BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Tour de France: The Inside Story Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2018 Tour du Limousin (2.1), France

51st edition: August 15 - 18, 2018

Tour du Limousin podium history | 2017 edition
Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4


Saturday, August 18: 4th and Final stage, Bellac - Limoges, 162.6 km

Lorenzo Manzin

Lorenzo Manzin takes the final stage.

Complete results:

162.6 kilometers raced at an average speed of 42.28 km/hr

1 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept 3hr 50min 45sec
2 CANOLA Marco Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
3 ROUX Anthony Groupama-FDJ s.t.
4 GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
5 GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
6 MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
7 DEGAND Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
8 EDET Nicolas Cofidis s.t.
9 PRADES Eduard Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
10 SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
11 MINNAARD Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
12 WEENING Pieter Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
13 ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
14 GERTS Floris Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
15 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
16 ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
17 GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie s.t.
18 DERNIES Tom Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
19 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie s.t.
20 ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
21 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
22 BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
23 SENNI Manuel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
24 FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
25 WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani-CSF s.t.
26 BUDDING Martijn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
27 CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF s.t.
28 TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
29 FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
30 OFFREDO Yoann Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
31 AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
32 KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
33 ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
34 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
35 THOMINET Camille St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
36 ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
37 ANTONINI Simone Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
38 LEVEAU Jeremy Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
39 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
40 WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
41 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
42 RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
43 LEVARLET Guillaume St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
44 GESBERT Elie Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
45 DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
46 CORNU Jeremy Direct Energie s.t.
47 MAINARD Jerome Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
48 GONZALEZ Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
49 DUPONT Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
50 GAUTIER Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
51 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie s.t.
52 DE ROSSI Lucas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
53 NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie s.t.
54 GOUAULT Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
55 TIZZA Marco Nippo-Vini Fantini @ 10sec
56 SIMON Julien Cofidis s.t.
57 DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport 0:22
58 DOUBEY Fabien Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
59 RÉZA Kévin Vital Concept 0:23
60 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 0:26
61 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale 0:29
62 BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:46
63 TURGIS Tanguy Vital Concept 0:54
64 FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
65 REYES Miguel Angel Nippo-Vini Fantini 1:13
66 MORABITO Steve Groupama-FDJ s.t.
67 MADRAZO Ángel Delko-Marseille Provence 2:02
68 RAGGIO Luca Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 2:09
69 BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
70 PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport 2:17
71 BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
72 VACHON Florian Fortuneo-Samsic 2:19
73 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis 2:59
74 GENIEZ Alexandre Ag2r La Mondiale 3:05
75 VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
76 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama-FDJ 3:10
77 ROY Jérémy Groupama-FDJ 4:00
78 FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
79 FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
80 CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
81 NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis s.t.
82 DE LAAT Jasper Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
83 LEDANOIS Kévin Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
84 COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept s.t.
85 MORICE Julien Vital Concept s.t.
86 SICARD Romain Direct Energie s.t.
87 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie 4:16
88 OIEN Justin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
89 VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
90 FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
91 KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
92 RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
93 TRONET Steven Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
94 TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
95 SAEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
96 MONTAGUTI Matteo Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
97 LAFAY Victor Cofidis 6:33
98 BRUNEL Alexys Groupama-FDJ s.t.
99 LE ROUX Romain Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
100 MEYER Robin Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
101 JOLY Thomas Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
102 MARONESE Marco Bardiani-CSF s.t.
103 BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo-Samsic 6:39
104 DAVY Clément Groupama-FDJ 9:03
105 CABOT Jeremy Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
106 STERBINI Simone Bardiani-CSF 11:48
107 ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.

Final GC after stage 4:

