BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling historyBikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history
Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2022 Tour de France

109th edition: July 1-24, 2022

Stage 1: July 1, 2022

Back to 2022 Tour de France

Friday, July 1: Stage 1, Copenhagen 13.2 km individual time trial

Stage 1 map & profile | Stage 1 photos | Start list with times

Yves Lampaert going faster than anyone else at the Tour de France. ASO photo.

Les Woodland's book Tour de France: The Inside Story-Making the World's Greatest Bicycle Race is available in print, Kindle eBook and audiobook versions. To get your copy, just click on the Amazon link on the right.

Weather at the start/finish city of Copenhagen at 4:15 PM, local time: 21C (69F) with rain showers that are expected to continue for several hours. The wind is from the southwest at 8 km/hr (5 mph).

The race: The course has 23 curves and not unexpectedly, the eighth rider to start, Stefan Bissegger (EF Education), slipped and fell on one of the curves. He would not be the last rider to fall.

Based on earlier weather forecasts, several GC contenders tried to time their rides so that they would avoid the worst of the rain, but Mother Nature was having none of that. Primoz Roglic finished under pouring rain and Geraint Thomas also started while the rain was coming down hard.

Jeremy Lecroq, the first rider to start, finishes his time trial on obviously wet streets.

Wow: The two captains of Jumbo-Visma are in the same second, though when rounded Roglic time is a second slower. Jonas Vingegaard raced 25 hundredths of a second faster than Primoz Roglic. It's not a big enough difference to determine a hierarchy between the Dane and the Slovenian.

Here's the the race organizer's stage one summary:

Belgian farmer Yves Lampaert created a huge surprise to be crowned in Copenhagen instead of his star compatriot Wout van Aert who had won his duel against Filippo Ganna before it stopped raining in the Danish capital. He’s the first Belgian to take the Maillot Jaune since Greg Van Avermaet in 2018 and the fourth from his cycling mad country to win the inaugural time trial of the Tour de France after Eddy Merckx, victor of three prologues (in 1970, 1972 and 1974), Freddy Maertens (1976) and Eric Vanderaerden (1983).

VAN DER POEL EARLY ON THE HOT SEAT
Stefan Bissegger, the first stage favourite in action, crashed twice, so he didn’t better the time of Dutch national champion for ITT Bauke Mollema who clocked 15'34'18'', which made an average speed of 50.878km/h. His time was bettered by 3’’56 by his compatriot Mathieu van der Poel (av.: 51.097km/h). First of the GC favourites to take the start, Primoz Roglic rode under the rain and didn’t make the hot seat as he was 2’’55 slower than MVDP. Stefan Küng and Geraint Thomas were seemingly hampered by the pouring rain as they didn’t approach the performance the leader of Alpecin-Deceuninck. Wout van Aert (1’’18), Filippo Ganna (2’’53) and Tadej Pogacar (6’’47) were also behind van der Poel at the half way point.

IT SEEMED DONE FOR WOUT VAN AERT
The three top guns increased their speed in the second half of the race to set a new provisional top 3: van Aert in the lead (av. speed: 51.540km/h), Pogacar in second place two seconds behind and Ganna third at five seconds, leaving van der Poel in fourth. It made a difference of nine seconds between Pogacar and Roglic, the two hot favourites for the overall victory, which was possibly the difference between the drizzle and the pouring rain that the two Slovenians experienced respectively. As the biggest names had completed the course, it seemed like a third stage victory in a row for van Aert after the Libourne to Saint-Emilion time trial and the Champs-Elysées bunch sprint last year, but the rained stopped and the road dried up slowly. His French team-mate Christophe Laporte set the best intermediate time but crashed later on.

YVES LAMPAERT SURPRISES EVERYONE
A double Belgian champion for individual time trial (2017, 2021) and recent winner of the ITT at the Belgium Tour before his disqualification for dangerous behaviour in the last stage, Yves Lampaert took advantage of the new racing conditions to oust his compatriot from the hot seat as he clocked in 15’17’’76, five seconds faster than van Aert, at the average speed of 51.821km/h. The teams had chosen to get their star riders going early as they believed the weather conditions would worsen, but it went the other way round. However, none of the 71 riders who competed after Lampaert proved to be a threat for the stage victory. Another Belgian, Dylan Teuns, was the only one to enter the top 10 (10th).

