BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Tour de France: The Inside Story Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2018 La Poly Normande (1.1), France

39th edition: Sunday, August 5, 2018

La Poly Normande historic results | 2017 edition |

Pierre-Luc Perichon

Pierre-Luc Perichon wins in St. Martin de Landelles. Bruno Bade photo

Avranches - St. Martin de Landelles, 157 km

Complete Results:

157 kilometers raced at an average speed of 38.392 km/hr

1 PERICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo-Samsic 4hr 5min 22sec
2 GOUAULT Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
3 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept @ 8sec
4 HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis s.t.
5 SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis s.t.
6 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
7 VAN MELSEN Kevin Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
8 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
9 RUSSO Clément Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
10 TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis s.t.
11 ISTA Kevyn WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic s.t.
12 NÕMMELA Aksel Beat Cycling Club s.t.
13 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama-FDJ s.t.
14 RAIBAUD Jimmy Groupama-FDJ s.t.
15 TOUZE Damien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
16 LIEPINS Emils One Pro Cycling s.t.
17 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
18 PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic s.t.
19 GAFFURINI Nicola Sangemini-Mg. K Vis s.t.
20 FEDELI Alessandro Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
21 DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
22 OFFREDO Yoann Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
23 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
24 VERMEER Tom Differdange Losch s.t.
25 HAVIK Piotr Beat Cycling Club s.t.
26 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
27 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie s.t.
28 HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis s.t.
29 VANTOMME Maxime WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic s.t.
30 LE ROUX Romain Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
31 DOUBEY Fabien Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
32 PUCCIONI Dario Sangemini-Mg. K Vis s.t.
33 GAZZARA Michele Sangemini-Mg. K Vis 14
34 MEYER Robin Delko-Marseille Provence 16
35 MUDGWAY Luke H&R Block s.t.
36 SEIGLE Romain Groupama-FDJ 18
37 ORAM James One Pro Cycling s.t.
38 THOMINET Camille St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
39 BAYLIS Thomas One Pro Cycling s.t.
40 MARTIN Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert 25
41 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix-Lille Metropole 27
42 LEVEAU Jérémy Delko-Marseille Provence 45
43 TRONET Steven Roubaix-Lille Metropole 48
44 REZA Kévin Vital Concept 50
45 BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo-Samsic 59
46 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale 1:24
47 PRODHOMME Nicolas Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
48 VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis 1:48
49 PYM George Madison Genesis 2:26
50 MÜNSTERMANN Per Team Sauerland NRW s.t.
51 HODAPP Johannes Team Sauerland NRW s.t.
52 WIRTGEN Tom WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 3:08
53 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis 3:56
54 TOTO' Paolo Sangemini-Mg. K Vis s.t.
55 DE ROSSI Lucas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
56 BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept s.t.
57 MAINARD Jérôme Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
58 LEVARLET Guillaume St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
59 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
60 GENE Yohann Direct Energie s.t.
61 WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling 4:45
62 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept 5:00
63 JAUREGUI Quentin Ag2r La Mondiale 5:08
64 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
65 HANDLEY Richard Madison Genesis 5:25
66 ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis 6:00
67 VAN DER PLOEG Neil Madison Genesis s.t.
68 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
69 COLNAGHI Luca Sangemini-Mg. K Vis 6:42
70 SALVIETTI Niccolo Sangemini-Mg. K Vis s.t.
71 LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis s.t.
72 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama-FDJ s.t.
73 TURGIS Tanguy Vital Concept s.t.
74 DAVY Clément Groupama-FDJ s.t.
75 THILL Tom Differdange Losch 7:20
76 ROZSA Balazs Differdange Losch s.t.
77 SCOTT Jacob One Pro Cycling 7:28
78 DE WINTER Ludwig WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 7:34
79 JULES Justin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 7:42
80 CORBEL Erwann Vital Concept 8:27
81 BRUNEL Alexys Groupama-FDJ 8:28
82 DANIEL Maxime Fortuneo-Samsic 8:30
83 MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis s.t.
84 CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie 9:26
85 GERARD Arnaud Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
86 MENGOULAS Alex Beat Cycling Club s.t.
87 VALADE Jayson H&R Block 11:56
88 VAN DYCK Wesley Beat Cycling Club 12:18
89 HOEYBERGHS Daan Beat Cycling Club 12:32
90 LAFAY Victor Cofidis 13:06
91 THIBAULT Jean-Denis H&R Block s.t.
92 GALARRETA David H&R Block s.t.
93 DOMNICK Julius Team Sauerland NRW s.t.
94 LATHAM Christopher One Pro Cycling 13:08
95 DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
96 RUPNIK Jure H&R Block 15:14