BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Tour de France: The Inside Story Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2016 La Roue Tourangelle (1.1), France

15th Edition: Sunday, April 24, 2016

La Roue Tourangelle podium history | 2015 edition | 2017 edition | Race map and profile | Start list

Beaumont en Veron - Tours: 192 km

Complete Results:

Samuel Dumoulin wins

Samuel Dumoulin wins 2015 La Roue Tourangelle

192 kilometers raced at an average speed of 42.817 km/hr

1  DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale 4hr 29min 3sec
2  PARDINI Olivier Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
3  DUVAL Julien Armee De Terre @ 2sec
4  DELAGE Mickaël FDJ @ 6sec
5  PLANCKAERT Baptiste Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
6  VENTURINI Clément Cofidis s.t.
7  HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis s.t.
8  BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie s.t.
9  BARBIER Rudy Roubaix Metropole s.t.
10  MENUT David Hp Btp - Auber 93 s.t.
11  PRADES Eduard Caja Rural s.t.
12  DEHAES Kenny Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
13  DRUYTS Gerry Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
14  ZURITA Francesc Team Vorarlberg s.t.
15  MALDONADO Anthony Hp Btp - Auber 93 s.t.
16  CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis s.t.
17  MADRAZO Angel Caja Rural s.t.
18  VANTOMME Maxime Roubaix Metropole s.t.
19  MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ s.t.
20  TRONET Steven Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
21  DUQUE Leonardo Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
22  EVRARD Laurent Team 3M s.t.
23  RUIJGH Rob Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
24  COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
25  MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
26  POULHIÈS Stéphane Armee De Terre s.t.
27  LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural s.t.
28  BROCKHOFF Jan Leopard Pro Cycling s.t.
29  RIESEBEEK Oscar Metec Tkh s.t.
30  HAVIK Piotr Team 3M s.t.
31  BODIOT Alexis Armee De Terre s.t.
32  GIRAUD Benjamin Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
33  NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
34  HABEAUX Grégory Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
35  DANIEL Maxime Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
36  RENAULT Maxime Hp Btp - Auber 93 @ 13sec
37  ARANBURU Alex Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
38  GOUAULT Pierre Hp Btp - Auber 93 s.t.
39  JACOBS Pieter Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
40  DENZ Nico Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
41  LOVASSY Krisztian Differdange - Losch s.t.
42  SOUSA Sergio Team Vorarlberg s.t.
43  POUILLY Félix Roubaix Metropole s.t.
44  COENEN Dennis Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
45  DE MAN Jaap Team 3M s.t.
46  OFFREDO Yoann FDJ s.t.
47  FREIENSTEIN Raphael Kuota-Lotto s.t.
48  VALLÉE Boris Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
49  YSSAAD Yannis Armee De Terre s.t.
50  MEISEN Marcel Kuota-Lotto s.t.
51  BERARD Julien Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
52  CAM Maxime Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
53  LEVEAU Jérémy Roubaix Metropole s.t.
54  REGUERO Gabriel Differdange - Losch s.t.
55  RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego Caja Rural s.t.
56  WIRTGEN Tom Leopard Pro Cycling s.t.
57  PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie s.t.
58  CHEVALIER Olivier Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
59  BACKAERT Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
