BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Giro d'Italia, Volume 1 Cycles BiKyle Nalini custom clothing Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2015 Paris-Camembert Lepetit (1.1), France

76th Edition: Sunday, April 5, 2015

Paris-Camembert Lapetit podium history | 2014 edition | 2016 edition
2015 Paris-Camembert route map and profile |

Pont Audemer - Vimoutiers, 202 km

Julien Loubet just beat Pierrick Fedrigo to win the 2015 Paris-Camembert

Julien Loubet just beats Pierrick Fedrigo to win the 2015 Paris-Camembert. Bruno Bade photo

The Race: Julien Loubet won the 76 edition of Paris-Camembert by out-sprinting his breakaway companion, Pierrick Fredrigo. The pair had been part of a seven-man break. They got itchy pedals as the break got close to the finish and left their fellow escapees behind. The pair made it to the finish to contest the win, but their fellow escapees were absorbed by the Cofidis-led peloton.

This was the fifth round of the Coupe de France competition

Complete Paris-Camembert Results:

202 km raced at an average speed of 41.540 km/hr

1 Julien LOUBET TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 4hr 51min 46sec
2 Pierrick FEDRIGO BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
3 Samuel DUMOULIN AG2R LA MONDIALE @ 9sec
4 Kevin LEDANOIS BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
5 Yukiya ARASHIRO TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
6 Maxime RENAULT AUBER 93 s.t.
7 Kristian SBARAGLI MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
8 Anthony GESLIN FDJ s.t.
9 Sébastien DELFOSSE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
10 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
11 Jimmy TURGIS ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
12 Anthony DELAPLACE BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
13 Guillaume LEVARLET AUBER 93 s.t.
14 Victor CAMPENAERTS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
15 Nacer BOUHANNI COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
16 Romain COMBAUD EQUIPE CYCLISTE ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
17 Marco CANOLA UNITED HEALTHCARE  s.t.
18 Clément KORETZKY TEAM VORARLBERG s.t.
19 Julien EL FARES TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
20 Pierre-Luc PERICHON BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
21 César BIHEL AUBER 93 s.t.
22 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
23 Julien GUAY AUBER 93 s.t.
24 Julien ANTOMARCHI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
25 Clement SAINT MARTIN TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
26 Víctor DE LA PARTE TEAM VORARLBERG s.t.
27 Quentin PACHER EQUIPE CYCLISTE ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
28 Théo VIMPERE AUBER 93 s.t.
29 Rémy DI GREGORIO TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
30 Benoît VAUGRENARD FDJ s.t.
31 Maxime MEDEREL TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
32 Pierre ROLLAND TEAM EUROPCAR 0:00:12
33 Geoffrey SOUPE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
34 Jan BAKELANTS AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
35 Simone STORTONI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 0:00:15
36 Patrick GRETSCH AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
37 Olivier LE GAC FDJ s.t.
38 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COLOMBIA 0:00:17
39 Florian VACHON BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:00:19
40 Thomas VOECKLER TEAM EUROPCAR 0:00:20
41 Laurent PICHON FDJ 0:00:29
42 Arthur VICHOT FDJ @ 1min 1sec
43 Julien DUVAL EQUIPE CYCLISTE DEARMEE DE TERRE @ 1min 11sec
44 Russell DOWNING CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
45 Timothy DUPONT ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
46 John MURPHY UNITED HEALTHCARE  s.t.
47 Alo JAKIN AUBER 93 s.t.
48 Tim DECLERCQ TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
49 Joel ZANGERLE CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
50 Gregory HABEAUX WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
51 Dominique ROLLIN COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
52 Jonathan CLARKE UNITED HEALTHCARE  s.t.
53 Johann VAN ZYL MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
54 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
55 Natnael BERHANE MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
56 Yann GUYOT EQUIPE CYCLISTE DE ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
57 Jerome MAINARD EQUIPE CYCLISTE DE ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
58 THOMAS BOUDAT TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
59 Alessio TALIANI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
60 Serge PAUWELS MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
61 Jean-Marc BIDEAU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
62 Jeremy LEVEAU ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
63 Alexandre PICHOT TEAM EUROPCAR 0:01:19
64 Steven TRONET AUBER 93 s.t.
65 Kevin ISTA WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
66 Brice FEILLU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
67 Christophe LAPORTE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
68 Loïc CHETOUT COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
69 Jerome COUSIN TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
70 Kevin LEBRETON EQUIPE CYCLISTE DE ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
71 Romain LE ROUX EQUIPE CYCLISTE DE ARMEE DE TERRE 0:01:29
72 Robert FÖRSTER UNITED HEALTHCARE  0:04:50
73 Jonas RICKAERT TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
74 Nicolas BALDO TEAM VORARLBERG s.t.
75 Gustav LARSSON CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
76 Christoph SPRINGER TEAM VORARLBERG s.t.
77 Marco BENFATTO ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
78 Anthony ROUX FDJ s.t.
79 Nicolas WINTER TEAM VORARLBERG s.t.
80 Kiel REIJNEN UNITED HEALTHCARE  s.t.
81 Maxime DANIEL AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
82 Karel HNIK CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
83 Carlos GALVIZ ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
84 Christophe RIBLON AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
85 Stijn STEELS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
86 Cayetano José SARMIENTO COLOMBIA s.t.
87 Thomas WERTZ WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
88 Juan Pablo VALENCIA COLOMBIA s.t.
89 Tom DERNIES WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
90 Alexandre BLAIN TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
91 Maxime ANCIAUX WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
92 Adrien NIYONSHUTI MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
93 Edwin Alcibiades AVILA COLOMBIA 0:04:54
94 Louis MEINTJES MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
95 Maxime VANTOMME ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 0:05:02
96 John Kronborg EBSEN ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 0:09:14
97 Patrick JÄGER TEAM VORARLBERG s.t.
98 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
99 Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ s.t.
100 Olivier CHEVALIER WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:09:19
101 Christian MAGER CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:09:27
102 Tanner PUTT UNITED HEALTHCARE  0:11:00
103 Daniel SUMMERHILL UNITED HEALTHCARE  s.t.
104 Grégoire TARRIDE TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:11:32
105 Dieter BOUVRY ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 0:13:01
14 Rudy KOWALSKI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE Abandon
33 Romain LEMARCHAND CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING Abandon
82 Kenneth VAN BILSEN COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS Abandon
122 Amaury CAPIOT TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE Abandon
123 Moreno DE PAUW TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE Abandon
126 Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE Abandon
154 Sebastián MOLANO COLOMBIA Abandon
156 Carlos Mario RAMIREZ COLOMBIA Abandon
143 Manuel SCHREIBER TEAM VORARLBERG DNS

