BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Tour du Doubs-Conseil Général
(1.1), France

32nd edition: Sunday, September 10, 2017

Tour du Doubs podium history | 2016 edition

Morteau - Pontarlier, 181.8 kilometers

Romian Hardy

Romain Hardy takes a solo win in Pontarlier

Complete results:

181.8 kilometers raced at an average speed of 44.162 km/hr

1 HARDY Romain Fortuneo-Oscaro 4hr 7min 0sec
2 DASSONVILLE Flavien HP BTP-Auber 93 @ 5sec
3 JAUREGUI Quentin Ag2r La Mondiale @ 8sec
4 EDET Nicolas Cofidis s.t.
5 SICARD Romain Direct Energie s.t.
6 FERASSE Thibault Armee De Terre 15
7 LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis s.t.
8 MADOUAS Valentin France-Espoirs s.t.
9 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
10 MARTIN Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
11 MAINARD Jérôme Armee De Terre 47
12 GAUDU David FDJ 1:21
13 IDJOUADIENE Pierre France-Espoirs 2:20
14 FINETTO Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence 2:25
15 SIMON Julien Cofidis 2:27
16 PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
17 CHEREL Mikaël Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
18 GESBERT Elie Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
19 COSNEFROY Benoît Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
20 GUILLEMOIS Romain Direct Energie s.t.
21 DOUBEY Fabien Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
22 DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
23 MERINO CORTAZAR Igor Burgos-BH s.t.
24 HIRSCHI Marc Switzerland s.t.
25 DEGAND Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
26 PINOT Thibaut FDJ s.t.
27 BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 3:05
28 JEANNESSON Arnold Fortuneo-Oscaro 3:36
29 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie s.t.
30 BONNAMOUR Franck France-Espoirs 5:07
31 PACHER Quentin Delko-Marseille Provence 6:10
32 LE CUNFF Kévin HP BTP-Auber 93 7:11
33 SALAS Ibai Burgos-BH s.t.
34 GOUAULT Pierre HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
35 MADRAZO Angel Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
36 DI GREGORIO Rémy Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
37 JOLY Thomas Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
38 DOLEATTO Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
39 SCHÄPPI Martin Switzerland s.t.
40 MINNAARD Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
41 SEIGLE Romain FDJ s.t.
42 BAILLIFARD Valentin Roth-Akros s.t.
43 PIJOURLET Louis Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
44 LAFAY Victor Cofidis s.t.
45 HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie s.t.
46 JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie s.t.
47 LEVARLET Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
48 PFRIMMER Arnaud France-Espoirs s.t.
49 RODRIGUEZ John Anderson Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
50 TULIK Angelo Direct Energie 7:17
51 RAPPO Anthony Roth-Akros 8:00
52 GUGLIELMI Simon France-Espoirs s.t.
53 TOUZE Damien HP BTP-Auber 93 8:03
54 SCHNEITER Joab Switzerland s.t.
55 REGUERO Gabriel Differdange-Losch s.t.
56 TEASDALE Josh Differdange-Losch s.t.
57 VALVASORI Larry Differdange-Losch s.t.
58 TORRES MUIÑO Pablo Burgos-BH s.t.
59 EL FARES Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
60 BUSSARD Dimitri Switzerland s.t.
61 TXOPORENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
62 BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
63 GONZALEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
64 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie s.t.
65 LEDANOIS Kévin Fortuneo-Oscaro 8:23
66 ERMENAULT Corentin France-Espoirs 8:56
67 LECROQ Jérémy France-Espoirs 9:00
68 THALMANN Roland Roth-Akros 9:07
69 BERARD Julien Ag2r La Mondiale 9:11
70 RODRIGUEZ Oscar Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
71 RAILEANU Cristian Differdange-Losch s.t.
72 LEVEAU Jérémy Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
73 CANAL Fabien Armee De Terre 9:39
74 JAKIN Alo HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
75 GODON Dorian Cofidis s.t.
76 FRIESECKE Gian Team Vorarlberg 10:02
77 VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
78 BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 10:09
79 MOUREY Francis Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
80 LIENHARD Fabian Team Vorarlberg s.t.
81 MÜLLER Patrick Switzerland s.t.
82 DUCULTY Bastien Armee De Terre s.t.
83 RAIBAUD Jimmy Armee De Terre s.t.
84 HONIG Reinier Team Vorarlberg s.t.
85 SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg s.t.
86 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
87 HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis s.t.
88 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
89 BAGOT Yoann Cofidis s.t.
90 MORABITO Steve FDJ 11:26
91 PICHON Laurent Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
92 VENTURINI Clément Cofidis s.t.
93 MOLARD Rudy FDJ s.t.
94 MÄDER Gino Switzerland s.t.
95 PERICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
96 ANTONINI Simone Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
97 THOMAS Benjamin Armee De Terre 12:01