60  MEURISSE Xandro Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
61  JÄGER Patrick Team Vorarlberg s.t.
62  SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg s.t.
63  BONNAFOND Guillaume Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
64  BOUVRY Dieter Roubaix Metropole s.t.
65  GUAY Julien Hp Btp - Auber 93 s.t.
66  STENUIT Robin Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
67  DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
68  JARRIER Benoît Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
69  EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
70  RAYMACKERS Cédric Differdange - Losch s.t.
71  GEUENS Alexander Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
72  FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural s.t.
73  GONZALEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
74  GUYOT Yann Armee De Terre s.t.
75  JANSSENS Jimmy Team 3M s.t.
76  DERUETTE Thomas Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
77  SARREAU Marc FDJ @ 25sec
78  FERNANDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence @ 26sec
79  HOLLANDERS Dries Metec Tkh s.t.
80  HATZ Christopher Kuota-Lotto s.t.
81  THÉVENOT Guillaume Direct Energie s.t.
82  GOUGEARD Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
83  MORICE Julien Direct Energie s.t.
84  LEBRETON Kévin Armee De Terre s.t.
85  VIMPERE Théo Hp Btp - Auber 93 s.t.
86  BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
87  MOLINA CANET Antonio Caja Rural s.t.
88  DUQUENNOY Jimmy Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
89  STASSEN Julien Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
90  MAISON Jérémy FDJ s.t.
91  BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
92  KRUL Stef Metec Tkh s.t.
93  TXOPORENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
94  GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec Tkh s.t.
95  JANSSEN Dick Team 3M s.t.
96  KASTEMYR Pontus Differdange - Losch s.t.
97  VERHELST Louis Roubaix Metropole s.t.
98  SEYNAEVE Lander Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
99  CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ s.t.
100  COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ s.t.
101  PEREZ Anthony Cofidis s.t.
102  FOURNIER Marc FDJ s.t.
103  STIJNS Wayne Differdange - Losch s.t.
104  GODERIS Jelle Team 3M s.t.
105  VAN LOON Jordy Metec Tkh s.t.
106  CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural @ 1min 27sec
107  RAPPS Dario Kuota-Lotto @ 1min 42sec
108  PETELIN Jan Differdange - Losch @ 1min 54sec
109  KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd Metec Tkh @ 1min 56sec
110  LOER Lukas Kuota-Lotto s.t.
111  DRUMM Felix Kuota-Lotto s.t.
112  MORABITO Massimo Leopard Pro Cycling s.t.
113  SILVESTRE Fábio Leopard Pro Cycling s.t.
114  PORZNER Manuel Team Vorarlberg s.t.
115  KORETZKY Clément Team Vorarlberg s.t.
116  SINNER Benoît Armee De Terre s.t.
117  JOEAAR Gert Cofidis @ 2min 0sec
118  GUILLEMOIS Romain Direct Energie s.t.
119  SCHREIBER Manuel Team Vorarlberg @ 2min 31sec
120  KNAUP Tobias Kuota-Lotto @ 2min 55sec
121  BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country 4h33'06"
122  JAUREGUI Quentin Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
123  AHLSTRAND Jonas Cofidis s.t.
124  COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis s.t.
125  DE WINTER Ludwig Wallonie-Bruxelles BEL
126  DE VOS Gert-jan Team 3M BEL
127  FERASSE Thibault Armee De Terre 4h33'45"
128  LIZARRALDE Eneko Euskadi Basque Country 4h34'21"
129  STEVENS Timothy Crelan-Vastgoedservice 4h35'09"
130  DOMBROWSKI Frederik Kuota-Lotto 4h36'41"

