BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Giro d'Italit, volume 1 Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Shade Vise sunglass holder Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2020 GP Leuven Cyclocross (C-1),
Leuven, Belgium

Saturday, November 14, 2020

Complete Leuven Cross podium history

Complete results: Men | Women

Men:

Laurens Sweeck

Belgian champion Laurens Sweeck wins in Leuven. Photo: Photopress.be

1 SWEECK Laurens PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 56min 31sec
2 AERTS Toon TELENET BALOISE LIONS @ 1sec
3 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 0:56:55
4 ISERBYT Eli PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 0:57:04
5 VAN DER HAAR Lars TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:57:06
6 SOETE Daan GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 0:57:10
7 BAESTAENS Vincent GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 0:57:15
8 VANDEPUTTE Niels ALPECIN-FENIX 0:57:16
9 KAMP Ryan PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 0:57:27
10 HERMANS Quinten TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 0:57:54
11 MEEUSEN Tom GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 0:57:54
12 KIELICH Timo CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:57:54
13 VANDEBOSCH Toon PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 0:58:03
14 AERTS Thijs TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:58:12
15 RONHAAR Pim PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 0:58:14
16 MEIN Thomas TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 0:58:19
17 CAMPS Jelle PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 0:58:22
18 MENUT David CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE 0:58:24
19 RÜEGG Timon 0:58:24
20 AERNOUTS Jim TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:58:29
21 CHAINEL Steve CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE 0:58:35
22 SWEECK Diether CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:58:43
23 NYS Thibau TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:58:46
24 VAN KESSEL Corne TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 0:58:51
25 SUAREZ FERNANDEZ Kevin NESTA-SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 0:59:00
26 BEKAERT Yentl TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:59:04
27 MASON Cameron TRINITY RACING 0:59:04
28 FERDINANDE Anton PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 0:59:05
29 LOOCKX Lander GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 0:59:10
30 WYSEURE Joran 0:59:12
31 GODRIE Stan 0:59:27
32 WHITE Curtis 0:59:37
33 HUYBS Ward TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:59:59
34 KUYPERS Gerben 1:00:08
35 CLEPPE Nicolas TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:00:13
36 THOMAS Théo TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:00:32
37 SIEBENS Gianni 1:00:40
38 VRACHTEN Arne 1:00:42
39 UYTDEWILLIGEN Ingmar 1:00:47
40 ROMBOUTS Seppe 1:00:51
41 VAN CAMPENHOUT Jetze GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 1:00:54
42 GEYSELS Xander 1:01:03
43 VERSTRYNGE Emiel TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:01:05
44 VAN DER HEIJDEN Maik 1:01:07
45 VAN DEN BROECK Arno 1:01:13
46 LELANDAIS Rémi CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE 1:01:17
47 PEMEN Dolf PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 1:01:17
48 WEBER Sascha 1:01:18
49 VERBURG Luke PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:01:20
50 CASTILLE Noé CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE 1:01:20
51 VAN LOOVEREN Joachim PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 1:01:25
52 PEERS Nick 1:01:30
53 ROELANDT Kenny 1:01:36
54 BELMANS Lennert -1 LAP
55 HORNY Clement -2 LAPS
56 GYS Jens -3 LAPS
57 VAN DE PUTTE Victor -4 LAPS
58 HUBY Antoine CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE -4 LAPS
59 VERHEYEN Thomas -4 LAPS
60 FEIJOO ALBERTE Ivan NESTA-SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM -4 LAPS
61 JORDENS Jarno -4 LAPS
62 LAEVENS Justin PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES -6 LAPS
63 SALOMEZ Ydris PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES -7 LAPS

Women:

Ceylin Alvarado

Ceylin Alvarado gets her fourth win this CX season. Photo: Photopress.be

1 ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen ALPECIN-FENIX 45min 15sec
2 BETSEMA Denise PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL @ 1sec
3 BRAND Lucinda TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:45:18
4 WORST Annemarie 777 0:45:20
5 BAKKER Manon CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:45:24
6 CLAUZEL Perrine A.S BIKE CROSSTEAM 0:46:02
7 VAS Kata Blanka 0:46:12
8 VAN EMPEL Fem PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 0:46:18
9 KASTELIJN Yara CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:46:19
10 VERDONSCHOT Laura PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 0:46:19
11 VAN ALPHEN Aniek CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:46:23
12 FRANCK Alicia PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 0:46:46
13 VAN LOY Ellen TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:46:54
14 LECHNER Eva STARCASINO CX TEAM 0:46:56
15 GONZALEZ BLANCO Lucia NESTA-SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 0:47:06
16 ARZUFFI Alice Maria 777 0:47:26
17 SELS Loes IKO-CRELAN 0:47:28
18 CANT Sanne IKO-CRELAN 0:47:44
19 ROCHETTE Maghalie 0:47:46
20 HONSINGER Clara 0:48:01
21 NELSON Josie TRINITY RACING 0:48:02
22 HARNDEN Harriet TREK FACTORY RACING CX 0:48:13
23 VANDERBEKEN Joyce 0:48:17
24 MOREL PETITGIRARD Marlène TEAM S1NEO-GRAAL-BJORKA 0:48:25
25 BARHOUMI Zina 0:48:27
26 KEOUGH Kaitlin 0:48:29
27 TRUYEN Marthe TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:48:47
28 VAN ANROOIJ Lindy STARCASINO CX TEAM 0:49:07
29 MEISTROK Susanne PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 0:49:07
30 JAMES Ffion 0:49:27
31 MELLOR Amira 0:49:49
32 VAN DER BURG Esther PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 0:49:59
33 STRAPPAZZON Marine TEAM PODIOCOM CC 0:50:13
34 CRABBÉ Kiona 0:50:14
35 MULDER Mascha GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 0:50:56
36 FAHRINGER Rebecca 0:51:43
37 VAN WUNSEL Lise -1 LAP
38 WRIGHT Sophie -1 LAP
39 DEVIGNE Camille ARDENNES CROSS TEAM -1 LAP
40 BROUWERS Julie -1 LAP
41 VERMEIR Aurélie -1 LAP
42 ZWAENEPOEL Tessa PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES -2 LAPS
43 PORHEL Laura -2 LAPS
44 DE BRUYNE Meg -2 LAPS
45 GREENHALGH Laura -3 LAPS
46 ROMBOUTS Tine -3 LAPS
47 DOBBELAERE Jana -3 LAPS
48 COOGAN CISEK Corey -3 LAPS
49 VERMEIREN Tinne -3 LAPS
50 BARTHELS Maïté -3 LAPS
51 GEOGHEGAN Michelle -3 LAPS
52 BERTON Nina -4 LAPS
53 MEEUSEN Liene -4 LAPS
54 DIAZ LOPEZ Paula -4 LAPS
55 STEENHUYSEN Eline -4 LAPS