchi-Milano clothing Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2015 Vuelta a Castilla y León (2.1)

30th edition: April 17 - April 19, 2015

Vuelta a Castilla y León podium history | 2014 edition | 2016 edition | Start list |

Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 |


Sunday, April 19: 3rd and Final Stage, Zamora - Alto de Lubián, 179.2 km

Profile |

Pierre Rolland

Pierre Rolland won the third stage and became the final overall leader of the 2015 Vuelta a Castilla y Léon.

Climbs:

The Race: The day saw an early break of five riders who looked like they might sneak away with the stage, but the were rounded up with about fifteen kilometers left to go. It came down to the finish at final climb, the first category Alto de Lubián, where Europcar rider Pierre Rolland proved the strongest.

His twelve-second gap ahead of second-place Benat Intxausti was more than enough to also secure the overall final lead for the French rider, making Pierre Rolland the winner of the 2015 Vuelta a Castilla y Léon.

Complete Results:

179.2 km raced at an average speed of 38.595 km/hr

1 ROLLAND Pierre Europcar 4hr 38min 35sec
2 INTXAUSTI Benat Movistar @ 12sec
3 ANTON Igor Movistaristar 0:00:18
4 TORRES Rodolfo Andres Colombia 0:00:20
5 MEDEREL Maxime Europcar 0:00:43
6 SHALUNOV Evgeny Lokosphinx 0:00:47
7 FERNANDEZ Delio W52-Quinta da Lixa s.t.
8 BILBAO Pello Caja Rural s.t.
9 SICARD Romain Europcar s.t.
10 BELDA David Brugos BH 0:00:54
11 MORENO Javier Movistar 0:00:57
12 JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Europcar @ 1min 2sec
13 MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Efepel 0:01:29
14 RODRIGUES David Miguel Radio Popular-Boavista s.t.
15 RYBALKIN Aleksey Lokosphinx s.t.
16 SILVA Daniel Eduardo Radio Popular-Boavista 0:01:35
17 FIGUEIREDO Federico Radio Popular-Boavista 0:01:38
18 MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco Skydive Dubai 0:01:39
19 PEDRAZA Walter Fernando Colombia 0:01:41
20 SILVA Jóni Efepel s.t.
21 BOL Jetse Join's-De Rijke 0:01:54
22 SANTORO Antonio MG.Kvis-Vega 0:01:55
23 PRADES Eduard Caja Rural 0:02:23
24 MARTÍN Víctor Brugos BH s.t.
25 LEMOS Edgar Miguel Skydive Dubai s.t.
26 MESTRE Ricardo Tavira s.t.
27 DEL PINO Jesus Brugos BH s.t.
28 GONZÁLEZ Óscar Efepel 0:02:29
29 GIAMPAOLO Moreno MG.Kvis-Vega 0:02:37
30 ANACONA Winner Anrew Movistar 0:02:54
31 SHILOV Sergey Lokosphinx s.t.
32 GALLEGO Alberto Radio Popular-Boavista 0:03:12
33 RODRÍGUEZ Cristian Spain s.t.
34 SILVA Rafael Efepel s.t.
35 CESAR Gustavo W52-Quinta da Lixa 0:03:30
36 MILAN JI Diego Inteja-MMR s.t.
37 RUBIANO Miguel Angel Colombia s.t.
38 PEREIRA Joao Tavira s.t.
39 PÉREZ Juan Ignacio W52-Quinta da Lixa 0:03:34
40 SILVA Joaquim W52-Quinta da Lixa s.t.
41 GONZÁLEZ Adrián Murias-Taldea 0:03:58
42 GUSEV Vladimir Skydive Dubai 0:04:00
43 NUÑO Israel Inteja-MMR s.t.
44 MERINO Igor Brugos BH 0:04:05
45 VALENCIA Juan Pablo Colombia 0:04:20
46 DI FRANCESCO Gianmarco MG.Kvis-Vega s.t.
47 SVESHNIKOV Kirill Lokosphinx 0:04:49
48 VOGT Mario RAD-Net Rose 0:05:34
49 BICO Nuno Miguel Alves Radio Popular-Boavista s.t.
50 DE GREEF Robbert Join's-De Rijke 0:05:52
51 MAS BONET Luis Caja Rural s.t.
52 VINHAS Rui W52-Quinta da Lixa 0:06:20
53 CASIMIRO Henrique Tavira s.t.
54 LIZARRALDE Eneko Murias-Taldea s.t.
55 LIVRAMENTO David Tavira s.t.
56 VDOVIN Sergey Lokosphinx 0:07:05
57 CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo Colombia 0:07:25
58 CRUZ Adellyn Felix Inteja-MMR s.t.
59 MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural 0:07:38
60 QUEMENEUR Perrig Europcar 0:08:18
61 BRINTRUP Fabian RAD-Net Rose s.t.
62 MORA Sebastian Spain s.t.
63 MENENDEZ Ruben Inteja-MMR 0:08:47
64 SOLER Marc Movistar 0:09:17
65 FERREIRA Ricardo Radio Popular-Boavista 0:09:28
66 CALDEIRA Samuel José W52-Quinta da Lixa 0:09:31
67 MESTRE Daniel Tavira s.t.
68 NEUSTROEV Vasily Lokosphinx 0:09:51
69 SOKOLOV Dmitry Lokosphinx 0:10:19
70 GROEN Ike Join's-De Rijke 0:10:21
71 RUBIO Diego Efepel 0:10:32
72 GUILLEMOIS Romain Europcar 0:11:28
73 ASTALS Cristian Spain s.t.
74 GONCALVES Jose Caja Rural 0:11:57
75 HEREIJGERS Kobus Join's-De Rijke 0:12:10
76 BRAVO Garikoitz Murias-Taldea 0:12:57
77 GONZALEZ PRIETO Aitor Spain s.t.
78 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Caja Rural s.t.
79 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar s.t.
80 GONCALVES Andre Maciel Efepel s.t.
81 SARMIENTO Johnatan Fernando Inteja-MMR 0:13:11
82 AMORES Julio Alberto Spain 0:13:25
83 ALARCON Raul W52-Quinta da Lixa s.t.
84 ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol Murias-Taldea 0:13:30
85 CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Tavira 0:14:52
86 NUNES Diogo Tavira s.t.
87 AVILA Edwin Alciviades Colombia 0:15:00
88 MATHIS Marco RAD-Net Rose 0:15:42
89 TORRES Pablo Brugos BH 0:17:40
90 HERNANDEZ Dario Brugos BH s.t.
91 SALAS Ibai Brugos BH s.t.
92 VAN REEK Timon Join's-De Rijke 0:18:24
93 MEIJERS Daan Join's-De Rijke 0:18:27
94 GROEN Dex Join's-De Rijke s.t.
95 GAFFURINI Nica MG.Kvis-Vega 0:18:41
96 PALINI Andrea Skydive Dubai s.t.
97 ORBE Haritz Murias-Taldea 0:21:40
98 ZUAZUBISKAR Illart Spain s.t.
99 FERREIRA Hélder Efepel s.t.
100 MAGALHÃES Samuel Radio Popular-Boavista s.t.
101 TUZI Fabio MG.Kvis-Vega 0:22:09
102 RADICE Raffaele MG.Kvis-Vega 0:22:09
103 JURADO Marcos Spain 0:23:14

