BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France, volume 1 Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Shade Vise sunglass holder Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2020 Vuelta a España

75th edition: October 20 - November 8 , 2020
Stage 10: October 20, 2020

Back to 2020 Vuelta a España

Friday, October 30: Stage 10, Castro Urdiales - Suances, 185 km

Stage 10 map & profile

Primoz Roglic

Primoz Roglic takes the stage and the GC lead. Photo: Gomez Sport

MountainsRated ascent:

It should be noted that the stage's final kilometer has an average gradient of 4.5%.

Weather at the finish city of Suances at 12:45 PM, local time: 18C (65F), sunny, with the wind from the northwest at 6 km/hr (4 mph). There is a 5% chance of rain.

The race: The stage started at 12:50.

Here is the race organizer's stage 10 summary:

Primoz Roglic (Jumbo-Visma) claimed back La Roja thanks to his third stage win on the roads of La Vuelta 2020 on Friday as he dominated the uphill finish in Suances after another demanding day of racing along the coast. The Slovenian star moved past everyone inside the last 200m to take victory ahead of Felix Grossschartner (Bora-Hansgrohe) and Andrea Bagioli (Deceuninck-Quick Step).

Richard Carapaz (Ineos Grenadiers) was leading by 13’’ on GC but he dropped 3’’ on the line and saw Roglic claim 10 bonus seconds, allowing the Slovenian to lead the overall standings thanks to a better score when adding their placings in the 10 first stages of La Vuelta 2020. They are set to battle it out on the climbs of Asturias this week-end.

Attacks fly as soon as the 157-man peloton start from Castro Urdiales, welcoming a La Vuelta stage for the first time since 1958. Michal Paluta (CCC), Brent Van Moer (Lotto Soudal), Pim Ligthart (Total Direct Energie) and Alexander Molenaar (Burgos-BH) quickly open a 20’’ gap, before Jonathan Lastra (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA) join them at the front. Other riders try to participate in the day’s breakaway, unsuccessfully, and the front group actually loses a member when Paluta punctures at km 13. He never makes it back.

Movistar move to the front of the bunch when the gap hits a maximum of 12’15’’ at km 44. Paluta is eventually reeled in by the peloton at km 46. Deceuninck-Quick Step and Mitchelton-Scott take care of the chase from that point, Astana join them at km 80 and the gap steadily decreases: 8 minutes with 100km to go and 6 minutes 20km later.

The attackers’ lead is down to 4’15’’ when they hit the bottom of the only categorised climb of the day, the Alto de San Cipriano (cat 3). Sam Bennett (Deceuninck-Quick Step) struggles to stick with the bunch over the top, 60km away from the finish.

Mitchelton-Scott up the ante with 35km to go. The gap quickly drops to 1’ and Sam Bennett is definitely dropped from the bunch 27km away from the line. Brent Van Moer, Pim Ligthart  and Alexander Molenaar are caught by the bunch 10km later.

Willie Smit (Burgos-BH) attacks with 11km to go but he’s quickly caught. Rémi Cavagna (Deceuninck-Quick Step) and Ivo Oliveira (UAE Team Emirates) immediately counter-attack. The Frenchman goes solo inside the last 5km but he is caught with 3.5km to go.

Guillaume Martin (Cofidis) accelerates in the final kilometre but Richard Carapaz (Ineos Grenadiers) bridges the gap before Primoz Roglic (Jumbo-Visma) flies past everyone. Only 8 riders finish in the same time. Carapaz loses 3’’, allowing the Slovenian to lead the overall standings thanks to a better score when adding their placings in the 10 first stages of La Vuelta 2020.

Complete results:

185 kilometers raced at an average speed of 43.669 km/hr

1 PRIMOŽ ROGLIC JUMBO-VISMA 4hr 14min 11sec
2 FELIX GROSSSCHARTNER BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
3 ANDREA BAGIOLI DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
4 ALEX ARANBURU ASTANA s.t.
5 ROBERT STANNARD MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
6 JULIEN SIMON TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
7 DANIEL MARTIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
8 GUILLAUME MARTIN COFIDIS s.t.
9 JASPER PHILIPSEN UAE TEAM EMIRATES @ 3sec
10 MAGNUS CORT NIELSEN EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
11 DION SMITH MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
12 WOUTER POELS BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
13 DORIAN GODON AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
14 RICHARD CARAPAZ INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
15 ALEKSANDR VLASOV ASTANA s.t.
16 ENRIC MAS MOVISTAR s.t.
17 GONZALO SERRANO CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
18 MICHAEL HUNDAHL VALGREN NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
19 CLÉMENT CHAMPOUSSIN AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
20 ANTHONY ROUX GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
21 DAVID GAUDU GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
22 SERGIO LUIS HENAO UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
23 ALEJANDRO VALVERDE MOVISTAR s.t.
24 JHOAN ESTEBAN CHAVES MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
25 DAVID DE LA CRUZ UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
26 GEORGE BENNETT JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
27 MATTIA CATTANEO DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
28 ROB POWER TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
29 HUGH JOHN CARTHY EF PRO CYCLING 10''
30 JETSE BOL BURGOS-BH 15''
31 MARC SOLER MOVISTAR s.t.
32 GEORG ZIMMERMANN CCC TEAM s.t.
33 WILLIAM BARTA CCC TEAM s.t.
34 MIKEL NIEVE MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
35 GORKA IZAGIRRE ASTANA s.t.
36 JESUS EZQUERRA BURGOS-BH s.t.
37 KOBE GOOSSENS LOTTO SOUDAL 18''
38 GINO MÄDER NTT PRO CYCLING 21''
39 MAX KANTER TEAM SUNWEB 23''
40 ZDENEK ŠTYBAR DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
41 SEPP KUSS JUMBO-VISMA 27''
42 JUAN PEDRO LOPEZ TREK-SEGAFREDO 29''
43 ALEKSANDR RIABUSHENKO UAE TEAM EMIRATES 32''
44 RUI COSTA UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
45 JOSE HERRADA COFIDIS s.t.
46 JASHA SÜTTERLIN TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
47 OSCAR CABEDO BURGOS-BH s.t.
48 SANTIAGO BUITRAGO BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
49 BRUNO ARMIRAIL GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
50 NANS PETERS AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
51 TIM WELLENS LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
52 DAVIDE FORMOLO UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
53 JONATHAN HIVERT TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
54 SCOTT DAVIES BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
55 TOSH VAN DER SANDE LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
56 NICHOLAS SCHULTZ MITCHELTON-SCOTT 44''
57 JOSÉ ROJAS MOVISTAR s.t.
58 CARLOS BARBERO NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
59 ANGEL MADRAZO RUIZ BURGOS-BH s.t.
60 QUENTIN JAUREGUI AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
61 LUIS ANGEL MATE COFIDIS 1' 07''
62 PIERRE LUC PERICHON COFIDIS s.t.
63 RICARDO VILELA BURGOS-BH s.t.
64 RETO HOLLENSTEIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
65 IMANOL ERVITI MOVISTAR 1' 12''
66 NELSON OLIVEIRA MOVISTAR s.t.
67 FRED WRIGHT BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
68 JULEN AMEZQUETA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
69 OMAR FRAILE ASTANA 1' 21''
70 LUIS LEÓN SANCHEZ ASTANA s.t.
71 VALENTIN FERRON TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
72 LUKASZ WISNIOWSKI CCC TEAM s.t.
73 MARTIN ALEXANDER SALMON TEAM SUNWEB 1' 27''
74 LORRENZO MANZIN TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
75 MARK DONOVAN TEAM SUNWEB 1' 29''
76 JHOJAN ORLANDO GARCIA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
77 VICTOR LAFAY COFIDIS s.t.
78 JAKUB MARECZKO CCC TEAM s.t.
79 EMMANUEL MORIN COFIDIS 1' 33''
80 MICHAEL SCHWARZMANN BORA-HANSGROHE 1' 39''
81 TSGABU GRMAY MITCHELTON-SCOTT 1' 42''
82 ALEXIS RENARD ISRAEL START-UP NATION 1' 46''
83 JONAS VINGEGAARD JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
84 JUAN FELIPE OSORIO BURGOS-BH s.t.
85 WILLEM JAKOBUS SMIT BURGOS-BH 1' 50''
86 OLIVIER LE GAC GROUPAMA-FDJ 1' 55''
87 EMILS LIEPINS TREK-SEGAFREDO 2' 06''
88 NIKLAS EG TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
89 JON ABERASTURI CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 2' 11''
90 PAUL MARTENS JUMBO-VISMA 2' 13''
91 ROBERT GESINK JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
92 LENNARD HOFSTEDE JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
93 THYMEN ARENSMAN TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
94 KOEN DE KORT TREK-SEGAFREDO 2' 20''
95 MICHEL RIES TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
96 MICKAEL DELAGE GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
97 MATTHIEU LADAGNOUS GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
98 REINARDT JANSE VAN RENSBURG NTT PRO CYCLING 2' 24''
99 MICHAEL MØRKØV DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 2' 48''
99 ALEXANDER KAMP TREK-SEGAFREDO 2' 25''
101 MICHAEL WOODS EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
101 GERBEN THIJSSEN LOTTO SOUDAL 2' 48''
103 TEJAY VAN GARDEREN EF PRO CYCLING 2' 25''
103 TOMASZ MARCZYNSKI LOTTO SOUDAL 2' 48''
105 PAUL OURSELIN TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 2' 25''
106 JONATHAN LASTRA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
107 JEFFERSON CEPEDA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
108 JAN HIRT CCC TEAM s.t.
109 MERHAWI KUDUS ASTANA s.t.
110 ROMAIN SICARD TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
111 JULIUS VAN DEN BERG EF PRO CYCLING 2' 51''
112 ENRICO GASPAROTTO NTT PRO CYCLING 3' 00''
113 STEFAN DE BOD NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
114 ION IZAGUIRRE ASTANA 3' 09''
115 JAMES PICCOLI ISRAEL START-UP NATION 3' 16''
116 RÉMI CAVAGNA DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
117 RÜDIGER SELIG BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
118 NIKI TERPSTRA TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 3' 22''
119 IVAN RAMIRO SOSA INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
120 DYLAN VAN BAARLE INEOS GRENADIERS 3' 36''
121 KEVIN INKELAAR BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 3' 38''
122 JANNIK STEIMLE DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
123 CAMERON WURF INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
124 CALLUM SCOTSON MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
125 CARLOS VERONA MOVISTAR 3' 44''
126 ANDREY AMADOR INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
127 CHRIS FROOME INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
128 IVO OLIVEIRA UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
129 RUI OLIVEIRA UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
130 JORGE ARCAS MOVISTAR s.t.
131 ARITZ BAGUES CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
132 HECTOR SAEZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
133 MICHAL PALUTA CCC TEAM s.t.
134 MITCHELL DOCKER EF PRO CYCLING 4' 06''
135 STAN DEWULF LOTTO SOUDAL 4' 17''
136 REMY MERTZ LOTTO SOUDAL 4' 19''
137 BRENT VAN MOER LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
138 MARTIN LAAS BORA-HANSGROHE 4' 29''
139 LOGAN OWEN EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
140 MICHAEL STORER TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
141 MIHKEL RÄIM ISRAEL START-UP NATION 5' 36''
142 ALEX MOLENAAR BURGOS-BH 5' 39''
143 MATTEO BADILATTI ISRAEL START-UP NATION 5' 45''
144 NICHOLAS DLAMINI NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
145 BENJAMIN DYBALL NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
146 HARRY TANFIELD AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
147 OMER GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
148 RORY SUTHERLAND ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
149 IDE SCHELLING BORA-HANSGROHE 6' 33''
150 ANDREAS SCHILLINGER BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
151 PASCAL ACKERMANN BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
152 DMITRIY GRUZDEV ASTANA 8' 05''
153 PIM LIGTHART TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 10' 18''
154 STEPHEN WILLIAMS BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 11' 07''
155 ALEXANDER EDMONDSON MITCHELTON-SCOTT 12' 04''
156 IAN GARRISON DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 12' 51''
157 SAM BENNETT DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.

Red JerseyGC after stage 10:

1,679.6 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 41.553 km/hr

1 PRIMOŽ ROGLIC JUMBO-VISMA 40hr 25min 15sec
2 RICHARD CARAPAZ INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
3 DANIEL MARTIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION @ 25sec
4 HUGH JOHN CARTHY EF PRO CYCLING 51''
5 ENRIC MAS MOVISTAR 1' 54''
6 FELIX GROSSSCHARTNER BORA-HANSGROHE 3' 19''
7 JHOAN ESTEBAN CHAVES MITCHELTON-SCOTT 3' 28''
8 ALEJANDRO VALVERDE MOVISTAR 3' 35''
9 WOUTER POELS BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 3' 47''
10 MARC SOLER MOVISTAR 3' 52''
11 GEORGE BENNETT JUMBO-VISMA 4' 21''
12 MIKEL NIEVE MITCHELTON-SCOTT 4' 29''
13 DAVID DE LA CRUZ UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4' 44''
14 DAVID GAUDU GROUPAMA-FDJ 6' 15''
15 ALEKSANDR VLASOV ASTANA 6' 52''
16 GORKA IZAGIRRE ASTANA 7' 12''
17 SERGIO LUIS HENAO UAE TEAM EMIRATES 7' 17''
18 MATTIA CATTANEO DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 7' 27''
19 GUILLAUME MARTIN COFIDIS 8' 22''
20 SEPP KUSS JUMBO-VISMA 10' 30''
21 GINO MÄDER NTT PRO CYCLING 11' 37''
22 DAVIDE FORMOLO UAE TEAM EMIRATES 18' 42''
23 KOBE GOOSSENS LOTTO SOUDAL 19' 11''
24 JOSE HERRADA COFIDIS 20' 01''
25 GEORG ZIMMERMANN CCC TEAM 23' 03''
26 BRUNO ARMIRAIL GROUPAMA-FDJ 23' 46''
27 LUIS LEÓN SANCHEZ ASTANA 25' 26''
28 CLÉMENT CHAMPOUSSIN AG2R LA MONDIALE 27' 01''
29 LUIS ANGEL MATE COFIDIS 32' 32''
30 WILLIAM BARTA CCC TEAM 34' 18''
31 JOSÉ ROJAS MOVISTAR 36' 31''
32 IVAN RAMIRO SOSA INEOS GRENADIERS 38' 11''
33 ANDREA BAGIOLI DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 39' 12''
34 CARLOS VERONA MOVISTAR 39' 23''
35 NICHOLAS SCHULTZ MITCHELTON-SCOTT 42' 26''
36 JUAN PEDRO LOPEZ TREK-SEGAFREDO 43' 32''
37 RUI COSTA UAE TEAM EMIRATES 43' 37''
38 ROMAIN SICARD TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 45' 34''
39 MICHAEL WOODS EF PRO CYCLING 46' 51''
40 ION IZAGUIRRE ASTANA 47' 07''
41 TSGABU GRMAY MITCHELTON-SCOTT 48' 12''
42 JHOJAN ORLANDO GARCIA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 48' 36''
43 ROBERT GESINK JUMBO-VISMA 49' 22''
44 NANS PETERS AG2R LA MONDIALE 49' 52''
45 ROB POWER TEAM SUNWEB 50' 44''
46 JULIEN SIMON TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 51' 51''
47 NIKLAS EG TREK-SEGAFREDO 52' 09''
48 ANDREY AMADOR INEOS GRENADIERS 53' 47''
49 DORIAN GODON AG2R LA MONDIALE 56' 31''
50 DYLAN VAN BAARLE INEOS GRENADIERS 57' 37''
51 NELSON OLIVEIRA MOVISTAR 58' 10''
52 MICHAEL HUNDAHL VALGREN NTT PRO CYCLING 58' 14''
53 JULEN AMEZQUETA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1H 00' 59''
54 JONATHAN LASTRA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1H 01' 10''
55 ANGEL MADRAZO BURGOS-BH 1H 02' 20''
56 MICHEL RIES TREK-SEGAFREDO 1H 02' 52''
57 OMAR FRAILE ASTANA 1H 02' 55''
58 GONZALO SERRANO CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1H 03' 23''
59 IMANOL ERVITI MOVISTAR 1H 04' 05''
60 MERHAWI KUDUS ASTANA 1H 04' 32''
61 WILLEM JAKOBUS SMIT BURGOS-BH 1H 04' 42''
62 THYMEN ARENSMAN TEAM SUNWEB 1H 08' 31''
63 RETO HOLLENSTEIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION 1H 09' 04''
64 SANTIAGO BUITRAGO BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 1H 09' 34''
65 LENNARD HOFSTEDE JUMBO-VISMA 1H 10' 03''
66 JAN HIRT CCC TEAM 1H 10' 46''
67 ALEX ARANBURU ASTANA 1H 12' 00''
68 MICHAEL STORER TEAM SUNWEB 1H 13' 27''
69 TIM WELLENS LOTTO SOUDAL 1H 14' 24''
70 OSCAR CABEDO BURGOS-BH 1H 14' 47''
71 IDE SCHELLING BORA-HANSGROHE 1H 15' 17''
72 KOEN DE KORT TREK-SEGAFREDO 1H 17' 50''
73 JONAS VINGEGAARD JUMBO-VISMA 1H 19' 14''
74 ROBERT STANNARD MITCHELTON-SCOTT 1H 20' 13''
75 MATTHIEU LADAGNOUS GROUPAMA-FDJ 1H 20' 27''
76 MAGNUS CORT NIELSEN EF PRO CYCLING 1H 23' 08''
77 OLIVIER LE GAC GROUPAMA-FDJ 1H 23' 20''
78 ANTHONY ROUX GROUPAMA-FDJ 1H 25' 00''
79 ALEXIS RENARD ISRAEL START-UP NATION 1H 25' 05''
80 JASHA SÜTTERLIN TEAM SUNWEB 1H 25' 23''
81 JETSE BOL BURGOS-BH 1H 25' 27''
82 ALEKSANDR RIABUSHENKO UAE TEAM EMIRATES 1H 26' 13''
83 MATTEO BADILATTI ISRAEL START-UP NATION 1H 26' 17''
84 STEFAN DE BOD NTT PRO CYCLING 1H 26' 57''
85 DION SMITH MITCHELTON-SCOTT 1H 27' 07''
86 PAUL OURSELIN TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1H 27' 45''
87 MARK DONOVAN TEAM SUNWEB 1H 29' 29''
88 JANNIK STEIMLE DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 1H 31' 27''
89 JORGE ARCAS MOVISTAR 1H 33' 59''
90 STAN DEWULF LOTTO SOUDAL 1H 34' 10''
91 RICARDO VILELA BURGOS-BH 1H 34' 23''
92 REMY MERTZ LOTTO SOUDAL 1H 34' 30''
93 JESUS EZQUERRA BURGOS-BH 1H 34' 41''
94 QUENTIN JAUREGUI AG2R LA MONDIALE 1H 35' 15''
95 HECTOR SAEZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1H 36' 34''
96 PIERRE LUC PERICHON COFIDIS 1H 37' 14''
97 ENRICO GASPAROTTO NTT PRO CYCLING 1H 38' 00''
98 CARLOS BARBERO NTT PRO CYCLING 1H 38' 25''
99 MICHAL PALUTA CCC TEAM 1H 38' 39''
100 RÉMI CAVAGNA DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 1H 38' 41''
101 TEJAY VAN GARDEREN EF PRO CYCLING 1H 39' 02''
102 EMILS LIEPINS TREK-SEGAFREDO 1H 39' 05''
103 JEFFERSON CEPEDA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1H 39' 17''
104 BRENT VAN MOER LOTTO SOUDAL 1H 39' 46''
105 VICTOR LAFAY COFIDIS 1H 40' 18''
106 TOSH VAN DER SANDE LOTTO SOUDAL 1H 40' 26''
107 VALENTIN FERRON TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1H 41' 22''
108 CAMERON WURF INEOS GRENADIERS 1H 42' 43''
109 LUKASZ WISNIOWSKI CCC TEAM 1H 42' 44''
110 JASPER PHILIPSEN UAE TEAM EMIRATES 1H 43' 00''
111 DMITRIY GRUZDEV ASTANA 1H 43' 56''
112 CHRIS FROOME INEOS GRENADIERS 1H 44' 25''
113 ARITZ BAGUES CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1H 44' 33''
114 FRED WRIGHT BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 1H 44' 55''
115 OMER GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION 1H 45' 30''
116 PAUL MARTENS JUMBO-VISMA 1H 46' 03''
117 ZDENEK ŠTYBAR DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 1H 46' 08''
118 JON ABERASTURI CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1H 46' 10''
119 SCOTT DAVIES BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 1H 46' 51''
120 IVO OLIVEIRA UAE TEAM EMIRATES 1H 47' 13''
121 JAMES PICCOLI ISRAEL START-UP NATION 1H 47' 19''
122 BENJAMIN DYBALL NTT PRO CYCLING 1H 47' 25''
123 JUAN FELIPE OSORIO BURGOS-BH 1H 48' 25''
124 TOMASZ MARCZYNSKI LOTTO SOUDAL 1H 49' 20''
125 NIKI TERPSTRA TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1H 51' 02''
126 REINARDT JANSE VAN RENSBURG NTT PRO CYCLING 1H 51' 09''
127 MAX KANTER TEAM SUNWEB 1H 52' 03''
128 LORRENZO MANZIN TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1H 52' 46''
129 MITCHELL DOCKER EF PRO CYCLING 1H 53' 43''
130 IAN GARRISON DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 1H 53' 49''
131 ALEX MOLENAAR BURGOS-BH 1H 54' 47''
132 MICHAEL MØRKØV DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 1H 55' 13''
133 GERBEN THIJSSEN LOTTO SOUDAL 1H 55' 32''
134 JONATHAN HIVERT TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1H 55' 36''
135 LOGAN OWEN EF PRO CYCLING 1H 57' 18''
136 NICHOLAS DLAMINI NTT PRO CYCLING 1H 57' 38''
137 ALEXANDER KAMP TREK-SEGAFREDO 1H 57' 43''
138 CALLUM SCOTSON MITCHELTON-SCOTT 1H 57' 51''
139 RUI OLIVEIRA UAE TEAM EMIRATES 1H 58' 49''
140 MICHAEL SCHWARZMANN BORA-HANSGROHE 1H 59' 41''
141 ANDREAS SCHILLINGER BORA-HANSGROHE 2H 00' 17''
142 RORY SUTHERLAND ISRAEL START-UP NATION 2H 01' 34''
143 PIM LIGTHART TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 2H 03' 11''
144 EMMANUEL MORIN COFIDIS 2H 04' 25''
145 SAM BENNETT DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 2H 05' 53''
146 JULIUS VAN DEN BERG EF PRO CYCLING 2H 06' 47''
147 KEVIN INKELAAR BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 2H 07' 33''
148 HARRY TANFIELD AG2R LA MONDIALE 2H 08' 00''
149 PASCAL ACKERMANN BORA-HANSGROHE 2H 09' 04''
150 MARTIN ALEXANDER SALMON TEAM SUNWEB 2H 11' 32''
151 ALEXANDER EDMONDSON MITCHELTON-SCOTT 2H 16' 24''
152 MIHKEL RÄIM ISRAEL START-UP NATION 2H 16' 58''
153 RÜDIGER SELIG BORA-HANSGROHE 2H 19' 16''
154 MARTIN LAAS BORA-HANSGROHE 2H 21' 39''
155 STEPHEN WILLIAMS BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 2H 22' 21''
156 MICKAEL DELAGE GROUPAMA-FDJ 2H 38' 04''
157 JAKUB MARECZKO CCC TEAM 2H 47' 14''

Stage 10 map & profile:

Vuelta stage 10 map

Stage 10 map

Vuelta stage 10 map

Stage 10 profile

Back to 2020 Vuelta a España