BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Bicycle History book Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2015 Tour de Picardie (2.1), France

69th Edition: May 15 - May 17, 2015

Tour de Picardie podium history | 2014 edition | 2016 edition | Start list |

Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 |


Sunday, May 17: 3rd and Final Stage, Athies - Mers les Bains, 189.93 km

Stage 3 map and profile |

Kris Boeckmans

Kris Boeckmans is having a great year.

The Race: Kris Boeckmans is having a terrific season. He's already won a stage at the Etoile de Bessèges plus two other early season stages. Now, he's won both the first and third stages of the Tour de Picardie, making him the final overall winner of the three stage competition.

Nice job.

Complete Results:

189.93 km raced at an average speed of 40.712 km/hr

1 Kris BOECKMANS LOTTO SOUDAL 4hr 39min 52sec
2 Andrea GUARDINI ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
3 Bryan COQUARD TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
4 Daniel MCLAY BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
5 Arnaud DEMARE FDJ s.t.
6 Rudy BARBIER ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
7 Roy JANS WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
8 Benjamin GIRAUD TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
9 Samuel DUMOULIN AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
10 Michael VAN STAEYEN COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
11 Jordan LEVASSEUR L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
12 Ivan GARCIA CORTINA AWT GREENWAY s.t.
13 Antoine DEMOITIE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
14 Phil BAUHAUS BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
15 David MENUT AUBER 93 s.t.
16 Jarl SALOMEIN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
17 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
18 Jonas RICKAERT TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
19 Przemyslaw KASPERKIEWICZ AWT GREENWAY s.t.
20 Quentin JAUREGUI AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
21 Bert VAN LERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
22 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
23 Danilo NAPOLITANO WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
24 Fabien CANAL L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
25 Anthony MALDONADO AUBER 93 s.t.
26 Tiesj BENOOT LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
27 Jens DEBUSSCHERE LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
28 Steven TRONET AUBER 93 s.t.
29 Michael SCHWARZMANN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
30 Laurens DE VREESE ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
31 Alexis BODIOT L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
32 Jimmy TURGIS ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
33 Marcel SIEBERG LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
34 Julien STASSEN WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
35 Alexandre BLAIN TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
36 Sébastien DELFOSSE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
37 Christoph PFINGSTEN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
38 Julien DUVAL L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
39 Alexis GUERIN AWT GREENWAY s.t.
40 Gijs VAN HOECKE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
41 Sébastien CHAVANEL FDJ s.t.
42 Sébastien TURGOT AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
43 Romain FEILLU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
44 Gediminas BAGDONAS AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
45 Yoann PAILLOT TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
46 Maxime VANTOMME ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
47 Daniel SCHORN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
48 Pierre-Roger LATOUR AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
49 Jan BROCKHOFF AWT GREENWAY s.t.
50 Laurent EVRARD WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
51 Guillaume LEVARLET AUBER 93 s.t.
52 Kevin ISTA WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
53 Michal SCHLEGEL AWT GREENWAY s.t.
54 James VANLANDSCHOOT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
55 Scott THWAITES BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
56 Jasper DE BUYST LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
57 Maxime CAM BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
58 Rudy KOWALSKI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
59 Jeremy LEVEAU ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
60 Ralf MATZKA BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
61 Cesare BENEDETTI BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
62 Gregory HABEAUX WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
63 Blel KADRI AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
64 Alvaro CUADROS MORATA AWT GREENWAY s.t.
65 Julien GUAY AUBER 93 s.t.
66 David BOUCHER FDJ s.t.
67 Christophe RIBLON AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
68 Jonathan HIVERT BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
69 Alo JAKIN AUBER 93 s.t.
70 THOMAS BOUDAT TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
71 Floris DE TIER TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
72 Bryan ALAPHILIPPE L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
73 Christophe LABORIE BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
74 Sander HELVEN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
75 Florian GUILLOU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
76 Maxat AYAZBAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
77 Bryan NAULLEAU TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
78 Tony HUREL TEAM EUROPCAR @ 13sec
79 Arman KAMYSHEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
80 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
81 Julien ANTOMARCHI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
82 Clement SAINT MARTIN TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
83 Kevin LEDANOIS BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:00:18
84 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
85 Clément VENTURINI COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:00:19
86 Lorenzo MANZIN FDJ 0:00:23
87 Mickael DELAGE FDJ 0:00:28
88 Dominique ROLLIN COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
89 Steve CHAINEL COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:00:30
90 Stéphane ROSSETTO COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
91 Borut BOZIC ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
92 William BONNET FDJ s.t.
93 Björn LEUKEMANS WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
94 Bjorn THURAU BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
95 Boris VALLEE LOTTO SOUDAL 0:00:32
96 Loic PESTIAUX WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:00:38
97 Adrien PETIT COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:00:55
98 Loïc CHETOUT COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:00:57
99 Cyril LEMOINE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
100 Yohann GENE TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
101 Olivier LE GAC FDJ @ 1min 9sec
102 Théo VIMPERE AUBER 93 0:02:16
103 Romain PILLON ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 0:04:00
104 Tom DERNIES WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
105 Dan CRAVEN TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
106 Frederique ROBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
107 Maxime DANIEL AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
108 Jens WALLAYS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
109 Moreno DE PAUW TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
110 Clément PENVEN TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
111 Morgan LAMOISSON TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
112 Yannick MARTINEZ TEAM EUROPCAR 0:06:10
113 Jakub NOVAK AWT GREENWAY s.t.
114 Grégoire TARRIDE TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.

Final GC after Stage 3:

525.48 km raced at an average speed of 40.645 km/hr

1 Kris BOECKMANS LOTTO SOUDAL 12hr 55min 44sec
2 Andrea GUARDINI ASTANA PRO TEAM @ 10sec
3 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:00:16
4 Bryan COQUARD TEAM EUROPCAR 0:00:18
5 Fabien CANAL L'ARMEE DE TERRE 0:00:20
6 Jasper DE BUYST LOTTO SOUDAL 0:00:20
7 Alexis BODIOT L'ARMEE DE TERRE 0:00:21
8 Daniel MCLAY BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:00:22
9 Rudy BARBIER ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 0:00:23
10 Pierre-Roger LATOUR AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:00:24
11 Quentin JAUREGUI AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
12 Gediminas BAGDONAS AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
13 Jonathan HIVERT BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
14 Sébastien DELFOSSE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:00:25
15 Daniel SCHORN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
16 Roy JANS WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
17 Benjamin GIRAUD TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:00:26
18 Arnaud DEMARE FDJ s.t.
19 Bert VAN LERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
20 Przemyslaw KASPERKIEWICZ AWT GREENWAY s.t.
21 Antoine DEMOITIE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
22 Jarl SALOMEIN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
23 Jonas RICKAERT TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
24 Romain FEILLU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
25 Anthony MALDONADO AUBER 93 s.t.
26 Steven TRONET AUBER 93 s.t.
27 Kevin ISTA WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
28 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
29 Laurens DE VREESE ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
30 Julien DUVAL L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
31 Gijs VAN HOECKE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
32 Samuel DUMOULIN AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
33 Jens DEBUSSCHERE LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
34 Jimmy TURGIS ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
35 Laurent EVRARD WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
36 Jan BROCKHOFF AWT GREENWAY s.t.
37 Alexandre BLAIN TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
38 Ivan GARCIA CORTINA AWT GREENWAY s.t.
39 Alexis GUERIN AWT GREENWAY s.t.
40 Danilo NAPOLITANO WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
41 Sébastien TURGOT AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
42 Bryan ALAPHILIPPE L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
43 Guillaume LEVARLET AUBER 93 s.t.
44 Phil BAUHAUS BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
45 Christoph PFINGSTEN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
46 Maxime VANTOMME ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
47 Yoann PAILLOT TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
48 David MENUT AUBER 93 s.t.
49 THOMAS BOUDAT TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
50 Michael SCHWARZMANN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
51 Maxime CAM BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
52 Michael VAN STAEYEN COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
53 James VANLANDSCHOOT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
54 Sander HELVEN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
55 Michal SCHLEGEL AWT GREENWAY s.t.
56 Gregory HABEAUX WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
57 David BOUCHER FDJ s.t.
58 Rudy KOWALSKI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
59 Jordan LEVASSEUR L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
60 Alvaro CUADROS MORATA AWT GREENWAY s.t.
61 Jeremy LEVEAU ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
62 Julien GUAY AUBER 93 s.t.
63 Alo JAKIN AUBER 93 s.t.
64 Blel KADRI AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
65 Christophe LABORIE BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
66 Christophe RIBLON AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
67 Floris DE TIER TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
68 Florian GUILLOU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
69 Bryan NAULLEAU TEAM EUROPCAR 0:00:26
70 Arman KAMYSHEV ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:00:39
71 Julien STASSEN WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
72 Tony HUREL TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
73 Clement SAINT MARTIN TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
74 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
75 Julien ANTOMARCHI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
76 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:00:44
77 Clément VENTURINI COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:00:45
78 Lorenzo MANZIN FDJ 0:00:49
79 Marcel SIEBERG LOTTO SOUDAL 0:00:52
80 Dominique ROLLIN COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:00:54
81 Steve CHAINEL COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:00:56
82 Björn LEUKEMANS WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
83 Borut BOZIC ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
84 Kevin LEDANOIS BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT @ 1min 13sec
85 William BONNET FDJ 0:01:14
86 Adrien PETIT COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:01:21
87 Yohann GENE TEAM EUROPCAR 0:01:23
88 Stéphane ROSSETTO COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:01:36
89 Ralf MATZKA BORA-ARGON 18 0:01:49
90 Sébastien CHAVANEL FDJ 0:01:56
91 Cesare BENEDETTI BORA-ARGON 18 0:02:04
92 Boris VALLEE LOTTO SOUDAL 0:02:36
93 Théo VIMPERE AUBER 93 0:02:42
94 Loïc CHETOUT COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:02:45
95 Bjorn THURAU BORA-ARGON 18 0:02:57
96 Olivier LE GAC FDJ 0:03:01
97 Tiesj BENOOT LOTTO SOUDAL 0:03:14
98 Scott THWAITES BORA-ARGON 18 0:03:25
99 Loic PESTIAUX WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:03:52
100 Maxime DANIEL AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:04:26
101 Moreno DE PAUW TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
102 Tom DERNIES WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
103 Jens WALLAYS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
104 Clément PENVEN TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:05:06
105 Maxat AYAZBAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:05:30
106 Cyril LEMOINE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:05:49
107 Mickael DELAGE FDJ 0:06:25
108 Jakub NOVAK AWT GREENWAY 0:06:36
109 Grégoire TARRIDE TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
110 Frederique ROBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 0:07:14
111 Morgan LAMOISSON TEAM EUROPCAR 0:09:19
112 Romain PILLON ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 0:09:32
113 Dan CRAVEN TEAM EUROPCAR 0:14:30
114 Yannick MARTINEZ TEAM EUROPCAR 0:14:47

Stage 3 map and profile:

Tour of Picardie stage 3 map

Tour of Picardie stage 3 map

Tour of Picardie stage 3 profile

Tour of Picardie stage 3 profile


Saturday, May 16: Stage 2, Villers St. Paul - Fleurines, 174.0 km

Stage 2 map and profile |

The Race: Andrea Guardini won his sixth race of the season when he outsprinted a big field in Fleurines.

Bryan Coquard, who fell yesterday, has obviously recovered: he was third.

The day's four-man escape wasn't rounded up until the race had one kilometer to go.

Kris Boeckmans maintained his GC lead. He's just six seconds ahead of Andrea Guardini.

Complete Results:

174 km raced at an average speed of 38.363 km/hr

1 Andrea GUARDINI ASTANA PRO TEAM 4hr 16min 30sec
2 Kris BOECKMANS LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
3 Bryan COQUARD TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
4 Phil BAUHAUS BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
5 Bryan ALAPHILIPPE L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
6 Daniel MCLAY BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
7 Benjamin GIRAUD TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
8 Clément VENTURINI COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
9 Antoine DEMOITIE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
10 Kevin ISTA WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
11 Bert VAN LERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
12 Przemyslaw KASPERKIEWICZ AWT GREENWAY s.t.
13 Arnaud DEMARE FDJ s.t.
14 Loïc CHETOUT COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
15 Samuel DUMOULIN AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
16 Julien DUVAL L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
17 Alexis GUERIN AWT GREENWAY s.t.
18 Jarl SALOMEIN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
19 Rudy BARBIER ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
20 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
21 Jonas RICKAERT TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
22 David MENUT AUBER 93 s.t.
23 Danilo NAPOLITANO WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
24 Romain FEILLU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
25 Anthony MALDONADO AUBER 93 s.t.
26 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
27 Fabien CANAL L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
28 Jan BROCKHOFF AWT GREENWAY s.t.
29 Arman KAMYSHEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
30 Alexandre BLAIN TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
31 David BOUCHER FDJ s.t.
32 Steve CHAINEL COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
33 Guillaume LEVARLET AUBER 93 s.t.
34 Michael SCHWARZMANN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
35 Laurens DE VREESE ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
36 Gijs VAN HOECKE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
37 Olivier LE GAC FDJ s.t.
38 Sébastien TURGOT AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
39 Jimmy TURGIS ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
40 Steven TRONET AUBER 93 s.t.
41 Gediminas BAGDONAS AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
42 Ivan GARCIA CORTINA AWT GREENWAY s.t.
43 Cesare BENEDETTI BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
44 Pierre-Roger LATOUR AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
45 Daniel SCHORN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
46 Laurent EVRARD WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
47 Sébastien DELFOSSE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
48 THOMAS BOUDAT TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
49 Alexis BODIOT L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
50 Gregory HABEAUX WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
51 Maxime CAM BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
52 Michael VAN STAEYEN COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
53 Yoann PAILLOT TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
54 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
55 Lorenzo MANZIN FDJ s.t.
56 Maxime DANIEL AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
57 Michal SCHLEGEL AWT GREENWAY s.t.
58 Adrien PETIT COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
59 Jens DEBUSSCHERE LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
60 Sébastien CHAVANEL FDJ s.t.
61 Sander HELVEN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
62 Maxime VANTOMME ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
63 Rudy KOWALSKI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
64 Jens WALLAYS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
65 Christophe LABORIE BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
66 Quentin JAUREGUI AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
67 Julien GUAY AUBER 93 s.t.
68 Jonathan HIVERT BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
69 Matthieu BOULO BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
70 Jasper DE BUYST LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
71 Théo VIMPERE AUBER 93 s.t.
72 Moreno DE PAUW TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
73 Tom DERNIES WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
74 Boris VALLEE LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
75 Florian GUILLOU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
76 Alvaro CUADROS MORATA AWT GREENWAY s.t.
77 Clement SAINT MARTIN TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
78 Bryan NAULLEAU TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
79 Thomas DAMUSEAU ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
80 Jakub NOVAK AWT GREENWAY s.t.
81 Blel KADRI AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
82 Christophe RIBLON AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
83 Bjorn THURAU BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
84 Ralf MATZKA BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
85 Christoph PFINGSTEN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
86 Alo JAKIN AUBER 93 s.t.
87 Roy JANS WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
88 Björn LEUKEMANS WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
89 James VANLANDSCHOOT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
90 Jeremy LEVEAU ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
91 Jordan LEVASSEUR L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
92 Yohann GENE TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
93 Dominique ROLLIN COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
94 Borut BOZIC ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
95 Grégoire TARRIDE TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
96 Floris DE TIER TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
97 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
98 Julien ANTOMARCHI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
99 Tony HUREL TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
100 Julien STASSEN WALLONIE - BRUXELLES @ 13sec
101 William BONNET FDJ 0:00:18
102 Marcel SIEBERG LOTTO SOUDAL 0:00:26
103 Kevin LEDANOIS BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:00:29
104 Stéphane ROSSETTO COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:00:40
105 Clément PENVEN TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
106 Scott THWAITES BORA-ARGON 18 @ 1min 0sec
107 Tim DE TROYER WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 0:01:07
108 Tiesj BENOOT LOTTO SOUDAL 0:02:48
109 Frederique ROBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
110 Yannick EIJSSEN WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
111 Benoît SINNER L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
112 Cyril LEMOINE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
113 Maxat AYAZBAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
114 Loic PESTIAUX WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
115 Morgan LAMOISSON TEAM EUROPCAR 0:03:19
116 Romain PILLON ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
117 Mickael DELAGE FDJ 0:05:31
118 Yannick MARTINEZ TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
119 Gert DOCKX LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
120 Kenny DE HAES LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
121 Dan CRAVEN TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.

GC after Stage 2:

335.55 km raced so far at an average speed of 40.594 km/hr

1 Kris BOECKMANS LOTTO SOUDAL 8hr 16min 2sec
2 Andrea GUARDINI ASTANA PRO TEAM @ 6sec
3 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:00:09
4 Fabien CANAL L'ARMEE DE TERRE 0:00:10
5 Jasper DE BUYST LOTTO SOUDAL 0:00:10
6 Alexis BODIOT L'ARMEE DE TERRE 0:00:11
7 Daniel MCLAY BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:00:12
8 Bryan COQUARD TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
9 Pierre-Roger LATOUR AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:00:14
10 Jonathan HIVERT BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
11 Daniel SCHORN BORA-ARGON 18 0:00:15
12 Benjamin GIRAUD TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:00:16
13 Bert VAN LERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
14 Przemyslaw KASPERKIEWICZ AWT GREENWAY s.t.
15 Rudy BARBIER ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
16 Arnaud DEMARE FDJ s.t.
17 Jarl SALOMEIN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
18 Kevin ISTA WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
19 Antoine DEMOITIE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
20 Clément VENTURINI COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
21 Romain FEILLU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
22 Bryan ALAPHILIPPE L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
23 Julien DUVAL L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
24 Gijs VAN HOECKE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
25 Jonas RICKAERT TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
26 Steven TRONET AUBER 93 s.t.
27 Laurent EVRARD WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
28 Arman KAMYSHEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
29 Anthony MALDONADO AUBER 93 s.t.
30 Jan BROCKHOFF AWT GREENWAY s.t.
31 Laurens DE VREESE ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
32 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
33 Sébastien DELFOSSE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
34 Alexandre BLAIN TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
35 Jimmy TURGIS ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
36 THOMAS BOUDAT TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
37 Jens DEBUSSCHERE LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
38 Sébastien TURGOT AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
39 Alexis GUERIN AWT GREENWAY s.t.
40 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
41 Steve CHAINEL COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
42 Guillaume LEVARLET AUBER 93 s.t.
43 Samuel DUMOULIN AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
44 Adrien PETIT COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
45 Danilo NAPOLITANO WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
46 Maxime VANTOMME ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
47 Yoann PAILLOT TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
48 Sander HELVEN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
49 Ivan GARCIA CORTINA AWT GREENWAY s.t.
50 Maxime CAM BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
51 Christoph PFINGSTEN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
52 Tony HUREL TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
53 James VANLANDSCHOOT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
54 Gediminas BAGDONAS AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
55 Thomas DAMUSEAU ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
56 David BOUCHER FDJ s.t.
57 Gregory HABEAUX WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
58 Michael SCHWARZMANN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
59 Maxime DANIEL AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
60 Michal SCHLEGEL AWT GREENWAY s.t.
61 Phil BAUHAUS BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
62 Quentin JAUREGUI AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
63 Moreno DE PAUW TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
64 David MENUT AUBER 93 s.t.
65 Clement SAINT MARTIN TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
66 Matthieu BOULO BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
67 Rudy KOWALSKI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
68 Alvaro CUADROS MORATA AWT GREENWAY s.t.
69 Dominique ROLLIN COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
70 Björn LEUKEMANS WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
71 Jeremy LEVEAU ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
72 Christophe LABORIE BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
73 Tom DERNIES WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
74 Lorenzo MANZIN FDJ s.t.
75 Alo JAKIN AUBER 93 s.t.
76 Michael VAN STAEYEN COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
77 Julien GUAY AUBER 93 s.t.
78 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
79 Jens WALLAYS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
80 Florian GUILLOU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
81 Blel KADRI AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
82 Floris DE TIER TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
83 Théo VIMPERE AUBER 93 s.t.
84 Jakub NOVAK AWT GREENWAY s.t.
85 Borut BOZIC ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
86 Christophe RIBLON AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
87 Bryan NAULLEAU TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
88 Jordan LEVASSEUR L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
89 Grégoire TARRIDE TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
90 Roy JANS WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
91 Julien ANTOMARCHI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
92 Yohann GENE TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
93 Julien STASSEN WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:00:29
94 William BONNET FDJ 0:00:34
95 Marcel SIEBERG LOTTO SOUDAL 0:00:42
96 Kevin LEDANOIS BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:00:45
97 Stéphane ROSSETTO COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:00:56
98 Clément PENVEN TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
99 Loïc CHETOUT COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS @ 1min 38sec
100 Ralf MATZKA BORA-ARGON 18 0:01:39
101 Olivier LE GAC FDJ 0:01:42
102 Sébastien CHAVANEL FDJ 0:01:46
103 Cesare BENEDETTI BORA-ARGON 18 0:01:54
104 Boris VALLEE LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
105 Bjorn THURAU BORA-ARGON 18 0:02:17
106 Tim DE TROYER WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 0:02:38
107 Loic PESTIAUX WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:03:04
108 Tiesj BENOOT LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
109 Yannick EIJSSEN WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
110 Frederique ROBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
111 Benoît SINNER L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
112 Scott THWAITES BORA-ARGON 18 0:03:15
113 Cyril LEMOINE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:04:42
114 Morgan LAMOISSON TEAM EUROPCAR 0:05:09
115 Maxat AYAZBAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:05:20
116 Romain PILLON ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 0:05:22
117 Mickael DELAGE FDJ 0:05:47
118 Gert DOCKX LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
119 Kenny DE HAES LOTTO SOUDAL 0:07:25
120 Yannick MARTINEZ TEAM EUROPCAR 0:08:27
121 Dan CRAVEN TEAM EUROPCAR 0:10:20

Stage 2 map and profile:

stage 2 map

Stage 2 map

stage 2 profile

Stage 2 profile


Friday, May 15: Stage 1, Moy de l'Aisne - Ternier, 161.55 km

Stage 1 map and profile |

The Race: Lotto-Soudal has to be happy. They captured both first and second places in the sprint today, and this being the first stage, they also own the first two places in the general classification. Both the stage win and the GC are Kris Boeckmans'.

A break of four with Jonathan Hivert, Pierre-Roger Latour, Daniel Schorn and Fabian Canal was rounded up with ten kilometers left to race.

The big sprint was marred both French Champion Arnaud Demare and Bryan Coquard falling, but both were unharmed.

Complete Results:

161.55 km raced at an average speed of 40.4 km/hr

1 Kris BOECKMANS LOTTO SOUDAL 3hr 59min 48sec
2 Jasper DE BUYST LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
3 Daniel MCLAY BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
4 Rudy BARBIER ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
5 Bert VAN LERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
6 Tony HUREL TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
7 Benjamin GIRAUD TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
8 Laurent EVRARD WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
9 Przemyslaw KASPERKIEWICZ AWT GREENWAY s.t.
10 Romain FEILLU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
11 Jarl SALOMEIN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
12 Andrea GUARDINI ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
13 Steven TRONET AUBER 93 s.t.
14 Gijs VAN HOECKE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
15 Jens DEBUSSCHERE LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
16 Arnaud DEMARE FDJ s.t.
17 Christoph PFINGSTEN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
18 Julien STASSEN WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
19 James VANLANDSCHOOT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
20 Kevin ISTA WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
21 Sébastien DELFOSSE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
22 Antoine DEMOITIE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
23 Laurens DE VREESE ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
24 THOMAS BOUDAT TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
25 Clément VENTURINI COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
26 Arman KAMYSHEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
27 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
28 Jan BROCKHOFF AWT GREENWAY s.t.
29 Adrien PETIT COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
30 Jonas RICKAERT TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
31 Anthony MALDONADO AUBER 93 s.t.
32 Maxime VANTOMME ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
33 Jimmy TURGIS ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
34 Julien DUVAL L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
35 Daniel SCHORN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
36 Thomas DAMUSEAU ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
37 Sébastien TURGOT AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
38 Sander HELVEN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
39 Fabien CANAL L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
40 Bryan ALAPHILIPPE L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
41 Loic PESTIAUX WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
42 Alexandre BLAIN TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
43 Yoann PAILLOT TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
44 Pierre-Roger LATOUR AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
45 Kevin LEDANOIS BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
46 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
47 Dominique ROLLIN COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
48 Mickael DELAGE FDJ s.t.
49 Guillaume LEVARLET AUBER 93 s.t.
50 Steve CHAINEL COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
51 Maxime CAM BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
52 Clement SAINT MARTIN TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
53 Björn LEUKEMANS WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
54 Moreno DE PAUW TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
55 Alexis BODIOT L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
56 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
57 Jeremy LEVEAU ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
58 Ivan GARCIA CORTINA AWT GREENWAY s.t.
59 Alexis GUERIN AWT GREENWAY s.t.
60 Quentin JAUREGUI AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
61 Matthieu BOULO BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
62 Floris DE TIER TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
63 Alvaro CUADROS MORATA AWT GREENWAY s.t.
64 Alo JAKIN AUBER 93 s.t.
65 Michal SCHLEGEL AWT GREENWAY s.t.
66 Maxime DANIEL AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
67 Borut BOZIC ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
68 Samuel DUMOULIN AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
69 Gregory HABEAUX WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
70 Danilo NAPOLITANO WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
71 Rudy KOWALSKI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
72 William BONNET FDJ s.t.
73 Gediminas BAGDONAS AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
74 Jonathan HIVERT BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
75 Tom DERNIES WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
76 Blel KADRI AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
77 Yannick EIJSSEN WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
78 Tiesj BENOOT LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
79 Frederique ROBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
80 Christophe RIBLON AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
81 Jakub NOVAK AWT GREENWAY s.t.
82 Florian GUILLOU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
83 Christophe LABORIE BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
84 Benoît SINNER L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
85 David BOUCHER FDJ s.t.
86 Julien GUAY AUBER 93 s.t.
87 Michael SCHWARZMANN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
88 Grégoire TARRIDE TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
89 Théo VIMPERE AUBER 93 s.t.
90 Stéphane ROSSETTO COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
91 Jordan LEVASSEUR L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
92 Jens WALLAYS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
93 Julien ANTOMARCHI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
94 Clément PENVEN TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
95 Lorenzo MANZIN FDJ s.t.
96 Bryan NAULLEAU TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
97 Gert DOCKX LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
98 Roy JANS WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
99 Michael VAN STAEYEN COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
100 Tim DE TROYER WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT @ 1min 15sec
101 Loïc CHETOUT COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:01:22
102 Ralf MATZKA BORA-ARGON 18 0:01:24
103 Bryan COQUARD TEAM EUROPCAR 3:59:48
104 Yohann GENE TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
105 David MENUT AUBER 93 s.t.
106 Olivier LE GAC FDJ 0:01:26
107 Sébastien CHAVANEL FDJ 0:01:30
108 Morgan LAMOISSON TEAM EUROPCAR 0:01:34
109 Cyril LEMOINE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:01:38
110 Cesare BENEDETTI BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
111 Kenny DE HAES LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
112 Boris VALLEE LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
113 Marcel SIEBERG LOTTO SOUDAL 3:59:48
114 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
115 Romain PILLON ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 0:01:47
116 Scott THWAITES BORA-ARGON 18 0:01:59
117 Bjorn THURAU BORA-ARGON 18 0:02:01
118 Maxat AYAZBAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:02:16
119 Yannick MARTINEZ TEAM EUROPCAR 0:02:40
120 Phil BAUHAUS BORA-ARGON 18 3:59:48
121 Dan CRAVEN TEAM EUROPCAR 0:04:33

GC after Stage 1:

1 Kris BOECKMANS LOTTO SOUDAL 3hr 59min 38sec
2 Jasper DE BUYST LOTTO SOUDAL @ 4sec
3 Fabien CANAL L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
4 Daniel MCLAY BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:00:06
5 Jonathan HIVERT BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:00:08
6 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
7 Daniel SCHORN BORA-ARGON 18 0:00:09
8 Pierre-Roger LATOUR AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
9 Rudy BARBIER ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 0:00:10
10 Bert VAN LERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
11 Tony HUREL TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
12 Benjamin GIRAUD TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
13 Laurent EVRARD WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
14 Przemyslaw KASPERKIEWICZ AWT GREENWAY s.t.
15 Romain FEILLU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
16 Jarl SALOMEIN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
17 Andrea GUARDINI ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
18 Steven TRONET AUBER 93 s.t.
19 Gijs VAN HOECKE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
20 Jens DEBUSSCHERE LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
21 Arnaud DEMARE FDJ s.t.
22 Christoph PFINGSTEN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
23 Julien STASSEN WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
24 James VANLANDSCHOOT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
25 Kevin ISTA WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
26 Sébastien DELFOSSE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
27 Antoine DEMOITIE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
28 Laurens DE VREESE ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
29 THOMAS BOUDAT TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
30 Clément VENTURINI COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
31 Arman KAMYSHEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
32 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
33 Jan BROCKHOFF AWT GREENWAY s.t.
34 Adrien PETIT COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
35 Jonas RICKAERT TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
36 Anthony MALDONADO AUBER 93 s.t.
37 Maxime VANTOMME ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
38 Jimmy TURGIS ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
39 Julien DUVAL L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
40 Thomas DAMUSEAU ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
41 Sébastien TURGOT AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
42 Sander HELVEN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
43 Bryan ALAPHILIPPE L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
44 Loic PESTIAUX WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
45 Alexandre BLAIN TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
46 Yoann PAILLOT TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
47 Kevin LEDANOIS BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
48 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
49 Dominique ROLLIN COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
50 Mickael DELAGE FDJ s.t.
51 Guillaume LEVARLET AUBER 93 s.t.
52 Steve CHAINEL COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
53 Maxime CAM BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
54 Clement SAINT MARTIN TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
55 Björn LEUKEMANS WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
56 Moreno DE PAUW TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
57 Alexis BODIOT L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
58 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
59 Jeremy LEVEAU ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
60 Ivan GARCIA CORTINA AWT GREENWAY s.t.
61 Alexis GUERIN AWT GREENWAY s.t.
62 Quentin JAUREGUI AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
63 Matthieu BOULO BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
64 Floris DE TIER TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
65 Alvaro CUADROS MORATA AWT GREENWAY s.t.
66 Alo JAKIN AUBER 93 s.t.
67 Michal SCHLEGEL AWT GREENWAY s.t.
68 Maxime DANIEL AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
69 Borut BOZIC ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
70 Samuel DUMOULIN AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
71 Gregory HABEAUX WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
72 Danilo NAPOLITANO WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
73 Rudy KOWALSKI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
74 William BONNET FDJ s.t.
75 Gediminas BAGDONAS AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
76 Tom DERNIES WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
77 Blel KADRI AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
78 Yannick EIJSSEN WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
79 Tiesj BENOOT LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
80 Frederique ROBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
81 Christophe RIBLON AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
82 Jakub NOVAK AWT GREENWAY s.t.
83 Florian GUILLOU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
84 Christophe LABORIE BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
85 Benoît SINNER L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
86 David BOUCHER FDJ s.t.
87 Julien GUAY AUBER 93 s.t.
88 Michael SCHWARZMANN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
89 Grégoire TARRIDE TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
90 Théo VIMPERE AUBER 93 s.t.
91 Stéphane ROSSETTO COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
92 Jordan LEVASSEUR L'ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
93 Jens WALLAYS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
94 Julien ANTOMARCHI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
95 Clément PENVEN TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
96 Lorenzo MANZIN FDJ s.t.
97 Bryan NAULLEAU TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
98 Gert DOCKX LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
99 Roy JANS WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
100 Michael VAN STAEYEN COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
101 Bryan COQUARD TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
102 Yohann GENE TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
103 David MENUT AUBER 93 s.t.
104 Marcel SIEBERG LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
105 Phil BAUHAUS BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
106 Tim DE TROYER WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT @ 1min 25sec
107 Loïc CHETOUT COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:01:32
108 Ralf MATZKA BORA-ARGON 18 0:01:34
109 Olivier LE GAC FDJ 0:01:36
110 Sébastien CHAVANEL FDJ 0:01:40
111 Morgan LAMOISSON TEAM EUROPCAR 0:01:44
112 Cyril LEMOINE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:01:48
113 Cesare BENEDETTI BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
114 Kenny DE HAES LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
115 Boris VALLEE LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
116 Romain PILLON ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 0:01:57
117 Scott THWAITES BORA-ARGON 18 0:02:09
118 Bjorn THURAU BORA-ARGON 18 0:02:11
119 Maxat AYAZBAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:02:26
120 Yannick MARTINEZ TEAM EUROPCAR 0:02:50
121 Dan CRAVEN TEAM EUROPCAR 0:04:43

