BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2015 Trofeo Matteotti (1.1), Italy

68th edition: Sunday, July 19, 2015

Trofeo Matteotti podium history | 2016 edition

Pescara - Pescara, 13 x 14.5 km laps for a total distance of 188.5 km

Elevation guide | Startlist

Complete Results:

188.5 km raced at an average speed of 38.376 km/hr

117 starters, 43 finishers

1 SHALUNOV Evgeny LOKOSPHINX 4hr 54min 43sec
2 PASQUALON Andrea ROTH - SKODA a 30"
3 VIGANO' Davide TEAM IDEA st
4 PARRINELLO Antonio D'AMICO BOTTECCHIA st
5 BATTAGLIN Enrico BARDIANI CSF  st
6 ULISSI Diego NAZIONALE ITALIA st
7 SCARTEZZINI Michele MG.KVIS.VEGA st
8 TROIA Oliviero NAZIONALEITALIA st
9 SHILOV Sergey LOKOSPHINX st
10 GATTO Oscar ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI st
11 FIRSANOV Sergey RUSVELO st
12 VDOVIN Alexander LOKOSPHINX st
13 VDOVIN Sergey LOKOSPHINX st
14 eaYKH Sergey ITERA-KATUSHA st
15 BARBIN Enrico BARDIANI CSF  st
16 FAVILLI Elia TEAM SOUTHEAST st
17 HALILAJ Redi AMORE & VITA st
18 FEDI Andrea TEAM SOUTHEAST st
19 PONZI Simone TEAM SOUTHEAST  st
20 STOSSI Colin ROTH - SKODA st
21 CACCIOTTI Andrea GM CYCLING TEAM st
22 GAFFURINI Nioola MG.KVIS.VEGA st
23 TABORRE Fabio ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI st
24 DI LEO Manuel Graziano NAZIONALE ITALIA st
25 TVETCOV Serghei ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI st
26 CIAVATTA Paolo D'AMICO BOTTECCHIA st
27 RYBALKIN Aleksey LOKOSPHINX st
28 BROGI Adriano D'AMICO BOTTECCHIA st
29 FOLIFOROV Alexander RUSVELO st
30 TIZZA Marco TEAM IDEA st
31 GIORNI Silvio D'AMICO BOTTECCHIA st
32 GAZZARRA Michele MG.KVIS.VEGA st
33 CHIRICO Luca BARDIANI CSF  st
34 TALIANI Alessio ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI st
35 BENEDETTI Cesare NAZIONALE ITALIA st
36 TECCHIO Marco UNIEURO WILIER st
37 VENDRAME Andrea NAZIONALE ITALIA st
38 NATALI Matteo NAZIONALE ITALIA st
39 DE NEGRI Pier Paolo NIPPO - VINI FANTI st
40 SANTORO Antonio MG.KVIS.VEGA st
41 NEUSTROEV Vasily LOKOSPHINX s.t.
42 GIAMPAOLO Moreno MG.KVIS.VEGA s.t.
43 GAVAZZI Francesco TEAM SOUTHEAST   s.t.

2015 Trofeo Matteotti elevation guide:

2015 Treodeo Matteotti elevation guide


2015 Trofeo Matteotti startlist with backnumbers, July 18, 2015:

ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
1 GATTO Oscar
2 BANDIERA Marco
3 DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano
4 SELLA Emanuele
5 TABORRE Fabio
6 TALIANI Alessio
7 TVETCOV Serghei
8 ZILIOLI Gianfranco
ITALY
11 ULISSI Diego
12 ONESTI Emanuele
13 BASSO Leonardo
14 VENDRAME Andrea
15 DI LEO Manuel
16 NATALI Matteo
17 TROIA Oliviero
18 BENEDETTI Cesare
BARDIANI-CSF
21 BATTAGLIN Enrico
22 PIRAZZI Stefano
23 PIECHELE Andrea
24 BARBIN Enrico
25 STERBINI Luca
26 STERBINI Simone
27 ANDREETTA Simone
28 CHIRICO Luca
SOUTHEAST
31 ANDRIATO Rafael
32 CONTI Samuele
33 FAVILLI Elia
34 ZHUPA Eugert
35 GAVAZZI Francesco
36 PONZI Simone
37 FEDI Andrea
38 DAL COL Andrea
NIPPO - VINI FANTINI
41 BISOLTI Alessandro
42 BERLATO Giacomo
43 FILOSI Iuri
44 DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
45 NIBALI Antonio
46 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
47 GROSU Eduard Michael
48 CHAPARRO LOPEZ Didier Alonso
RUSVELO
51 BALYKIN Ivan
52 MAIKIN Roman
53 SOLOMENNIKOV Andrey
54 FIRSANOV Serguei
55 FOLIFOROV Alexander
56 RYBAKOV Alexander
57 POZDNYAKOV Kirill
UNIEURO-WILIER
61 CARBONI Giovanni
62 CHINELLO Fabio
63 FRAPPORTI Mattia
64 GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
65 GASPARRINI Rino
66 TECCHIO Marco
TEAM IDEA 2010 ASD
71 CAPELLI Luca
72 DAMIANO Maurizio
73 MALUCELLI Matteo
74 PETTITI Alessandro
75 TORTA Mirko
76 SPREAFICO Matteo
77 TIZZA Marco
78 VIGANO Davide
AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP
91 HALILAJ Redi
92 ZAMPILLI Rino
93 ZHUKOVSKYY Rostyslav
95 MOVCHAN Sergii
97 HISHINUMA Yukinori
MERIDIANA KAMEN TEAM
101 MONGUZZI Cristiano
102 IVANCIC Marko
103 KOZLOVIC Peter
104 UGRINIC Juraj
107 SIROL Endi
108 FRANKOVIC Mateo
ROTH - SKODA
111 BRESCIANI Michael
112 BOTTURA Alessio
113 BRUNGGER Nico
114 VACCHER Andrea
115 CECCHIN Alberto
116 PASQUALON Andrea
117 TOMIO Giacomo
118 STÜSSI Colin
GM CYCLING TEAM
121 FORTIN Filippo
122 D'URBANO Marco
123 CAVASIN Daniele
124 ROTONDI Matteo
125 DI SANTO Antonio
126 HERNANDEZ JARAMILLO Jose Tito
127 STAMEGNA Sebastian
128 CACCIOTTI Andrea
D'AMICO-BOTTECCHIA
131 BOCCHIOLA Giorgio
132 BROGI Adriano
133 CAPOCCHI Thomas
134 CIAVATTA Paolo
135 GIORNI Silvio
136 LEONE Davide
137 NIKA Iltjan
138 PARRINELLO Antonio Casimir
MG.KVIS-VEGA
141 DI FRANCESCO Gianmarco
142 GAFFURINI Nicola
143 GAZZARRA Michele
144 GIAMPAOLO Moreno
145 MUFFOLINI Luca
146 SANTORO Antonio
147 SCARTEZZINI Michele
148 FAIETA Emiliano
LOKOSPHINX
151 SHALUNOV Evgeny
152 VDOVIN Alexander
153 VDOVIN Sergey
154 SVESHNIKOV Kirill
155 RYBALKIN Aleksey
156 NEUSTROEV Vasily
157 SHILOV Sergey
158 SOKOLOV Dmitry
ITERA-KATUSHA
161 BELYKH Sergey
162 KRIVOSHEEV Evgeniy
163 POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
164 ZHUYKOV Denis
165 ROZIN Sergey
166 FROLOV Igor