BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Olympics 50 Craziest Stories Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2018 Circuito de Getxo (1.1), Spain

73rd edition: Tuesday, July 31, 2018

18th Memorial Ricardo Otxoa

Circuito de Getxo podium history | 2017 edition

Getxo - Getxo; 10 laps of 18.5 km = 185 km

Alex Aranburu

Alex Aranburu wins in Getxo

Complete Results:

185 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.859 km/hr

1 ARANBURU, Alex CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 4hr 31min 30sec
2 BARBERO, Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
3 ABERASTURI, Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY s.t.
4 EZQUERRA, Jesus BURGOS-BH s.t.
5 CARAPAZ, Richard MOVISTAR TEAM @ 5sec
6 LASTRA, Jonathan CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA @ 6sec
7 FERNANDEZ, Egoitz TEAM EUSKADI s.t.
8 CUADROS, Alvaro CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA @ 9sec
9 FERRARI, Fabricio CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA @ 12sec
10 FILOSI, Iuri DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE s.t.
11 LOPEZ-COZAR, Juan TEAM EUSKADI s.t.
12 MOREIRA, Mauricio CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA @ 23sec
13 DE ROSSI, Lucas DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE @ 33sec
14 MARTIN, Gotzon TEAM EUSKADI s.t.
15 FERNANDEZ, Delio DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE s.t.
16 LOPEZ, Juan P. POLARTEC KOMETA @ 45sec
17 TORRES, Pablo BURGOS-BH @ 52sec
18 VALLS, Rafael MOVISTAR TEAM 1:03
19 BENITO, Miguel CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1:15
20 IRIZAR, Julen EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY s.t.
21 ITURRIA, Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY 1:36
22 BAGUES, Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY s.t.
23 OIEN, Justin CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 2:13
24 PEDRERO, Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM 2:31
25 ANACONA, Winner MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
26 MIHAYLOV, Nikolay DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE 2:56
27 BARTHE, Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY 3:52
28 FERRER, Jorge MASSI-KUWAIT TEAM 4:18
29 COSTA, Axel VIB SPORTS CYCLING s.t.
30 ARAQUE, Rodrigo TEAM UKYO s.t.
31 CANTON, Isaac POLARTEC KOMETA s.t.
32 EL FARES, Julien DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE s.t.
33 COMBAUD, Romain DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE 6:30
34 MALAXETXEBARRIA, O. MASSI-KUWAIT TEAM 6:33
35 JUARISTI, Txomin TEAM EUSKADI s.t.
36 BALLESTEROS, Miguel POLARTEC KOMETA s.t.
37 ALONSO, Mikel TEAM EUSKADI s.t.
38 CASTRILLO, Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM 8:04
39 DE LA PARTE, Victor MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
40 GUTIERREZ, Jose MASSI-KUWAIT TEAM s.t.
41 GARCIA, Ricardo TEAM EUSKADI s.t.
42 PRADES, Benjami TEAM UKYO s.t.
43 VALIENTE, Eric VIB SPORTS CYCLING 9:59
44 CASENY, Ruben MASSI-KUWAIT TEAM s.t.
45 REGUERO, Gabriel VIB SPORTS CYCLING s.t.
46 AZKARATE, Iker TEAM EUSKADI 10:04
47 CAMACHO, Juan NEO  POLARTEC KOMETA s.t.
48 YSSAAD, Yannis CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 10:43
49 MOSCHETTI, Matteo POLARTEC KOMETA 14:05
50 HIRATSUKA, Yoshimitsu TEAM UKYO s.t.