BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France, Volume 1 Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Nalini cycle clothing Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

1934 Giro di Lombardia results
(Tour of Lombardy)

30th edition: Sunday, October 21, 1934

Giro di Lombardia podium history | 1935 edition | 1933 edition |

160 starters, 60 classified finishers
Milano - Milano, 245 km
Winner's average speed: 32.38 km/hr

Learco Guerra

Complete Results:

  1. Learco Guerra (Maino-Clément) 7hr 34min
  2. Mario Cipriani (Frejus) s.t.
  3. Domenico Piemontesi (Maino-Clément) s.t.
  4. Pietro Rimoldi (Bianchi) s.t.
  5. René Vietto s.t.
  6. Francesco Camusso (Gloria) s.t.
  7. Renato Scorticati s.t.
  8. Severino Canavesi (Legnano) s.t.
  9. Giovanni Cazzulani (Gloria) s.t.
  10. Edoardo Molinar s.t.
  11. Romeo Rossi s.t.
  12. Ernesto Merlini s.t.
  13. Vasco Bergamaschi (Maino-Clément) @ 2min
  14. Carlo Rovida (Gloria) s.t.
  15. Cesare Beretta @ 2min 30sec
  16. Enrico Bolis s.t.
  17. Luigi Giacobbe (Maino-Clément) s.t.
  18. Clemente Grassi s.t.
  19. Enrico Mara s.t.
  20. Ambrogio Morelli s.t.
  21. Stefano Giuppone @ 7min
  22. Allegro Grandi s.t.
  23. Giacinto Sessa s.t.
  24. Ezio Cecchi s.t.
  25. Bruno Fontana s.t.
  26. Augusto Zanzi (Bianchi) s.t.
  27. Giuseppe Olmo (Bianchi) s.t.
  28. Andrea Pozzi s.t.
  29. Giovanni Gotti @ 16min
  30. Andrea Minasso s.t.
  31. Vittorino Buglia s.t.
  32. Giuseppe Lomazzi s.t.
  33. Otello Barbieri @ 17min
  34. Luigi Zani s.t.
  35. Battista Astrua s.t.
  36. Igino Ciccotelli @ 20min
  37. Giulio Rimoldi s.t.
  38. Serafino Brambilla s.t.
  39. Lino Traverso @ 24min
  40. Ernesto Curino @ 26min
  41. Natale Donghi @ 30min
  42. Romualdo Falcone @ 31min
  43. Aldo Masetta @ 36min
  44. Pietro Pedrizetti @ 50min
  45. Aldo Bolis s.t.
  46. Antonio Albano s.t.
  47. Giulio Colombo @ 54min
  48. Rodolfo Costantini s.t.
  49. Egidio Zanardo @ 56min
  50. Cesare Tarantini @ 1hr 1min
  51. Riccardo Bianchi s.t.
  52. Aldo Butti s.t.
  53. Alfredo Villa s.t.
  54. Marino Reggiani s.t.
  55. Francesco Brambilla s.t.
  56. Cesare Beati s.t.
  57. Tristano Carlaccini s.t.
  58. Gabri Minotti s.t.
  59. Aldredo Pozzi s.t.
  60. Clemente Pretti s.t.