BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling historyBikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history
Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2020 Heusden-Zolder - GP Eric de Vlaeminck Cyclocross (C-1)
Heusden-Zolder, Belgium

Saturday, December 26, 2020

Heusden-Zolder Podium history | 2019 edition

The audiobook version of The Story of the Tour de France, Volume 1 is available here.

Complete results: Men | Women

Mathieu van der Poel

Mathieu van der Poel leaves everyone else behind. Picture: Photopress.be

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Dirty Feet South Salem Cycleworks frames Shade Vise sunglass holder Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Advertise with us!


Content continues below the ads.

Dirty Feet South Salem Cycleworks frames Shade Vise sunglass holder

 

Men:

1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX 1hr 2min 7sec
2 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO-VISMA @ 38sec
3 VAN DER HAAR Lars TELENET BALOISE LIONS 39sec
4 SWEECK Laurens PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 44sec
5 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 48sec
6 VAN KESSEL Corne TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:02:58
7 AERTS Toon TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:03:02
8 VERMEERSCH Gianni CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 1:03:06
9 PIDCOCK Thomas TRINITY RACING 1:03:08
10 SOETE Daan GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 1:03:15
11 KAMP Ryan PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:03:27
12 KIELICH Timo CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 1:03:29
13 ORTS LLORET Felipe TEIKA-BH-GSPORT 1:04:04
14 VAN DER POEL David ALPECIN-FENIX 1:04:22
15 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN-FENIX 1:04:30
16 MEEUSEN Tom GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 1:04:31
17 NIEUWENHUIS Joris 1:04:36
18 WYSEURE Joran 1:04:51
19 MEIN Thomas TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:04:55
20 CLEPPE Nicolas TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:05:00
21 HERMANS Quinten TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:05:14
22 NYS Thibau TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:05:19
23 VERSTRYNGE Emiel TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:05:19
24 WHITE Curtis 1:05:24
25 SWEECK Diether CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 1:05:27
26 DE BIE Sean 1:05:31
27 AERTS Thijs TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:05:35
28 BEKAERT Yentl TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:05:35
29 AERNOUTS Jim TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:05:43
30 MENUT David CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE 1:05:56
31 LOOCKX Lander GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 1:05:59
32 CHAINEL Steve CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE 1:06:20
33 WEBER Sascha 1:06:33
34 VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:06:36
35 UYTDEWILLIGEN Ingmar 1:06:38
36 BAERS Arne 1:06:40
37 VAN DEN BROECK Arno 1:06:46
38 JUNQUERA SAN MILLAN Mario 1:06:47
39 SIEMONS Julian 1:06:55
40 ROUILLER Loris ALPECIN-FENIX 1:07:08
41 HUYBS Ward TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:07:15
42 MAINGUENAUD Tom 1:07:24
43 CRISPIN Mickaël CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE 1:07:25
44 VAN DEN HAM Michael 1:07:38
45 DEJONGHE Len GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 1:07:48
46 GODRIE Stan 1:07:54
47 VERBURG Luke PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:07:57
48 AGTERBERG Kyle 1:08:05
49 VERHEYEN Thomas 1:08:30
50 RICHARD ANDRADE Florian CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE -1 LAP
51 GYS Jens -2 LAPS
52 VRACHTEN Arne -2 LAPS
53 COOLEN Yves -2 LAPS
54 VERMEERSCH Florian -2 LAPS
55 SCHNEIDER Lilian CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE -3 LAPS
56 ALDERWEIRELD Robin -3 LAPS
57 HAUSSLER Heinrich -4 LAPS
58 OGER Vincent -6 LAPS
ISERBYT Eli PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL DNF
MEISEN Marcel DNF
CAMPS Jelle PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL DNF
TURNER Ben TRINITY RACING DNF
SIEBENS Gianni DNF
AUFFRET Ronan TEAM PODIOCOM CC DNF
LAEVENS Justin PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES DNF

 


Content continues below the ads.

Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles

 

Women

Lucinda Brand

Lucinda Brand wins a tough sprint.

1 BRAND Lucinda TELENET BALOISE LIONS 40min 38sec
2 ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen ALPECIN-FENIX s.t.
3 WORST Annemarie 777 s.t.
4 BETSEMA Denise PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL s.t.
5 BAKKER Manon CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:40:53
6 VAN DER HEIJDEN Inge 777 0:40:54
7 KAY Anna STARCASINO CX TEAM 0:40:55
8 FRANCK Alicia PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 0:40:58
9 TAUBER Anne 0:41:08
10 VERDONSCHOT Laura PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 0:41:09
11 CLAUZEL Perrine A.S BIKE CROSSTEAM 0:41:34
12 KASTELIJN Yara CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:41:38
13 CANT Sanne IKO-CRELAN 0:41:44
14 VAN ALPHEN Aniek CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:41:49
15 MAJERUS Christine 0:42:20
16 KOPECKY Lotte 0:43:08
17 VERHESTRAETEN Karen IKO-CRELAN 0:43:16
18 GONZALEZ BLANCO Lucia NESTA-SKODA ALECAR 0:43:20
19 ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena 0:43:29
20 WEST Ruby PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 0:43:33
21 CRABBÉ Kiona 0:43:48
22 VAN LOY Ellen TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:44:00
23 WRIGHT Sophie 0:44:09
24 VAN DER BURG Esther PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 0:44:13
25 MCGILL Sidney 0:44:34
26 MOREL PETITGIRARD Marlène TEAM S1NEO-GRAAL-BJORKA 0:45:02
27 PEETERS Jinse 0:45:15
28 TREVILLA SAMPERIO Sandra 0:45:34
29 BROUWERS Julie 0:45:36
30 BASTIAENSSEN Fauve 0:45:47
31 KELLY Siobhan 0:46:01
32 MAES Shana TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 0:46:26
33 BENOIT GUYOD Camille 0:46:36
34 CUETO VEGA Sara 0:46:49
35 ZWAENEPOEL Tessa PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 0:47:06
36 BARTHELS Maïté 0:47:30
37 GREENHALGH Laura 0:48:30
38 DEVIGNE Camille ARDENNES CROSS TEAM 0:49:15
39 COOGAN CISEK Corey 0:49:25
40 MULLER Cyriane 0:49:40
NORBERT RIBEROLLE Marion STARCASINO CX TEAM DNF
VAN ANROOIJ Lindy STARCASINO CX TEAM DNF
PARAJON FUENTES Maria DNF
VAN LOMMEL Yenthe DNF

 


Content continues below the ads.

Advertise with us!