702.1 kilometers raced at an average speed of 39.886 km/hr

1 EDET Nicolas Cofidis 17hr 36min 12sec
2 CANOLA Marco Nippo-Vini Fantini @ 4sec
3 ROUX Anthony Groupama-FDJ 0:08
4 WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani-CSF 0:12
5 GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:15
6 DEGAND Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:16
7 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence 0:19
8 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie 0:20
9 PRADES Eduard Euskadi Basque Country 0:22
10 GESBERT Elie Fortuneo-Samsic 0:25
11 KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport 0:26
12 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 0:28
13 ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani-CSF 0:33
14 GERTS Floris Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 0:35
15 FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
16 MINNAARD Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:38
17 GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
18 OFFREDO Yoann Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:41
19 ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo 0:46
20 SENNI Manuel Bardiani-CSF 0:48
21 GONZALEZ Aitor Euskadi Basque Country 0:58
22 MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 1:03
23 RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 1:14
24 DE ROSSI Lucas Delko-Marseille Provence 1:34
25 ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo 1:35
26 GAUTIER Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale 1:55
27 FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:56
28 SIMON Julien Cofidis 2:24
29 DUPONT Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale 2:48
30 MORABITO Steve Groupama-FDJ 3:14
31 WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport 3:42
32 TIZZA Marco Nippo-Vini Fantini 3:58
33 GENIEZ Alexandre Ag2r La Mondiale 4:35
34 DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
35 TURGIS Tanguy Vital Concept 5:41
36 SICARD Romain Direct Energie 6:10
37 NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis 6:46
38 CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF 7:47
39 LEVEAU Jeremy Delko-Marseille Provence 7:49
40 CORNU Jeremy Direct Energie s.t.
41 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r La Mondiale 7:51
42 AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7:56
43 GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie 8:22
44 NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie 8:58
45 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale 9:12
46 VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9:31
47 DOUBEY Fabien Wanty-Groupe Gobert 10:14
48 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie 10:28
49 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis 10:40
50 WEENING Pieter Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 10:48
51 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 10:51
52 LEDANOIS Kévin Fortuneo-Samsic 11:19
53 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 11:36
54 BUDDING Martijn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 12:11
55 DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport 13:40
56 BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country 13:45
57 VACHON Florian Fortuneo-Samsic 14:34
58 SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14:50
59 PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport 15:10
60 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama-FDJ 15:30
61 TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 15:33
62 MAINARD Jerome Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
63 JOLY Thomas Roubaix-Lille Metropole 16:25
64 BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 17:15
65 LE ROUX Romain Fortuneo-Samsic 18:48
66 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept 19:04
67 FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 19:36
68 TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo 19:48
69 BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo-Vini Fantini 21:15
70 DE LAAT Jasper Wanty-Groupe Gobert 21:17
71 GOUAULT Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole 21:22
72 MADRAZO Ángel Delko-Marseille Provence 23:16
73 MONTAGUTI Matteo Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
74 COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept 23:22
75 BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo-Samsic 23:39
76 MORICE Julien Vital Concept 23:44
77 RAGGIO Luca Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 24:39
78 RÉZA Kévin Vital Concept 24:48
79 BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 25:40
80 ROY Jérémy Groupama-FDJ 25:43
81 DERNIES Tom Roubaix-Lille Metropole 26:56
82 LAFAY Victor Cofidis 27:14
83 BRUNEL Alexys Groupama-FDJ 28:05
84 ANTONINI Simone Wanty-Groupe Gobert 28:47
85 ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence 29:37
86 OIEN Justin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 30:11
87 MEYER Robin Delko-Marseille Provence 30:24
88 FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo-Samsic 31:27
89 FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 31:28
90 SAEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country 31:45
91 THOMINET Camille St Michel-Auber 93 32:12
92 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie 34:45
93 VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 36:48
94 RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo 36:49
95 TRONET Steven Roubaix-Lille Metropole 37:01
96 CABOT Jeremy Roubaix-Lille Metropole 38:09
97 STERBINI Simone Bardiani-CSF 38:13
98 DAVY Clément Groupama-FDJ 38:14
99 REYES Miguel Angel Nippo-Vini Fantini 39:35
100 ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport 41:46
101 CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 42:06
102 LEVARLET Guillaume St Michel-Auber 93 44:06
103 MARONESE Marco Bardiani-CSF 45:13
104 KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo 45:32
105 ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo-Vini Fantini 48:12
106 FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 48:43
107 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence 53:58

Friday, August 17: Stage 3, Egletons - Uzerche, 190.1 km

Nicolas Edet

Nicolas Edet takes the third stage.

Complete results:

190.1 kilometers raced at an average speed of 39.886 km/hr

1 EDET Nicolas Cofidis 4hr 45min 58sec
2 BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
3 GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie s.t.
4 GENIEZ Alexandre Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
5 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie s.t.
6 DEGAND Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
7 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence @ 7sec
8 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r La Mondiale 0:15
9 GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:17
10 GESBERT Elie Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
11 ROUX Anthony Groupama-FDJ s.t.
12 MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
13 PRADES Eduard Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
14 SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
15 SIMON Julien Cofidis s.t.
16 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
17 ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
18 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
19 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept s.t.
20 CANOLA Marco Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
21 GERTS Floris Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
22 KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
23 GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
24 ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
25 MINNAARD Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
26 WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani-CSF s.t.
27 ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
28 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama-FDJ s.t.
29 RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
30 FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
31 SENNI Manuel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
32 AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
33 LEVEAU Jeremy Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
34 TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
35 CORNU Jeremy Direct Energie s.t.
36 OFFREDO Yoann Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
37 BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
38 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
39 GAUTIER Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
40 FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
41 DOUBEY Fabien Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
42 GONZALEZ Aitor Euskadi Basque Country 0:31
43 ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo 0:34
44 DE ROSSI Lucas Delko-Marseille Provence 0:39
45 TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
46 WEENING Pieter Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
47 MADRAZO Ángel Delko-Marseille Provence 0:50
48 DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
49 SICARD Romain Direct Energie s.t.
50 MONTAGUTI Matteo Ag2r La Mondiale 0:56
51 MAINARD Jerome Roubaix-Lille Metropole 1:00
52 MORABITO Steve Groupama-FDJ s.t.
53 BRUNEL Alexys Groupama-FDJ s.t.
54 NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis s.t.
55 WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
56 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis 1:02
57 DE LAAT Jasper Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
58 COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept s.t.
59 DUPONT Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
60 JOLY Thomas Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
61 NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie 1:19
62 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie s.t.
63 TURGIS Tanguy Vital Concept 1:24
64 MORICE Julien Vital Concept s.t.
65 TIZZA Marco Nippo-Vini Fantini 1:53
66 BUDDING Martijn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 2:04
67 VACHON Florian Fortuneo-Samsic 2:06
68 LE ROUX Romain Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
69 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix-Lille Metropole 2:34
70 LEDANOIS Kévin Fortuneo-Samsic 3:13
71 PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
72 BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
73 ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence 3:38
74 DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
75 FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3:58
76 FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
77 BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
78 DERNIES Tom Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
79 RÉZA Kévin Vital Concept s.t.
80 VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4:15
81 SAEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country 4:41
82 OIEN Justin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
83 CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF 5:00
84 DAVY Clément Groupama-FDJ 5:12
85 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 5:36
86 RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
87 CABOT Jeremy Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
88 GOUAULT Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole 7:38
89 ROY Jérémy Groupama-FDJ s.t.
90 RAGGIO Luca Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
91 MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis s.t.
92 CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8:56
93 VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 9:05
94 ANTONINI Simone Wanty-Groupe Gobert 12:13
95 FEILLU Romain St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
96 FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
97 FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
98 LEVARLET Guillaume St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
99 THOMINET Camille St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
100 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie s.t.
101 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama-FDJ s.t.
102 MEYER Robin Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
103 KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
104 LAFAY Victor Cofidis s.t.
105 TRONET Steven Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
106 LIZDE Seid Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
107 BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 12:43
108 REYES Miguel Angel Nippo-Vini Fantini 17:31
109 ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
110 STERBINI Simone Bardiani-CSF 19:40
111 MARONESE Marco Bardiani-CSF s.t.
112 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence 32:38
113 IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country s.t.

GC after stage 3:

539.5 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 39.215 km/hr

1 EDET Nicolas Cofidis 13hr 45min 27sec
2 CANOLA Marco Nippo-Vini Fantini @ 10sec
3 ROUX Anthony Groupama-FDJ 0:12
4 WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani-CSF s.t.
5 GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:15
6 DEGAND Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:16
7 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence 0:19
8 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie 0:20
9 PRADES Eduard Euskadi Basque Country 0:22
10 GESBERT Elie Fortuneo-Samsic 0:25
11 KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport 0:26
12 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 0:28
13 ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani-CSF 0:33
14 GERTS Floris Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 0:35
15 FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
16 MINNAARD Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:38
17 GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
18 OFFREDO Yoann Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:41
19 ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo 0:46
20 SENNI Manuel Bardiani-CSF 0:48
21 GONZALEZ Aitor Euskadi Basque Country 0:58
22 MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 1:03
23 RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 1:14
24 GENIEZ Alexandre Ag2r La Mondiale 1:30
25 DE ROSSI Lucas Delko-Marseille Provence 1:34
26 ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo 1:35
27 GAUTIER Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale 1:55
28 FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:56
29 MORABITO Steve Groupama-FDJ 2:01
30 SIMON Julien Cofidis 2:14
31 SICARD Romain Direct Energie 2:19
32 NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis 2:46
33 DUPONT Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale 2:48
34 WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport 3:42
35 TIZZA Marco Nippo-Vini Fantini 3:48
36 DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo-Samsic 4:35
37 TURGIS Tanguy Vital Concept 4:47
38 VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 6:27
39 LEDANOIS Kévin Fortuneo-Samsic 7:19
40 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis 7:41
41 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix-Lille Metropole 7:42
42 CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF 7:47
43 LEVEAU Jeremy Delko-Marseille Provence 7:49
44 CORNU Jeremy Direct Energie s.t.
45 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r La Mondiale 7:51
46 AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7:56
47 GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie 8:22
48 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale 8:43
49 NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie 8:58
50 DOUBEY Fabien Wanty-Groupe Gobert 9:52
51 JOLY Thomas Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
52 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 10:25
53 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie 10:28
54 WEENING Pieter Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 10:48
55 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 11:36
56 BUDDING Martijn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 12:11
57 VACHON Florian Fortuneo-Samsic 12:15
58 LE ROUX Romain Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
59 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama-FDJ 12:20
60 PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport 12:53
61 DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport 13:18
62 BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country 13:45
63 SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14:50
64 TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo 15:32
65 MAINARD Jerome Roubaix-Lille Metropole 15:33
66 TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
67 FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 15:36
68 BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 16:29
69 BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo-Samsic 17:00
70 DE LAAT Jasper Wanty-Groupe Gobert 17:17
71 BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo-Vini Fantini 18:59
72 MONTAGUTI Matteo Ag2r La Mondiale 19:00
73 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept 19:14
74 COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept 19:22
75 MORICE Julien Vital Concept 19:44
76 LAFAY Victor Cofidis 20:41
77 MADRAZO Ángel Delko-Marseille Provence 21:15
78 GOUAULT Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole 21:22
79 BRUNEL Alexys Groupama-FDJ 21:32
80 ROY Jérémy Groupama-FDJ 21:43
81 RAGGIO Luca Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 22:30
82 MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis 23:00
83 BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 23:31
84 MEYER Robin Delko-Marseille Provence 23:51
85 RÉZA Kévin Vital Concept 24:25
86 OIEN Justin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 25:55
87 STERBINI Simone Bardiani-CSF 26:29
88 DERNIES Tom Roubaix-Lille Metropole 26:56
89 FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 27:28
90 SAEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country 27:29
91 ANTONINI Simone Wanty-Groupe Gobert 28:47
92 CABOT Jeremy Roubaix-Lille Metropole 29:06
93 DAVY Clément Groupama-FDJ 29:11
94 ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence 29:37
95 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie 30:31
96 FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo-Samsic 30:33
97 THOMINET Camille St Michel-Auber 93 32:12
98 VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 32:32
99 RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo 32:33
100 TRONET Steven Roubaix-Lille Metropole 32:45
101 FEILLU Romain St Michel-Auber 93 35:42
102 ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo-Vini Fantini 36:24
103 CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 38:06
104 REYES Miguel Angel Nippo-Vini Fantini 38:22
105 MARONESE Marco Bardiani-CSF 38:40
106 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama-FDJ 39:10
107 KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo 41:16
108 ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport 41:46
109 LEVARLET Guillaume St Michel-Auber 93 44:06
110 FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 44:27
111 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence 53:58
112 LIZDE Seid Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:00:34
113 IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country 1:10:25

Thursday, August 16: Stage 2, Base Départementale de Rouffiac - Coteau de Grèzes, 176.7 km

Luca Wackermann

Luca Wackermann celebrates his solo win.