Final GC after Stage 3:

515.60 km raced at an average speed of 38.738 km/hr

1 ROLLAND Pierre Europcar 13hr 18min 36sec
2 INTXAUSTI Benat Movistar @ 16sec
3 ANTON Igor Movistar 0:00:24
4 BILBAO Pello Caja Rural 0:00:47
5 FERNANDEZ Delio W52-Quinta da Lixa 0:00:57
6 SICARD Romain Europcar s.t.
7 MORENO Javier Movistar @ 1min 7sec
8 TORRES Rodolfo Andres Colombia 0:01:27
9 MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Efepel 0:01:39
10 MANCEBO Francisco Skydive Dubai 0:01:49
11 SHALUNOV Evgeny Lokosphinx 0:01:54
12 MEDEREL Maxime Europcar 0:02:00
13 BOL Jetse Join's-De Rijke 0:02:04
14 FIGUEIREDO Federico Radio Popular-Boavista 0:02:30
15 LEMOS Edgar Miguel Skydive Dubai 0:02:33
16 SILVA Daniel Eduardo Radio Popular-Boavista 0:02:42
17 PEDRAZA Walter Fernando Colombia 0:02:48
18 BELDA GARCIA David Brugos BH 0:02:54
19 RODRIGUES David Miguel Radio Popular-Boavista 0:03:01
20 SHILOV Sergey Lokosphinx 0:03:06
21 JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Europcar 0:03:08
22 SILVA Jóni Efepel 0:03:10
23 PRADES Eduard Caja Rural 0:03:30
24 RUBIANO Miguel Angel Colombia 0:03:36
25 CESAR Gustavo W52-Quinta da Lixa 0:03:40
26 DEL PINO Jesus Brugos BH 0:03:55
27 MARTÍN Víctor Brugos BH 0:03:55
28 GONZÁLEZ Adrián Murias-Taldea 0:04:08
29 GONZÁLEZ Óscar Efepel 0:04:10
30 ANACONA Winner Anrew Movistar 0:04:11
31 SANTORO Antonio MG.Kvis-Vega 0:04:14
32 SILVA Rafael Efepel 0:04:19
33 MESTRE Ricardo Tavira 0:04:29
34 GALLEGO Alberto Radio Popular-Boavista 0:04:41
35 MILAN Diego Inteja-MMR 0:04:42
36 GUSEV Vladimir Skydive Dubai 0:05:27
37 PÉREZ Juan Ignacio W52-Quinta da Lixa 0:05:40
38 SILVA Joaquim W52-Quinta da Lixa s.t.
39 RODRÍGUEZ Cristian Spain 0:05:46
40 VALENCIA Juan Pablo Colombia 0:05:52
41 DI FRANCESCO Gianmarco MG.Kvis-Vega s.t.
42 SVESHNIKOV Kirill Lokosphinx 0:05:56
43 NUÑO Israel Inteja-MMR 0:06:06
44 VOGT Mario RAD-Net Rose 0:07:01
45 MAS BONET Luis Caja Rural 0:07:11
46 DE GREEF Robbert Join's-De Rijke 0:07:34
47 BICO Nuno Miguel Radio Popular-Boavista 0:07:40
48 VINHAS Rui W52-Quinta da Lixa 0:08:26
49 MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural 0:08:45
50 VDOVIN Sergey Lokosphinx 0:08:46
51 GIAMPAOLO Moreno MG.Kvis-Vega 0:08:53
52 LIZARRALDE Eneko Murias-Taldea 0:09:29
53 CALDEIRA Samuel José W52-Quinta da Lixa 0:09:41
54 QUEMENEUR Perrig Europcar 0:10:27
55 RYBALKIN Aleksey Lokosphinx 0:10:59
56 FERREIRA Ricardo Radio Popular-Boavista 0:11:00
57 MESTRE Daniel Tavira 0:11:13
58 SOLER Marc Movistar 0:11:23
59 SOKOLOV Dmitry Lokosphinx 0:11:42
60 GROEN Ike Join's-De Rijke 0:11:53
61 LIVRAMENTO David Tavira 0:12:12
62 BARBERO Carlos Caja Rural 0:12:57
63 PEREIRA Joao Tavira 0:13:00
64 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar 0:13:32
65 MERINO CORTAZAR Igor Brugos BH 0:13:43
66 GUILLEMOIS Romain Europcar 0:14:11
67 GONCALVES Andre Maciel Efepel 0:14:38
68 CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo Colombia 0:16:04
69 RUBIO Diego Efepel 0:17:01
70 MORA Sebastian Spain 0:17:11
71 AMORES Julio Alberto Spain 0:17:14
72 CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Tavira 0:17:42
73 NEUSTROEV Vasily Lokosphinx 0:18:34
74 TORRES Pablo Brugos BH 0:19:49
75 ASTALS Cristian Spain 0:20:11
76 ESTEVEZ Imanol Murias-Taldea 0:20:12
77 GAFFURINI Nica MG.Kvis-Vega 0:20:13
78 GONCALVES Jose Caja Rural 0:20:15
79 SALAS Ibai Brugos BH 0:20:43
80 CRUZ Adellyn Felix Inteja-MMR 0:20:44
81 CASIMIRO Henrique Tavira 0:21:46
82 MENENDEZ Ruben Inteja-MMR 0:22:06
83 BRAVO Garikoitz Murias-Taldea 0:22:19
84 GONZALEZ Aitor Spain 0:22:59
85 PALINI Andrea Skydive Dubai 0:23:23
86 BRINTRUP Fabian RAD-Net Rose 0:23:44
87 MATHIS Marco RAD-Net Rose 0:24:00
88 HEREIJGERS Kobus Join's-De Rijke 0:25:29
89 AVILA Edwin Alciviades Colombia 0:26:30
90 ORBE Haritz Murias-Taldea 0:28:06
91 SARMIENTO Johnatan Fernando Inteja-MMR 0:28:33
92 ALARCON Raul W52-Quinta da Lixa 0:28:51
93 NUNES Diogo Tavira 0:30:18
94 MAGALHÃES Samuel Radio Popular-Boavista 0:31:07
95 MEIJERS Daan Join's-De Rijke 0:32:23
96 GROEN Dex Join's-De Rijke 0:32:55
97 JURADO Marcos Spain 0:32:56
98 HERNANDEZ Dario Brugos BH 0:33:06
99 FERREIRA Hélder Efepel 0:34:59
100 RADICE Raffaele MG.Kvis-Vega 0:35:28
101 VAN REEK Timon Join's-De Rijke 0:37:18
102 ZUAZUBISKAR Illart Spain 0:42:31
103 TUZI Fabio MG.Kvis-Vega 0:43:10

