BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Tour of Flanders: The Inside Story South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2018 La Roue Tourangelle (1.1), France

17th Edition: Sunday, April 1, 2018

La Roue Tourangelle podium history | 2017 edition | Start list

Chateau Renault - Tours: 200 km

Marc Sarreau

Marc Sarreau is first across the line in Tours.

Complete Results:

200.0 kilometers raced at an average speed of 42.172 km/hr

1 SARREAU Marc Groupama-FDJ 4hr 44min 33sec
2 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
3 HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis s.t.
4 VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
5 VENTURINI Clément Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
6 CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie s.t.
7 PAREDES Wilmar Andres Manzana Postobon s.t.
8 LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama-FDJ s.t.
9 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r La Mondiale @ 3sec
10 DILLIER Silvan Ag2r La Mondiale 9sec
11 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale 10sec
12 BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis 17sec
13 DUPONT Timothy Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
14 JANS Roy Cibel-Cebon s.t.
15 BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
16 ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
17 NIELSEN Philip Nicholas Holowesko-Citadel s.t.
18 ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept s.t.
19 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama-FDJ s.t.
20 TOUZE Damien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
21 FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
22 JAUREGUI Quentin Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
23 MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare s.t.
24 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
25 AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
26 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama-FDJ s.t.
27 SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic s.t.
28 BARBIER Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
29 THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg Santic s.t.
30 HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon s.t.
31 SIMON Julien Cofidis s.t.
32 SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Manzana Postobon 22sec
33 LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko-Citadel s.t.
34 WELTEN Bram Fortuneo-Samsic 26sec
35 SAEZ BENITO Hector Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
36 GERARD Arnaud Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
37 MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept s.t.
38 BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo-Samsic 34sec
39 PETIT Adrien Direct Energie 41sec
40 TZORTZAKIS Polychronis Tarteletto-Isorex @ 1min 16sec
41 MARCOTTE Eric UnitedHealthcare s.t.
42 OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon 1:38
43 GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
44 MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
45 RYBALKIN Aleksei Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
46 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie s.t.
47 SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
48 SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
49 STOCKMAN Michiel Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
50 DOUBEY Fabien Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
51 FEILLU Romain St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
52 FILOSI Iuri Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
53 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
54 VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon s.t.
55 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama-FDJ s.t.
56 ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
57 CATAFORD Alexander UnitedHealthcare s.t.
58 DAHLHEIM Andrew Holowesko-Citadel s.t.
59 TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
60 KOZONTCHUK Dmitri Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
61 ANDEMESKEL Awet Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
62 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
63 SIERRA Yecid Arturo Manzana Postobon s.t.
64 MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
65 KREDER Wesley Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
66 ANTONINI Simone Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
67 COBBAERT Robby Cibel-Cebon s.t.
68 SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
69 MARCHAND Gianni Cibel-Cebon s.t.
70 PARRA ARIAS Jordan Manzana Postobon s.t.
71 LEVEAU Jérémy Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
72 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
73 ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
74 RUYTERS Brecht Cibel-Cebon s.t.
75 MARTINEZ Yannick Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
76 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
77 LEVARLET Guillaume St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
78 FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
79 FEILLU Brice Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
80 BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis s.t.
81 REZA Kévin Vital Concept s.t.
82 MURPHY John Holowesko-Citadel 2:15
83 YSSAAD Yannis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
84 MAINARD Jérôme Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
85 DE BOCK Stijn Cibel-Cebon s.t.
86 BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel s.t.
87 VALLÉE Boris Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
88 FOURNIER Marc Vital Concept s.t.
89 GENE Yohann Direct Energie s.t.
90 RÜGG Lukas Team Vorarlberg Santic s.t.
91 MAES Alexander Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
92 MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
93 LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
94 BADILATTI Matteo Team Vorarlberg Santic s.t.
95 ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis s.t.
96 DE ROOZE Niels Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
97 LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis s.t.
98 SELLIER Simon Direct Energie s.t.
99 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
100 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
101 SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
102 SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
103 CANT Jelle Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
104 UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country 2:20
105 BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
106 JOLY Thomas Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
107 CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:57
108 BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
109 SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
110 YECHEZKEL Aviv Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
111 BOUVRY Dieter Cibel-Cebon s.t.
112 GODON Dorian Cofidis 4:32
113 LEMUS Luis Enrique Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
114 REIS Rafael Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
115 OIEN Justin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
116 VERMEULEN Emiel Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
117 TRONET Steven Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
118 CABOT Jérémy Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
119 BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
120 CORBEL Erwann Vital Concept s.t.
121 CARDIS Romain Direct Energie s.t.
122 RODRIGUEZ Sergio Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
123 JONES Brenton Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
124 GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie s.t.
125 GAREL Adrien Vital Concept s.t.
126 BOUCHER David Tarteletto-Isorex 4:55
127 MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5:48
128 BONUSI Raffaello Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 7:33
129 ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare s.t.
130 BOUSSAER Bryan Tarteletto-Isorex 15:45

Start list with back numbers, April 1, 2018:

       St Michel-Auber 93
1 BALDO Nicolas
2 FEILLU Romain
3 JAKIN Alo
4 LEVARLET Guillaume
5 LE CUNFF Kévin
6 PAILLOT Yoann
7 TOUZE Damien
       Direct Energie
11 SELLIER Simon
12 CARDIS Romain
13 CHAVANEL Sylvain
14 GAUDIN Damien
15 GENE Yohann
16 PETIT Adrien
17 PICHOT Alexandre
       Team Fortuneo-Samsic
21 BONNAMOUR Franck
22 BOUET Maxime
23 FONSECA Armindo
24 GERARD Arnaud
25 FEILLU Brice
26 DANIEL Maxime
27 WELTEN Bram
       Groupama-FDJ
31 HOELGAARD Daniel
32 LADAGNOUS Matthieu
33 LUDVIGSSON Tobias
35 SARREAU Marc
36 THOMAS Benjamin
       Ag2r La Mondiale
41 DILLIER Silvan
42 COSNEFROY Benoit
43 BIDARD François
45 DUMOULIN Samuel
46 JAUREGUI Quentin
47 VENTURINI Clément
       Cofidis, Solutions Credits
51 BONNAFOND Guillaume
52 BOUHANNI Nacer
53 GODON Dorian
54 HOFSTETTER Hugo
55 LE TURNIER Mathias
56 ROSSETTO Stéphane
57 SIMON Julien
       Delko-Marseille Provence Ktm
61 JONES Brenton
62 FILOSI Iuri
63 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw
64 LEVEAU Jérémy
65 MARTINEZ Yannick
66 SMUKULIS Gatis
67 TRARIEUX Julien
       Vital Concept Cycling Club
71 CORBEL Erwann
72 ERMENAULT Corentin
73 FOURNIER Marc
74 GAREL Adrien
75 MANZIN Lorrenzo
76 MOTTIER Justin
77 REZA Kévin
       Wanty-Groupe Gobert
81 ANTONINI Simone
82 DOUBEY Fabien
83 DUPONT Timothy
84 KREDER Wesley
85 VALLÉE Boris
87 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
       Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
91 REIS Rafael
92 CUADROS Álvaro
93 MOLINA CANET Antonio
94 MOREIRA GUARINO Mauricio
95 OIEN Justin
96 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo
97 YSSAAD Yannis
       Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
101 BELLETTI Manuel
102 BENFATTO Marco
103 BONUSI Raffaello
104 FRAPPORTI Mattia
105 MALUCELLI Matteo
106 SPREAFICO Matteo
107 VENDRAME Andrea
       Gazprom-Rusvelo
111 KOZONTCHUK Dmitri
112 LAGUTIN Sergey
113 MAIKIN Roman
114 RYBALKIN Aleksei
115 SHALUNOV Evgeny
116 SHILOV Sergey
117 TRUSOV Nikolay
       Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
121 ABERASTURI Jon
122 BARRENETXEA Ander
123 ITURRIA Mikel
124 RODRIGUEZ RECHE Sergio
125 SAEZ BENITO Hector
126 SAMITIER Sergio
127 UDONDO Gotzon
       Manzana Postobon Team
131 PARRA ARIAS Jordan
132 SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo
133 OSORIO Juan Felipe
134 SIERRA SANCHEZ Yecid Arturo
135 PAREDES Wilmar Andres
136 HIGUITA Sergio
137 VILELA Ricardo
       Holowesko-Citadel
141 NIELSEN Philip Nicholas
142 DAHLHEIM Andrew
143 FLAKSIS Andzs
144 BRYON Miguel
145 KRASILNIKAU Andrei
146 LIENHARD Fabian
147 MURPHY John
       Israel Cycling Academy
151 ANDEMESKEL Awet
152 AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
153 ENGER Sondre Holst
154 GOLDSTEIN Roy
155 LEMUS DAVILA Luis Enrique
156 SCHREURS Hamish
157 YECHEZKEL Aviv
       UnitedHealthcare
161 ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
162 CATAFORD Alexander
163 EATON Daniel
164 HEGYVARY Adrian
165 MARCOTTE Eric
166 MCCABE Travis
167 PUTT Tanner
       Roubaix-Lille Metropole
171 BARBIER Pierre
172 IDJOUADIENE Pierre
173 JOLY Thomas
174 MAINARD Jérôme
175 CABOT Jérémy
176 TRONET Steven
177 VERMEULEN Emiel
       Team Vorarlberg Santic
181 BADILATTI Matteo
182 FRIESECKE Gian
183 ORRICO Davide
184 RÜGG Lukas
185 SCHELLING Patrick
186 STALLAERT Joeri
187 THALMANN Roland
       Cibel-Cebon
191 BOUVRY Dieter
192 COBBAERT Robby
194 DE BOCK Stijn
195 JANS Roy
196 RUYTERS Brecht
197 MARCHAND Gianni
       Tarteletto-Isorex
201 BOUCHER David
202 CANT Jelle
203 BOUSSAER Bryan
204 DE ROOZE Niels
205 MAES Alexander
206 STOCKMAN Michiel
207 TZORTZAKIS Polychronis