BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Tour de France volume one Peaks Coaching: work with a coach! Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Shade Vise sunglass holder Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2020 Vuelta a España

75th edition: October 20 - November 8 , 2020
Stage 14: November 4, 2020

Back to 2020 Vuelta a España

Wednesday, November 4: Stage 14: Lugo - Ourense, 204.7 km

Stage 14 map & profile

Time Wellens

Tim Wellens wins his second 2020 Vuelta stage. Photo: Gomez Sport

AscentsRated ascents:

Weather at the finish city of Ourense at 1:30 PM, local time: 13C (56F), sunny, with the wind from the northeast at 10 km/hr (6 mph). During the early afternoon there is a 5% chance of rain, trailing off to 0% chance as the day goes on.

The race: Here is the race organizer's stage fourteen summary.

Tim Wellens (Lotto Soudal) claimed a second stage win on the roads of La Vuelta 2020 on Wednesday after a demanding day in Galicia. The Belgian puncheur, already winner of stage 5 in Sabiñanigo, featured in a very strong breakaway group that emerged after some 50km of battle. The uphill finish in Ourense saw him dominate experts such as Michael Woods (EF Pro Cycling) and Zdenek Stybar (Deceuninck-Quick Step). The GC contenders finished together and Primoz Roglic (Jumbo-Visma) retained La Roja.

There isn’t much room for doubts at the start of stage 14 in Lugo: many riders hint this is a day for the breakaway and lots of them attack from the gun, initiating a massive battle in the first two hours of racing. GC contenders such as Wout Poels (Bahrain-McLaren) and Felix Grossschartner (Bora-Hansgrohe) feature in early moves. A group of 26 riders briefly ride away from the bunch at km 29 but the battle for the breakaway is ongoing after they cover 49.1km in the first hour of racing.

Astana, Bora-Hansgrohe and Total Direct Energie try to control the break
At that moment, Zdenek Stybar (Deceuninck-Quick Step), Dylan van Baarle (Ineos Grenadiers), Michael Woods (EF Pro Cycling), Tim Wellens (Lotto Soudal) and Marc Soler (Movistar) are riding away from the bunch with a 30’’ lead. Thymen Arensman (Sunweb) and Pierre Luc Périchon (Cofidis) join them at km 53 to form the breakaway of the day. Astana drive the bunch, Bora-Hansgrohe help them, but the gap increases to a maximum of 5’30’’ at km 98.

The attackers work well together over the first categorised climbs of the day, the cat-3 Alto de Escairon (km 112.7) and Alto de Guitara (km 142.8), to maintain a gap of around 5 minutes. Astana and Bora give up on the chase but Total Direct Energie take over with 60km to go and quickly bring the gap down with a very hard pace in the bunch.

Woods and Stybar try, Wellens doesn't miss
The attackers’ lead is down to 2’05’’ at the bottom of the last categorised climb of the day, the Alto de Abelaira (cat-3). Michael Woods accelerates inside the last 3km of ascent. Only Pierre Luc Périchon is unable to bridge the gap to the Canadian climber. The peloton don’t manage to reduce the gap on this climb and quickly give up on the downhill.

Zdenek Stybar ups the ante in a downhill section with 14km to go. Mar Soler follows him and Tim Wellens quickly bridges the gap… But Michael Woods, Dylan van Baarle and Thymen Arensman get back just ahead of the final uphill kilometre, with an average gradient of 6%! Soler tries to anticipate the sprint but Wellens contain his move and Woods can’t overcome the Belgian’s acceleration. The GC contenders finish together and Primoz Roglic (Jumbo-Visma) retains La Roja.

Primoz Roglic

Primoz Roglic will start stage fifteen in red. Jumbo-Visma photo

Complete results:

204.7 kilometers raced at an average speed of 44.326 km/hr

1 TIM WELLENS LOTTO SOUDAL 4hr 37min 5sec
2 MICHAEL WOODS EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
3 ZDENEK ŠTYBAR DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
4 DYLAN VAN BAARLE INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
5 MARC SOLER MOVISTAR @ 11sec
6 THYMEN ARENSMAN TEAM SUNWEB 13''
7 PIERRE LUC PERICHON COFIDIS 3' 11''
8 DANIEL MARTIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION 3' 44''
9 GONZALO SERRANO CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
10 PRIMOŽ ROGLIC JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
11 IVO OLIVEIRA UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
12 VICTOR LAFAY COFIDIS s.t.
13 NICHOLAS SCHULTZ MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
14 REINARDT JANSE VAN RENSBURG NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
15 FELIX GROSSSCHARTNER BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
16 RICHARD CARAPAZ INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
17 DAVID GAUDU GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
18 WOUTER POELS BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
19 DAVID DE LA CRUZ UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
20 ALEJANDRO VALVERDE MOVISTAR s.t.
21 HUGH JOHN CARTHY EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
22 ENRIC MAS MOVISTAR s.t.
23 SANTIAGO BUITRAGO BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
24 ALEKSANDR VLASOV ASTANA s.t.
25 MATTIA CATTANEO DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
26 GUILLAUME MARTIN COFIDIS s.t.
27 STAN DEWULF LOTTO SOUDAL 3' 51''
28 JANNIK STEIMLE DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 3' 54''
29 MIKEL NIEVE MITCHELTON-SCOTT 3' 54''
30 GEORGE BENNETT JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
31 LUIS ANGEL MATE COFIDIS s.t.
32 SERGIO LUIS HENAO UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4' 00''
33 JONATHAN HIVERT TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
34 ALEXANDER EDMONDSON MITCHELTON-SCOTT 4' 03''
35 JASHA SÜTTERLIN TEAM SUNWEB 4' 07''
36 JESUS EZQUERRA BURGOS-BH s.t.
37 GINO MÄDER NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
38 GEORG ZIMMERMANN CCC TEAM s.t.
39 WILLIAM BARTA CCC TEAM s.t.
40 KOBE GOOSSENS LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
41 JULIEN SIMON TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 4' 10''
42 ANGEL MADRAZO BURGOS-BH 4' 12''
43 NIKLAS EG TREK-SEGAFREDO 4' 16''
44 SEPP KUSS JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
45 CLÉMENT CHAMPOUSSIN AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
46 LENNARD HOFSTEDE JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
47 MICHEL RIES TREK-SEGAFREDO 4' 21''
48 MAGNUS CORT NIELSEN EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
49 JUAN PEDRO LOPEZ TREK-SEGAFREDO 4' 24''
50 IAN GARRISON DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
51 RÉMI CAVAGNA DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
52 ROBERT STANNARD MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
53 TOSH VAN DER SANDE LOTTO SOUDAL 4' 31''
54 BRENT VAN MOER LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
55 EMMANUEL MORIN COFIDIS 4' 38''
56 RETO HOLLENSTEIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
57 WILLEM JAKOBUS SMIT BURGOS-BH s.t.
58 JOSÉ ROJAS MOVISTAR 4' 56''
59 BRUNO ARMIRAIL GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
60 ANDREY AMADOR INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
61 IMANOL ERVITI MOVISTAR s.t.
62 ANTHONY ROUX GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
63 LUIS LEÓN SANCHEZ ASTANA s.t.
64 JOSE HERRADA COFIDIS s.t.
65 GORKA IZAGIRRE ASTANA s.t.
66 OLIVIER LE GAC GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
67 DORIAN GODON AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
68 ROB POWER TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
69 ALEKSANDR RIABUSHENKO UAE TEAM EMIRATES 5' 14''
70 OMER GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
71 JETSE BOL BURGOS-BH s.t.
72 CARLOS BARBERO NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
73 JHOAN ESTEBAN CHAVES MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
74 ARITZ BAGUES ARITZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
75 TSGABU GRMAY MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
76 MARK DONOVAN TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
77 JONATHAN LASTRA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
78 KOEN DE KORT TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
79 RUI COSTA UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
80 JULEN AMEZQUETA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
81 JORGE ARCAS MOVISTAR s.t.
82 JON ABERASTURI CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 5' 21''
83 CHRIS FROOME INEOS GRENADIERS 5' 37''
84 JAMES PICCOLI ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
85 DAVIDE FORMOLO UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
86 CAMERON WURF INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
87 PIM LIGTHART TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
88 MERHAWI KUDUS ASTANA s.t.
89 ROBERT GESINK JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
90 REMY MERTZ LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
91 RICARDO VILELA BURGOS-BH s.t.
92 TOMASZ MARCZYNSKI LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
93 MICHAEL STORER TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
94 MAX KANTER TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
95 MICHAEL HUNDAHL VALGREN NTT PRO CYCLING 5' 43''
96 LOGAN OWEN EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
97 TEJAY VAN GARDEREN EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
98 JHOJAN ORLANDO GARCIA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
99 IVAN RAMIRO SOSA INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
100 NANS PETERS AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
101 FRED WRIGHT BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
102 NELSON OLIVEIRA MOVISTAR 5' 52''
103 OMAR FRAILE ASTANA s.t.
104 CARLOS VERONA MOVISTAR s.t.
105 ION IZAGUIRRE ASTANA s.t.
106 ALEX ARANBURU ASTANA s.t.
107 MICHAL PALUTA CCC TEAM s.t.
108 JAN HIRT CCC TEAM s.t.
109 CALLUM SCOTSON MITCHELTON-SCOTT 5' 56''
110 RUI OLIVEIRA UAE TEAM EMIRATES 6' 04''
111 JASPER PHILIPSEN UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
112 ANDREAS SCHILLINGER BORA-HANSGROHE 6' 11''
113 MICHAEL SCHWARZMANN BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
114 PAUL MARTENS JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
115 IDE SCHELLING BORA-HANSGROHE 6' 18''
116 ROMAIN SICARD TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 6' 33''
117 PAUL OURSELIN TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
118 DMITRIY GRUZDEV ASTANA s.t.
119 MICHAEL MØRKØV DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 6' 49''
120 SAM BENNETT DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 6' 50''
121 DION SMITH MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
122 JONAS VINGEGAARD JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
123 JUAN FELIPE OSORIO BURGOS-BH 11' 27''
124 VALENTIN FERRON TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
125 JULIUS VAN DEN BERG EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
126 JEFFERSON CEPEDA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
127 RORY SUTHERLAND ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
128 MIHKEL RÄIM ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
129 MICKAEL DELAGE GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
130 LUKASZ WISNIOWSKI CCC TEAM s.t.
131 MITCHELL DOCKER EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
132 MATTEO BADILATTI ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
133 LORRENZO MANZIN TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
134 SCOTT DAVIES BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
135 STEFAN DE BOD NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
136 PASCAL ACKERMANN BORA-HANSGROHE 12' 02''
137 MARTIN LAAS BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
138 ENRICO GASPAROTTO NTT PRO CYCLING 15' 42''
139 EMILS LIEPINS TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
140 ANDREA BAGIOLI DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
141 KEVIN INKELAAR BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
142 ALEX MOLENAAR BURGOS-BH s.t.
143 RÜDIGER SELIG BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
144 HARRY TANFIELD AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
145 BENJAMIN DYBALL NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
146 OSCAR CABEDO BURGOS-BH s.t.
147 NIKI TERPSTRA TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 21' 05''
148 GERBEN THIJSSEN LOTTO SOUDAL 25' 36''

Red jerseyGC after stage 14:

2,197.4 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 40.729 km/hr

1 PRIMOŽ ROGLIC JUMBO-VISMA 53hr 57min 5sec
2 RICHARD CARAPAZ INEOS GRENADIERS @ 39sec
3 HUGH JOHN CARTHY EF PRO CYCLING 47''
4 DANIEL MARTIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION 1' 42''
5 ENRIC MAS MOVISTAR 3' 23''
6 WOUTER POELS BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 6' 15''
7 FELIX GROSSSCHARTNER BORA-HANSGROHE 7' 14''
8 ALEJANDRO VALVERDE MOVISTAR 8' 39''
9 ALEKSANDR VLASOV ASTANA 8' 48''
10 DAVID DE LA CRUZ UAE TEAM EMIRATES 9' 23''
11 DAVID GAUDU GROUPAMA-FDJ 10' 45''
12 GEORGE BENNETT JUMBO-VISMA 10' 46''
13 MIKEL NIEVE MITCHELTON-SCOTT 11' 29''
14 SEPP KUSS JUMBO-VISMA 14' 16''
15 MARC SOLER MOVISTAR 14' 30''
16 SERGIO LUIS HENAO UAE TEAM EMIRATES 14' 36''
17 GUILLAUME MARTIN COFIDIS 15' 34''
18 MATTIA CATTANEO DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 16' 11''
19 GORKA IZAGIRRE ASTANA 19' 23''
20 JHOAN ESTEBAN CHAVES MITCHELTON-SCOTT 31' 08''
21 GEORG ZIMMERMANN CCC TEAM 39' 03''
22 WILLIAM BARTA CCC TEAM 44' 34''
23 JOSE HERRADA COFIDIS 45' 39''
24 GINO MÄDER NTT PRO CYCLING 46' 07''
25 KOBE GOOSSENS LOTTO SOUDAL 46' 18''
26 LUIS ANGEL MATE COFIDIS 49' 46''
27 MICHAEL WOODS EF PRO CYCLING 50' 25''
28 BRUNO ARMIRAIL GROUPAMA-FDJ 52' 35''
29 DAVIDE FORMOLO UAE TEAM EMIRATES 57' 14''
30 CARLOS VERONA MOVISTAR 57' 24''
31 ROBERT GESINK JUMBO-VISMA 59' 26''
32 NICHOLAS SCHULTZ MITCHELTON-SCOTT 1H 01' 15''
33 LUIS LEÓN SANCHEZ ASTANA 1H 03' 31''
34 JOSÉ ROJAS MOVISTAR 1H 08' 47''
35 ION IZAGUIRRE ASTANA 1H 11' 56''
36 CLÉMENT CHAMPOUSSIN AG2R LA MONDIALE 1H 13' 43''
37 NANS PETERS AG2R LA MONDIALE 1H 19' 57''
38 JUAN PEDRO LOPEZ TREK-SEGAFREDO 1H 21' 31''
39 DYLAN VAN BAARLE INEOS GRENADIERS 1H 21' 40''
40 MICHAEL HUNDAHL VALGREN NTT PRO CYCLING 1H 25' 06''
41 NIKLAS EG TREK-SEGAFREDO 1H 25' 16''
42 NELSON OLIVEIRA MOVISTAR 1H 27' 01''
43 JAN HIRT CCC TEAM 1H 27' 06''
44 ROB POWER TEAM SUNWEB 1H 27' 30''
45 ANDREA BAGIOLI DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 1H 28' 36''
46 THYMEN ARENSMAN TEAM SUNWEB 1H 28' 39''
47 ROMAIN SICARD TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1H 31' 30''
48 ANGEL MADRAZO BURGOS-BH 1H 35' 54''
49 JONAS VINGEGAARD JUMBO-VISMA 1H 37' 08''
50 RUI COSTA UAE TEAM EMIRATES 1H 39' 38''
51 JULEN AMEZQUETA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1H 39' 40''
52 MICHEL RIES TREK-SEGAFREDO 1H 39' 58''
53 DORIAN GODON AG2R LA MONDIALE 1H 41' 29''
54 MICHAEL STORER TEAM SUNWEB 1H 42' 11''
55 IMANOL ERVITI MOVISTAR 1H 43' 02''
56 JULIEN SIMON TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1H 47' 57''
57 MARK DONOVAN TEAM SUNWEB 1H 48' 29''
58 ANDREY AMADOR INEOS GRENADIERS 1H 50' 23''
59 JONATHAN LASTRA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1H 51' 03''
60 MERHAWI KUDUS ASTANA 1H 53' 23''
61 TSGABU GRMAY MITCHELTON-SCOTT 1H 56' 06''
62 GONZALO SERRANO CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1H 56' 57''
63 IVAN RAMIRO SOSA INEOS GRENADIERS 1H 57' 02''
64 LENNARD HOFSTEDE JUMBO-VISMA 1H 57' 51''
65 JHOJAN ORLANDO GARCIA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1H 58' 54''
66 SANTIAGO BUITRAGO BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 1H 59' 38''
67 ANTHONY ROUX GROUPAMA-FDJ 2H 00' 51''
68 TIM WELLENS LOTTO SOUDAL 2H 01' 22''
69 JASHA SÜTTERLIN TEAM SUNWEB 2H 05' 41''
70 OMAR FRAILE ASTANA 2H 06' 07''
71 RETO HOLLENSTEIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION 2H 06' 33''
72 ROBERT STANNARD MITCHELTON-SCOTT 2H 06' 56''
73 IDE SCHELLING BORA-HANSGROHE 2H 07' 32''
74 WILLEM JAKOBUS SMIT BURGOS-BH 2H 11' 17''
75 OSCAR CABEDO BURGOS-BH 2H 12' 32''
76 PAUL OURSELIN TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 2H 15' 18''
77 ALEX ARANBURU DEBA ASTANA 2H 15' 24''
78 MAGNUS CORT NIELSEN EF PRO CYCLING 2H 20' 15''
79 OLIVIER LE GAC GROUPAMA-FDJ 2H 21' 52''
80 JETSE BOL BURGOS-BH 2H 24' 54''
81 VICTOR LAFAY COFIDIS 2H 25' 24''
82 JANNIK STEIMLE DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 2H 29' 17''
83 STEFAN DE BOD NTT PRO CYCLING 2H 29' 24''
84 ALEKSANDR RIABUSHENKO UAE TEAM EMIRATES 2H 30' 55''
85 CHRIS FROOME INEOS GRENADIERS 2H 31' 43''
86 JORGE ARCAS MOVISTAR 2H 33' 29''
87 KOEN DE KORT TREK-SEGAFREDO 2H 34' 03''
88 STAN DEWULF LOTTO SOUDAL 2H 34' 10''
89 DION SMITH MITCHELTON-SCOTT 2H 35' 35''
90 BRENT VAN MOER LOTTO SOUDAL 2H 38' 19''
91 PIERRE LUC PERICHON COFIDIS 2H 38' 45''
92 JESUS EZQUERRA BURGOS-BH 2H 39' 52''
93 REMY MERTZ LOTTO SOUDAL 2H 41' 49''
94 RÉMI CAVAGNA DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 2H 42' 25''
95 RICARDO VILELA BURGOS-BH 2H 42' 49''
96 CAMERON WURF INEOS GRENADIERS 2H 45' 15''
97 ZDENEK ŠTYBAR DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 2H 45' 21''
98 JASPER PHILIPSEN UAE TEAM EMIRATES 2H 46' 41''
99 TEJAY VAN GARDEREN EF PRO CYCLING 2H 47' 36''
100 VALENTIN FERRON TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 2H 48' 13''
101 TOSH VAN DER SANDE LOTTO SOUDAL 2H 48' 23''
102 JONATHAN HIVERT TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 2H 49' 14''
103 PAUL MARTENS JUMBO-VISMA 2H 49' 36''
104 ARITZ BAGUES CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 2H 49' 59''
105 FRED WRIGHT BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 2H 50' 18''
106 MATTEO BADILATTI ISRAEL START-UP NATION 2H 50' 50''
107 DMITRIY GRUZDEV ASTANA 2H 53' 09''
108 SCOTT DAVIES BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 2H 53' 53''
109 LUKASZ WISNIOWSKI CCC TEAM 2H 54' 24''
110 OMER GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION 2H 54' 32''
111 IAN GARRISON DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 2H 54' 37''
112 CARLOS BARBERO NTT PRO CYCLING 2H 55' 20''
113 IVO OLIVEIRA UAE TEAM EMIRATES 2H 57' 24''
114 TOMASZ MARCZYNSKI LOTTO SOUDAL 2H 57' 52''
115 JAMES PICCOLI ISRAEL START-UP NATION 2H 59' 44''
116 CALLUM SCOTSON MITCHELTON-SCOTT 2H 59' 53''
117 MICHAL PALUTA CCC TEAM 2H 59' 59''
118 MAX KANTER TEAM SUNWEB 3H 00' 06''
119 REINARDT JANSE VAN RENSBURG NTT PRO CYCLING 3H 01' 15''
120 EMILS LIEPINS TREK-SEGAFREDO 3H 01' 59''
121 JEFFERSON CEPEDA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 3H 02' 50''
122 ENRICO GASPAROTTO NTT PRO CYCLING 3H 04' 25''
123 LOGAN OWEN EF PRO CYCLING 3H 05' 17''
124 JUAN FELIPE OSORIO BURGOS-BH 3H 06' 42''
125 BENJAMIN DYBALL NTT PRO CYCLING 3H 07' 12''
126 RORY SUTHERLAND ISRAEL START-UP NATION 3H 08' 12''
127 JON ABERASTURI IZAGA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 3H 10' 08''
128 PIM LIGTHART TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 3H 10' 25''
129 MITCHELL DOCKER EF PRO CYCLING 3H 11' 00''
130 ANDREAS SCHILLINGER BORA-HANSGROHE 3H 11' 07''
131 RUI OLIVEIRA UAE TEAM EMIRATES 3H 14' 19''
132 ALEXANDER EDMONDSON MITCHELTON-SCOTT 3H 15' 00''
133 LORRENZO MANZIN TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 3H 15' 41''
134 MICHAEL MØRKØV DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 3H 16' 17''
135 EMMANUEL MORIN COFIDIS 3H 17' 30''
136 MICHAEL SCHWARZMANN BORA-HANSGROHE 3H 20' 52''
137 NIKI TERPSTRA TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 3H 22' 17''
138 PASCAL ACKERMANN BORA-HANSGROHE 3H 23' 58''
139 ALEX MOLENAAR BURGOS-BH 3H 24' 13''
140 JULIUS VAN DEN BERG EF PRO CYCLING 3H 25' 53''
141 SAM BENNETT DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 3H 28' 52''
142 KEVIN INKELAAR BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 3H 36' 05''
143 HARRY TANFIELD AG2R LA MONDIALE 3H 38' 59''
144 GERBEN THIJSSEN LOTTO SOUDAL 3H 43' 17''
145 MIHKEL RÄIM ISRAEL START-UP NATION 3H 46' 08''
146 MARTIN LAAS BORA-HANSGROHE 3H 49' 58''
147 RÜDIGER SELIG BORA-HANSGROHE 3H 50' 34''
148 MICKAEL DELAGE GROUPAMA-FDJ 3H 56' 02''

Stage 14 map & profile:

Vuelta stage 14 map

Stage 14 map

Vuelta stage 14 profile

Stage 14 profile

Back to 2020 Vuelta a España