Complete results & GC:

  • GC leader: Yves Lampaert (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl)
  • Points classification leader: Yves Lampaert (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl)
  • Best young rider: Tadej Pogacar (UAE Team Emirates)
  • Team classification leader: Team Jumbo-Visma

13.2 kilometers raced at an average speed of 51.821 km/hr

176 starters and classified finishers.

Stage 1 photos

1 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl 15min 17sec
2 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma @ 5sec
3 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 0:07
4 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 0:10
5 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Deceuninck 0:13
6 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo 0:15
7 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma s.t.
8 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 0:16
9 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 0:17
10 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious 0:20
11 Magnus Cort EF Education-EasyPost 0:21
12 Bob Jungels Ag2r-Citroën 0:23
13 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
14 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ s.t.
15 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers 0:24
16 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious 0:25
17 Michael Matthews BikeExchange-Jayco s.t.
18 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
19 Lennard Kämna BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
20 Mattia Cattaneo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl 0:30
21 Aleksandr Vlasov BORA-hansgrohe 0:31
22 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal 0:33
23 Benjamin Thomas Cofidis 0:34
24 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 0:35
25 Christophe Laporte Jumbo-Visma 0:36
26 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
27 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe 0:37
28 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe 0:39
29 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo 0:41
30 Max Walscheid Cofidis 0:42
31 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious 0:43
32 Brandon Mcnulty UAE Team Emirates s.t.
33 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers 0:44
34 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis s.t.
35 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Qazaqstan 0:45
36 Luis León Sánchez Bahrain Victorious s.t.
37 Romain Bardet Team DSM s.t.
38 Gorka Izagirre Movistar 0:46
39 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM 0:47
40 Hugo Houle Israel-Premier Tech s.t.
41 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM 0:48
42 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar s.t.
43 Kasper Asgreen Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl s.t.
44 Neilson Powless EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
45 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious 0:49
46 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic s.t.
47 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
48 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic s.t.
49 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo s.t.
50 Gianni Moscon Astana Qazaqstan 0:50
51 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ s.t.
52 Nelson Oliveira Movistar 0:51
53 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious s.t.
54 Luke Durbridge BikeExchange-Jayco 0:52
55 Kobe Goossens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert s.t.
56 Andrea Bagioli Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl s.t.
57 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma s.t.
58 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl 0:54
59 Tiesj Benoot Jumbo-Visma s.t.
60 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo s.t.
61 Alexis Gougeard B&B Hotels-KTM s.t.
62 Jack Bauer BikeExchange-Jayco s.t.
63 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 0:55
64 Jakob Fuglsang Israel-Premier Tech s.t.
65 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious s.t.
66 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
67 Edvald Boasson-Hagen TotalEnergies s.t.
68 Enric Mas Movistar 0:56
69 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl 0:57
70 Alexander Kristoff Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert s.t.
71 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ 0:58
72 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar 0:59
73 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM s.t.
74 Marco Haller BORA-hansgrohe 1:00
75 Aurélien Paret-Peintre Ag2r-Citroën s.t.
76 Amund Grøndahl Jansen BikeExchange-Jayco s.t.
77 John Degenkolb Team DSM 1:01
78 Owain Doull EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
79 Ben O'Connor Ag2r-Citroën s.t.
80 Alberto Dainese Team DSM s.t.
81 Anthony Turgis TotalEnergies s.t.
82 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels-KTM 1:02
83 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 1:03
84 Krists Neilands Israel-Premier Tech s.t.
85 Taco Van Der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert s.t.
86 Felix Grossschartner BORA-hansgrohe 1:04
87 Mikkel Honore Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl 1:05
88 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates 1:06
89 Simone Velasco Astana Qazaqstan s.t.
90 Michael Gogl Alpecin-Deceuninck 1:07
91 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma s.t.
92 Ion Izagirre Cofidis s.t.
93 Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic 1:09
94 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels-KTM s.t.
95 Fabio Felline Astana Qazaqstan s.t.
96 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal s.t.
97 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic 1:10
98 Simon Geschke Cofidis 1:11
99 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-EasyPost 1:12
100 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic s.t.
101 Hugo Hofstetter Arkéa-Samsic s.t.
102 Pierre Latour TotalEnergies 1:13
103 Chris Hamilton Team DSM s.t.
104 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert s.t.
105 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ 1:14
106 Imanol Erviti Movistar s.t.
107 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM s.t.
108 Kamil Gradek Bahrain Victorious s.t.
109 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
110 Christopher Juul-Jensen BikeExchange-Jayco s.t.
111 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1:15
112 Chris Froome Israel-Premier Tech 1:16
113 Sven Erik Bystrøm Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert s.t.
114 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ 1:21
115 Benoît Cosnefroy Ag2r-Citroën 1:22
116 Geoffrey Bouchard Ag2r-Citroën s.t.
117 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic s.t.
118 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal 1:23
119 Alexandr Riabushenko Astana Qazaqstan s.t.
120 Danny Van Poppel BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
121 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe 1:24
122 Tony Gallopin Trek-Segafredo s.t.
123 Daniel Oss TotalEnergies s.t.
124 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma 1:25
125 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal s.t.
126 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ s.t.
127 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Deceuninck 1:26
128 Simon Clarke Israel-Premier Tech s.t.
129 Guillaume Boivin Israel-Premier Tech s.t.
130 Stan Dewulf Ag2r-Citroën 1:28
131 Nick Schultz BikeExchange-Jayco s.t.
132 Marc Soler UAE Team Emirates s.t.
133 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ 1:29
134 Michael Woods Israel-Premier Tech s.t.
135 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Lotto Soudal 1:32
136 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal s.t.
137 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-KTM s.t.
138 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Qazaqstan s.t.
139 Fabio Jakobsen Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl s.t.
140 Peter Sagan TotalEnergies s.t.
141 Oliver Naesen Ag2r-Citroën s.t.
142 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Alpecin-Deceuninck 1:33
143 Luka Mezgec BikeExchange-Jayco 1:34
144 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
145 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels-KTM 1:36
146 Michael Storer Groupama-FDJ 1:38
147 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
148 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-KTM 1:41
149 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates 1:42
150 Joe Dombrowski Astana Qazaqstan s.t.
151 Anthony Perez Cofidis s.t.
152 Alexis Vuillermoz TotalEnergies 1:43
153 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates s.t.
154 Carlos Verona Movistar 1:44
155 Andrey Zeits Astana Qazaqstan 1:45
156 George Bennett UAE Team Emirates 1:47
157 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic 1:48
158 Albert Torres Movistar s.t.
159 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates 1:49
160 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Deceuninck 1:50
161 Maciej Bodnar TotalEnergies 1:53
162 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal 1:57
163 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Deceuninck s.t.
164 Victor Lafay Cofidis s.t.
165 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Deceuninck 1:58
166 Mikaël Chérel Ag2r-Citroën s.t.
167 Adrien Petit Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2:00
168 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Deceuninck 2:07
169 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
170 Dylan Groenewegen BikeExchange-Jayco 2:11
171 Mathieu Burgaudeau TotalEnergies 2:22
172 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo 2:24
173 Guy Niv Israel-Premier Tech 2:25
174 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-KTM 2:30
175 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels-KTM 2:34
176 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal 2:41

 

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Story of the Tour de France, volume 1 Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Peaks Coaching: work with a coach! Shade Vise sunglass holder Advertise with us!

Content continues below the ads

Story of the Tour de France, volume 1 Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames

Stage 1 map & profile:

Stage 1 map

Stage 1 profile


Content continues below the ads

Neugent Cycling Wheels Peaks Coaching: work with a coach!

Stage 1 photos by Fotoreporter Sirotti:

The first rider off, Jeremy Lecroq.

Edvald Boasson Hagen

Guillaume Boivin

Jack Bauer

Felix Grossschartner

Michael Morkov

Enric Mas

Benjamin Thomas

Jan Tratnik

Connor Swift

David Gaudu

Stefan Bisseger

Tim Wellens

Sven Eric Bystrom

Chris Hamilton

12th place Bob Jungels

Primoz Roglic was 8th.

Mathieu van der Poel pounding to 5th place

Fillpo Ganna finished 4th

Third-place Tadej Pogacar

Wout van Aert was 2nd.

Yves Yves Lampaert on his way to winning the stage.

Yves Lampaert will start stage two in yellow.



Content continues below the ads

Shade Vise sunglass holder Advertise with us!

Start list, in order, with start times:

Order Hour Bib Rider Team
1 16:00:00 214 JÉRÉMY LECROQ B&B HOTELS-KTM
2 16:01:00 202 JACK BAUER TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO
3 16:02:00 192 GUILLAUME BOIVIN ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH
4 16:03:00 182 EDVALD BOASSON HAGEN TOTALENERGIES
5 16:04:00 175 BAUKE MOLLEMA TREK-SEGAFREDO
6 16:05:00 168 TIM WELLENS LOTTO SOUDAL
7 16:06:00 158 CONNOR SWIFT TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC
8 16:07:00 144 STEFAN BISSEGGER EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST
9 16:08:00 138 ANDREY ZEITS ASTANA-QAZAQSTAN TEAM
10 16:09:00 122 SVEN ERIK BYSTRØM INTERMARCHE-WANTY-GOBERT MATERIAUX
11 16:10:00 115 CHRISTOPHER HAMILTON TEAM DSM
12 16:11:00 101 MATHIEU VAN DER POEL ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
13 16:12:00 91 DAVID GAUDU GROUPAMA-FDJ
14 16:13:00 87 JAN TRATNIK BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
15 16:14:00 77 BENJAMIN THOMAS COFIDIS
16 16:15:00 61 ENRIC MAS MOVISTAR TEAM
17 16:16:00 57 MICHAEL MØRKØV QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
18 16:17:00 42 FELIX GROSSSCHARTNER BORA-HANSGROHE
19 16:18:00 36 BOB JUNGELS AG2R CITROEN TEAM
20 16:19:00 22 DANIEL MARTINEZ INEOS GRENADIERS
21 16:20:00 11 PRIMOŽ ROGLIČ JUMBO-VISMA
22 16:21:00 3 MIKKEL BJERG UAE TEAM EMIRATES
23 16:22:00 213 ALEXIS GOUGEARD B&B HOTELS-KTM
24 16:23:00 203 LUKE DURBRIDGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO
25 16:24:00 195 GUY NIV ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH
26 16:25:00 183 MACIEJ BODNAR TOTALENERGIES
27 16:26:00 171 MADS PEDERSEN TREK-SEGAFREDO
28 16:27:00 161 CALEB EWAN LOTTO SOUDAL
29 16:28:00 151 NAIRO QUINTANA TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC
30 16:29:00 147 NEILSON POWLESS EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST
31 16:30:00 135 DMITRIY GRUZDEV ASTANA-QAZAQSTAN TEAM
32 16:31:00 124 LOUIS MEINTJES INTERMARCHE-WANTY-GOBERT MATERIAUX
33 16:32:00 111 ROMAIN BARDET TEAM DSM
34 16:33:00 105 JASPER PHILIPSEN ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
35 16:34:00 94 STEFAN KÜNG GROUPAMA-FDJ
36 16:35:00 81 JACK HAIG BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
37 16:36:00 71 GUILLAUME MARTIN COFIDIS
38 16:37:00 64 MATTEO JORGENSON MOVISTAR TEAM
39 16:38:00 51 FABIO JAKOBSEN QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
40 16:39:00 41 ALEKSANDR VLASOV BORA-HANSGROHE
41 16:40:00 31 BEN O'CONNOR AG2R CITROEN TEAM
42 16:41:00 21 GERAINT THOMAS INEOS GRENADIERS
43 16:42:00 18 JONAS VINGEGAARD JUMBO-VISMA
44 16:43:00 4 VEGARD STAKE LAENGEN UAE TEAM EMIRATES
45 16:44:00 217 PIERRE ROLLAND B&B HOTELS-KTM
46 16:45:00 201 MICHAEL MATTHEWS TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO
47 16:46:00 197 KRISTS NEILANDS ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH
48 16:47:00 185 PIERRE LATOUR TOTALENERGIES
49 16:48:00 178 JASPER STUYVEN TREK-SEGAFREDO
50 16:49:00 162 FREDERIK FRISON LOTTO SOUDAL
51 16:50:00 152 WARREN BARGUIL TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC
52 16:51:00 142 RUBEN ANTONIO ALMEIDA EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST
53 16:52:00 132 ALEKSANDR RIABUSHENKO ASTANA-QAZAQSTAN TEAM
54 16:53:00 121 ALEXANDER KRISTOFF INTERMARCHE-WANTY-GOBERT MATERIAUX
55 16:54:00 116 ANDREAS LEKNESSUND TEAM DSM
56 16:55:00 108 GUILLAUME VAN KEIRSBULCK ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
57 16:56:00 97 THIBAUT PINOT GROUPAMA-FDJ
58 16:57:00 82 DAMIANO CARUSO BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
59 16:58:00 78 MAX WALSCHEID COFIDIS
60 16:59:00 66 NELSON OLIVEIRA MOVISTAR TEAM
61 17:00:00 54 MATTIA CATTANEO QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
62 17:01:00 47 MAXIMILIAN SCHACHMANN BORA-HANSGROHE
63 17:02:00 38 AURÉLIEN PARET PEINTRE AG2R CITROEN TEAM
64 17:03:00 24 FILIPPO GANNA INEOS GRENADIERS
65 17:04:00 16 WOUT VAN AERT JUMBO-VISMA
66 17:05:00 1 TADEJ POGACAR UAE TEAM EMIRATES
67 17:06:00 215 CYRIL LEMOINE B&B HOTELS-KTM
68 17:07:00 208 NICHOLAS SCHULTZ TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO
69 17:08:00 193 SIMON CLARKE ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH
70 17:09:00 181 PETER SAGAN TOTALENERGIES
71 17:10:00 174 ALEX KIRSCH TREK-SEGAFREDO
72 17:11:00 163 PHILIPPE GILBERT LOTTO SOUDAL
73 17:12:00 156 MATIS LOUVEL TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC
74 17:13:00 146 MAGNUS CORT NIELSEN EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST
75 17:14:00 137 SIMONE VELASCO ASTANA-QAZAQSTAN TEAM
76 17:15:00 126 ADRIEN PETIT INTERMARCHE-WANTY-GOBERT MATERIAUX
77 17:16:00 117 MARTIJN TUSVELD TEAM DSM
78 17:17:00 104 ALEXANDER KRIEGER ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
79 17:18:00 93 KÉVIN GENIETS GROUPAMA-FDJ
80 17:19:00 88 FRED WRIGHT BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
81 17:20:00 74 ION IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI COFIDIS
82 17:21:00 65 GREGOR MÜHLBERGER MOVISTAR TEAM
83 17:22:00 52 KASPER ASGREEN QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
84 17:23:00 44 LENNARD KÄMNA BORA-HANSGROHE
85 17:24:00 32 GEOFFREY BOUCHARD AG2R CITROEN TEAM
86 17:25:00 28 ADAM YATES INEOS GRENADIERS
87 17:26:00 15 CHRISTOPHE LAPORTE JUMBO-VISMA
88 17:27:00 6 BRANDON MCNULTY UAE TEAM EMIRATES
89 17:28:00 216 LUCA MOZZATO B&B HOTELS-KTM
90 17:29:00 204 DYLAN GROENEWEGEN TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO
91 17:30:00 198 MICHAEL WOODS ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH
92 17:31:00 184 MATHIEU BURGAUDEAU TOTALENERGIES
93 17:32:00 176 QUINN SIMMONS TREK-SEGAFREDO
94 17:33:00 167 FLORIAN VERMEERSCH LOTTO SOUDAL
95 17:34:00 153 MAXIME BOUET TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC
96 17:35:00 141 RIGOBERTO URAN EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST
97 17:36:00 133 JOSEPH LLOYD DOMBROWSKI ASTANA-QAZAQSTAN TEAM
98 17:37:00 125 ANDREA PASQUALON INTERMARCHE-WANTY-GOBERT MATERIAUX
99 17:38:00 118 KEVIN VERMAERKE TEAM DSM
100 17:39:00 106 EDWARD PLANCKAERT ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
101 17:40:00 92 ANTOINE DUCHESNE GROUPAMA-FDJ
102 17:41:00 84 MATEJ MOHORIC BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
103 17:42:00 76 ANTHONY PEREZ COFIDIS
104 17:43:00 68 CARLOS VERONA MOVISTAR TEAM
105 17:44:00 56 YVES LAMPAERT QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
106 17:45:00 45 PATRICK KONRAD BORA-HANSGROHE
107 17:46:00 34 BENOIT COSNEFROY AG2R CITROEN TEAM
108 17:47:00 27 DYLAN VAN BAARLE INEOS GRENADIERS
109 17:48:00 13 STEVEN KRUIJSWIJK JUMBO-VISMA
110 17:49:00 5 RAFAL MAJKA UAE TEAM EMIRATES
111 17:50:00 212 CYRIL BARTHE B&B HOTELS-KTM
112 17:51:00 207 LUKA MEZGEC TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO
113 17:52:00 196 HUGO HOULE ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH
114 17:53:00 188 ALEXIS VUILLERMOZ TOTALENERGIES
115 17:54:00 173 TONY GALLOPIN TREK-SEGAFREDO
116 17:55:00 164 REINARDT JANSE VAN RENSBURG LOTTO SOUDAL
117 17:56:00 154 AMAURY CAPIOT TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC
118 17:57:00 148 JONAS RUTSCH EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST
119 17:58:00 136 GIANNI MOSCON ASTANA-QAZAQSTAN TEAM
120 17:59:00 127 TACO VAN DER HOORN INTERMARCHE-WANTY-GOBERT MATERIAUX
121 18:00:00 112 ALBERTO DAINESE TEAM DSM
122 18:01:00 102 SILVAN DILLIER ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
123 18:02:00 96 VALENTIN MADOUAS GROUPAMA-FDJ
124 18:03:00 85 LUIS LEON SANCHEZ BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
125 18:04:00 73 SIMON GESCHKE COFIDIS
126 18:05:00 67 ALBERT TORRES BARCELO MOVISTAR TEAM
127 18:06:00 53 ANDREA BAGIOLI QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
128 18:07:00 43 MARCO HALLER BORA-HANSGROHE
129 18:08:00 33 MIKAEL CHEREL AG2R CITROEN TEAM
130 18:09:00 26 LUKE ROWE INEOS GRENADIERS
131 18:10:00 14 SEPP KUSS JUMBO-VISMA
132 18:11:00 2 GEORGE BENNETT UAE TEAM EMIRATES
133 18:12:00 218 SEBASTIAN SCHÖNBERGER B&B HOTELS-KTM
134 18:13:00 206 CHRISTOPHER JUUL JENSEN TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO
135 18:14:00 191 CHRIS FROOME ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH
136 18:15:00 186 DANIEL OSS TOTALENERGIES
137 18:16:00 172 GIULIO CICCONE TREK-SEGAFREDO
138 18:17:00 166 BRENT VAN MOER LOTTO SOUDAL
139 18:18:00 155 HUGO HOFSTETTER TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC
140 18:19:00 145 OWAIN DOULL EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST
141 18:20:00 134 FABIO FELLINE ASTANA-QAZAQSTAN TEAM
142 18:21:00 123 KOBE GOOSSENS INTERMARCHE-WANTY-GOBERT MATERIAUX
143 18:22:00 113 JOHN DEGENKOLB TEAM DSM
144 18:23:00 103 MICHAEL GOGL ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
145 18:24:00 95 OLIVIER LE GAC GROUPAMA-FDJ
146 18:25:00 86 DYLAN TEUNS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
147 18:26:00 75 VICTOR LAFAY COFIDIS
148 18:27:00 63 GORKA IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI MOVISTAR TEAM
149 18:28:00 58 FLORIAN SENECHAL QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
150 18:29:00 48 DANNY VAN POPPEL BORA-HANSGROHE
151 18:30:00 35 STAN DEWULF AG2R CITROEN TEAM
152 18:31:00 23 JONATHAN CASTROVIEJO INEOS GRENADIERS
153 18:32:00 12 TIESJ BENOOT JUMBO-VISMA
154 18:33:00 8 MARC HIRSCHI UAE TEAM EMIRATES
155 18:34:00 211 FRANCK BONNAMOUR B&B HOTELS-KTM
156 18:35:00 205 AMUND GRØNDAHL JANSEN TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO
157 18:36:00 194 JAKOB FUGLSANG ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH
158 18:37:00 187 ANTHONY TURGIS TOTALENERGIES
159 18:38:00 177 TOMS SKUJINS TREK-SEGAFREDO
160 18:39:00 165 ANDREAS KRON LOTTO SOUDAL
161 18:40:00 157 LUKASZ OWSIAN TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC
162 18:41:00 143 ALBERTO BETTIOL EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST
163 18:42:00 131 ALEXEY LUTSENKO ASTANA-QAZAQSTAN TEAM
164 18:43:00 128 GEORG ZIMMERMANN INTERMARCHE-WANTY-GOBERT MATERIAUX
165 18:44:00 114 NILS EEKHOFF TEAM DSM
166 18:45:00 107 KRISTIAN SBARAGLI ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
167 18:46:00 98 MICHAEL STORER GROUPAMA-FDJ
168 18:47:00 83 KAMIL GRADEK BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
169 18:48:00 72 PIERRE LUC PERICHON COFIDIS
170 18:49:00 62 IMANOL ERVITI MOVISTAR TEAM
171 18:50:00 55 MIKKEL HONORÉ QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
172 18:51:00 46 NILS POLITT BORA-HANSGROHE
173 18:52:00 37 OLIVER NAESEN AG2R CITROEN TEAM
174 18:53:00 25 THOMAS PIDCOCK INEOS GRENADIERS
175 18:54:00 17 NATHAN VAN HOOYDONCK JUMBO-VISMA
176 18:55:00 7 MARC SOLER UAE TEAM EMIRATES