Stage 1 map and profile:

Tour of Picardie stage 1 map

2015 Tour of Picardie stage 1 map

2015 Tour of Picardie stage 1 profile

2015 Tour of Picardie stage 1 profile


Start list with Back numbers: May 14, 2015

FDJ
1 DEMARE Arnaud
2 BONNET William
3 BOUCHER David
4 CHAVANEL Sébastien
5 LE GAC Olivier
6 LE BON Johan
7 MANZIN Lorrenzo
8 SARREAU Marc
LOTTO-SOUDAL
11 BENOOT Tiesj
12 BOECKMANS Kris
13 DE BUYST Jasper
14 DEBUSSCHERE Jens
15 DE HAES Kenny
16 DOCKX Gert
17 SIEBERG Marcel
18 VALLEE Boris
EUROPCAR
21 COQUARD Bryan
22 ARASHIRO Yukiya
23 BOUDAT Thomas
24 CRAVEN Dan
25 HUREL Tony
26 LAMOISSON Morgan
27 MARTINEZ Yannick
28 NAULLEAU Bryan
ASTANA
31 BOZIC Borut
32 AGNOLI Valerio
33 AYAZBAYEV Maxat
34 GUARDINI Andrea
35 KAMYSHEV Arman
36 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
37 TAARAMAE Rein
38 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
AG2R-LA MONDIALE
41 BAGDONAS Gediminas
42 BONNAFOND Guillaume
43 DANIEL Maxime
44 DUMOULIN Samuel
45 GAUDIN Damien
46 JAUREGUI Quentin
47 LATOUR Pierre-Roger
48 TURGOT Sébastien
BORA-ARGON 18
51 BAUHAUS Phil
52 BENEDETTI Cesare
53 MATZKA Ralf
54 PFINGSTEN Christoph
55 SCHORN Daniel
56 SCHWARZMANN Michael
57 THURAU Bjorn
58 THWAITES Scott
BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
61 HIVERT Jonathan
62 CAM Maxime
63 FEILLU Brice
64 HUTAROVICH Yauheni
65 LABORIE Christophe
66 GUILLOU Florian
67 MCLAY Daniel
68 LEDANOIS Kevin
WANTY–GROUPE GOBERT
71 LEUKEMANS Bjorn
72 NAPOLITANO Danilo
73 DE TROYER Tim
74 EIJSSEN Yannick
75 JANS Roy
76 ROBERT Fredrique
77 SEYNAEVE Lander
78 VANLANDSCHOOT James
COFIDIS
81 CHAINEL Steve
82 CHETOUT Loïc
83 ROLLIN Dominique
84 ROSSETTO Stéphane
85 VAN STAEYEN Michael
86 VENTURINI Clément
87 VERHELST Louis
88 LEMOINE Cyril
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
91 SALOMEIN Jarl
92 WALLAYS Jens
93 CAMPENAERTS Victor
94 DE TIER Floris
95 VAN LERBERGHE Bert
96 RICKAERT Jonas
97 DE PAUW Moreno
98 HELVEN Sander
AUBER 93
101 BIHEL César
102 DASSONVILLE Flavien
103 JAKIN Alo
104 MALDONADO Anthony
105 LEVARLET Guillaume
106 RENAULT Maxime
107 TRONET Steven
108 VIMPERE Théo
MARSEILLE 13 KTM
111 BLAIN Alexandre
112 DI GREGORIO Rémy
113 GIRAUD Benjamin
114 PAILLOT Yoann
115 PENVEN Clément
116 SAINT MARTIN Clément
117 TARRIDE Gregoire
118 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
WALLONIE-BRUXELLES
121 DEMOITIE Antoine
122 DELFOSSE Sébastien
123 ISTA Kevin
124 HABEAUX Gregory
125 STASSEN Julien
126 DERNIES Tom
127 PESTIAUX Loic
128 PONS Gaetan
ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
131 ANTOMARCHI Julien
132 BARBIER Rudy
133 DAMUSEAU Thomas
134 KOWALSKI Rudy
135 LEVEAU Jérémy
136 PILLON Romain
137 TURGIS Jimmy
138 VANTOMME Maxime
AWT-GREENWAY
141 GUERIN Alexis
142 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw
143 BROCKHOFF Jan
144 NOVAK Jakub
145 CUADROS MORATA Alvaro
146 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
147 SCHLEGEL Michal
L'ARMEE DE TERRE
151 ALAPHILIPPE Bryan
152 BODIOT Alexis
153 CHERBONNET David
154 DUVAL Julien
155 LEVASSEUR Jordan
156 RAIBAUD Jimmy
157 SINNER Benoit
158 TORTELIER Etienne