BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France, vol.2 South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2019 Tour du Limousin (2.1), France

52nd edition: August 21 - 24, 2019

Tour du Limousin podium history | 2018 edition
Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4


Saturday, August 24: 4th & Final Stage, Confolens - Limoges, 177.4 km

Francesco Gavazzi

Francesco Gavazzi wins the final stage. Zoé Soullard photo

Weather at the finish city of Limoges at 1:50 PM, local time: 31C (88f), sunny, with the wind from the southwest at 8 km/hr (5 mph). No rain is forecast.

Complete results:

177.4 kilometers raced at an average speed of 38.249 km/hr

1 Gavazzi, Francesco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4hr 38min 17sec
2 Martin, Guillaume Wanty-Gobert s.t.
3 Cosnefroy, Benoît Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
4 Idjouadienne, Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
5 Calmejane, Lilian Total Direct Energie s.t.
6 Osorio, Alejandro Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
7 Rolland, Pierre Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
8 Simon, Julien Cofidis s.t.
9 Lobato, Juan José Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
10 Fonte, César W52-FC Porto s.t.
11 Gesbert, Elie Arkea-Samsic s.t.
12 Reichenbach, Sébastien Groupama-FDJ s.t.
13 Fernández, Delio Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
14 Combaud, Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
15 Degand, Thomas Wanty-Gobert s.t.
16 Delaplace, Anthony Arkea-Samsic s.t.
17 Bravo, Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 08''
18 Pacher, Quentin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 16''
19 Gastauer, Ben Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
20 Bisolti, Alessandro Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec @ 0sec
21 Masson, Christophe Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 55''
22 Gouault, Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
23 Irisarri, Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 57''
24 Thominet, Camille St Michel-Auber 93 59''
25 Andemeskel, Awet Israel Cycling Academy 01' 00''
26 Plaza, Rubén Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
27 Sbaragli, Kristian Israel Cycling Academy @ 0sec
28 Frapporti, Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 01' 03''
29 Guérin, Alexis Delko-Marseille Provence 01' 05''
30 Gautier, Cyril Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
31 Finé, Eddy Cofidis s.t.
32 Perez, Anthony Cofidis s.t.
33 Pichon, Laurent Arkea-Samsic 01' 09''
34 Doubey, Fabien Wanty-Gobert @ 0sec
35 Le Cunff, Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 @ 0sec
36 Albanese, Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF 01' 57''
37 Périchon, Pierre-Luc Cofidis 02' 14''
38 Vinhas, Rui W52-FC Porto @ 0sec
39 López, Juan Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 02' 50''
40 Cataford, Alex Israel Cycling Academy 03' 09''
41 Le Gac, Olivier Groupama-FDJ 03' 42''
42 Aristi, Mikel Euskadi Basque Country-Murias @ 0sec
43 Jakin, Alo St Michel-Auber 93 04' 09''
44 Martin, Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 04' 26''
45 Moreira, Mauricio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
46 Bonnet, William Groupama-FDJ 04' 57''
47 Sicard, Romain Total Direct Energie s.t.
48 Ourselin, Paul Total Direct Energie s.t.
49 Ferron, Valentin Total Direct Energie s.t.
50 Paret-Peintre, Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
51 El Fares, Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
52 Frapporti, Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
53 Hänninen, Jaakko Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
54 Terpstra, Niki Total Direct Energie s.t.
55 Ishigami, Masahiro Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
56 Vendrame, Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 05' 55''
57 Busato, Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
58 Minnaard, Marco Wanty-Gobert s.t.
59 Dupont, Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
60 Le Roux, Romain Arkea-Samsic s.t.
61 Courteille, Arnaud Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
62 Covili, Luca Bardiani-CSF 07' 32''
63 Niekerk, Morné van St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
64 Šiškevičius, Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence 10' 29''
65 Hardy, Romain Arkea-Samsic s.t.
66 Pascual, Eusebio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
67 Warbasse, Larry Ag2r La Mondiale 10' 55''
68 Mora, Sebastian Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11' 36''
69 Carboni, Giovanni Bardiani-CSF s.t.
70 Guichard, Mickaël Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
71 Senni, Manuel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
72 Dernies, Tom Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
73 Cima, Imerio Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.