Stage 3 profile:

Stage 3 profile

Stage 3 profile


Saturday, April 18: Stage 2, Guarda (Portugal) - Fuentes de Oñoro, 189 km

Profile |

Climbs:

Racers stops in snow to put on warmer clothing

A rider stops to bundle up as the snow falls on stage 2's Alto de Torre. El Nord de Castilla photo

The Race: This doesn't happen every day in racing, especially in April. The race was neutralized during the ascent of the first category Alto de Torre because of snow, specifically between kilometers 84 and 102.

Twenty-one riders formed a lead group from which Russian rider Sergey Shilov won the sprint.

Carlos Barbero, who was second in the stage, becomes the new GC leader.

Tomorrow is the final stage, 181 kilometers between Zamora and Lubian

Complete Results:

189 km raced at an average speed of 37.197 km/hr

1 SHILOV, Sergey LOKOSPHINX
3hr 35min 19sec
2 BARBERO, Carlos CAJA RURAL s.t.
3 RUBIANO, Miguel COLOMBIA s.t.
4 ANGELO, Tulik TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
5 PINTOS, Edgar M. SKYDIVE DUBAI s.t.
6 BOL, Jetse JOIN'S-DE RJKE s.t.
7 BILBAO, Pello CAJA RURAL s.t.
8 CASTROVIEJO, Jonathan MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
9 CALDEIRA, Samuel W52-QUINTA DA LIXA s.t.
10 MILAN, Diego INTEJA-MMR DOMINICAN s.t.
11 FERNANDEZ, Delio W52-QUINTA DA LIXA s.t.
12 GONZALEZ, Adrian MURIAS TALDEA s.t.
13 MORENO, Javier MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
14 ROLLAND, Pierre TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
15 ANTON, Igor MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
16 SICARD, Romain TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
17 Marque, Alejandro EFAPEL s.t.
18 INTXAUSTI, Benat MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
19 CESAR, Gustavo W52-QUINTA DA LIXA s.t.
20 MANCEBO, Francisco SKYDIVE DUBAI s.t.
21 GUSEV, Vladimir SKYDIVE DUBAI @ 42sec
22 FIGUEIREDO, Federico RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTAISTA s.t.
23 ANACONA, Winner MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
24 MEDEREL, Maxime TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
25 SVESHNIKOV, Kirill LOKOSPHINX 57
26 VOGT, Mario RAD-NET ROSE TEAM s.t.
27 VALENCIA, Juan COLOMBIA s.t.
28 SILVA, Daniel RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTAISTA s.t.
29 DE GREEF, Robbert JOIN'S-DE RJKE s.t.
30 DEL PINO, Jesus BURGOS BH s.t.
31 FERREIRA, Ricardo RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTAISTA s.t.
32 GALLEGO, Alberto RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTAISTA s.t.
33 MADRAZO, Angel CAJA RURAL s.t.
34 PRADES, Eduard CAJA RURAL s.t.
35 MARTIN, Victor BURGOS BH s.t.
36 QUEMENEUR, Perrig TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
37 MESTRE, Daniel TEAM TAVIRA s.t.
38 SHALUNOV, Evgeny LOKOSPHINX s.t.
39 SOKOLOV, Dmitry LOKOSPHINX s.t.
40 MAS, Luis CAJA RURAL s.t.
41 LIZARRALDE, Eneko MURIAS TALDEA s.t.
42 BELDA, David BURGOS BH s.t.
43 PEDRAZA, Walter COLOMBIA s.t.
44 GROEN, Ike JOIN'S-DE RJKE s.t.
45 TORRES, Pablo BURGOS BH s.t.
46 RODRIGUEZ, David RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTAISTA s.t.
47 SILVA, Rafael EFAPEL s.t.
48 BRADAO, Joni EFAPEL s.t.
49 DI FRANCESCO, Gian M. MG.KVIS-VEGA s.t.
50 GAFFURINI, Nicola MG.KVIS-VEGA s.t.
51 SANTORO, Antonio MG.KVIS-VEGA s.t.
52 SANZ, Enrique MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
53 TORRES, Rodolfo A. COLOMBIA s.t.
54 RODRIGUEZ, Cristian SPAIN @ 1min 31sec
55 MESTRE, Ricardo TEAM TAVIRA s.t.
56 SALAS, Ibai BURGOS BH s.t.
57 CASTIBLANCO, Jorge COLOMBIA s.t.
58 ESTEVEZ, Imanol MURIAS TALDEA s.t.
59 CARDOSA, Manuel TEAM TAVIRA s.t.
60 VINHAS, Rui W52-QUINTA DA LIXA s.t.
61 GUILLEMOIS, Romain TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
62 SILVA, Joaquim W52-QUINTA DA LIXA s.t.
63 PEREZ, Juan I. W52-QUINTA DA LIXA s.t.
64 MATOS, Nuno RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTAISTA s.t.
65 CANO, Alex R. COLOMBIA s.t.
66 GONÇALVES, Domingos EFAPEL s.t.
67 VDOVIN, Sergey LOKOSPHINX s.t.
68 JEANDESBOZ, Fabrice TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
69 NUNO, Israel INTEJA-MMR DOMINICAN s.t.
70 TXOPERENA, Benat MURIAS TALDEA s.t.
71 SOLER, Marc MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
72 GONZÁLEZ, Óscar EFAPEL s.t.
73 AMORES, Julio A. SPAIN 2:15
74 LIBRAMENTO, David TEAM TAVIRA 4:30
75 PALINI, Andrea SKYDIVE DUBAI 4:32
76 GIAMPAOLO, Moreno MG.KVIS-VEGA 4:54
77 ORBE, Haritz MURIAS TALDEA s.t.
78 RUBIO, Diego EFAPEL 5:54
79 MATHIS, Marco RAD-NET ROSE TEAM 8:08
80 MENENDEZ, Ruben INTEJA-MMR DOMINICAN s.t.
81 ALARCON, Raul W52-QUINTA DA LIXA s.t.
82 NEUSTROEV, Vasily LOKOSPHINX s.t.
83 CRUZ, Adellyn INTEJA-MMR DOMINICAN s.t.
84 BRINTRUP, Fabian RAD-NET ROSE TEAM s.t.
85 ASTALS, Cristian SPAIN s.t.
86 JURADO, Marcos SPAIN s.t.
87 RYBALKIN, Aleksey LOKOSPHINX s.t.
88 PEREIRA, Joao TEAM TAVIRA s.t.
89 GONÇALVES, Jose CAJA RURAL s.t.
90 MAGALHAES, Samuel RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTAISTA s.t.
91 FERREIRA, Helder EFAPEL s.t.
92 BRAVO, Garikoitz MURIAS TALDEA s.t.
93 SARMIENTO, Johnatan F. INTEJA-MMR DOMINICAN s.t.
94 MEIJERS, Daan JOIN'S-DE RJKE s.t.
95 NUNES, Diego TEAM TAVIRA s.t.
96 MORA, Sebastian SPAIN s.t.
97 CASIMIRO, Henrique TEAM TAVIRA s.t.
98 GONZALEZ, Aitor SPAIN s.t.
99 RADICE, Raffaele MG.KVIS-VEGA s.t.
100 MERINO, Igor BURGOS BH s.t.
101 HEREIJGERS, Kobas JOIN'S-DE RJKE s.t.
102 HERNANDEZ, Dario BURGOS BH s.t.
103 AVILA, Edwin COLOMBIA 11:20
104 GROEN, Dex JOIN'S-DE RJKE 13:43
105 TUZI, Fabio MG.KVIS-VEGA s.t.
106 ZUAZUBISKAR, Illiart SPAIN s.t.
107 VAN REEK, Timon JOIN'S-DE RJKE s.t.
108 GRIJALBA, Fernando CAJA RURAL s.t.

