BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France, volume 1 Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Shade Vise sunglass holder Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2021 La Roue Tourangelle (1.1), France

19th Edition: Sunday, April 4, 2021

La Roue Tourangelle podium history | 2019 edition (race not run in 2020) | Map

Sainte Maure de Touraine - Tours: 204 km

Arnaud Demare

Arnaud Démare wins in Tours. Grouapama-FDJ photo

Complete Results:

204 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.777 km/hr

1 DEMARE Arnaud Groupama-FDJ 4hr 52min 59sec
2 BOUHANNI Nacer Arkéa-Samsic s.t.
3 SARREAU Marc Ag2r-Citroën s.t.
4 WELTEN Bram Arkéa-Samsic s.t.
5 CONSONNI Simone Cofidis s.t.
6 GHIRMAY Biniam Delko s.t.
7 PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert s.t.
8 MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels s.t.
9 MENTEN Milan Bingoal-WB s.t.
10 MANZIN Lorrenzo Total Direct Energie s.t.
11 COTE Pier-André Rally Cycling s.t.
12 WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X s.t.
13 AULAR Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
14 CARDIS Romain St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
15 LOBATO Juan Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
16 VERMEULEN Emiel Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
17 FERASSE Thibault B&B Hotels s.t.
18 LEVEAU Jérémy Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
19 BOUDAT Thomas Arkéa-Samsic s.t.
20 JULLIEN Anthony Ag2r-Citroën s.t.
21 FROIDEVAUX Robin Swiss Racing Academy s.t.
22 FUENTES Angel Burgos-BH s.t.
23 BOL Jetse Burgos-BH s.t.
24 THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg s.t.
25 VELASCO Simone Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
26 REZA Kévin B&B Hotels s.t.
27 URRUTY Maxime Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
28 STRAKHOV Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
29 SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
30 RIKUNOV Petr Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
31 JERMAN Ziga Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
32 VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
33 MOLLY Kenny Bingoal-WB s.t.
34 BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
35 BAGUES Aritz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
36 MERTZ Rémy Bingoal-WB s.t.
37 SHEFFIELD Magnus Rally Cycling s.t.
38 NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
39 PETERS Nans Ag2r-Citroën s.t.
40 MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis s.t.
41 HIVERT Jonathan B&B Hotels s.t.
42 PICHON Laurent Arkéa-Samsic @ 9sec
43 GODON Dorian Ag2r-Citroën 0:15
44 CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling 0:17
45 DUVAL Julien Ag2r-Citroën s.t.
46 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 0:28
47 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
48 SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo 0:30
49 PERICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis 1:26
50 VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis s.t.
51 JENSEN August Delko 1:29
52 ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X s.t.
53 BONIFAZIO Niccolò Total Direct Energie 1:41
54 GOUGEARD Alexis Ag2r-Citroën 1:55
55 ÁVILA Edwin Burgos-BH 1:59
56 RUBIO Diego Burgos-BH s.t.
57 CIMA Damiano Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
58 RAJOVIC Dušan Delko s.t.
59 MARTIN Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
60 TESSON Jason St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
61 GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa-Samsic s.t.
62 SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X s.t.
63 ARANBURU Jokin Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
64 VOGEL Alex Swiss Racing Academy s.t.
65 TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X s.t.
66 MINALI Riccardo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert s.t.
67 ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling s.t.
68 VENTURINI Clément Ag2r-Citroën s.t.
69 SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama-FDJ s.t.
70 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama-FDJ s.t.
71 CHARRIN Aloïs Swiss Racing Academy s.t.
72 CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels s.t.
73 HARDY Romain Arkéa-Samsic s.t.
74 STUSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg s.t.
75 AZPARREN Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
76 GAILLARD Marlon Total Direct Energie s.t.
77 FERRON Valentin Total Direct Energie s.t.
78 BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
79 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama-FDJ 3:13
80 DE PLUS Jasper Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 3:34
81 BELLICAUD Jeremy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert s.t.
82 SPENGLER Mario Team Lotto-Kern Haus 4:34
83 URIANSTAD Martin Uno-X s.t.
84 WEEMAES Sasha Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
85 PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal-WB s.t.
86 GHYS Robbe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
87 VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
88 CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
89 COLMAN Alex Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
90 BALFOUR Stuart Swiss Racing Academy s.t.
91 GENIEZ Alexandre Total Direct Energie s.t.
92 MAITRE Florian Total Direct Energie s.t.
93 KOWALSKI Dylan Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
94 TABELLION Valentin Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
95 BARBIER Pierre Delko s.t.
96 DENIS Thomas Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
97 MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
98 DE WILDE Gilles Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
99 HUYS Laurens Bingoal-WB s.t.
100 ORTS Felipe Burgos-BH s.t.
101 ASKEY Lewis Groupama-FDJ s.t.
102 GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama-FDJ s.t.
103 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
104 WILDAUER Markus Team Vorarlberg s.t.
105 DE WINTER Ludwig Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 8:11
106 TAGLIANI Filippo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
107 ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
108 KULSET Kristian Uno-X s.t.
109 SCHIR Théry Swiss Racing Academy s.t.
110 MERTENS Julian Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
111 BALLARIN Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
112 LUSCHER Damian Swiss Racing Academy s.t.
113 VALLÉE Boris Bingoal-WB s.t.
114 VAN NIEKERK Morne St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
115 GOIKOETXEA Peio Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
116 FEDELI Alessandro Delko 10:02
117 BETZINGER Klaus Team Lotto-Kern Haus 10:32
118 HULGAARD Morten Uno-X 11:35
119 URBANO Carmelo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16:14
120 APARICIO Mario Burgos-BH 16:15

Course map:

Roue Tourengelle map