BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France, volume 1 Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Shade Vise sunglass holder Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2020 Vuelta a España

75th edition: October 20 - November 8 , 2020
Stage 15: November 5, 2020

Back to 2020 Vuelta a España

Thursday, November 5: Stage 15, Mos - Puebla de Sanabria, 230.8 km

Stage 15 map & profile

Japer Philipsen

Jasper Philipsen wins stage 15. Gomez Sport photo

MountainsRated ascents:

Weather at the finish city of Puebla de Sanabria at 1:15 PM, local time: 9C (48F), cloudy, with the wind from the northeast at 18 km/hr (11 mph). There is a 55% - 80% chance of rain during the afternoon.

The race: The 2020 Vuelta's longest stage began at 10:27. Early in the stage Lotto-Soudal's Gerben Thijssen abandoned. He finished last yesterday. Midway into the stage Harry Tanfield (AG2R La Mondiale) and Pim Ligthart (Total Direct Energie) abandoned.

Times for GC were taken with 3km to go, but the stage winner was still decided on the finish line.

Here's the race organizer's stage 15 summary:

Jasper Philipsen (UAE Team Emirates) dominated the uphill sprint in Puebla de Sanabria to take his first Grand Tour stage win in one of the most demanding days on the roads of La Vuelta 2020. The young Belgian star outsprinted Pascal Ackermann (Bora-Hansgrohe) and Jannik Steimle (Deceuninck-Quick Step) after more than 230km of racing through the wind. Primoz Roglic (Jumbo-Visma) survived the day to retain La Roja. Another day at the front means Guillaume Martin (Cofidis) is set to ride to Madrid with the polka-dot jersey on his shoulders.

It’s an early start for the peloton with 230.8 demanding kilometres from Mos, Oscar Pereiro’s hometown, to Puebla de Sanabria and with headwind all day long. But theses conditions don’t scare the early attackers, who launch another massive battle for the breakaway.

It takes four significative attempts and 56km oh hard-paced racing for a group of 10 riders to break away from the bunch: Mattia Cattaneo (Deceuninck-Quick Step), Rui Costa (UAE Team Emirates), Rob Power, Mark Donovan (Sunweb), Alex Aranburu, Luis Leon Sanchez (Astana), Nick Schultz, Robert Stannard (Mitchelton-Scott), Tim Wellens (Lotto Soudal), Jose Joaquin Rojas (Movistar).

Guillaume Martin and Bora-Hansgrohe react
Guillaume Martin (Cofidis), Julien Simon (Total Direct Energie) and Jonathan Lastra (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA) attack right afterwards to try and join the leading group but it takes them 16km of pursuit to bridge the gap. Their lead is up to 4’15’’ as Guillaume Martin (Cofidis) takes the KOM points atop the Alto de Carcedo (km 72.5) to tighten his grip on the polka-dot jersey.

The gap hits a maximum of 5’45’’at km 117. Bora-Hansgrohe then decide to up the ante and bring the gap down to 2’30’’ on the Alto de Fumaces (summit at km 152.8). NTT Pro Cycling and Trek-Segafredo also come to the front of the bunch to control the gap ahead of the final climb of the day, the cat-3 Alto de Padornelo, to be summited with 18.8km to go.

Cattaneo's push
The attackers’ lead is down under 1 minute when Mattia Cattaneo (Deceuninck-Quick Step) attacks his breakaway companion and goes solo with 30 km to the line. His breakaway companions trail by 1’ at the bottom of the final climb, and the gap to the bunch is back up to 1’40’’. Cattaneo gives his whole on the way up and on the downhill but he is eventually reeled in 4km away from the line. Guillaume Martin claims 1 more KOM point at the summit, to lead the standings by 55 points while 54 points are up for grabs in the final three stages.

The times for the general classification are taken with 3km to go, to avoid any incident due to the presence of oil on the side of the road with 2km to go. The sprinters prepare for the uphill battle in Puebla de Sanabria. Mitchelton-Scott lead the bunch with 1km to go but nobody can contain Jasper Philipsen (UAE Team Emirates) when he powers to victory inside the last 200m.