GC after Stage 2:

336.40 km raced so far at an average speed of 38.814 km/hr

1 BARBERO, Carlos CAJA RURAL
8hr 40min 1sec
2 BILBAO, Pello CAJA RURAL s.t.
3 RUBIANO, Miguel COLOMBIA @ 6sec
4 ANGELO, Tulik TEAM EUROPCAR 10
5 BOL, Jetse JOIN'S-DE RJKE s.t.
6 PINTOS, Edgar M. SKYDIVE DUBAI s.t.
7 MORENO, Javier MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
8 FERNANDEZ, Delio W52-QUINTA DA LIXA s.t.
9 GONZALEZ, Adrian MURIAS TALDEA s.t.
10 CALDEIRA, Samuel W52-QUINTA DA LIXA s.t.
11 INTXAUSTI, Benat MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
12 ROLLAND, Pierre TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
13 Marque, Alejandro EFAPEL s.t.
14 SICARD, Romain TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
15 ANTON, Igor MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
16 MANCEBO, Francisco SKYDIVE DUBAI s.t.
17 CESAR, Gustavo W52-QUINTA DA LIXA s.t.
18 SHILOV, Sergey LOKOSPHINX 12
19 CASTROVIEJO, Jonathan MOVISTAR TEAM 35
20 FIGUEIREDO, Federico RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTA 52
21 SANZ, Enrique MOVISTAR TEAM @ 1min 1sec
22 SVESHNIKOV, Kirill LOKOSPHINX s.t.
23 SILVA, Daniel RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTAISTA s.t.
24 PRADES, Eduard CAJA RURAL s.t.
25 SHALUNOV, Evgeny LOKOSPHINX s.t.
26 SILVA, Rafael EFAPEL s.t.
27 PEDRAZA, Walter COLOMBIA s.t.
28 MADRAZO, Angel CAJA RURAL s.t.
29 TORRES, Rodolfo A. COLOMBIA s.t.
30 MILAN, Diego INTEJA-MMR DOMINICAN 1:12
31 MEDEREL, Maxime TEAM EUROPCAR 1:17
32 ANACONA, Winner MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
33 MAS, Luis CAJA RURAL 1:19
34 SOKOLOV, Dmitry LOKOSPHINX 1:23
35 VOGT, Mario RAD-NET ROSE TEAM s.t.
36 GUSEV, Vladimir SKYDIVE DUBAI s.t.
37 GALLEGO, Alberto RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTA 1:29
38 BRADAO, Joni EFAPEL s.t.
39 VALENCIA, Juan COLOMBIA 1:32
40 DEL PINO, Jesus BURGOS BH 1:32
41 FERREIRA, Ricardo RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTA s.t.
42 MARTIN, Victor BURGOS BH s.t.
43 GROEN, Ike JOIN'S-DE RJKE s.t.
44 GAFFURINI, Nicola MG.KVIS-VEGA s.t.
45 RODRIGUEZ, David RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTA s.t.
46 DI FRANCESCO, Gian M. MG.KVIS-VEGA s.t.
47 VDOVIN, Sergey LOKOSPHINX 1:41
48 GONÇALVES, Domingos EFAPEL s.t.
49 GONZÁLEZ, Óscar EFAPEL s.t.
50 DE GREEF, Robbert JOIN'S-DE RJKE 1:42
51 MESTRE, Daniel TEAM TAVIRA s.t.
52 BELDA, David BURGOS BH 2:00
53 VINHAS, Rui W52-QUINTA DA LIXA 2:06
54 PEREZ, Juan I. W52-QUINTA DA LIXA s.t.
55 SILVA, Joaquim W52-QUINTA DA LIXA s.t.
56 MATOS, Nuno RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTA s.t.
57 MESTRE, Ricardo TEAM TAVIRA s.t.
58 JEANDESBOZ, Fabrice TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
59 NUNO, Israel INTEJA-MMR DOMINICAN s.t.