Race map and profile:

Roue Tourangelle map

2016 Roue Tourangelle map

Roue Tourangelle profile

2016 Roue Tourangelle profile

Start list with back numbers, Saturday, April 23, 2016:

  FDJ (FDJ)
1 MANZIN Lorrenzo
2 CHAVANEL Sébastien
3 COURTEILLE Arnaud
4 DELAGE Mickaël
5 MAISON Jérémy
6 FOURNIER Marc
7 OFFREDO Yoann
8 SARREAU Marc
  Cofidis, Solutions Credits (COF)
11 AHLSTRAND Jonas
12 COUSIN Jérôme
13 CHETOUT Loïc
14 HOFSTETTER Hugo
15 JOEAAR Gert
16 PEREZ Anthony
17 VENTURINI Clément
  Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)
21 BERARD Julien
22 BONNAFOND Guillaume
23 DANIEL Maxime
24 DUMOULIN Samuel
25 GOUGEARD Alexis
26 JAUREGUI Quentin
27 LATOUR Pierre-roger
28 KADRI Blel
  Direct Energie (DEN)
31 BOUDAT Thomas
32 GUILLEMOIS Romain
33 HUREL Tony
34 MORICE Julien
35 NAULEAU Brian
36 PICHOT Alexandre
37 THÉVENOT Guillaume
  Fortuneo - Vital Concept (FVC)
41 CAM Maxime
42 JARRIER Benoît
43 BRUN Frédéric
44 GERARD Arnaud
45 HIVERT Jonathan
46 MOUREY Francis
47 TRONET Steven
48 VALLÉE Boris
  Delko Marseille Provence Ktm (DMP)
51 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn
52 ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
53 GALTA Fredrik strand
54 GIRAUD Benjamin
55 EL FARES Julien
56 LABORIE Christophe
57 MARTINEZ Yannick
58 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
  Caja Rural-Seguros Rga (CJR)
61 BENITO DIEZ Miguel angel
62 CARTHY Hugh
63 FERRARI Fabricio
64 LASTRA Jonathan
65 MADRAZO Angel
66 MOLINA CANET Antonio
67 PRADES Eduard
68 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
  Wanty - Groupe Gobert (WGG)
71 BACKAERT Frederik
72 DEHAES Kenny
73 DEVRIENDT Tom
74 DRON Boris
75 JANS Roy
76 NAPOLITANO Danilo
77 SEYNAEVE Lander
78 STENUIT Robin
  Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille (RML)
81 VANTOMME Maxime
82 BARBIER Rudy
83 BOUVRY Dieter
84 LEVEAU Jérémy
85 POUILLY Félix
86 VERHELST Louis
  Hp Btp - Auber 93 (AUB)
91 FEILLU Romain
92 DASSONVILLE Flavien
93 BIHEL César
94 GUAY Julien
95 JAKIN Alo
96 LEVARLET Guillaume
97 MENUT David
98 RENAULT Maxime
  Armee De Terre (ADT)
101 ALAPHILIPPE Bryan
102 BODIOT Alexis
103 DUVAL Julien
104 GUYOT Yann
105 LEBRETON Kévin
106 MAINARD Jérôme
107 SINNER Benoît
108 YSSAAD Yannis
  Wallonie - Bruxelles - Group Protect (WBC)
111 PARDINI Olivier
112 HABEAUX Grégory
113 CHEVALIER Olivier
114 STASSEN Julien
115 DE WINTER Ludwig
116 DUQUENNOY Jimmy
117 DERUETTE Thomas
118 PLANCKAERT Baptiste
  Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (EUS)
121 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
122 BARRENETXEA Ander
123 ARANBURU Alex
124 BIZKARRA Mikel
125 ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
126 GONZALEZ PRIETO Aitor
127 TXOPORENA Beñat
  Team Vorarlberg (VBG)
131 SOUSA Sergio
132 KORETZKY Clément
133 SCHELLING Patrick
134 JÄGER Patrick
135 SCHREIBER Manuel
136 ZURITA Francesc
137 PORZNER Manuel
138 YAMAMURA Akinori
  Team Kuota - Lotto (TKG)
141 MEISEN Marcel
142 HATZ Christopher
143 FREIENSTEIN Raphael
144 RAPPS Dario
145 KNAUP Tobias
146 DOMBROWSKI Frederik
147 DRUMM Felix
148 LOER Lukas
  Crelan - Vastgoedservice (VGS)
151 BOUCHER David
152 JACOBS Pieter
153 EIJSSEN Yannick
154 ROBERT Frederique
155 RUIJGH Rob
156 MEURISSE Xandro
157 DRUYTS Gerry
158 GEUENS Alexander
  Metec Tkh Continental Cycling Team P/B Mantel (MET)
161 EISING Tijmen
162 GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
163 HOLLANDERS Dries
164 KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd
165 KRUL Stef
166 RIESEBEEK Oscar
167 VAN BAKEL Robbie
168 VAN LOON Jordy
  Team Differdange - Losch (CCD)
171 STIJNS Wayne
172 KASTEMYR Pontus
173 RAYMACKERS Cédric
174 LOVASSY Krisztian
175 PETELIN Jan
176 REGUERO Gabriel
177 LEBLOND Alliaume
178 KAUPAS Gediminas
  Leopard Pro Cycling (LPC)
181 BROCKHOFF Jan
182 KRIEGER Alexander
183 MORABITO Massimo
184 OLESEN Patrick
185 SCHLECHTER Pit
186 SILVESTRE Fábio
187 VAN DEN BAK Laurent
188 WIRTGEN Tom
  Team 3M (MMM)
192 DE VOS Gert-jan
193 EVRARD Laurent
194 JANSSENS Jimmy
195 HAVIK Piotr
196 GODERIS Jelle
197 JANSSEN Dick
198 WILLEMS Kenny