Complete results:

230.8 kilometers raced at an average speed of 36.543 km/hr

1 JASPER PHILIPSEN UAE TEAM EMIRATES 6hr 18min 57sec
2 PASCAL ACKERMANN BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
3 JANNIK STEIMLE DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
4 FRED WRIGHT BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
5 DION SMITH MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
6 REINARDT JANSE VAN RENSBURG NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
7 MAGNUS CORT NIELSEN EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
8 DORIAN GODON AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
9 STAN DEWULF LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
10 MICHAEL MØRKØV DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
11 JOSÉ ROJAS MOVISTAR s.t.
12 JESUS EZQUERRA BURGOS-BH s.t.
13 ANTHONY ROUX GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
14 JASHA SÜTTERLIN TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
15 GEORG ZIMMERMANN CCC TEAM s.t.
16 JON ABERASTURI CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
17 KOEN DE KORT TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
18 JUAN FELIPE OSORIO BURGOS-BH s.t.
19 IVO OLIVEIRA UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
20 VALENTIN FERRON TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
21 SERGIO LUIS HENAO UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
22 JHOJAN ORLANDO GARCIA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
23 ALEKSANDR VLASOV ASTANA s.t.
24 FELIX GROSSSCHARTNER BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
25 CALLUM SCOTSON MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
26 GUILLAUME MARTIN COFIDIS s.t.
27 WILLEM JAKOBUS SMIT BURGOS-BH s.t.
28 MICHAEL HUNDAHL VALGREN NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
29 RICARDO VILELA BURGOS-BH s.t.
30 OMAR FRAILE ASTANA s.t.
31 LUIS ANGEL MATE COFIDIS s.t.
32 GINO MÄDER NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
33 JUAN PEDRO LOPEZ TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
34 TOSH VAN DER SANDE LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
35 TSGABU GRMAY MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
36 JETSE BOL BURGOS-BH s.t.
37 JULIUS VAN DEN BERG EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
38 ROB POWER TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
39 OLIVIER LE GAC GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
40 KOBE GOOSSENS LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
41 ANDREAS SCHILLINGER BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
42 DAVIDE FORMOLO UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
43 JOSE HERRADA COFIDIS s.t.
44 ALEJANDRO VALVERDE MOVISTAR s.t.
45 RETO HOLLENSTEIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
46 IMANOL ERVITI MOVISTAR s.t.
47 ENRIC MAS MOVISTAR s.t.
48 GORKA IZAGIRRE ASTANA s.t.
49 SEPP KUSS JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
50 PRIMOŽ ROGLIC JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
51 LENNARD HOFSTEDE JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
52 ROBERT GESINK JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
53 MATTIA CATTANEO DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
54 TOMASZ MARCZYNSKI LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
55 WOUTER POELS BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
56 CAMERON WURF INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
57 DANIEL MARTIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
58 CLÉMENT CHAMPOUSSIN AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
59 MIKEL NIEVE MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
60 ANDREY AMADOR INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
61 IVAN RAMIRO SOSA INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
62 SANTIAGO BUITRAGO BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
63 DAVID DE LA CRUZ UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
64 JHOAN ESTEBAN CHAVES MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
65 RICHARD CARAPAZ INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
66 ANGEL MADRAZO RUIZ BURGOS-BH s.t.
67 OSCAR CABEDO BURGOS-BH s.t.
68 JULEN AMEZQUETA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
69 CARLOS VERONA MOVISTAR s.t.
70 JEFFERSON CEPEDA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
71 ARITZ BAGUES CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
72 MICHAEL SCHWARZMANN BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
73 HUGH JOHN CARTHY EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
74 DMITRIY GRUZDEV ASTANA s.t.
75 ALEKSANDR RIABUSHENKO UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
76 DAVID GAUDU GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
77 WILLIAM BARTA CCC TEAM s.t.
78 ION IZAGUIRRE ASTANA s.t.
79 JORGE ARCAS MOVISTAR s.t.
80 NELSON OLIVEIRA MOVISTAR s.t.
81 JULIEN SIMON TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
82 ROMAIN SICARD TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
83 MERHAWI KUDUS ASTANA s.t.
84 PAUL OURSELIN TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
85 LUIS LEÓN SANCHEZ ASTANA s.t.
86 RUI COSTA UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
87 LOGAN OWEN EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
88 MICHAEL WOODS EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
89 NICHOLAS SCHULTZ MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
90 GEORGE BENNETT JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
91 MARK DONOVAN TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
92 JONAS VINGEGAARD JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
93 MICHAEL STORER TEAM SUNWEB @ 41sec
94 ALEX ARANBURU ASTANA 2' 22''
95 DYLAN VAN BAARLE INEOS GRENADIERS 4' 49''
96 CARLOS BARBERO NTT PRO CYCLING 5' 47''
97 MARC SOLER MOVISTAR 4' 49''
98 RUI OLIVEIRA UAE TEAM EMIRATES 5' 47''
99 RÉMI CAVAGNA DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 6' 53''
100 IDE SCHELLING BORA-HANSGROHE 8' 30''
101 MIHKEL RÄIM ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
102 PAUL MARTENS JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
103 JAN HIRT CCC TEAM s.t.
104 ENRICO GASPAROTTO NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
105 KEVIN INKELAAR BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
106 VICTOR LAFAY COFIDIS s.t.
107 NANS PETERS AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
108 LUKASZ WISNIOWSKI CCC TEAM s.t.
109 OMER GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
110 IAN GARRISON DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
111 MICHAL PALUTA CCC TEAM s.t.
112 THYMEN ARENSMAN TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
113 MAX KANTER TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
114 REMY MERTZ LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
115 BRUNO ARMIRAIL GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
116 MARTIN LAAS BORA-HANSGROHE 11' 22''
117 LORRENZO MANZIN TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 12' 24''
118 BRENT VAN MOER LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
119 ZDENEK ŠTYBAR DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
120 STEFAN DE BOD NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
121 CHRIS FROOME INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
122 GONZALO SERRANO CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
123 NIKLAS EG TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
124 JAMES PICCOLI ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
125 JONATHAN LASTRA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
126 ROBERT STANNARD MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
127 ALEX MOLENAAR BURGOS-BH 13' 55''
128 TEJAY VAN GARDEREN EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
129 SCOTT DAVIES BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
130 RORY SUTHERLAND ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
131 MITCHELL DOCKER EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
132 RÜDIGER SELIG BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
133 BENJAMIN DYBALL NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
134 JONATHAN HIVERT TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
135 MICHEL RIES TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
136 MICKAEL DELAGE GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
137 ALEXANDER EDMONDSON MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
138 TIM WELLENS LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
139 EMILS LIEPINS TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
140 PIERRE LUC PERICHON COFIDIS s.t.
141 EMMANUEL MORIN COFIDIS 17' 09''
142 ANDREA BAGIOLI DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 18' 27''
143 MATTEO BADILATTI ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
144 NIKI TERPSTRA TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
145 SAM BENNETT DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.

Red JerseyGC after stage 15:

2,428.2 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 40.291 km/hr

1 PRIMOŽ ROGLIC JUMBO-VISMA 60hr 16min 2sec
2 RICHARD CARAPAZ INEOS GRENADIERS @ 39sec
3 HUGH JOHN CARTHY EF PRO CYCLING 47''
4 DANIEL MARTIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION 1' 42''
5 ENRIC MAS MOVISTAR 3' 23''
6 WOUTER POELS BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 6' 15''
7 FELIX GROSSSCHARTNER BORA-HANSGROHE 7' 14''
8 ALEJANDRO VALVERDE MOVISTAR 8' 39''
9 ALEKSANDR VLASOV ASTANA 8' 48''
10 DAVID DE LA CRUZ UAE TEAM EMIRATES 9' 23''
11 DAVID GAUDU GROUPAMA-FDJ 10' 45''
12 GEORGE BENNETT JUMBO-VISMA 10' 46''
13 MIKEL NIEVE MITCHELTON-SCOTT 11' 29''
14 SEPP KUSS JUMBO-VISMA 14' 16''
15 SERGIO LUIS HENAO UAE TEAM EMIRATES 14' 36''
16 GUILLAUME MARTIN COFIDIS 15' 34''
17 MATTIA CATTANEO DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 16' 08''
18 MARC SOLER MOVISTAR 19' 19''
19 GORKA IZAGIRRE ASTANA 19' 23''
20 JHOAN ESTEBAN CHAVES MITCHELTON-SCOTT 31' 08''
21 GEORG ZIMMERMANN CCC TEAM 39' 03''
22 WILLIAM BARTA CCC TEAM 44' 34''
23 JOSE HERRADA COFIDIS 45' 39''
24 GINO MÄDER NTT PRO CYCLING 46' 07''
25 KOBE GOOSSENS LOTTO SOUDAL 46' 18''
26 LUIS ANGEL MATE COFIDIS 49' 46''
27 MICHAEL WOODS EF PRO CYCLING 50' 25''
28 DAVIDE FORMOLO UAE TEAM EMIRATES 57' 14''
29 CARLOS VERONA MOVISTAR 57' 24''
30 ROBERT GESINK JUMBO-VISMA 59' 26''
31 NICHOLAS SCHULTZ MITCHELTON-SCOTT 1H 1' 15''
32 BRUNO ARMIRAIL GROUPAMA-FDJ 1H 1' 35''
33 LUIS LEÓN SANCHEZ ASTANA 1H 3' 31''
34 JOSÉ ROJAS MOVISTAR 1H 8' 47''
35 ION IZAGUIRRE ASTANA 1H 11' 56''
36 CLÉMENT CHAMPOUSSIN AG2R LA MONDIALE 1H 13' 43''
37 JUAN PEDRO LOPEZ TREK-SEGAFREDO 1H 21' 31''
38 MICHAEL HUNDAHL VALGREN NTT PRO CYCLING 1H 25' 06''
39 DYLAN VAN BAARLE INEOS GRENADIERS 1H 26' 29''
40 NELSON OLIVEIRA MOVISTAR 1H 27' 01''
41 ROB POWER TEAM SUNWEB 1H 27' 30''
42 NANS PETERS AG2R LA MONDIALE 1H 28' 27''
43 ROMAIN SICARD TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1H 31' 30''
44 JAN HIRT CCC TEAM 1H 35' 36''
45 ANGEL MADRAZO BURGOS-BH 1H 35' 54''
46 JONAS VINGEGAARD JUMBO-VISMA 1H 37' 08''
47 THYMEN ARENSMAN TEAM SUNWEB 1H 37' 09''
48 NIKLAS EG TREK-SEGAFREDO 1H 37' 40''
49 RUI COSTA UAE TEAM EMIRATES 1H 39' 38''
50 JULEN AMEZQUETA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1H 39' 40''
51 DORIAN GODON AG2R LA MONDIALE 1H 41' 29''
52 MICHAEL STORER TEAM SUNWEB 1H 42' 52''
53 IMANOL ERVITI MOVISTAR 1H 43' 02''
54 ANDREA BAGIOLI DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 1H 47' 03''
55 JULIEN SIMON TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1H 47' 57''
56 MARK DONOVAN TEAM SUNWEB 1H 48' 28''
57 ANDREY AMADOR INEOS GRENADIERS 1H 50' 23''
58 MERHAWI KUDUS ASTANA 1H 53' 23''
59 MICHEL RIES TREK-SEGAFREDO 1H 53' 53''
60 TSGABU GRMAY MITCHELTON-SCOTT 1H 56' 06''
61 IVAN RAMIRO SOSA INEOS GRENADIERS 1H 57' 02''
62 LENNARD HOFSTEDE JUMBO-VISMA 1H 57' 51''
63 JHOJAN ORLANDO GARCIA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1H 58' 54''
64 SANTIAGO BUITRAGO BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 1H 59' 38''
65 ANTHONY ROUX GROUPAMA-FDJ 2H 00' 51''
66 JONATHAN LASTRA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 2H 03' 27''
67 JASHA SÜTTERLIN TEAM SUNWEB 2H 05' 41''
68 OMAR FRAILE ASTANA 2H 06' 07''
69 RETO HOLLENSTEIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION 2H 06' 33''
70 GONZALO SERRANO CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 2H 09' 21''
71 WILLEM JAKOBUS SMIT BURGOS-BH 2H 11' 17''
72 OSCAR CABEDO BURGOS-BH 2H 12' 32''
73 TIM WELLENS LOTTO SOUDAL 2H 15' 17''
74 PAUL OURSELIN TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 2H 15' 18''
75 IDE SCHELLING BORA-HANSGROHE 2H 16' 02''
76 ALEX ARANBURU ASTANA 2H 17' 46''
77 ROBERT STANNARD MITCHELTON-SCOTT 2H 19' 18''
78 MAGNUS CORT NIELSEN EF PRO CYCLING 2H 20' 15''
79 OLIVIER LE GAC GROUPAMA-FDJ 2H 21' 52''
80 JETSE BOL BURGOS-BH 2H 24' 54''
81 JANNIK STEIMLE DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 2H 29' 13''
82 ALEKSANDR RIABUSHENKO UAE TEAM EMIRATES 2H 30' 55''
83 JORGE ARCAS MOVISTAR 2H 33' 29''
84 VICTOR LAFAY COFIDIS 2H 33' 54''
85 KOEN DE KORT TREK-SEGAFREDO 2H 34' 03''
86 STAN DEWULF LOTTO SOUDAL 2H 34' 10''
87 DION SMITH MITCHELTON-SCOTT 2H 35' 35''
88 JESUS EZQUERRA BURGOS-BH 2H 39' 52''
89 STEFAN DE BOD NTT PRO CYCLING 2H 41' 48''
90 RICARDO VILELA BURGOS-BH 2H 42' 49''
91 CHRIS FROOME INEOS GRENADIERS 2H 44' 07''
92 CAMERON WURF INEOS GRENADIERS 2H 45' 15''
93 JASPER PHILIPSEN UAE TEAM EMIRATES 2H 46' 31''
94 VALENTIN FERRON TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 2H 48' 13''
95 TOSH VAN DER SANDE LOTTO SOUDAL 2H 48' 23''
96 RÉMI CAVAGNA DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 2H 49' 18''
97 ARITZ BAGUES CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 2H 49' 59''
98 FRED WRIGHT BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 2H 50' 18''
99 REMY MERTZ LOTTO SOUDAL 2H 50' 19''
100 BRENT VAN MOER LOTTO SOUDAL 2H 50' 43''
101 PIERRE LUC PERICHON COFIDIS 2H 52' 40''
102 DMITRIY GRUZDEV ASTANA 2H 53' 09''
103 IVO OLIVEIRA UAE TEAM EMIRATES 2H 57' 24''
104 ZDENEK ŠTYBAR DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 2H 57' 45''
105 TOMASZ MARCZYNSKI LOTTO SOUDAL 2H 57' 52''
106 PAUL MARTENS JUMBO-VISMA 2H 58' 06''
107 CALLUM SCOTSON MITCHELTON-SCOTT 2H 59' 53''
108 CARLOS BARBERO NTT PRO CYCLING 3H 01' 07''
109 REINARDT JANSE VAN RENSBURG NTT PRO CYCLING 3H 01' 15''
110 TEJAY VAN GARDEREN EF PRO CYCLING 3H 01' 31''
111 JEFFERSON CEPEDA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 3H 02' 50''
112 LUKASZ WISNIOWSKI CCC TEAM 3H 02' 54''
113 OMER GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION 3H 03' 02''
114 IAN GARRISON DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 3H 03' 07''
115 JONATHAN HIVERT TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 3H 03' 09''
116 LOGAN OWEN EF PRO CYCLING 3H 05' 17''
117 JUAN FELIPE OSORIO BURGOS-BH 3H 06' 42''
118 SCOTT DAVIES BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 3H 07' 48''
119 MICHAL PALUTA CCC TEAM 3H 08' 29''
120 MAX KANTER TEAM SUNWEB 3H 08' 36''
121 MATTEO BADILATTI ISRAEL START-UP NATION 3H 09' 17''
122 JON ABERASTURI CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 3H 10' 08''
123 ANDREAS SCHILLINGER BORA-HANSGROHE 3H 11' 07''
124 JAMES PICCOLI ISRAEL START-UP NATION 3H 12' 08''
125 ENRICO GASPAROTTO NTT PRO CYCLING 3H 12' 55''
126 EMILS LIEPINS TREK-SEGAFREDO 3H 15' 54''
127 MICHAEL MØRKØV DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 3H 16' 17''
128 RUI OLIVEIRA UAE TEAM EMIRATES 3H 20' 06''
129 MICHAEL SCHWARZMANN BORA-HANSGROHE 3H 20' 52''
130 BENJAMIN DYBALL NTT PRO CYCLING 3H 21' 07''
131 RORY SUTHERLAND ISRAEL START-UP NATION 3H 22' 07''
132 PASCAL ACKERMANN BORA-HANSGROHE 3H 23' 52''
133 MITCHELL DOCKER EF PRO CYCLING 3H 24' 55''
134 JULIUS VAN DEN BERG EF PRO CYCLING 3H 25' 53''
135 LORRENZO MANZIN TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 3H 28' 05''
136 ALEXANDER EDMONDSON MITCHELTON-SCOTT 3H 28' 55''
137 EMMANUEL MORIN COFIDIS 3H 34' 39''
138 ALEX MOLENAAR BURGOS-BH 3H 38' 08''
139 NIKI TERPSTRA TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 3H 40' 44''
140 KEVIN INKELAAR BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 3H 44' 35''
141 SAM BENNETT DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 3H 47' 19''
142 MIHKEL RÄIM ISRAEL START-UP NATION 3H 54' 38''
143 MARTIN LAAS BORA-HANSGROHE 4H 01' 20''
144 RÜDIGER SELIG BORA-HANSGROHE 4H 04' 29''
145 MICKAEL DELAGE GROUPAMA-FDJ 4H 09' 57''

Stage 15 map & profile:

Stage 15 map

Stage 15 map

Vuelta stage 15 profile

Stage 15 profile

Back to 2020 Vuelta a España