60 SOLER, Marc MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
61 QUEMENEUR, Perrig TEAM EUROPCAR 2:09
62 TORRES, Pablo BURGOS BH s.t.
63 CANO, Alex R. COLOMBIA 2:16
64 SANTORO, Antonio MG.KVIS-VEGA 2:19
65 RODRIGUEZ, Cristian SPAIN 2:34
66 GUILLEMOIS, Romain TEAM EUROPCAR 2:43
67 CARDOSA, Manuel TEAM TAVIRA 2:50
68 TXOPERENA, Benat MURIAS TALDEA s.t.
69 SALAS, Ibai BURGOS BH 3:03
70 LIZARRALDE, Eneko MURIAS TALDEA 3:09
71 AMORES, Julio A. SPAIN 3:49
72 PALINI, Andrea SKYDIVE DUBAI 4:42
73 LIBRAMENTO, David TEAM TAVIRA 5:52
74 GIAMPAOLO, Moreno MG.KVIS-VEGA 6:16
75 ORBE, Haritz MURIAS TALDEA 6:26
76 RUBIO, Diego EFAPEL 6:29
77 ESTEVEZ, Imanol MURIAS TALDEA 6:42
78 MATHIS, Marco RAD-NET ROSE TEAM 8:18
79 GONÇALVES, Jose CAJA RURAL s.t.
80 CASTIBLANCO, Jorge COLOMBIA 8:39
81 NEUSTROEV, Vasily LOKOSPHINX 8:43
82 ASTALS, Cristian SPAIN s.t.
83 MORA, Sebastian SPAIN 8:53
84 BRAVO, Garikoitz MURIAS TALDEA 9:22
85 MAGALHAES, Samuel RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTA 9:27
86 RYBALKIN, Aleksey LOKOSPHINX 9:30
87 PEREIRA, Joao TEAM TAVIRA s.t.
88 MERINO, Igor BURGOS BH 9:38
89 JURADO, Marcos SPAIN 9:42
90 GONZALEZ, Aitor SPAIN 10:02
91 AVILA, Edwin COLOMBIA 11:30
92 MENENDEZ, Ruben INTEJA-MMR DOMINICAN 13:19
93 CRUZ, Adellyn INTEJA-MMR DOMINICAN 13:19
94 FERREIRA, Helder EFAPEL s.t.
95 HEREIJGERS, Kobas JOIN'S-DE RJKE s.t.
96 RADICE, Raffaele MG.KVIS-VEGA s.t.
97 MEIJERS, Daan JOIN'S-DE RJKE 13:56
98 GRIJALBA, Fernando CAJA RURAL 14:18
99 GROEN, Dex JOIN'S-DE RJKE s.t.
100 SARMIENTO, Johnatan F. INTEJA-MMR DOMINICAN 15:22
101 ALARCON, Raul W52-QUINTA DA LIXA 15:26
102 BRINTRUP, Fabian RAD-NET ROSE TEAM s.t.
103 NUNES, Diego TEAM TAVIRA s.t.
104 CASIMIRO, Henrique TEAM TAVIRA s.t.
105 HERNANDEZ, Dario BURGOS BH s.t.
106 VAN REEK, Timon JOIN'S-DE RJKE 18:54
107 ZUAZUBISKAR, Illiart SPAIN 20:51
108 TUZI, Fabio MG.KVIS-VEGA 21:01

Stage 2 profile:

Stage 2 profile

Stage 2 profile


Friday, April 17: Stage 1, Avila - Alba de Tormes, 147.4 km

Stage 1 profile |

Climbs:

Pello Bilbao wins stage 1

Pello Bilbao (left) just beats Enrique Sanz (center) to win the first stage of Castilla-Leon. Photo Ical

The Race: On a day where the riders were harassed by side winds, a break of four riders were away until twenty kilometers to go: Igor Merino (Burgos-BH), William Guzmán (Inteja), Vladimir Gusev (Skydive Dubai) and Marcos Jurado (Spain).

It was also a day with falls. Joshua Stritzinger (Rad-Net Rose) was the worst hurt, so badly in fact, he was was taken away by ambulance.

It came down to a sprint contested by the 34 riders remaining n the front group, of whom Pello Bilbao was the fastest. He also becomes the GC leader.

Tomorrow's 219 km stage will start at the Portuguese town of Garda, go over two serious climbs before returning to Spain to finish in Fuentes de Oñoro.