2015 Paris-Camembert route map and profile

2015 Paris-Camembert route map

2015 Paris-Camembert route map

2015 Paris-Camembert profile

2015 Paris-Camembert profile

2015 Paris-Camembert start list:

EUROPCAR
1 ARASHIRO Yukiya
2 COUSIN Jerome
3 CRAVEN Dan
4 GUILLEMOIS Romain
5 JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
6 MEDEREL Maxime
7 ROLLAND Pierre
ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
11 ANTOMARCHI Julien
12 BOUVRY Dieter
13 DUPONT Timothy
14 KOWALSKI Rudy
15 LEVEAU Jérémy
16 TURGIS Jimmy
17 VANTOMME Maxime
BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
21 CAM Maxime
22 DELAPLACE Anthony
23 FEDRIGO Pierrick
24 FEILLU Brice
25 LEDANOIS Kevin
26 PERICHON Pierre-Luc
27 VACHON Florian
CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING
31 DOWNING Russel
32 LARSSON Gustav Erik
33 LEMARCHAND Romain
34 QUAADE Rasmus Christian
35 CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
36 VINTHER Troels Ronning
37 ZANGERLE Joel
FDJ
41 GESLIN Anthony
42 MANZIN Lorrenzo
43 PICHON Laurent
44 ROUX Anthony
45 SARREAU Marc
46 VAUGRENARD Benoît
47 VICHOT Arthur
UNITED HEALTHCARE
51 CANOLA Marco
52 FÖRSTER Robert
53 MURPHY John
54 PUTT Tanner
55 RATTO Daniele
56 REIJNEN Kiel
57 SUMMERHILL Daniel
MARSEILLE 13 KTM
61 BLAIN Alexandre
62 EL FARES Julien
63 GIRAUD Benjamin
64 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
65 PAILLOT Yoann
66 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
AG2R-LA MONDIALE
71 BÉRARD Julien
72 BONNAFOND Guillaume
73 DANIEL Maxime
74 DUMOULIN Samuel
75 GRETSCH Patrick
76 JAUREGUI Quentin
77 KADRI Blel
COFIDIS
81 BOUHANNI Nacer
82 CHAINEL Steve
83 CHETOUT Loïc
84 LAPORTE Christophe
85 MATE Luis Angel
86 ROLLIN Dominique
87 SOUPE Geoffrey
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
91 APPOLLONIO Davide
92 BENFATTO Marco
93 EBSEN John
94 GALVIZ Carlos Johan
95 STORTONI Simone
96 TALIANI Alessio
97 TVETCOV Serghei
WALLONIE-BRUXELLES
101 ANCIAUX Maxime
102 DELFOSSE Sébastien
103 DEMOITIE Antoine
104 HABEAUX Gregory
105 ISTA Kevin
106 PONS Gaetan
107 STASSEN Julien
MTN-QHUBEKA
111 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
112 JIM Songezo
113 MEINTJES Louis
114 NIYONSHUTI Adrien
115 REGUIGUI Youcef
116 VAN ZYL Johann
117 VENTER Jacobus
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
121 CAMPENAERTS Victor
122 CAPIOT Amaury
123 DE PAUW Moreno
124 RICKAERT Jonas
125 VAN LERBERGHE Bert
126 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
127 STEELS Stijn
AUBER 93
131 BIHEL César
132 DASSONVILLE Flavien
133 GOUAULT Pierre
134 GUAY Julien
135 JAKIN Alo
136 MALDONADO Anthony
137 MENUT David
VORARLBERG
141 BALDO Nicolas
142 DE LA PARTE Victor
143 ILESIC Aldo Ino
144 JÄGER Patrick
145 JANORSCHKE Grischa
146 KORETZKY Clément
147 WINTER Nicolas
COLOMBIA
151 AVILA Edwin Alciviades
152 DIAZ Edward Fabián
153 DUQUE Leonardo
154 MOLANO Sebastián
155 PANTOJA Darwin Ferney
156 PAREDES Jonathan Felipe
157 QUINTERO Carlos Julian
EQUIPE CYCLISTE DE L'ARMEE DE TERRE
161 COMBAUD Romain
162 DUVAL Julien
163 GUYOT Yann
164 LE ROUX Romain
165 LEBRETON Kevin
166 MAINARD Jérôme
167 PACHER Quentin