BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story Nalini clothing Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2015 Dwars door Drenthe (1.1), Netherlands

6th edition: March 15, 2015

The Dwars door Drenthe podium history |

Roden - Roden, 196.8 km

Dwars door Drenthe finish

Manuel Belletti wins 2015 Dwars door Drenthe

Complete Results: 174 starters, 59 abandons, 115 classified finishers

Winner's average speed 43.290 km/hr

1 BELLETTI Manuel Southeast 4hr 32min 46sec
2 MARKUS Barry Team Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
3 SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
4 THEUNS Edward Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
5 THWAITES Scott Bora- Argon 18 s.t.
6 KAMP Alexander Team ColoQuick s.t.
7 LIJKE Nick van der Team Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
8 BOVENHUIS Jasper SEG Racing s.t.
9 KREDER Wesley Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
10 ARIESEN Johim Metec-TKH CCT p/b Mantel s.t.
11 BUGTER Luuc Baby Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
12 ZHUPA Eugert Southeast s.t.
13 ROBERT Frederique Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
14 ARIESEN Tim Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
15 VERMELTFOORT Coen Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke s.t.
16 FÅGLUM-KARLSSON Marcus Team Tre Berg - Bianchi s.t.
17 CASTELIJNS Twan Baby Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
18 PONZI Simone Southeast s.t.
19 HOORN Taco van der Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke s.t.
20 SLIK Ivar Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
21 POUTSMA Stefan Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
22 BOL Jetse Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke s.t.
23 KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd Metec-TKH CCT p/b Mantel s.t.
24 BROCHNER Nicolai Riwal Platform Cycling Team s.t.
25 GALTA Frederik Team Coop-Oster Hus s.t.
26 FINETTO Mauro Southeast s.t.
27 SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora- Argon 18 s.t.
28 REINDERS Elmar Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
29 VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk @ 3sec
30 MOL Wouter Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke 0:05
31 DOWNING Russell CULT Energy Pro Cycling 0:16
32 ARCHBOLD Shane Bora- Argon 18 s.t.
33 SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora- Argon 18 0:26
34 ZURLO Federico UnitedHealthcare PCT 0:28
35 BRUSSELMAN Twan Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
36 ODGAARD NIELSEN Jesper Team ColoQuick s.t.
37 LOOIJ Andre Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
38 HAVIK Yoeri SEG Racing s.t.
39 KRIEGER Alexander Leopard Development Team s.t.
40 BOSKAMP Melvin Parkhotel Valkenburg CT s.t.
41 GINGSJÖ Alexander Team Tre Berg - Bianchi s.t.
42 HÖÖG Gustav Team Tre Berg - Bianchi s.t.
43 ROOSEN Timo Team Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
44 NYBORG BROGE Rolf Team ColoQuick s.t.
45 DELLE STELLE Christian CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
46 ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
47 BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare PCT s.t.
48 LAMMERTINK Maurits Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
49 BRAKE Remco te Metec-TKH CCT p/b Mantel s.t.
50 ZANOTTI Marco Parkhotel Valkenburg CT s.t.
51 BARTA Jan Bora- Argon 18 s.t.
52 VRIES Berden de Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
53 CAPIOT Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:58
54 GAVAZZI Francesco Southeast s.t.
55 PLARRE Matthias Leopard Development Team s.t.
56 WETTERHALL Alexander Team Tre Berg - Bianchi s.t.
57 TEUNISSEN Mike Team Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
58 BERG Julius van den SEG Racing @ 1min 7sec
59 RIESEBEEK Oscar Metec-TKH CCT p/b Mantel s.t.
60 JENSEN August Team Coop-Oster Hus s.t.
61 JAKOBSEN Fabio SEG Racing s.t.
62 DONGEN Ricardo van SEG Racing s.t.
63 VAN MELSEN Kevin Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
64 LANDA Oscar Team Coop-Oster Hus s.t.
65 FRAILE MATARRANZA Omar Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
66 MCCARTHY Robbert John SEG Racing s.t.
67 DIETEREN Jan Leopard Development Team s.t.
68 BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop-Oster Hus s.t.
69 BENITO Miguel Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
70 EMPEL Etienne van Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
71 FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
72 BIERMANS Jenthe SEG Racing s.t.
73 MAGNUSSON Kim Team Tre Berg - Bianchi s.t.
74 VALL Lars van de Baby Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
75 MARYCZ Jaroslaw CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
76 GOOVAERTS Tom CCT p/b Champion System s.t.
77 VERMEULEN Jeff Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
78 HEREIJGERS Kobus Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke s.t.
79 GREEF Robbert de Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke s.t.
80 ERIKSSON Lucas Team Tre Berg - Bianchi s.t.
81 EISING Tijmen Metec-TKH CCT p/b Mantel s.t.
82 SWEERING Harry Baby Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
83 BAKKER Dennis Parkhotel Valkenburg CT s.t.
84 BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
85 HOEKSTRA Jochem Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
86 KERS Koos Jeroen Baby Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
87 SCHLECHTER Pit Leopard Development Team s.t.
88 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
89 HAAREN Bart van Parkhotel Valkenburg CT s.t.
90 BULGAC Brian Team Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
91 FONZI Giuseppe Southeast s.t.
92 JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:12
93 PEDERSEN Mads CULT Energy Pro Cycling 1:13
94 JØRGENSEN Christian Moberg Team ColoQuick s.t.
95 HOOGHIEMSTER René Baby Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
96 GROEN Ike Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke 1:17
97 ZANGERLE Joel CULT Energy Pro Cycling 1:23
98 KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:04
99 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
100 OCKELOEN Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg CT s.t.
101 BLOKKER Joris Parkhotel Valkenburg CT s.t.
102 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
103 KIRSCH Alex CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
104 WALLAYS Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
105 MYGIND Rasmus Riwal Platform Cycling Team s.t.
106 RICHARDS Ian Baby Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
107 MEIJERS Daan Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke 2:13
108 SCHOONBROODT Bob Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 3:14
109 DE TROYER Tim Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:40
110 SØRENSEN Jimmi Team ColoQuick s.t.
111 HAMELINK Jasper Metec-TKH CCT p/b Mantel s.t.
112 GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec-TKH CCT p/b Mantel 4:42
113 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Roompot Oranje Peloton 5:49
114 HAUSKEN JACOBSEN Tormod Team Coop-Oster Hus 6:07
115 STEELS Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.