Complete Results:

Winner's average speed: 41.074 km/hr

1 BILBAO, Pello CAJA RURAL 3hr 35min 19sec
2 SANZ, Enrique MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
3 BARBERO, Carlos CAJA RURAL s.t.
4 ANGELO, Tulik TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
5 PALINI, Andrea SKYDIVE DUBAI PRO s.t.
6 BOL, Jetse CYCLING TEAM JOIN'S s.t.
7 SVESHNIKOV, Kirill LOKOSPHINX s.t.
8 MORENO, Javier MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
9 AVILA, Edwin COLOMBIA s.t.
10 PINTOS, Edgar M. SKYDIVE DUBAI PRO C. s.t.
11 FERNANDEZ, Delio W52-QUINTA DA LIXA s.t.
12 SILVA, Rafael EFAPEL s.t.
13 INTXAUSTI, Benat MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
14 FIGUEIREDO, Federico RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTA s.t.
15 GONZALEZ, Adrian MURIAS TALDEA s.t.
16 SILVA, Daniel RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTA s.t.
17 PEDRAZA, Walter COLOMBIA s.t.
18 PRADES, Eduard CAJA RURAL s.t.
19 SHALUNOV, Evgeny LOKOSPHINX s.t.
20 CALDEIRA, Samuel W52-QUINTA DA LIXA s.t.
21 MATHIS, Marco RAD-NET ROSE TEAM s.t.
22 Marque, Alejandro EFAPEL s.t.
23 TORRES, Rodolfo A. COLOMBIA s.t.
24 ROLLAND, Pierre TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
25 RUBIANO, Miguel COLOMBIA s.t.
26 VDOVIN, Sergey LOKOSPHINX s.t.
27 SICARD, Romain TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
28 GONZÁLEZ, Óscar EFAPEL s.t.
29 GONÇALVES, Domingos EFAPEL s.t.
30 MADRAZO, Angel CAJA RURAL s.t.
31 MANCEBO, Francisco SKYDIVE DUBAI PRO s.t.
32 ANTON, Igor MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
33 CESAR, Gustavo W52-QUINTA DA LIXA s.t.
34 GONÇALVES, Jose CAJA RURAL s.t.
35 SHILOV, Sergey LOKOSPHINX @ 12sec
36 MAS, Luis CAJA RURAL a s.t.
37 SOKOLOV, Dmitry LOKOSPHINX 16
38 VOGT, Mario RAD-NET ROSE TEAM 20
39 BRADAO, Joni EFAPEL 22
40 GALLEGO, Alberto RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTA s.t.
41 NEUSTROEV, Vasily LOKOSPHINX 25
42 PEREZ, Juan I. W52-QUINTA DA LIXA s.t.
43 VINHAS, Rui W52-QUINTA DA LIXA s.t.
44 GROEN, Ike CYCLING TEAM JOIN'S s.t.
45 SILVA, Joaquim W52-QUINTA DA LIXA s.t.
46 GAFFURINI, Nicola MG.KVIS-VEGA s.t.
47 DEL PINO, Jesus BURGOS BH s.t.
48 VALENCIA, Juan COLOMBIA s.t.
49 FERREIRA, Ricardo RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTA s.t.
50 MATOS, Nuno RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTA s.t.
51 MARTIN, Victor BURGOS BH s.t.
52 JEANDESBOZ, Fabrice TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
53 RUBIO, Diego EFAPEL s.t.
54 DI FRANCESCO, Gian M. MG.KVIS-VEGA s.t.
55 MEDEREL, Maxime TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
56 RODRIGUEZ, David RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTA s.t.
57 ANACONA, Winner MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
58 NUNO, Israel INTEJA-MMR s.t.
59 ASTALS, Cristian SPAIN s.t.
60 SOLER, Marc MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
61 CASTROVIEJO, Jonathan MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
62 MESTRE, Ricardo TEAM TAVIRA s.t.
63 GRIJALBA, Fernando CAJA RURAL a s.t.
64 DE GREEF, Robbert CYCLING TEAM JOIN'S 35
65 MESTRE, Daniel TEAM TAVIRA s.t.
66 GROEN, Dex CYCLING TEAM JOIN'S s.t.
67 CANO, Alex R. COLOMBIA s.t.
68 GUSEV, Vladimir SKYDIVE DUBAI  s.t.
69 MORA, Sebastian SPAIN s.t.
70 RODRIGUEZ, Cristian SPAIN 53
71 BELDA, David BURGOS BH s.t.
72 GUILLEMOIS, Romain TEAM EUROPCAR 1:02
73 QUEMENEUR, Perrig TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
74 MILAN, Diego INTEJA-MMR s.t.
75 TORRES, Pablo BURGOS BH s.t.
76 CHTIOUI, Rafaa SKYDIVE DUBAI  1:04
77 BRAVO, Garikoitz MURIAS TALDEA s.t.
78 MAGALHAES, Samuel RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTA 1:09
79 TXOPERENA, Benat MURIAS TALDEA s.t.
80 CARDOSA, Manuel TEAM TAVIRA s.t.
81 GIAMPAOLO, Moreno MG.KVIS-VEGA 1:12
82 SANTORO, Antonio MG.KVIS-VEGA s.t.
83 RYBALKIN, Aleksey LOKOSPHINX s.t.
84 LIBRAMENTO, David TEAM TAVIRA s.t.
85 PEREIRA, Joao TEAM TAVIRA s.t.
86 MERINO, Igor BURGOS BH 1:20
87 ORBE, Haritz MURIAS TALDEA 1:22
88 SALAS, Ibai BURGOS BH s.t.
89 JURADO, Marcos SPAIN 1:24
90 AMORES, Julio A. SPAIN s.t.
91 GONZALEZ, Aitor SPAIN 1:44
92 LIZARRALDE, Eneko MURIAS TALDEA 2:02
93 GUZMAN, William INTEJA-MMR 2:12
94 MENENDEZ, Ruben INTEJA-MMR 5:01
95 ESTEVEZ, Imanol MURIAS TALDEA s.t.
96 HEREIJGERS, Kobas CYCLING TEAM JOIN'S s.t.
97 FERREIRA, Helder EFAPEL s.t.
98 VAN REEK, Timon CYCLING TEAM JOIN'S s.t.
99 CRUZ, Adellyn INTEJA-MMR s.t.
100 RADICE, Raffaele MG.KVIS-VEGA s.t.
101 MEIJERS, Daan CYCLING TEAM JOIN'S 5:38
102 CASTIBLANCO, Jorge COLOMBIA 6:58
103 ZUAZUBISKAR, Illiart SPAIN s.t.
104 SARMIENTO, Johnatan F. INTEJA-MMR 7:04
105 ALARCON, Raul W52-QUINTA DA LIXA 7:08
106 BRINTRUP, Fabian RAD-NET ROSE TEAM s.t.
107 NUNES, Diego TEAM TAVIRA s.t.
108 TUZI, Fabio MG.KVIS-VEGA s.t.
109 HERNANDEZ, Dario BURGOS BH s.t.