Final GC after stage 4:

709.3 kilometers raced at an average speed of 38.893 km/hr

1 Cosnefroy, Benoît Ag2r La Mondiale 18hr 14min 14sec
2 Calmejane, Lilian Total Direct Energie @ 15sec
3 Martin, Guillaume Wanty-Gobert 17''
4 Aristi, Mikel Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 20''
5 Sbaragli, Kristian Israel Cycling Academy 31''
6 Vinhas, Rui W52-FC Porto 32''
7 Rolland, Pierre Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 34''
8 Reichenbach, Sébastien Groupama-FDJ s.t.
9 Gesbert, Elie Arkea-Samsic s.t.
10 Delaplace, Anthony Arkea-Samsic 38''
11 Simon, Julien Cofidis 40''
12 Idjouadienne, Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 41''
13 Degand, Thomas Wanty-Gobert 59''
14 Combaud, Romain Delko-Marseille Provence 01' 04''
15 Osorio, Alejandro Nippo-Vini Fantini 01' 18''
16 Fonte, César W52-FC Porto 01' 21''
17 Gouault, Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 02' 16''
18 Fernández, Delio Delko-Marseille Provence 02' 17''
19 Plaza, Rubén Israel Cycling Academy 02' 19''
20 Gautier, Cyril Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 02' 39''
21 Irisarri, Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 02' 49''
22 Thominet, Camille St Michel-Auber 93 03' 04''
23 Gavazzi, Francesco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 03' 07''
24 Perez, Anthony Cofidis 03' 22''
25 Bisolti, Alessandro Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 05' 22''
26 Bravo, Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 06' 32''
27 Masson, Christophe Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 06' 37''
28 Pacher, Quentin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 07' 05''
29 Finé, Eddy Cofidis 07' 27''
30 Doubey, Fabien Wanty-Gobert 07' 29''
31 Guérin, Alexis Delko-Marseille Provence 08' 41''
32 Frapporti, Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 08' 59''
33 Sicard, Romain Total Direct Energie 09' 30''
34 Gastauer, Ben Ag2r La Mondiale 09' 34''
35 Busato, Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10' 39''
36 Le Gac, Olivier Groupama-FDJ 11' 31''
37 Lobato, Juan José Nippo-Vini Fantini 11' 48''
38 López, Juan Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 11' 59''
39 Paret-Peintre, Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale 12' 24''
40 Le Cunff, Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 12' 32''
41 Albanese, Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF 12' 36''
42 Andemeskel, Awet Israel Cycling Academy 14' 30''
43 Terpstra, Niki Total Direct Energie 16' 00''
44 Martin, Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16' 11''
45 El Fares, Julien Delko-Marseille Provence 16' 58''
46 Hänninen, Jaakko Ag2r La Mondiale 17' 05''
47 Vendrame, Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 17' 17''
48 Niekerk, Morné van St Michel-Auber 93 17' 31''
49 Ourselin, Paul Total Direct Energie 17' 47''
50 Pichon, Laurent Arkea-Samsic 21' 10''
51 Minnaard, Marco Wanty-Gobert 21' 58''
52 Dupont, Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale 23' 02''
53 Warbasse, Larry Ag2r La Mondiale 23' 03''
54 Frapporti, Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 23' 10''
55 Le Roux, Romain Arkea-Samsic 23' 43''
56 Jakin, Alo St Michel-Auber 93 24' 01''
57 Cataford, Alex Israel Cycling Academy 24' 21''
58 Covili, Luca Bardiani-CSF 24' 51''
59 Périchon, Pierre-Luc Cofidis 25' 06''
60 Carboni, Giovanni Bardiani-CSF 28' 23''
61 Senni, Manuel Bardiani-CSF 28' 55''
62 Bonnet, William Groupama-FDJ 29' 29''
63 Ishigami, Masahiro Nippo-Vini Fantini 29' 40''
64 Hardy, Romain Arkea-Samsic 29' 52''
65 Pascual, Eusebio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 29' 53''
66 Cima, Imerio Nippo-Vini Fantini 33' 12''
67 Courteille, Arnaud Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 34' 40''
68 Ferron, Valentin Total Direct Energie 46' 24''
69 Mora, Sebastian Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 47' 48''
70 Dernies, Tom Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 47' 55''
71 Moreira, Mauricio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 49' 53''
72 Šiškevičius, Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence 56' 09''
73 Guichard, Mickaël Delko-Marseille Provence 1h 01' 58''

Friday, August 23: Stage 3, Chamboulive - Beynat, 176.8 km

Benoit Cosnefroy

Benoit Cosnerfroy enjoys his stage three win. Photo: Zoé Soullard

Weather at the finish city of Beynat at 2:25 PM, local time: 29C (84F), sunny, with the wind from the northwest at 6 km/hr (4 mph). No rain is forecast.