Complete results:

176.7 kilometers raced at an average speed of 38.597 km/hr

1 WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani-CSF 4hr 34min 41sec
2 CANOLA Marco Nippo-Vini Fantini @ 7sec
3 GESBERT Elie Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
4 PRADES Eduard Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
5 ROUX Anthony Groupama-FDJ s.t.
6 GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:10
7 DEGAND Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:11
8 KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
9 ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
10 GERTS Floris Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 0:13
11 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
12 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
13 FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
14 EDET Nicolas Cofidis s.t.
15 MINNAARD Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:16
16 GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
17 OFFREDO Yoann Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:19
18 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie 0:22
19 GONZALEZ Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
20 ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo 0:24
21 SENNI Manuel Bardiani-CSF 0:26
22 DE ROSSI Lucas Delko-Marseille Provence 0:38
23 RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 0:52
24 MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
25 ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo 0:56
26 SICARD Romain Direct Energie s.t.
27 MORABITO Steve Groupama-FDJ s.t.
28 SIMON Julien Cofidis 1:20
29 FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:24
30 GAUTIER Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale 1:33
31 GENIEZ Alexandre Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
32 DUPONT Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale 1:41
33 CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF s.t.
34 TIZZA Marco Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
35 NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis s.t.
36 VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:57
37 DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
38 VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 2:14
39 TURGIS Tanguy Vital Concept 2:17
40 WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport 2:37
41 LEDANOIS Kévin Fortuneo-Samsic 4:01
42 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 4:44
43 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix-Lille Metropole 5:03
44 STERBINI Simone Bardiani-CSF 6:16
45 LAFAY Victor Cofidis 6:40
46 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis s.t.
47 LEVEAU Jeremy Delko-Marseille Provence 7:34
48 COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept s.t.
49 MEYER Robin Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
50 CORNU Jeremy Direct Energie s.t.
51 NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie s.t.
52 FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
53 AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
54 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r La Mondiale 7:39
55 LE ROUX Romain Fortuneo-Samsic 8:21
56 VACHON Florian Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
57 GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie s.t.
58 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie s.t.
59 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
60 JOLY Thomas Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
61 DOUBEY Fabien Wanty-Groupe Gobert 9:30
62 PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport 9:35
63 DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
64 BUDDING Martijn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 10:04
65 WEENING Pieter Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
66 BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 10:15
67 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 11:14
68 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama-FDJ 11:58
69 BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo-Samsic 11:59
70 ANTONINI Simone Wanty-Groupe Gobert 12:31
71 DE LAAT Jasper Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
72 ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport 12:35
73 BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country 13:30
74 GOUAULT Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole 13:48
75 ROY Jérémy Groupama-FDJ s.t.
76 MONTAGUTI Matteo Ag2r La Mondiale 14:00
77 SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14:02
78 BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 14:15
79 MAINARD Jerome Roubaix-Lille Metropole 14:16
80 TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
81 CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
82 MORICE Julien Vital Concept s.t.
83 FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
84 MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis s.t.
85 TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
86 ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
87 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie s.t.
88 COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept s.t.
89 PASQUALON Andrea Wanty-Groupe Gobert 14:28
90 LOBATO Juan José Nippo-Vini Fantini 14:37
91 RAGGIO Luca Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 14:47
92 BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo-Vini Fantini 15:03
93 MADRAZO Ángel Delko-Marseille Provence 16:25
94 MARONESE Marco Bardiani-CSF 17:30
95 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept 17:38
96 SAEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country 18:44
97 BRUNEL Alexys Groupama-FDJ 19:26
98 THOMINET Camille St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
99 FEILLU Romain St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
100 FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
101 MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
102 MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
103 REYES Miguel Angel Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
104 RÉZA Kévin Vital Concept s.t.
105 OIEN Justin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
106 VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
107 LIZDE Seid Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
108 TRONET Steven Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
109 CABOT Jeremy Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
110 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
111 ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
112 RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo 22:53
113 KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
114 MONCASSIN Maxence Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
115 DAVY Clément Groupama-FDJ s.t.
116 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
117 LEVARLET Guillaume St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
118 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama-FDJ s.t.
119 DERNIES Tom Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
120 YSSAAD Yannis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
121 IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
122 WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
123 FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 23:14

GC after stage 2:

349.4 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 38.862 km/hr

1 ROUX Anthony Groupama-FDJ 8hr 59min 24sec
2 WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani-CSF s.t.
3 CANOLA Marco Nippo-Vini Fantini @ 1sec
4 GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:05
5 PRADES Eduard Euskadi Basque Country 0:10
6 GESBERT Elie Fortuneo-Samsic 0:13
7 KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport 0:14
8 EDET Nicolas Cofidis 0:16
9 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
10 ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani-CSF 0:21
11 DEGAND Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
12 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence 0:23
13 GERTS Floris Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
14 FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
15 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie 0:25
16 MINNAARD Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:26
17 GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
18 OFFREDO Yoann Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:29
19 GONZALEZ Aitor Euskadi Basque Country 0:32
20 ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo 0:34
21 SENNI Manuel Bardiani-CSF 0:36
22 MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 0:51
23 DE ROSSI Lucas Delko-Marseille Provence 1:00
24 RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 1:02
25 MORABITO Steve Groupama-FDJ 1:06
26 ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
27 SICARD Romain Direct Energie 1:34
28 GENIEZ Alexandre Ag2r La Mondiale 1:36
29 GAUTIER Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale 1:43
30 FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:44
31 NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis 1:51
32 DUPONT Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
33 TIZZA Marco Nippo-Vini Fantini 2:00
34 SIMON Julien Cofidis 2:02
35 VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:17
36 VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 2:24
37 WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport 2:47
38 CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF 2:52
39 TURGIS Tanguy Vital Concept 3:28
40 DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo-Samsic 3:50
41 LEDANOIS Kévin Fortuneo-Samsic 4:11
42 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 4:54
43 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix-Lille Metropole 5:13
44 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis 6:44
45 STERBINI Simone Bardiani-CSF 6:54
46 LEVEAU Jeremy Delko-Marseille Provence 7:37
47 COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept s.t.
48 CORNU Jeremy Direct Energie s.t.
49 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r La Mondiale 7:41
50 AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7:44
51 NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie s.t.
52 GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie 8:31
53 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
54 LAFAY Victor Cofidis 8:33
55 JOLY Thomas Roubaix-Lille Metropole 8:55
56 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie 9:17
57 DOUBEY Fabien Wanty-Groupe Gobert 9:40
58 DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport 9:45
59 PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
60 BUDDING Martijn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 10:14
61 WEENING Pieter Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
62 LE ROUX Romain Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
63 VACHON Florian Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
64 BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 10:53
65 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 11:24
66 MEYER Robin Delko-Marseille Provence 11:43
67 FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
68 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama-FDJ 12:08
69 BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country 13:33
70 GOUAULT Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole 13:49
71 BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo-Samsic 13:52
72 ROY Jérémy Groupama-FDJ 14:10
73 PASQUALON Andrea Wanty-Groupe Gobert 14:38
74 MAINARD Jerome Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
75 SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
76 RAGGIO Luca Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 14:57
77 TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 14:59
78 BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo-Vini Fantini 15:06
79 TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo 15:20
80 MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis 15:27
81 DE LAAT Jasper Wanty-Groupe Gobert 16:20
82 ANTONINI Simone Wanty-Groupe Gobert 16:39
83 BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 16:40
84 MONTAGUTI Matteo Ag2r La Mondiale 18:09
85 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie 18:23
86 FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo-Samsic 18:25
87 COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept s.t.
88 MORICE Julien Vital Concept s.t.
89 ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo-Vini Fantini 18:58
90 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept 19:02
91 MARONESE Marco Bardiani-CSF 19:05
92 THOMINET Camille St Michel-Auber 93 20:04
93 MADRAZO Ángel Delko-Marseille Provence 20:30
94 RÉZA Kévin Vital Concept 20:32
95 BRUNEL Alexys Groupama-FDJ 20:37
96 TRONET Steven Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
97 REYES Miguel Angel Nippo-Vini Fantini 20:56
98 OIEN Justin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 21:19
99 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence 21:25
100 SAEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country 22:53
101 DERNIES Tom Roubaix-Lille Metropole 23:03
102 VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 23:32
103 FEILLU Romain St Michel-Auber 93 23:34
104 FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 23:35
105 MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
106 MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
107 CABOT Jeremy Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
108 LOBATO Juan José Nippo-Vini Fantini 23:42
109 DAVY Clément Groupama-FDJ 24:04:00
110 ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence 26:04:00
111 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale 27:00:00
112 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama-FDJ 27:02:00
113 RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
114 KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo 29:08:00
115 CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 29:15:00
116 MONCASSIN Maxence Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 31:58:00
117 LEVARLET Guillaume St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
118 WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
119 FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 32:19:00
120 IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country 37:52:00
121 ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport 41:34:00
122 LIZDE Seid Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 48:26:00
123 YSSAAD Yannis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 51:53:00

Wednesday, August 15: Stage 1, St. Just le Martel - Bonnay, 172.7 km

Anthony Roux

French champion Anthony Roux wins in front of Francesco Gavazzi & Jeroen Meijers.

Complete results:

172.7 kilometers raced at an average speed of 39.136 km/hr

1 ROUX Anthony Groupama-FDJ 4hr 24min 46sec
2 GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
3 MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
4 BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
5 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie s.t.
6 LEVEAU Jeremy Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
7 KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
8 EDET Nicolas Cofidis s.t.
9 PRADES Eduard Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
10 COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept s.t.
11 BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
12 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
13 GENIEZ Alexandre Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
14 CANOLA Marco Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
15 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
16 CORNU Jeremy Direct Energie s.t.
17 BUDDING Martijn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij @ 7sec
18 ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
19 SENNI Manuel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
20 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
21 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
22 RAGGIO Luca Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
23 WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani-CSF s.t.
24 GERTS Floris Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
25 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama-FDJ s.t.
26 AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
27 WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
28 DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
29 GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie s.t.
30 MINNAARD Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
31 VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
32 RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
33 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
34 GONZALEZ Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
35 LEDANOIS Kévin Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
36 ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
37 PASQUALON Andrea Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
38 GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
39 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis s.t.
40 GESBERT Elie Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
41 GOUAULT Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
42 MORABITO Steve Groupama-FDJ s.t.
43 NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis s.t.
44 OFFREDO Yoann Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
45 DOUBEY Fabien Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
46 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
47 GAUTIER Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
48 FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
49 ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
50 NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie s.t.
51 DERNIES Tom Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
52 DEGAND Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
53 WEENING Pieter Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
54 DUPONT Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
55 PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
56 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
57 TIZZA Marco Nippo-Vini Fantini 0:16
58 VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:17
59 FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
60 ROY Jérémy Groupama-FDJ 0:19
61 MAINARD Jerome Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
62 DE ROSSI Lucas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
63 JOLY Thomas Roubaix-Lille Metropole 0:31
64 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis 0:33
65 SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
66 BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 0:35
67 STERBINI Simone Bardiani-CSF s.t.
68 THOMINET Camille St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
69 SICARD Romain Direct Energie s.t.
70 SIMON Julien Cofidis 0:39
71 TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 0:40
72 ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani-CSF 0:43
73 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie 0:53
74 TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo 1:01
75 RÉZA Kévin Vital Concept 1:03
76 BRUNEL Alexys Groupama-FDJ 1:08
77 TRONET Steven Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
78 CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF s.t.
79 DAVY Clément Groupama-FDJ s.t.
80 TURGIS Tanguy Vital Concept s.t.
81 MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis s.t.
82 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept 1:21
83 REYES Miguel Angel Nippo-Vini Fantini 1:27
84 MARONESE Marco Bardiani-CSF 1:32
85 LAFAY Victor Cofidis 1:50
86 OIEN Justin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
87 VACHON Florian Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
88 LE ROUX Romain Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
89 BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
90 DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
91 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence 2:00
92 BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:22
93 DE LAAT Jasper Wanty-Groupe Gobert 3:46
94 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale 4:04
95 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama-FDJ 4:06
96 COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept s.t.
97 FEILLU Romain St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
98 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie s.t.
99 FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
100 SAEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
101 FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
102 MADRAZO Ángel Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
103 MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
104 MEYER Robin Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
105 MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
106 FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
107 RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
108 CABOT Jeremy Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
109 MORICE Julien Vital Concept s.t.
110 VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
111 MONTAGUTI Matteo Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
112 ANTONINI Simone Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
113 ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo-Vini Fantini 4:39
114 ROSA Massimo Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 5:43
115 KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo 6:12
116 ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence 6:35
117 WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport 9:02
118 FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
119 LOBATO Juan José Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
120 MONCASSIN Maxence Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
121 LEVARLET Guillaume St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
122 IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country 14:56
123 CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
124 ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport 28:56
125 LIZDE Seid Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 28:57
126 YSSAAD Yannis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.

GC after Stage 1:

1 ROUX Anthony Groupama-FDJ 4hr 24min 36sec
2 GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec @ 2sec
3 MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 0:06
4 CANOLA Marco Nippo-Vini Fantini 0:07
5 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r La Mondiale 0:09
6 BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo-Vini Fantini 0:10
7 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie s.t.
8 LEVEAU Jeremy Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
9 KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
10 EDET Nicolas Cofidis s.t.
11 PRADES Eduard Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
12 COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept s.t.
13 BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
14 GENIEZ Alexandre Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
15 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
16 CORNU Jeremy Direct Energie s.t.
17 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis 0:11
18 BUDDING Martijn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 0:17
19 ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
20 SENNI Manuel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
21 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
22 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
23 RAGGIO Luca Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
24 WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani-CSF s.t.
25 GERTS Floris Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
26 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama-FDJ s.t.
27 AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
28 WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
29 DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
30 GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie s.t.
31 MINNAARD Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
32 VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
33 RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
34 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
35 GONZALEZ Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
36 LEDANOIS Kévin Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
37 ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
38 PASQUALON Andrea Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
39 GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
40 GESBERT Elie Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
41 GOUAULT Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
42 MORABITO Steve Groupama-FDJ s.t.
43 NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis s.t.
44 OFFREDO Yoann Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
45 DOUBEY Fabien Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
46 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
47 GAUTIER Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
48 FLOREZ Miguel Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
49 ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
50 NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie s.t.
51 DERNIES Tom Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
52 DEGAND Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
53 WEENING Pieter Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
54 DUPONT Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
55 PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
56 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
57 TIZZA Marco Nippo-Vini Fantini 0:26
58 VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:27
59 FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
60 ROY Jérémy Groupama-FDJ 0:29
61 MAINARD Jerome Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
62 DE ROSSI Lucas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
63 JOLY Thomas Roubaix-Lille Metropole 0:41
64 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis 0:43
65 SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
66 BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 0:45
67 STERBINI Simone Bardiani-CSF s.t.
68 THOMINET Camille St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
69 SICARD Romain Direct Energie s.t.
70 SIMON Julien Cofidis 0:49
71 TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 0:50
72 ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani-CSF 0:53
73 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie 1:03
74 TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo 1:11
75 RÉZA Kévin Vital Concept 1:13
76 BRUNEL Alexys Groupama-FDJ 1:18
77 TRONET Steven Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
78 CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF s.t.
79 DAVY Clément Groupama-FDJ s.t.
80 TURGIS Tanguy Vital Concept s.t.
81 MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis s.t.
82 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept 1:31
83 REYES Miguel Angel Nippo-Vini Fantini 1:37
84 MARONESE Marco Bardiani-CSF 1:42
85 LAFAY Victor Cofidis 2:00
86 OIEN Justin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
87 VACHON Florian Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
88 LE ROUX Romain Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
89 BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
90 DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
91 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence 2:10
92 BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:32
93 DE LAAT Jasper Wanty-Groupe Gobert 3:56
94 MADRAZO Ángel Delko-Marseille Provence 4:12
95 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale 4:14
96 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie s.t.
97 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama-FDJ 4:16
98 COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept s.t.
99 FEILLU Romain St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
100 FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
101 SAEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
102 FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
103 MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
104 MEYER Robin Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
105 MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
106 FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
107 RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
108 CABOT Jeremy Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
109 MORICE Julien Vital Concept s.t.
110 VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
111 MONTAGUTI Matteo Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
112 ANTONINI Simone Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
113 ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo-Vini Fantini 4:49
114 ROSA Massimo Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 5:53
115 KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo 6:22
116 ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence 6:45
117 WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport 9:12
118 FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
119 LOBATO Juan José Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
120 MONCASSIN Maxence Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
121 LEVARLET Guillaume St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
122 IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country 15:06
123 CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
124 ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport 29:06
125 LIZDE Seid Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 29:07
126 YSSAAD Yannis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.