GC after Stage 1:

1 BILBAO, Pello CAJA RURAL
3hr 35min 9sec
2 SANZ, Enrique MOVISTAR TEAM
@ 4sec
3 BARBERO, Carlos CAJA RURAL
6
4 ANGELO, Tulik TEAM EUROPCAR
10
5 PALINI, Andrea SKYDIVE DUBAI 
s.t.
6 BOL, Jetse CYCLING TEAM JOIN'S
s.t.
7 SVESHNIKOV, Kirill LOKOSPHINX
s.t.
8 MORENO, Javier MOVISTAR TEAM
s.t.
9 AVILA, Edwin COLOMBIA
s.t.
10 PINTOS, Edgar M. SKYDIVE DUBAI 
s.t.
11 FERNANDEZ, Delio W52-QUINTA DA LIXA
s.t.
12 SILVA, Rafael EFAPEL
s.t.
13 INTXAUSTI, Benat MOVISTAR TEAM
s.t.
14 FIGUEIREDO, Federico RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTA
s.t.
15 GONZALEZ, Adrian MURIAS TALDEA
s.t.
16 SILVA, Daniel RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTAISTA
s.t.
17 PEDRAZA, Walter COLOMBIA
s.t.
18 PRADES, Eduard CAJA RURAL
s.t.
19 SHALUNOV, Evgeny LOKOSPHINX
s.t.
20 CALDEIRA, Samuel W52-QUINTA DA LIXA
s.t.
21 MATHIS, Marco RAD-NET ROSE TEAM
s.t.
22 Marque, Alejandro EFAPEL
s.t.
23 TORRES, Rodolfo A. COLOMBIA
s.t.
24 ROLLAND, Pierre TEAM EUROPCAR
s.t.
25 RUBIANO, Miguel COLOMBIA
s.t.
26 VDOVIN, Sergey LOKOSPHINX
s.t.
27 SICARD, Romain TEAM EUROPCAR
s.t.
28 GONZÁLEZ, Óscar EFAPEL
s.t.
29 GONÇALVES, Domingos EFAPEL
s.t.
30 MADRAZO, Angel CAJA RURAL
s.t.
31 MANCEBO, Francisco SKYDIVE DUBAI 
s.t.
32 ANTON, Igor MOVISTAR TEAM
s.t.
33 CESAR, Gustavo W52-QUINTA DA LIXA
s.t.
34 GONÇALVES, Jose CAJA RURAL
s.t.
35 SHILOV, Sergey LOKOSPHINX
22
36 MAS, Luis CAJA RURAL
s.t.
37 SOKOLOV, Dmitry LOKOSPHINX
26
38 VOGT, Mario RAD-NET ROSE TEAM
30
39 BRADAO, Joni EFAPEL
s.t.
40 GALLEGO, Alberto RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTAISTA
s.t.
41 NEUSTROEV, Vasily LOKOSPHINX
35
42 PEREZ, Juan I. W52-QUINTA DA LIXA
s.t.
43 VINHAS, Rui W52-QUINTA DA LIXA
s.t.
44 GROEN, Ike CYCLING TEAM JOIN'S
s.t.
45 SILVA, Joaquim W52-QUINTA DA LIXA
s.t.
46 GAFFURINI, Nicola MG.KVIS-VEGA
s.t.
47 DEL PINO, Jesus BURGOS BH
s.t.
48 VALENCIA, Juan COLOMBIA
s.t.
49 FERREIRA, Ricardo RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTA
s.t.
50 MATOS, Nuno RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTA
s.t.
51 MARTIN, Victor BURGOS BH
s.t.
52 JEANDESBOZ, Fabrice TEAM EUROPCAR
s.t.
53 RUBIO, Diego EFAPEL
s.t.
54 DI FRANCESCO, Gian M. MG.KVIS-VEGA
s.t.
55 MEDEREL, Maxime TEAM EUROPCAR
s.t.
56 RODRIGUEZ, David RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTA
s.t.
57 ANACONA, Winner MOVISTAR TEAM
s.t.
58 NUNO, Israel INTEJA-MMR
s.t.
59 ASTALS, Cristian SPAIN
s.t.
60 SOLER, Marc MOVISTAR TEAM
s.t.
61 CASTROVIEJO, Jonathan MOVISTAR TEAM
s.t.
62 MESTRE, Ricardo TEAM TAVIRA
s.t.
63 GRIJALBA, Fernando CAJA RURAL
s.t.
64 DE GREEF, Robbert CYCLING TEAM JOIN'S
45
65 MESTRE, Daniel TEAM TAVIRA
s.t.
66 GROEN, Dex CYCLING TEAM JOIN'S
s.t.
67 CANO, Alex R. COLOMBIA
s.t.
68 GUSEV, Vladimir SKYDIVE DUBAI 
s.t.
69 MORA, Sebastian SPAIN
s.t.
70 RODRIGUEZ, Cristian SPAIN
@ 1min 3sec
71 BELDA, David BURGOS BH
s.t.
72 GUILLEMOIS, Romain TEAM EUROPCAR
@ 1min 12sec
73 QUEMENEUR, Perrig TEAM EUROPCAR
s.t.
74 MILAN, Diego INTEJA-MMR
s.t.
75 TORRES, Pablo BURGOS BH
s.t.
76 CHTIOUI, Rafaa SKYDIVE DUBAI 
@ 1min 14sec
77 BRAVO, Garikoitz MURIAS TALDEA
s.t.
78 MAGALHAES, Samuel RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTA
@ 1min 19sec
79 TXOPERENA, Benat MURIAS TALDEA
s.t.
80 CARDOSA, Manuel TEAM TAVIRA
s.t.
81 GIAMPAOLO, Moreno MG.KVIS-VEGA
@ 1min 22sec
82 SANTORO, Antonio MG.KVIS-VEGA
s.t.
83 RYBALKIN, Aleksey LOKOSPHINX
s.t.
84 LIBRAMENTO, David TEAM TAVIRA
s.t.
85 PEREIRA, Joao TEAM TAVIRA
s.t.
86 MERINO, Igor BURGOS BH
@ 1min 30sec
87 ORBE, Haritz MURIAS TALDEA
@ 1min 32sec
88 SALAS, Ibai BURGOS BH
s.t.
89 JURADO, Marcos SPAIN
@ 1min 34sec
90 AMORES, Julio A. SPAIN
s.t.
91 GONZALEZ, Aitor SPAIN
@ 1min 54sec
92 LIZARRALDE, Eneko MURIAS TALDEA
@ 2min 12sec
93 GUZMAN, William INTEJA-MMR
@ 2min 22sec
94 MENENDEZ, Ruben INTEJA-MMR
@ 5min 11sec
95 ESTEVEZ, Imanol MURIAS TALDEA
s.t.
96 HEREIJGERS, Kobas CYCLING TEAM JOIN'S
s.t.
97 FERREIRA, Helder EFAPEL
s.t.
98 VAN REEK, Timon CYCLING TEAM JOIN'S
s.t.
99 CRUZ, Adellyn INTEJA-MMR
s.t.
100 RADICE, Raffaele MG.KVIS-VEGA
s.t.
101 MEIJERS, Daan CYCLING TEAM JOIN'S
@ 5min 48sec
102 CASTIBLANCO, Jorge COLOMBIA
@ 7min 8sec
103 ZUAZUBISKAR, Illiart SPAIN
s.t.
104 SARMIENTO, Johnatan F. INTEJA-MMR
@ 7min 14sec
105 ALARCON, Raul W52-QUINTA DA LIXA
@ 7min 18sec
106 BRINTRUP, Fabian RAD-NET ROSE TEAM
s.t.
107 NUNES, Diego TEAM TAVIRA
s.t.
108 TUZI, Fabio MG.KVIS-VEGA
s.t.
109 HERNANDEZ, Dario BURGOS BH
s.t.

