BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Bicycle History book Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2018 Tour du Doubs-Conseil Général
(1.1), France

33rd edition: Sunday, September 9, 2018

Tour du Doubs podium history | 2017 edition | 2019 edition

Morteau - Pontarlier, 188.9 kilometers

Julien Simon

Julien Simon wins in front of Ignatas Konovalovas and Rein Taaramae.

Complete results:

188.9 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.818 km/hr

1 Julien Simon Cofidis 4hr 31min 2sec
2 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ s.t.
3 Rein Taaramäe Direct Energie s.t.
4 Guillaume Martin Wanty-Groupe Gobert @ 6sec
5 Kévin Le Cunff St Michel-Auber 93 +15''
6 Silvan Dillier Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
7 Jasper de Laat Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
8 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ s.t.
9 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
10 Marc Hirschi Switzerland s.t.
11 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie s.t.
12 Patrick Müller Vital Concept s.t.
13 Marco Minnaard Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
14 Rémy Rochas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
15 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ s.t.
16 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
17 Maxime Bouet Fortuneo-Samsic +19''
18 Pierre Idjouadienne Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
19 Anthony Perez Cofidis s.t.
20 Nico Denz Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
21 Michele Gazzara Sangemini-MG.Kvis s.t.
22 Romain Sicard Direct Energie s.t.
23 Szymon Rekita Leopard Pro Cycling +1' 16''
24 Beñat Txoperena Euskadi-Murias +1' 45''
25 Pierre Gouault Roubaix-Lille Métropole +2' 14''
26 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale +2' 31''
27 Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis +2' 45''
28 Paolo Totò Sangemini-MG.Kvis s.t.
29 Kévin Reza Vital Concept s.t.
30 Fabien Grellier Direct Energie s.t.
31 Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
32 Samuel Dumoulin Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
33 Justin Paroz Akros-Renfer SA +2' 52''
34 Davide Gabburo Amore & Vita-Prodir +3' 20''
35 Claudio Imhof Switzerland s.t.
36 Alo Jakin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
37 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence +3' 31''
38 Lucas De Rossi Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
39 Camille Thominet St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
40 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ s.t.
41 Thomas Joly Roubaix-Lille Métropole +3' 47''
42 Morgan Kneisky Roubaix-Lille Métropole +4' 09''
43 Cyril Barthe Euskadi-Murias s.t.
44 Tom Vermeer Team Differdange - Losch s.t.
45 Pit Leyder Leopard Pro Cycling s.t.
46 Luc Wirtgen Leopard Pro Cycling s.t.
47 Niccolò Salvietti Sangemini-MG.Kvis s.t.
48 Antonio Di Sante Sangemini-MG.Kvis s.t.
49 Fabian Lienhard Switzerland s.t.
50 Arnaud Courteille Vital Concept s.t.
51 Romain Hardy Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
52 Aitor González Euskadi-Murias +4' 28''
53 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis +5' 31''
54 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
55 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 +6' 04''
56 Dario Puccioni Sangemini-MG.Kvis +6' 48''
57 Sergio Rodríguez Euskadi-Murias +7' 07''
58 Tanguy Turgis Vital Concept +7' 38''
59 Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama-FDJ +7' 42''
60 Bryan Nauleau Direct Energie +7' 59''
61 Jérémy Cabot Roubaix-Lille Métropole +9' 16''
62 Fabien Doubey Wanty-Groupe Gobert +14' 13''
63 Damian Lüscher Switzerland s.t.
64 Jérémy Roy Groupama-FDJ s.t.
65 Yannis Voisard Akros-Renfer SA s.t.
66 Joseph Areruya Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
67 Axel Domont Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
68 Kristian Yustre Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
69 Sergio Samitier Euskadi-Murias s.t.
70 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi-Murias s.t.
71 Yoann Bagot Vital Concept s.t.
72 Mirko Trosino Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
73 Aurélien Paret-Peintre Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
74 Tom Thill Team Differdange-Losch +15' 30''
75 Mario Spengler Leopard Pro Cycling s.t.