Complete results:

176.8 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.304 km/hr

1 Benoit Cosnefroy Ag2r La Mondiale 4hr 23min 12sec
2 Julien Simon Cofidis @ 4sec
3 Guillaume Martin Wanty-Gobert s.t.
4 Rui Vinhas W52-FC Porto 9
5 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy 11
6 Pierre Rolland Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
7 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ s.t.
8 Elie Gesbert Arkea-Samsic s.t.
9 Thomas Degand Wanty-Gobert s.t.
10 Anthony Perez Cofidis s.t.
11 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie s.t.
12 Anthony Delaplace Arkea-Samsic 13
13 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
14 Mikel Aristi Euskadi Basque-Murias s.t.
15 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
16 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence 21
17 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 26
18 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis 37
19 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
20 Cesar Fonte W52-FC Porto 39
21 Pierre Gouault Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 39
22 Eddy Fine Cofidis 41
23 Christophe Masson Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
24 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF s.t.
25 Alejandro Osorio Nippo-Vini Fantini 47
26 Ruben Acosta Nippo-Vini Fantini 52
27 Cyril Gautier Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
28 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
29 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel-Auber 93 59
30 Jon Irisarri Rincon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:02
31 Camille Thominet St. Michel-Auber 93 1:23
32 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque-Murias s.t.
33 Delio Fernandez Delko-Marseille Provence 1:36
34 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
35 Bart De Clercq Wanty-Gobert 2:10
36 Matteo Busato Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:21
37 Nans Peters Ag2r La Mondiale 2:36
38 Ben Gastauer Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
39 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ s.t.
40 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:48
41 Marco Minnaard Wanty-Gobert s.t.
42 Awet Andemeskel Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
43 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
44 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie 3:24
45 Juan Lopez-Cozar Euskadi Basque-Murias 3:46
46 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 6:27
47 Hubert Dupont Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
48 Alexis Guérin Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
49 Jaakko Hänninen Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
50 Luca Covili Bardiani-CSF s.t.
51 Manuel Senni Bardiani-CSF s.t.
52 Lawrence Warbasse Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
53 Fabien Doubey Wanty-Gobert 6:47
54 Aurélien Paret-Peintre Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
55 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
56 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie s.t.
57 Kévin Le Cunff St. Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
58 Romain Le Roux Arkea-Samsic s.t.
59 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
60 Juan Lobato Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
61 Pierre-Luc Perichon Cofidis 7:03
62 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani-CSF 9:57
63 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ 10:19
64 Romain Hardy Arkea-Samsic 10:21
65 Cédric Beullens Wanty-Gobert s.t.
66 Sebastian Mora Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
67 Masahiro Ishigami Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
68 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie 10:28
69 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
70 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi Basque-Murias s.t.
71 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani-CSF 11:14
72 Laurent Pichon Arkea-Samsic 13:58
73 Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
74 Tony Hurel St. Michel-Auber 93 14:01
75 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ s.t.
76 Alo Jakin St. Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
77 Lorrenzo Manzin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
78 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
79 Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
80 Florian Vachon Arkea-Samsic s.t.
81 Eusebio Pascual Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
82 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
83 Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama-FDJ s.t.
84 Daniel Savini Bardiani-CSF 15:17
85 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 16:35
86 Julien Morice Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
87 Imerio Cima Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
88 Arnaud Courteille Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
89 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence 21:35
90 Nicolas Baldo St. Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
91 Mickaël Guichard Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
92 Amaël Moinard Arkea-Samsic s.t.
93 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie 21:37
94 Jerome Cousin Total Direct Energie s.t.
95 Ziga Jerman Groupama-FDJ s.t.
96 Joan Bou Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
97 Maxime Cam Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 31:21:00
98 Clément Carisey Israel Cycling Academy s.t.

GC after stage 3:

531.9 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 39.110 km/hr

1 Benoit Cosnefroy Ag2r La Mondiale 13hr 36min 1sec
2 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie @ 11sec
3 Mikel Aristi Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 16
4 Guillaume Martin Wanty-Gobert 19
5 Rui Vinhas W52-FC Porto 28
6 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy 30
7 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ s.t.
8 Pierre Rolland Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
9 Elie Gesbert Arkea-Samsic s.t.
10 Anthony Delaplace Arkea-Samsic 34
11 Julien Simon Cofidis 36
12 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 37
13 Thomas Degand Wanty-Gobert 49
14 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence 56
15 Alejandro Osorio Nippo-Vini Fantini 1:14
16 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy 1:15
17 Pierre Gouault Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 1:17
18 Cesar Fonte W52-FC Porto s.t.
19 Cyril Gautier Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 1:30
20 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:48
21 Camille Thominet St. Michel-Auber 93 2:01
22 Anthony Perez Cofidis 2:13
23 Delio Fernandez Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
24 Bart De Clercq Wanty-Gobert 2:56
25 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3:13
26 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis 3:23
27 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie 4:29
28 Matteo Busato Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4:40
29 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5:18
30 Christophe Masson Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 5:38
31 Ruben Dario Nippo-Vini Fantini 5:57
32 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6:03
33 Eddy Fine Cofidis 6:18
34 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 6:20
35 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 6:45
36 Aurélien Paret-Peintre Ag2r La Mondiale 7:23
37 Fabien Doubey Wanty-Gobert 7:25
38 Alexis Guérin Delko-Marseille Provence 7:32
39 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ 7:45
40 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 7:52
41 Nans Peters Ag2r La Mondiale 8:32
42 Juan Lopez-Cozar Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 9:05
43 Ben Gastauer Ag2r La Mondiale 9:14
44 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel-Auber 93 9:59
45 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani-CSF 10:35
46 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie 10:59
47 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 11:18
48 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani-CSF 11:33
49 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ 11:36
50 Juan Lobato Nippo-Vini Fantini 11:44
51 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
52 Jaakko Hänninen Ag2r La Mondiale 12:04
53 Lawrence Warbasse Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
54 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence 12:05
55 Kévin Le Cunff St. Michel-Auber 93 12:28
56 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie 12:46
57 Awet Andemeskel Israel Cycling Academy 13:26
58 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence 14:39
59 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel-Auber 93 15:45
60 Marco Minnaard Wanty-Gobert 15:59
61 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF 16:43
62 Hubert Dupont Ag2r La Mondiale 17:03
63 Manuel Senni Bardiani-CSF 17:15
64 Luca Covili Bardiani-CSF s.t.
65 Romain Le Roux Arkea-Samsic 17:44
66 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 18:09
67 Romain Hardy Arkea-Samsic 19:19
68 Eusebio Pascual Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19:20
69 Alo Jakin St. Michel-Auber 93 19:48
70 Laurent Pichon Arkea-Samsic 19:57
71 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 20:00
72 Tony Hurel St. Michel-Auber 93 20:39
73 Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy 21:08
74 Imerio Cima Nippo-Vini Fantini 21:32
75 Pierre-Luc Perichon Cofidis 22:48
76 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ 24:28
77 Masahiro Ishigami Nippo-Vini Fantini 24:39
78 Florian Vachon Arkea-Samsic 25:05
79 Daniel Savini Bardiani-CSF 25:17
80 Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama-FDJ 27:35
81 Lorrenzo Manzin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 27:41
82 Arnaud Courteille Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 28:41
83 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 31:42
84 Julien Morice Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 33:08
85 Sebastian Mora Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 36:08
86 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 36:15
87 Nicolas Baldo St. Michel-Auber 93 36:28
88 Cédric Beullens Wanty-Gobert 39:04
89 Ziga Jerman Groupama-FDJ 41:23
90 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie s.t.
91 Amaël Moinard Arkea-Samsic 42:49
92 Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 45:23
93 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence 45:36
94 Maxime Cam Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 47:06
95 Jerome Cousin Total Direct Energie 47:24
96 Mickaël Guichard Delko-Marseille Provence 50:18
97 Clément Carisey Israel Cycling Academy 50:41
98 Joan Bou Nippo-Vini Fantini 53:26

Thursday, August 22: Stage 2, Rouffiac - Trélissac, 182.9 km

Mikle Aristi

Mikel Aristi is the day's fastest rider. Photo: Zoé Soullard

Weather at the finish city of Trélissac at 1:30 PM, local time: 27C (80F), sunny, with the wind from the north-northeast at 13 km/hr (8 mph). No rain is forecast.

Complete results:

182.9 kilometers raced at an average speed of 39.320 km/hr

1 ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 4hr 39min 7sec
2 GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
3 COSNEFROY Benoît Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
4 SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
5 LOBATO Juan Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
6 PACHER Quentin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
7 ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
8 CALMEJANE Lilian Total Direct Energie s.t.
9 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
10 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
11 BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis s.t.
12 MARTIN Guillaume Wanty-Gobert s.t.
13 CIMA Imerio Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
14 ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
15 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama-FDJ s.t.
16 GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
17 DELAPLACE Anthony Arkea-Samsic s.t.
18 VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
19 GESBERT Élie Arkea-Samsic s.t.
20 THOMINET Camille St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
21 FINETTO Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
22 DEGAND Thomas Wanty-Gobert s.t.
23 MASSON Christophe Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
24 BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
25 DOUBEY Fabien Wanty-Gobert s.t.
26 MARTÍN Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
27 GOUAULT Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
28 VINHAS Rui W52-FC Porto s.t.
29 SIMON Julien Cofidis s.t.
30 PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
31 ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
32 FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
33 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
34 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis s.t.
35 MINNAARD Marco Wanty-Gobert s.t.
36 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
37 FONTE César W52-FC Porto s.t.
38 HARDY Romain Arkea-Samsic s.t.
39 IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA @ 8awx
40 ACOSTA Ruben Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
41 DE CLERCQ Bart Wanty-Gobert s.t.
42 OSORIO Alejandro Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
43 BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
44 LE GAC Olivier Groupama-FDJ 0:12
45 TERPSTRA Niki Total Direct Energie s.t.
46 GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
47 LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:22
48 PASCUAL Eusebio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
49 EL FARES Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
50 SENNI Manuel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
51 COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF s.t.
52 NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
53 GUERIN Alexis Delko-Marseille Provence 0:27
54 SICARD Romain Total Direct Energie s.t.
55 BRUNEL Alexys Groupama-FDJ 0:39
56 BUSATO Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
57 CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:40
58 HÄNNINEN Jaakko Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
59 WARBASSE Larry Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
60 FINÉ Eddy Cofidis s.t.
61 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis 0:44
62 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
63 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 0:50
64 OURSELIN Paul Total Direct Energie 1:02
65 SAVINI Daniel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
66 PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
67 ISHIGAMI Masahiro Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
68 MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
69 PICHON Laurent Arkea-Samsic s.t.
70 FERASSE Thibault Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 1:10
71 BONNET William Groupama-FDJ 1:29
72 SILVA Joaquim W52-FC Porto 1:35
73 DUPONT Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale 1:38
74 HUREL Tony St Michel-Auber 93 1:41
75 GASTAUER Ben Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
76 BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 1:43
77 FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:03
78 CATAFORD Alexander Israel Cycling Academy 2:13
79 VAUGRENARD Benoît Groupama-FDJ 3:08
80 COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
81 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 3:14
82 VAN NIEKERK Morne St Michel-Auber 93 4:09
83 MORICE Julien Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 6:07
84 LE ROUX Romain Arkea-Samsic s.t.
85 VACHON Florian Arkea-Samsic s.t.
86 FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
87 CARISEY Clément Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
88 PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis 10:48
89 MOINARD Amaël Arkea-Samsic s.t.
90 BARBIER Rudy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
91 SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
92 BEULLENS Cédric Wanty-Gobert s.t.
93 JERMAN Žiga Groupama-FDJ s.t.
94 BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
95 VALLÉE Boris Wanty-Gobert s.t.
96 MORA Sebastián Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
97 SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
98 DERNIES Tom Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
99 UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
100 VAUBOURZEIX Thomas Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
101 ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
102 GUICHARD Mickaël Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
103 FERRON Valentin Total Direct Energie s.t.
104 CAM Maxime Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
105 COUSIN Jérôme Total Direct Energie s.t.
106 QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Total Direct Energie s.t.
107 CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF 11:11
108 MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18:09
109 VIEJO José Daniel Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
110 BOU Joan Nippo-Vini Fantini 21:23

GC after stage 2:

355.1 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 38.541 km/hr

1 CALMEJANE Lilian Total Direct Energie 9hr 12min 49sec
2 ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country-Murias @ 3sec
3 COSNEFROY Benoît Ag2r La Mondiale 0:10
4 SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy 0:19
5 PACHER Quentin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
6 MARTIN Guillaume Wanty-Gobert s.t.
7 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama-FDJ s.t.
8 ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
9 GESBERT Élie Arkea-Samsic s.t.
10 VINHAS Rui W52-FC Porto s.t.
11 ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
12 DELAPLACE Anthony Arkea-Samsic 0:21
13 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 0:24
14 OSORIO Alejandro Nippo-Vini Fantini 0:27
15 TERPSTRA Niki Total Direct Energie 0:31
16 GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:32
17 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence 0:35
18 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale 0:36
19 FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko-Marseille Provence 0:37
20 ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF 0:38
21 FINETTO Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
22 THOMINET Camille St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
23 GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
24 DEGAND Thomas Wanty-Gobert s.t.
25 GOUAULT Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
26 PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
27 SIMON Julien Cofidis s.t.
28 DOUBEY Fabien Wanty-Gobert s.t.
29 FONTE César W52-FC Porto s.t.
30 IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:46
31 DE CLERCQ Bart Wanty-Gobert s.t.
32 VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:50
33 SICARD Romain Total Direct Energie 1:05
34 GUERIN Alexis Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
35 BRUNEL Alexys Groupama-FDJ 1:17
36 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis 2:02
37 BUSATO Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:19
38 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis 2:46
39 MASSON Christophe Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 4:57
40 LOBATO Juan Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
41 CIMA Imerio Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
42 BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
43 MARTÍN Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
44 BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5:05
45 ACOSTA Ruben Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
46 LE GAC Olivier Groupama-FDJ 5:09
47 PASCUAL Eusebio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5:19
48 LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
49 WARBASSE Larry Ag2r La Mondiale 5:37
50 HÄNNINEN Jaakko Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
51 FINÉ Eddy Cofidis s.t.
52 CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
53 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 5:41
54 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 5:47
55 OURSELIN Paul Total Direct Energie 5:59
56 PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
57 MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
58 PICHON Laurent Arkea-Samsic s.t.
59 FERASSE Thibault Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 6:07
60 HUREL Tony St Michel-Auber 93 6:38
61 GASTAUER Ben Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
62 FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 7:00
63 CATAFORD Alexander Israel Cycling Academy 7:10
64 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 8:58
65 BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis s.t.
66 HARDY Romain Arkea-Samsic s.t.
67 VAN NIEKERK Morne St Michel-Auber 93 9:00
68 EL FARES Julien Delko-Marseille Provence 9:17
69 SAVINI Daniel Bardiani-CSF 10:00
70 BONNET William Groupama-FDJ 10:27
71 DUPONT Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale 10:36
72 GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy 10:38
73 SENNI Manuel Bardiani-CSF 10:48
74 COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF s.t.
75 NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
76 LE ROUX Romain Arkea-Samsic 11:04
77 VACHON Florian Arkea-Samsic s.t.
78 COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 12:06
79 MINNAARD Marco Wanty-Gobert 13:11
80 VAUGRENARD Benoît Groupama-FDJ 13:34
81 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 13:40
82 ISHIGAMI Masahiro Nippo-Vini Fantini 14:18
83 BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 14:53
84 PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis 15:45
85 SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
86 CAM Maxime Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
87 CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF 16:02
88 MORICE Julien Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 16:33
89 FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
90 CARISEY Clément Israel Cycling Academy 19:20
91 SILVA Joaquim W52-FC Porto 19:30
92 DERNIES Tom Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 19:40
93 JERMAN Žiga Groupama-FDJ 19:46
94 FERRON Valentin Total Direct Energie s.t.
95 SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy 21:14
96 MOINARD Amaël Arkea-Samsic s.t.
97 UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
98 VIEJO José Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 23:16
99 VALLÉE Boris Wanty-Gobert 24:01
100 ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
101 BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 25:47
102 MORA Sebastián Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
103 COUSIN Jérôme Total Direct Energie s.t.
104 QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Total Direct Energie s.t.
105 BARBIER Rudy Israel Cycling Academy 28:43
106 BEULLENS Cédric Wanty-Gobert s.t.
107 VAUBOURZEIX Thomas Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
108 GUICHARD Mickaël Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
109 MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 31:22
110 BOU Joan Nippo-Vini Fantini 31:49

Wednesday, August 21: Stage 1, Condat sur Vienne - Guéret, 172.2 km

Lilian Calmejane

Lilian Calméjane takes the first stage. Photo: Zoé Soullard

Weather at the finish city of Guéret at 1:20 PM, local time: 23C (73F), sunny, with the wind from the east-northeast at 23 km/hr (14 mph). No rain is forecast.

Complete results:

172.2 kilometers raced at an average speed of 37.726 km/hr

1 Calmejane, Lilian Total Direct Energie 4hr 33min 52sec
2 Aristi, Mikel Euskadi Basque Country-Murias @ 9sec
3 Cosnefroy, Benoît Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
4 Sbaragli, Kristian Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
5 Rota, Lorenzo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
6 Pacher, Quentin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
7 Vinhas, Rui W52-FC Porto s.t.
8 Reichenbach, Sébastien Groupama-FDJ s.t.
9 Terpstra, Niki Total Direct Energie s.t.
10 Martin, Guillaume Wanty-Gobert s.t.
11 Gesbert, Elie Arkea-Samsic s.t.
12 Rolland, Pierre Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
13 Osorio, Alejandro Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
14 Idjouadienne, Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 00' 14''
15 Delaplace, Anthony Arkea-Samsic s.t.
16 Gavazzi, Francesco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 00' 28''
17 Finetto, Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
18 Brunel, Alexys Groupama-FDJ s.t.
19 Paret-Peintre, Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
20 Thominet, Camille St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
21 Degand, Thomas Wanty-Gobert s.t.
22 Gouault, Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
23 Plaza, Rubén Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
24 Albanese, Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
25 Simon, Julien Cofidis s.t.
26 Gautier, Cyril Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
27 De Clercq, Bart Wanty-Gobert s.t.
28 Fernández, Delio Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
29 Irisarri, Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
30 Combaud, Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
31 Sicard, Romain Total Direct Energie s.t.
32 Fonte, César W52-FC Porto s.t.
33 Guérin, Alexis Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
34 Doubey, Fabien Wanty-Gobert s.t.
35 Vendrame, Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 00' 40''
36 Busato, Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 01' 30''
37 Claeys, Dimitri Cofidis 01' 52''
38 Perez, Anthony Cofidis s.t.
39 Le Gac, Olivier Groupama-FDJ 04' 47''
40 Le Roux, Romain Arkea-Samsic s.t.
41 Sánchez, Ángel W52-FC Porto s.t.
42 Masson, Christophe Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
43 Ferasse, Thibault Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
44 Carboni, Giovanni Bardiani-CSF s.t.
45 Frapporti, Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
46 Ourselin, Paul Total Direct Energie s.t.
47 Warbasse, Larry Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
48 Niekerk, Morné van van St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
49 Hänninen, Jaakko Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
50 Peters, Nans Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
51 Pascual, Eusebio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
52 Finé, Eddy Cofidis s.t.
53 Bisolti, Alessandro Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
54 Cataford, Alex Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
55 Périchon, Pierre-Luc Cofidis s.t.
56 Hurel, Tony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
57 Jakin, Alo St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
58 Le Cunff, Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
59 Vachon, Florian Arkea-Samsic s.t.
60 Soto, Nelson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
61 Acosta, Ruben Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
62 Viejo, Dani Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
63 Martin, Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
64 Gastauer, Ben Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
65 Bravo, Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
66 López, Juan Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
67 Montaguti, Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
68 Cima, Imerio Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
69 Cam, Maxime Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
70 Pichon, Laurent Arkea-Samsic s.t.
71 Cuadros, Álvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
72 Lobato, Juan José Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
73 Bonnet, William Groupama-FDJ 08' 48''
74 Maurelet, Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
75 Jerman, Žiga Groupama-FDJ s.t.
76 Ferron, Valentin Total Direct Energie s.t.
77 Courteille, Arnaud Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
78 El Fares, Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
79 Dernies, Tom Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
80 Savini, Daniel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
81 Dupont, Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
82 Hardy, Romain Arkea-Samsic s.t.
83 Bouhanni, Nacer Cofidis s.t.
84 Morice, Julien Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 10' 16''
85 Sagiv, Guy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
86 Senni, Manuel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
87 Covili, Luca Bardiani-CSF s.t.
88 Manzin, Lorrenzo Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
89 Bou, Joan Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
90 Andemeskel, Awet Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
91 Nishimura, Hiroki Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
92 Udondo, Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
93 Vaugrenard, Benoît Groupama-FDJ s.t.
94 Moinard, Amaël Arkea-Samsic s.t.
95 Frapporti, Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
96 Vallée, Boris Wanty-Gobert 13' 03''
97 Moreira, Mauricio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
98 Irizar, Julen Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
99 Šiškevičius, Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
100 Baldo, Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
101 Minnaard, Marco Wanty-Gobert s.t.
102 Carisey, Clément Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
103 Ishigami, Masahiro Nippo-Vini Fantini 13' 06''
104 Cousin, Jérôme Total Direct Energie 14' 49''
105 Quéméneur, Perrig Total Direct Energie s.t.
106 Mora, Sebastian Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
107 Barrenetxea, Ander Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
108 Silva, Joaquim W52-FC Porto 17' 45''
109 Barbier, Rudy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
110 Reis, Rafael W52-FC Porto s.t.
111 Beullens, Cédric Wanty-Gobert s.t.
112 Vaubourzeix, Thomas Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
113 Guichard, Mickaël Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
114 Barbin, Enrico Bardiani-CSF s.t.

GC after stage 1:

1 Calmejane, Lilian Total Direct Energie 4hr 33min 42sec
2 Aristi, Mikel Euskadi Basque Country-Murias @ 13sec
3 Cosnefroy, Benoît Ag2r La Mondiale 00' 14''
4 Sbaragli, Kristian Israel Cycling Academy 00' 19''
5 Rota, Lorenzo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
6 Pacher, Quentin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
7 Vinhas, Rui W52-FC Porto s.t.
8 Reichenbach, Sébastien Groupama-FDJ s.t.
9 Terpstra, Niki Total Direct Energie s.t.
10 Martin, Guillaume Wanty-Gobert s.t.
11 Gesbert, Elie Arkea-Samsic s.t.
12 Rolland, Pierre Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
13 Osorio, Alejandro Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
14 Delaplace, Anthony Arkea-Samsic 00' 21''
15 Idjouadienne, Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 00' 24''
16 Combaud, Romain Delko-Marseille Provence 00' 35''
17 Paret-Peintre, Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale 00' 36''
18 Fernández, Delio Delko-Marseille Provence 00' 37''
19 Gavazzi, Francesco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 00' 38''
20 Finetto, Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
21 Brunel, Alexys Groupama-FDJ s.t.
22 Thominet, Camille St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
23 Degand, Thomas Wanty-Gobert s.t.
24 Gouault, Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
25 Plaza, Rubén Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
26 Albanese, Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
27 Simon, Julien Cofidis s.t.
28 Gautier, Cyril Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
29 De Clercq, Bart Wanty-Gobert s.t.
30 Irisarri, Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
31 Sicard, Romain Total Direct Energie s.t.
32 Fonte, César W52-FC Porto s.t.
33 Guérin, Alexis Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
34 Doubey, Fabien Wanty-Gobert s.t.
35 Vendrame, Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 00' 50''
36 Busato, Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 01' 40''
37 Claeys, Dimitri Cofidis 02' 02''
38 Perez, Anthony Cofidis s.t.
39 Le Gac, Olivier Groupama-FDJ 04' 57''
40 Le Roux, Romain Arkea-Samsic s.t.
41 Sánchez, Ángel W52-FC Porto s.t.
42 Masson, Christophe Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
43 Ferasse, Thibault Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
44 Carboni, Giovanni Bardiani-CSF s.t.
45 Frapporti, Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
46 Ourselin, Paul Total Direct Energie s.t.
47 Warbasse, Larry Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
48 Niekerk, Morné van St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
49 Hänninen, Jaakko Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
50 Peters, Nans Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
51 Pascual, Eusebio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
52 Finé, Eddy Cofidis s.t.
53 Bisolti, Alessandro Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
54 Cataford, Alex Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
55 Périchon, Pierre-Luc Cofidis s.t.
56 Hurel, Tony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
57 Jakin, Alo St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
58 Le Cunff, Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
59 Vachon, Florian Arkea-Samsic s.t.
60 Soto, Nelson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
61 Acosta, Ruben Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
62 Viejo, Dani Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
63 Martin, Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
64 Gastauer, Ben Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
65 Bravo, Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
66 López, Juan Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
67 Montaguti, Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
68 Cima, Imerio Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
69 Cam, Maxime Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
70 Pichon, Laurent Arkea-Samsic s.t.
71 Cuadros, Álvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
72 Lobato, Juan José Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
73 El Fares, Julien Delko-Marseille Provence 08' 55''
74 Bonnet, William Groupama-FDJ 08' 58''
75 Maurelet, Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
76 Jerman, Žiga Groupama-FDJ s.t.
77 Ferron, Valentin Total Direct Energie s.t.
78 Courteille, Arnaud Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
79 Dernies, Tom Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
80 Savini, Daniel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
81 Dupont, Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
82 Hardy, Romain Arkea-Samsic s.t.
83 Bouhanni, Nacer Cofidis s.t.
84 Morice, Julien Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 10' 26''
85 Sagiv, Guy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
86 Senni, Manuel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
87 Covili, Luca Bardiani-CSF s.t.
88 Manzin, Lorrenzo Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
89 Bou, Joan Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
90 Andemeskel, Awet Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
91 Nishimura, Hiroki Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
92 Udondo, Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
93 Vaugrenard, Benoît Groupama-FDJ s.t.
94 Moinard, Amaël Arkea-Samsic s.t.
95 Frapporti, Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
96 Baldo, Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 13' 10''
97 Minnaard, Marco Wanty-Gobert 13' 11''
98 Vallée, Boris Wanty-Gobert 13' 13''
99 Moreira, Mauricio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
100 Irizar, Julen Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
101 Šiškevičius, Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
102 Carisey, Clément Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
103 Ishigami, Masahiro Nippo-Vini Fantini 13' 16''
104 Cousin, Jérôme Total Direct Energie 14' 59''
105 Quéméneur, Perrig Total Direct Energie s.t.
106 Mora, Sebastian Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
107 Barrenetxea, Ander Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
108 Silva, Joaquim W52-FC Porto 17' 55''
109 Barbier, Rudy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
110 Reis, Rafael W52-FC Porto s.t.
111 Beullens, Cédric Wanty-Gobert s.t.
112 Vaubourzeix, Thomas Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
113 Guichard, Mickaël Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
114 Barbin, Enrico Bardiani-CSF s.t.