Stage 1 profile:

Stage 1 profile

Stage 1 profile

Start list:

BURGOS-BH
1 BELDA David
2 MARTÍN Víctor
3 DEL PINO Jesus
4 HERNANDEZ Dario
5 SALAS Ibai
6 TORRES Pablo
7 MERINO Igor
MOVISTAR
11 ANTON Igor
12 ANACONA Winner Anrew
13 INTXAUSTI Benat
14 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
15 MORENO Javier
16 SANZ Enrique
17 SOLER Marc
CAJA RURAL
21 BILBAO Pello
22 BARBERO Carlos
23 MAS BONET Luis
24 PRADES Eduard
25 GRIJALBA Fernando
26 GONCALVES Jose
27 MADRAZO Ángel
EUROPCAR
31 ROLLAND Pierre
32 TULIK Angelo
33 GUILLEMOIS Romain
34 JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
35 MEDEREL Maxime
36 QUEMENEUR Perrig
37 SICARD Romain
COLOMBIA
41 RUBIANO Miguel Angel
42 AVILA Edwin Alciviades
43 CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo
44 CANO Alex Norberto
45 PEDRAZA Walter Fernando
46 TORRES Rodolfo Andres
47 VALENCIA Juan Pablo
MURIAS-TALDEA
51 BRAVO Garikoitz
52 TXOPERENA Beñat
53 ORBE Haritz
54 ESTEVEZ Imanol
55 LIZARRALDE Eneko
56 GONZÁLEZ Adrián
57 BIZKARRA Mikel
INTEJA-MMR
61 MILAN Diego
62 CRUZ Adellyn Felix
63 GUZMAN William
64 SARMIENTO Johnatan Fernando
65 MENENDEZ Ruben
66 CUETO Juan José
67 NUÑO Israel
LOKOSPHINX
71 SHALUNOV Evgeny
72 VDOVIN Sergey
73 SVESHNIKOV Kirill
74 RYBALKIN Aleksey
75 NEUSTROEV Vasily
76 SHILOV Sergey
77 SOKOLOV Dmitry
JOIN'S - DE RIJKE
81 VAN REEK Timon
82 DE GREEF Robbert
83 GROEN Dex
84 MEIJERS Daan
85 HEREIJGERS Kobus
86 GROEN Ike
87 BOL Jetse
RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA
91 GALLEGO Alberto
92 SILVA Daniel Eduardo Moreira
93 BICO MATOS Nuno Miguel Alves
94 FIGUEIREDO Federico
95 FERREIRA Ricardo
96 RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa
97 MAGALHÃES Samuel
EFAPEL
101 MARQUE Alejandro Manuel
102 SANTOS Diogo
103 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
104 GONCALVES Andre Maciel
105 FERREIRA Hélder Fernandes
106 SILVA Rafael
107 GONZÁLEZ Óscar
TAVIRA
111 MESTRE Ricardo
112 NUNES Diogo
113 MESTRE Daniel
114 CASIMIRO Henrique
115 CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal
116 PEREIRA Joao
117 LIVRAMENTO David Da Silva
W52-QUINTA DA LIXA
121 FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
122 CALDEIRA Samuel José Rodrigues
123 CESAR VELOSO Gustavo
124 VINHAS Rui
125 SILVA Joaquim
126 PÉREZ MARTIN Juan Ignacio
127 ALARCON Raul
MG.KVIS-VEGA
131 DI FRANCESCO Gianmarco
132 GAFFURINI Nicola
133 RADICE Raffaele
134 GIAMPAOLO Moreno
135 TUZI Fabio
136 SANTORO Antonio
SKYDIVE DUBAI
141 MANCEBO Francisco
142 LEMOS Edgar Miguel
143 CHTIOUI Rafai
144 AL MURAWWI Mohamed
145 IBRAHIM Khalid
146 GUSEV Vladimir
147 PALINI Andrea
RAD-NET ROSE TEAM
151 KOCH Michel
152 VOGT Mario
153 BRINTRUP Fabian
154 INTRA Felix
155 MATHIS Marco
156 STRITZINGER Joshua
157 ACKERMANN Pascal
SPAIN
161 AMORES Julio Alberto
162 ASTALS FERNANDEZ Cristian
163 JURADO RODRIGUEZ Marcos
164 MORA VEDRI Sebastian
165 RODRÍGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
167 ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart