BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Giro d'Italit, volume 1 Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Shade Vise sunglass holder Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2021 Giro d'Italia

104th edition: May 8 - 30, 2021
Stage 12: May 20, 2021

Back to 2021 Giro d'Italia

Thursday, May 20: Stage 12, Siena - Bagno di Romagna, 212 km

Stage 12 map & profile | Stage 12 photos

Andrea Vendrame

Andrea Vendrame beats Chris Hamilton for the stage win.

Weather at the finish city of Bagno di Romagna at 1:30 PM, local time: 17C (62F), partly cloudy, with the wind from the northeast at 10 km/hr (6 mph). Currently there is a 75% chance of rain, decreasing to 30% by 4:00.

Indeed, there was intermittent rain during the stage.

The race: All 170 stage eleven finishers began stage twelve at 11:36 AM.

Peloton start

Only at the Giro! The stage starts at Siena's famed Piazza del Campo, a giant medieval plaza surrounded by stunning 13th & 14th century buildings.

There were some early crashes and after a little more than an hour of racing, five riders have abandoned: Gino Mäder (Bahrain Victorious), Fausto Masnada (Deceuninck-Quick Step), Alessandro de Marchi (Israel Start-Up Nation), Alex Dowsett (Israel Start-Up Nation) & Marc Soler (Movistar). Late in the stage Kobe Goosens (Lotto-Soudal) quit the race after hurting his right hand in a crash earlier in the stage.

Here's the report from GC leader Egan Bernal's INEOS Grenadiers team:

Egan Bernal retained his 45-second lead at the top of the Giro d'Italia leaderboard following a comprehensive performance from the Grenadiers on stage 12.

The team set about controlling a tough day which featured the second largest climbing elevation in the race. After a rapid start the team set a tempo, before bringing the group into the finish in Bagno di Romagna.

Salvatore Puccio got through a lot of work early before handing over control to Filippo Ganna. The team were untroubled by the breakaway, which finally went clear after a rapid start and over an hour of racing.

The only battle the team faced on the day came briefly on the final climb, with eighth placed Giulio Ciccone pushed on with his Trek-Segafredo teammate Vincenzo Nibali.

Jhonatan Narvaez and Jonathan Castroviejo set a good pace, before Gianni Moscon and Bernal himself came across to shut down the move. Nibali went again on the subsequent descent but was only able to eke seven seconds at the line.

Egan Bernal:
"There was a lot of elevation today and I think it was a really hard day for everyone. We are happy because I finished well, but it was a really tough stage.

"They attacked in the uphill but we closed the gap because the moto was really close to them. We closed the gap really fast. Nibali attacked again on the downhill but we didn’t want to take the risk to follow him. I think we did well.

"We need a flat stage for sure. But sometimes these kind of stages are more difficult. Tomorrow we need to be focussed. This is a Grand Tour and for the GC guys there isn’t an easy day. You need to go full every day."

Complete results:

Stage 12 photos

212 kilometers raced at an average speed of 36.998 km/hr

1 Andrea Vendrame Ag2r-Citroën 5hr 43min 48sec
2 Chris Hamilton Team DSM s.t.
3 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma @ 15sec
4 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo s.t.
5 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1:12
6 Geoffrey Bouchard Ag2r-Citroën 1:25
7 Nicolas Edet Cofidis 1:47
8 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux s.t.
9 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 3:00
10 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4:19
11 Dries de Bondt Alpecin-Fenix 7:07
12 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation s.t.
13 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 7:13
14 Vincenzo Albanese Eolo-Kometa s.t.
15 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 10:07
16 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers 10:14
17 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
18 Luis Sanchez Astana-Premier Tech s.t.
19 Michael Storer Team DSM s.t.
20 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma s.t.
21 Felix Grossschartner Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
22 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech s.t.
23 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ s.t.
24 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates s.t.
25 Emanuel Buchmann Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
26 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange s.t.
27 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious s.t.
28 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech s.t.
29 Matteo Fabbro Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
30 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
31 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech s.t.
32 Romain Bardet Team DSM s.t.
33 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step s.t.
34 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo s.t.
35 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ s.t.
36 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange s.t.
37 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma s.t.
38 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates s.t.
39 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-Nippo s.t.
40 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step s.t.
41 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange s.t.
42 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange s.t.
43 Rein Taaramae Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux s.t.
44 Hugh Carthy EF Education-Nippo s.t.
45 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation s.t.
46 Antonio Pedrero Movistar s.t.
47 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
48 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux s.t.
49 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
50 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 11:45
51 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ 11:47
52 Lorenzo Fortunato Eolo-Kometa 11:55
53 Lawrence Warbasse Ag2r-Citroën s.t.
54 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka-Assos s.t.
55 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix s.t.
56 Davide Villella Movistar s.t.
57 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè 11:58
58 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious 12:23
59 Simon Carr EF Education-Nippo 13:38
60 Francesco Gavazzi Eolo-Kometa 15:28
61 Edward Ravasi Eolo-Kometa s.t.
62 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation s.t.
63 Tejay van Garderen EF Education-Nippo s.t.
64 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo s.t.
65 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech s.t.
66 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step s.t.
67 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ s.t.
68 Giovanni Aleotti Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
69 Nicolas Roche Team DSM s.t.
70 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
71 Lars van den Berg Groupama-FDJ s.t.
72 Nelson Oliveira Movistar s.t.
73 Tony Gallopin Ag2r-Citroën s.t.
74 Einer Rubio Movistar s.t.
75 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
76 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
77 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech s.t.
78 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 16:33
79 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix s.t.
80 Thomas de Gendt Lotto Soudal 17:46
81 Cesare Benedetti Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
82 Jai Hindley Team DSM s.t.
83 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step s.t.
84 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious s.t.
85 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates s.t.
86 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-Nippo 19:59
87 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma 20:47
88 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
89 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech s.t.
90 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step s.t.
91 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange s.t.
92 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-Nippo 21:24
93 Remy Rochas Cofidis s.t.
94 Nico Denz Team DSM 22:57
95 Nikias Arndt Team DSM s.t.
96 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux s.t.
97 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux s.t.
98 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè 25:21
99 Elia Viviani Cofidis 26:05
100 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma s.t.
101 Bert-Jan Lindeman Qhubeka-Assos s.t.
102 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
103 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
104 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
105 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
106 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis s.t.
107 Victor Lafay Cofidis s.t.
108 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
109 Max Walscheid Qhubeka-Assos s.t.
110 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka-Assos s.t.
111 Max Kanter Team DSM s.t.
112 Mark Christian Eolo-Kometa s.t.
113 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious s.t.
114 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious s.t.
115 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
116 Victor Campenaerts Qhubeka-Assos s.t.
117 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix s.t.
118 Dario Cataldo Movistar s.t.
119 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
120 Attilio Viviani Cofidis s.t.
121 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ s.t.
122 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation s.t.
123 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech s.t.
124 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux s.t.
125 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix s.t.
126 Koen de Kort Trek-Segafredo s.t.
127 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix s.t.
128 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange s.t.
129 Natnael Berhane Cofidis s.t.
130 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo s.t.
131 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange s.t.
132 Matthias Brandle Israel Start-Up Nation s.t.
133 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix s.t.
134 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates s.t.
135 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates s.t.
136 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal s.t.
137 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates s.t.
138 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo s.t.
139 Daniel Oss Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
140 Marton Dina Eolo-Kometa s.t.
141 Samuele Rivi Eolo-Kometa s.t.
142 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step s.t.
143 Lawrence Naesen Ag2r-Citroën s.t.
144 Alexis Gougeard Ag2r-Citroën s.t.
145 Maciej Bodnar Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
146 Jos van Emden Jumbo-Visma s.t.
147 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma s.t.
148 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux s.t.
149 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange s.t.
150 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma s.t.
151 Julius van den Berg EF Education-Nippo s.t.
152 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal s.t.
153 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal s.t.
154 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ s.t.
155 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ s.t.
156 Simone Consonni Cofidis 26:13
157 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
158 Albert Torres Movistar s.t.
159 Peter Sagan Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
160 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 27:08
161 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates s.t.
162 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka-Assos 27:10
163 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar s.t.
164 Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka-Assos s.t.

Pink jerseyGC after stage 12:

1,930.1 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 39.804 km/hr

1 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 48hr 29min 23sec
2 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech @ 45sec
3 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious 1:12
4 Hugh Carthy EF Education-Nippo 1:17
5 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange 1:22
6 Emanuel Buchmann Bora-hansgrohe 1:50
7 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 2:22
8 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 2:24
9 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma 2:49
10 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers 3:15
11 Romain Bardet Team DSM 3:29
12 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ 3:51
13 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 4:04
14 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers 4:25
15 Rein Taaramae Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 5:43
16 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 7:04
17 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 7:06
18 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates 7:16
19 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-Nippo 7:49
20 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange 8:45
21 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious 9:32
22 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange 10:49
23 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma 11:21
24 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma 13:19
25 Jai Hindley Team DSM 15:27
26 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix 19:05
27 Nelson Oliveira Movistar 28:17
28 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange 29:26
29 Lorenzo Fortunato Eolo-Kometa 29:35
30 Antonio Pedrero Movistar 32:32
31 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 32:48
32 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo 34:27
33 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 34:28
34 Francesco Gavazzi Eolo-Kometa 36:48
35 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-Nippo 37:02
36 Matteo Fabbro Bora-hansgrohe 38:21
37 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech 38:24
38 Luis Sanchez Astana-Premier Tech 40:13
39 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 40:47
40 Michael Storer Team DSM 41:16
41 Einer Rubio Movistar 41:51
42 Chris Hamilton Team DSM 41:56
43 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 42:47
44 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ 43:11
45 Nicolas Edet Cofidis 43:27
46 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè 43:36
47 Davide Villella Movistar 44:39
48 Andrea Vendrame Ag2r-Citroën 44:46
49 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ 44:52
50 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 44:59
51 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates 45:02
52 Geoffrey Bouchard Ag2r-Citroën 46:28
53 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers 47:21
54 Lawrence Warbasse Ag2r-Citroën 52:49
55 Felix Grossschartner Bora-hansgrohe 54:45
56 Tony Gallopin Ag2r-Citroën 58:24
57 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation 1:01:05
58 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers 1:01:08
59 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 1:01:19
60 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:01:41
61 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech 1:01:53
62 Nicolas Roche Team DSM 1:02:21
63 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka-Assos 1:02:45
64 Dario Cataldo Movistar 1:05:26
65 Lars van den Berg Groupama-FDJ 1:06:46
66 Edward Ravasi Eolo-Kometa 1:08:43
67 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ 1:09:17
68 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step 1:09:25
69 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step 1:10:05
70 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:11:43
71 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech 1:13:03
72 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo 1:14:25
73 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech 1:16:14
74 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal 1:16:18
75 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation 1:17:17
76 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ 1:18:39
77 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1:21:03
78 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange 1:23:10
79 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 1:23:23
80 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:23:26
81 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious 1:24:14
82 Giovanni Aleotti Bora-hansgrohe 1:24:34
83 Dries de Bondt Alpecin-Fenix 1:24:35
84 Victor Lafay Cofidis 1:24:55
85 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:25:58
86 Vincenzo Albanese Eolo-Kometa s.t.
87 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:26:17
88 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1:28:22
89 Tejay van Garderen EF Education-Nippo 1:28:29
