BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Cycling's World Championships: The Inside Story Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2019 Volta Limburg Classic (1.1), Netherlands

46th edition: Saturday, April 6, 2019

Volta Limburg Classic historic results | 2018 edition | Race map

Eijsden - Eijsden, 198.6 km

Patrick Muller

Partick Muller (right) just wins in Eijsden.

Weather at the start/finish city of Eijsden at 2:15 PM, local time: 15C (59F), partly cloudy, with the wind from the ESE at 10 km/hr (6 mph). No rain is forecast.

Complete Results:

198.6 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.644 km/hr

1 MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept 4hr 53min 11sec
2 JULES Justin Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
3 HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy @ 4sec
4 PACHER Quentin Vital Concept 0:25
5 GULDHAMMER Rasmus Team Waoo 0:29
6 FORFANG Ole Joker Fuel of Norway 0:50
7 TEUGELS Lennert Cibel 0:52
8 DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
9 PAASSCHENS Mathijs Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
10 HAVIK Piotr BEAT Cycling Club s.t.
11 MARCHAND Gianni Cibel 0:54
12 VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy 1:07
13 MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Development Team s.t.
14 MORTIER Julien Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
15 KAMP Alexander Riwal Readynez s.t.
16 LIETAER Eliot Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
17 LAMMERTINK Maurits Roompot-Charles s.t.
18 LUKKEDAHL Øivind Joker Fuel of Norway s.t.
19 DUIJN Huub Roompot-Charles s.t.
20 DEGAND Thomas Wanty-Gobert s.t.
21 SANTORO Antonio Monkey Town s.t.
22 BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
23 SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis s.t.
24 VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
25 DE WITTE Mathias Roompot-Charles s.t.
26 SCHULTZ Jesper Team Waoo s.t.
27 RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot-Charles s.t.
28 PEARSON Daniel Canyon DHB s.t.
29 PEYSKENS Dimitri Wallonie-Bruxelles 1:16
30 HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis 2:00
31 DEPREZ Tuur Cibel 3:42
32 RAYMACKERS Cedric Cibel s.t.
33 CLEMMENSEN Silas Team Waoo s.t.
34 REKITA Szymon Leopard Pro Cycling s.t.
35 GERTS Floris Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
36 VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias Tarteletto-Isorex 3:52
37 VAN DALEN Jason Metec-TKH Continental 4:00
38 KOSTER Adne Alecto Cycling s.t.
39 PALUTA Michał CCC Development Team 3:58
40 STOSZ Patryk CCC Development Team s.t.
41 VAN DINGENEN Jordi Tarteletto-Isorex 4:00
42 OOSTRA Folkert Monkey Town s.t.
43 HUPPERTZ Joshua Lotto-Kern Haus 4:09
44 BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty-Gobert 4:19
45 BUDDING Martijn BEAT Cycling Club 5:30
46 DE JONGE Maarten Monkey Town s.t.
47 DUVIGNEAU Beau Vlasman CT s.t.
48 LEWIS Adam BEAT Cycling Club s.t.
49 HOLLER Nikodemus Bike Aid s.t.
50 RELAES Jacob Cibel s.t.
51 VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
52 CENTRONE Ivan Team Differdange s.t.
53 STEDMAN Maximilian Canyon DHB s.t.
54 PATTYN Jeroen Team Differdange s.t.
55 SINSCHEK Nils Development Team Sunweb s.t.
56 BEARD Cameron Team Differdange s.t.
57 JANSSEN Adriaan Monkey Town s.t.
58 LAVERICK Joseph Madison Genesis s.t.
59 MOL Wesley Team Differdange s.t.
60 DESALE Nahom BEAT Cycling Club s.t.
61 WALKER Joey Madison Genesis s.t.
62 THOMSEN Frederik Team Waoo 5:39
63 HEINSCHKE Leon Development Team Sunweb s.t.
64 VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
65 DE KLEIJN Arvid Metec-TKH Continental s.t.
66 LIVYNS Arjen Roompot-Charles s.t.
67 RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy 5:41
68 VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
69 BAX Sjoerd Metec-TKH Continental s.t.
70 MAAS Jan Leopard Pro Cycling s.t.
71 VINJEBO Emil Riwal Readynez s.t.
72 AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Riwal Readynez s.t.
73 BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Development Team s.t.
74 HOLSTAD Ludvik Joker Fuel of Norway s.t.
75 BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept s.t.
76 ISTA Kevyn Wallonie-Bruxelles 5:46
77 DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
78 VANTOMME Maxime Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
79 CUMING Michael Madison Genesis s.t.
80 MOSES Thomas Madison Genesis s.t.

2019 Volta Limburg Classic map:

Volta Limburg Classic map