BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France, vol.2 South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2019 La Polynormande (1.1), France

40th edition: Sunday, August 18, 2019

La Poly Normande historic results | 2018 edition | Start list

Avranches - St. Martin de Landelles, 168.9 km

Benoit Cosnerfroy

Benoit Cosnefroy takes the 40th edition of the Polynormande

Complete Results:

168.9 kilometers raced at an average speed of 43.123 km/hr

1 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r La Mondiale 3hr 55min 19sec
2 FERRON Valentin Total Direct Energie @ 2sec
3 TOUZÉ Damien Cofidis 14
4 DELETTRE Alexandre Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
5 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
6 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
7 OURSELIN Paul Total Direct Energie s.t.
8 DELAPLACE Anthony Arkea-Samsic s.t.
9 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis 1:57
10 GAREL Adrien Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 2:45
11 LEWIS Adam Beat Cycling Club s.t.
12 COLMAN Alex Canyon DHB 2:56
13 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 2:59
14 PICHON Laurent Arkea-Samsic s.t.
15 CHEVALIER Maxime Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
16 GUERIN Alexis Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
17 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis s.t.
18 GESBERT Elie Arkea-Samsic s.t.
19 VOISARD Yannis Akros-Thömus s.t.
20 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
21 LOUVEL Matis Groupama-FDJ s.t.
22 GOUAULT Pierre Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
23 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
24 CENTRONE Ivan Differdange Geba s.t.
25 HOEYBERGHS Daan Beat Cycling Club s.t.
26 SICARD Romain Total Direct Energie s.t.
27 MORABITO Steve Groupama-FDJ s.t.
28 MASSON Christophe Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 3:02
29 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 3:06
30 FERASSE Thibault Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 3:24
31 HAVIK Piotr Beat Cycling Club 6:47
32 MENGOULAS Alex Beat Cycling Club 6:51
33 COOLEN Yves Beat Cycling Club s.t.
34 GÜLLER Timo Akros-Thömus s.t.
35 BEARD Cameron Differdange Geba s.t.
36 FEELEY Daire Evopro Racing s.t.
37 PAROZ Justin Akros-Thömus s.t.
38 HARRISON Sweeny Evopro Racing s.t.
39 SEYE Guillaume Beat Cycling Club s.t.
40 TZORTZAKIS Polychronis Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
41 MUELA GALVEZ Albert Evopro Racing 6:55
42 BOSTOCK Matthew Canyon DHB 6:57
43 SEFA Ylber Tarteletto-Isorex 7:17
44 STOCKMAN Abram Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
45 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
46 MORICE Julien Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
47 BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis s.t.
48 JULLIEN Anthony Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
49 HANNINEN Jaakko Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
50 CAM Maxime Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
51 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama-FDJ s.t.
52 FINE Eddy Cofidis s.t.
53 GUERNALEC Thibault Arkea-Samsic s.t.
54 BRUNEL Alexys Groupama-FDJ s.t.
55 PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
56 ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis s.t.
57 DUPONT Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
58 ANTOMARCHI Julien Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
59 JARRIER Benoît Arkea-Samsic s.t.
60 TURGIS Anthony Total Direct Energie s.t.
61 VAN NIEKERK Morne St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
62 BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
63 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama-FDJ s.t.
64 MOINARD Amaël Arkea-Samsic s.t.
65 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
66 HUREL Tony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
67 COUSIN Jérôme Total Direct Energie s.t.
68 PERICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis s.t.
69 STOCKMAN Michiel Tarteletto-Isorex 9:50

Start list with back numbers, August 18, 2019:

COFIDIS
1 PERICHON Pierre-Luc
2 BOUHANNI Nacer
3 CLAEYS Dimitri
4 ROSSETTO Stéphane
5 SOUPE Geoffrey
6 TOUZÉ Damien
7 FINE Eddy
NATURA4EVER-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
11 ANTOMARCHI Julien
12 MASSON Christophe
13 VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
14 FERASSE Thibault
15 GOUAULT Pierre
16 IDJOUADIENNE Pierre
17 VERMEULEN Emiel
VITAL CONCEPT-B&B HOTELS
21 CAM Maxime
22 CHEVALIER Maxime
23 ERMENAULT Corentin
24 GAREL Adrien
25 MANZIN Lorrenzo
26 MORICE Julien
27 VICHOT Arthur
ARKEA-SAMSIC
31 DELAPLACE Anthony
32 GUERNALEC Thibault
33 GESBERT Elie
34 HARDY Romain
35 JARRIER Benoit
36 MOINARD Amaël
37 PICHON Laurent
AG2R LA MONDIALE
41 BIDARD François
42 DUPONT Hubert
43 HÄNNINEN Jaakko
44 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien
45 PETERS Nans
46 COSNEFROY Benoit
47 JULLIEN Anthony
ST MICHEL-AUBER 93
51 HUREL Tony
52 BALDO Nicolas
53 LE CUNFF Kévin
54 FEILLU Romain
55 MAURELET Flavien
56 PAILLOT Yoann
57 VAN NIEKERK Morne
GROUPAMA-FDJ
61 HOELGAARD Daniel
62 JERMAN Ziga
63 VINCENT Leo
64 MORABITO Steve
65 VAUGRENARD Benoît
66 LOUVEL Matis
67 BRUNEL Alexys
DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE
71 LEVEAU Jérémy
72 GUERIN Alexis
73 SCHMIDT Fabien
74 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
75 TRARIEUX Julien
76 GUICHARD Mickael
77 DELETTRE Alexandre
TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE
81 JOURNIAUX Axel
82 OURSELIN Paul
83 SICARD Romain
84 COUSIN Jerome
85 TURGIS Anthony
86 FERRON Valentin
87 ORCEAU Clément
BEAT CYCLING CLUB
91 MENGOULAS Alex
92 SEYE Guillaume
93 COOLEN Yves
94 DESALE Nahom
95 HAVIK Piotr
96 HOEYBERGHS Daan
97 LEWIS Adam
DIFFERDANGE GEBA
101 RÓZSA Balázs
102 BEARD Cameron
103 DEGUIDE Louis
104 CENTRONE Ivan
105 DERUETTE Thomas
106 THILL Tom
107 FRANZ Toni
AKROS-THÖMUS
111 BACHMANN Laurin
112 VOISARD Yannis
113 GÜLLER Timo
114 IMHOF Claudio
115 PAROZ Justin
116 SELENATI Nico
117 ZOBRIST Manuel
CANYON DHB
121 TOWNSEND Rory
122 COLMAN Alex
123 TENNANT Andrew
124 BOSTOCK Matthew
125 HENNESSY Jacob
126 MCCARTHY Robert-Jon
127 TANFIELD Charlie
EVOPRO RACING
131 FEELEY Daire
132 SWEENEY Harrison
133 KEARNEY Aaron
134 KONING Peter
135 MUELA GALVEZ Albert
136 MUDGWAY Luke
TARTELETTO-ISOREX
141 TZORTZAKIS Polychronis
142 BOUCHER David
143 GOEMANS Jonas
144 SEFA Ylber
145 JOSEPH Thomas
146 STOCKMAN Abram
147 STOCKMAN Michiel