90 Remy Rochas Cofidis 1:29:42
91 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-Nippo 1:30:25
92 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1:34:12
93 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:34:32
94 Simon Carr EF Education-Nippo 1:34:38
95 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix 1:34:42
96 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:35:06
97 Jos van Emden Jumbo-Visma 1:35:19
98 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers 1:36:48
99 Nikias Arndt Team DSM 1:37:03
100 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka-Assos 1:37:37
101 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1:38:36
102 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange 1:38:57
103 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:39:25
104 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix 1:39:50
105 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:40:29
106 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar 1:40:39
107 Victor Campenaerts Qhubeka-Assos 1:40:45
108 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious 1:41:57
109 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ 1:43:31
110 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious 1:45:17
111 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 1:48:54
112 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech 1:50:28
113 Marton Dina Eolo-Kometa 1:50:51
114 Thomas de Gendt Lotto Soudal 1:51:20
115 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates 1:52:01
116 Lawrence Naesen Ag2r-Citroën 1:53:45
117 Peter Sagan Bora-hansgrohe 1:53:51
118 Daniel Oss Bora-hansgrohe 1:54:03
119 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix 1:54:36
120 Cesare Benedetti Bora-hansgrohe 1:54:43
121 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal 1:56:55
122 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 1:57:06
123 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma 1:57:43
124 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:58:32
125 Mark Christian Eolo-Kometa 1:58:39
126 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation 1:59:49
127 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange 2:00:50
128 Alexis Gougeard Ag2r-Citroën 2:01:24
129 Nico Denz Team DSM 2:03:45
130 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè 2:04:09
131 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step 2:04:46
132 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma 2:05:47
133 Natnael Berhane Cofidis 2:05:55
134 Max Kanter Team DSM 2:06:29
135 Matthias Brandle Israel Start-Up Nation 2:07:30
136 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix 2:08:20
137 Bert-Jan Lindeman Qhubeka-Assos 2:10:41
138 Elia Viviani Cofidis 2:11:23
139 Maciej Bodnar Bora-hansgrohe 2:12:13
140 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:13:01
141 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates 2:13:16
142 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 2:13:46
143 Simone Consonni Cofidis 2:13:52
144 Julius van den Berg EF Education-Nippo 2:14:08
145 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange 2:15:25
146 Max Walscheid Qhubeka-Assos 2:15:59
147 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal 2:16:01
148 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ 2:17:46
149 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka-Assos 2:19:01
150 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis 2:19:21
151 Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka-Assos 2:20:28
152 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:21:05
153 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix 2:21:27
154 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma 2:24:05
155 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo 2:24:13
156 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates 2:24:26
157 Koen de Kort Trek-Segafredo 2:24:55
158 Albert Torres Movistar 2:26:30
159 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:26:53
160 Samuele Rivi Eolo-Kometa 2:26:54
161 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 2:28:59
162 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma 2:31:32
163 Attilio Viviani Cofidis 2:36:42
164 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:36:47

Stage 12 map & profile:

Stage 12 map

Stage 12 map

Stage 12 profile

Stage 12 profile

Stage 12 photos by Fotoreporter Sirotti:

Giro start

Everyone is ready to go at Siena's Piazza del Campo.

Stage start

Here's the view from the riders' level.

Peter Sagan and Egan Bernal

Peter Sagan and Egan Bernal wait for the start signal.

Stage start

And it's time to ride.

Andrea Vendrame

Andrea Vendrame and Chris Hamilton have a 15-second lead on their nearest chasers, George Bennett & Gianluca Brambilla.

Andrea Vendrame

Andrea Vendrame finishes just ahead of Chris Hamilton for the win.

George Bennett

George Bennett was third.

Andrea Vendrame

Stage winner Andrea Vendrame.

Egan Bernal

It looks like it's going to be hard to take the pink jersey from Bernal, given the way he has ridden so far.

Back to 2021 Giro d'Italia