BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling historyBikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history
Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2020 Namur Cyclocross - Citadelcross
(World Cup)

Namur, Belgium

Sunday, December 20, 2020

Namur Cyclo-cross podium history | 2019 edition

Les Woodland's book Cycling Heroes: The Golden Years is available as an audiobook here.

Complete results: Men | Women

Mathieu van der Poel

Mathieu van der Poel finishes just ahead of Wout Van Aert. UCI photo

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Dirty Feet South Salem Cycleworks frames Shade Vise sunglass holder Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Advertise with us!


Content continues below the ads.

Dirty Feet South Salem Cycleworks frames Shade Vise sunglass holder

 

Men:

1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED 1hr 3min 59sec
2 VAN AERT Wout BEL @ 3sec
3 PIDCOCK Thomas GBR 11sec
4 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael BEL 1min 7sec
5 HERMANS Quinten BEL 2min 9sec
6 VAN DER HAAR Lars NED 1:06:16
7 AERTS Toon BEL 1:06:52
8 SOETE Daan BEL 1:06:56
9 VAN KESSEL Corne NED 1:07:24
10 KAMP Ryan NED 1:07:30
11 NIEUWENHUIS Joris NED 1:07:45
12 VERMEERSCH Gianni BEL 1:07:48
13 DUBAU Joshua FRA 1:07:51
14 AERTS Thijs BEL 1:07:57
15 KUHN Kevin SUI 1:08:00
16 KIELICH Timo BEL 1:08:02
17 HENDRIKX Mees NED 1:08:29
18 VANDEBOSCH Toon BEL 1:08:46
19 SWEECK Laurens BEL 1:08:53
20 ORTS LLORET Felipe ESP 1:09:04
21 MEISEN Marcel GER 1:09:19
22 RÜEGG Timon SUI 1:09:26
23 TURNER Ben GBR 1:09:34
24 SWEECK Diether BEL 1:09:41
25 MENUT David FRA 1:09:46
26 BOROŠ Michael CZE 1:09:48
27 MEIN Thomas GBR 1:09:51
28 WHITE Curtis USA 1:11:29
29 WEBER Sascha GER
30 GODRIE Stan NED
31 ISERBYT Eli BEL
32 GRAS Yan FRA
33 ROUILLER Loris SUI
34 SUAREZ FERNANDEZ Kevin ESP
35 LELANDAIS Rémi FRA
36 MOTTIEZ Gilles SUI
37 RONHAAR Pim NED
38 VAN DER HEIJDEN Maik NED
39 LILLO Dario SUI
40 VAN DEN HAM Michael CAN
41 GUILLAUD Valentin FRA
42 RICHARD ANDRADE Florian FRA
43 MORICHON Mathieu FRA
44 AGTERBERG Kyle NED
45 ŘÍMAN Jakub CZE
46 SAMPARISI Nicolas ITA
47 CULLELL ESTAPE Jofre ESP
48 MCGUIRE Rory GBR
49 VAN DER POEL David NED
50 DUBAU Lucas FRA
51 VANÍČEK Šimon CZE
52 MAYER Daniel CZE
53 SAMPARISI Lorenzo ITA
54 STOCKWELL Oliver GBR
55 BARNES Daniel GBR
56 JUNQUERA SAN MILLAN Mario ESP
57 PHILIBERT Aurélien FRA
58 CONROY David IRL
59 HAUSSLER Heinrich AUS
60 GINIAT Andrew USA
61 COUZENS Tom GBR
62 VAN KEMPEN Jules USA
CHAINEL Steve FRA DNF
BARNES Toby GBR DNF
VAN DIJKE Tim NED DNF

 


Content continues below the ads.

Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles

 

Women:

Lucinda Brand

Lucinda Brand finishes a half-minute ahead of second-place Clara Honsinger. UCI Photo

1 BRAND Lucinda NED 52min 47sec
2 HONSINGER Clara USA @ 29sec
3 BETSEMA Denise NED 38sec
4 ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen NED 1min 2sec
5 VAS Kata Blanka HUN 1min 38sec
6 RICHARDS Evie GBR 0:54:32
7 KAY Anna GBR 0:55:01
8 VAN ALPHEN Aniek NED 0:55:13
9 CLAUZEL Perrine FRA 0:55:20
10 LECHNER Eva ITA 0:55:29
11 PIETERSE Puck NED 0:55:39
12 CANT Sanne BEL 0:55:50
13 MAJERUS Christine LUX 0:55:56
14 BAKKER Manon NED 0:56:02
15 ARZUFFI Alice Maria ITA 0:56:12
16 CLAUZEL Hélène FRA 0:56:15
17 VAN DER HEIJDEN Inge NED 0:56:19
18 VAN EMPEL Fem NED 0:56:19
19 MUNRO Madigan USA 0:57:00
20 HARNDEN Harriet GBR 0:57:44
21 FRANCK Alicia BEL 0:58:17
22 PETIT Marlène FRA 0:58:25
23 WEST Ruby CAN 0:58:28
24 DE BOER Sophie NED 0:58:31
25 COMPTON Katherine USA 0:58:31
26 BARHOUMI Zina SUI 0:58:34
27 MELLOR Amira GBR 0:58:38
28 VANDERBEKEN Joyce BEL 0:58:42
29 VAN LOY Ellen BEL 0:58:50
30 KEOUGH Kaitlin USA 0:58:54
31 ŠTĚPÁNOVÁ Karla CZE 0:59:02
32 FAHRINGER Rebecca USA 0:59:02
33 DURAFFOURG Lauriane FRA 0:59:03
34 JAMES Ffion GBR 0:59:06
35 NORBERT RIBEROLLE Marion FRA 0:59:46
36 FOUQUENET Amandine FRA 1:00:18
37 SELS Loes BEL 1:00:25
38 MORICHON Anaïs FRA 1:00:29
39 NELSON Josie GBR 1:01:11
40 TRUYEN Marthe BEL
41 MCGILL Sidney CAN
42 VERHOEVEN Suzanne BEL
43 STRAPPAZZON Marine FRA
44 CRABBÉ Kiona BEL
45 PORHEL Laura FRA
46 KRÄHEMANN Lara SUI
47 WRIGHT Sophie GBR
48 MEISTROK Susanne NED
49 DE WILDE Julie BEL
50 VANÍČKOVÁ Tereza CZE
51 PARKINSON Abby-Mae GBR
52 PAUL Stefanie GER
53 UNGERMANOVÁ Elizabeth CZE
54 PERRYMAN Amy GBR
55 ŠVIHÁLKOVÁ Tereza CZE
56 MANLEY Abbie GBR
57 CUETO VEGA Sara ESP
58 MOREL PETITGIRARD Marlène FRA
59 COOGAN CISEK Corey USA
60 SCHÄTTI Michelle SUI
PERSICO Silvia ITA DNF
ROCHETTE Maghalie CAN DNF
KASTELIJN Yara NED DNF
VERDONSCHOT Laura BEL DNF
GONZALEZ BLANCO Lucia ESP DNF

 


Content continues below the ads.

Advertise with us!