BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Bicycle History book Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2018 Tour du Doubs-Conseil Général
(1.1), France

34th edition: Sunday, September 15, 2019

Tour du Doubs podium history | 2018 edition

Morteau - Pontarlier, 188.9 kilometers

Weather at the finish city of Pontarlier at 1:50 PM, local time: 24C (75F), sunny, with the wind from the west at 11 km/hr (7 mph). No rain is forecast.

Complete results:

188.9 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.604 km/hr

1 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ 4hr 39min 8sec
2 Franck Bonnamour Arkea-Samsic @ 9sec
3 Guillaume Martin Wanty-Gobert s.t.
4 Jaakko Hänninen Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
5 Simon Pellaud IAM-Excelsior s.t.
6 Elie Gesbert Arkea-Samsic +14''
7 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie +16''
8 Julien Simon Cofidis +20''
9 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
10 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
11 Kévin Ledanois Arkea-Samsic s.t.
12 Pierre Idjouadienne Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
13 Kévin Le Cunff St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
14 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
15 Hubert Dupont Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
16 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling s.t.
17 Matthew Teggart EvoPro Racing s.t.
18 Aaron Gate EvoPro Racing s.t.
19 Lukas Rüegg Swiss Racing Academy s.t.
20 Camille Thominet St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
21 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ s.t.
22 Jack Burke Leopard Pro Cycling s.t.
23 Lucas De Rossi Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
24 Julien El Farès Delko-Marseille Provence +39''
25 Pierre Gouault Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Métropole +52''
26 Justin Paroz Akros-Thömus s.t.
27 Christophe Masson Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
28 Mathias Van Gompel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
29 Dimitri Peyskens Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
30 Fabian Lienhard IAM-Excelsior +1' 35''
31 Justin Mottier Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
32 Thomas Degand Wanty-Gobert s.t.
33 Mathijs Paasschens Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
34 Nico Denz Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
35 Piet Allegaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
36 Thibault Ferasse Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
37 Claudio Imhof Akros-Thömus +2' 05''
38 Tom Wirtgen Wallonie-Bruxelles +2' 23''
39 Anthony Jullien Ag2r La Mondiale +2' 38''
40 Joseph Areruya Delko-Marseille Provence +2' 40''
41 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis s.t.
42 Davide Appollonio Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
43 Natnael Berhane Cofidis s.t.
44 Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
45 Anthony Maldonado St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
46 Eliot Lietaer Wallonie-Bruxelles +2' 44''
47 Albert Muela EvoPro Racing +2' 55''
48 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie +3' 19''
49 Aaron Kearney EvoPro Racing +4' 36''
50 Angelo Tulik Total Direct Energie +4' 58''
51 Kévin Reza Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
52 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing s.t.
53 Fabien Doubey Wanty-Gobert +5' 43''
54 Julien Antomarchi Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Métropole +6' 00''
55 Evaldas Šiškevicius Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
56 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
57 Romain Hardy Arkea-Samsic +7' 42''
58 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis s.t.
59 Clément Champoussin Ag2r La Mondiale +8' 20''
60 Daire Feeley EvoPro Racing +8' 22''
61 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis +10' 05''
62 Viesturs Lukševics Amore & Vita-Prodir +11' 01''
63 Szymon Rekita Leopard Pro Cycling +11' 55''
64 Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy +14' 24''