BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 La Polynormande (1.1), France

38th edition: Sunday, July 30, 2017

La Polynormande historic results | 2016 edition | Start list

Avranches - St. Martin de Landelles, 168.9 km

Alexis Gougeard

Alex Gougeard wins 2017 La Polynormande

Complete Results:

168.9 kilometers raced at an average speed of 42.375 km/hr

1 GOUGEARD Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale 3hr 59min 9sec
2 LE BON Johan FDJ @ 3sec
3 PICHON Laurent Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
4 LEVEAU Jérémy Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
5 LE ROUX Romain Armee De Terre s.t.
6 MARTIN Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert @ 5sec
7 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis s.t.
8 VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis s.t.
9 GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie @ 9sec
10 LEDANOIS Kévin Fortuneo-Oscaro @ 15sec
11 DASSONVILLE Flavien HP BTP-Auber 93 @ 19sec
12 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix-Lille Metropole @ 52sec
13 HABEAUX Grégory Wb Veranclassic 1:19
14 DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo-Oscaro 1:20
15 ARMIRAIL Bruno FDJ s.t.
16 MENUT David HP BTP-Auber 93 2:10
17 CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie s.t.
18 NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie s.t.
19 GOUAULT Pierre HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
20 GENIETS Kevin Ag2r La Mondiale 2:12
21 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie 2:43
22 TURGIS Anthony Cofidis 5:12
23 ISTA Kevin Wb Veranclassic s.t.
24 TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis 6:25
25 LOUBET Julien Armee De Terre 6:27
26 POUILLY Félix Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
27 CROME Sam Isowhey Sports Swisswellness 9:36
28 LEA Jason Isowhey Sports Swisswellness s.t.
29 CATANIA Claudio Differdange-Losch s.t.
30 DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
31 VAN MELSEN Kevin Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
32 TEASDALE Josh Differdange-Losch s.t.
33 NAESEN Lawrence Wb Veranclassic s.t.
34 TRONET Steven Armee De Terre s.t.
35 MARTINEZ Yannick Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
36 FEILLU Romain HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
37 GAUDU David FDJ s.t.
38 BAYLY Cameron Isowhey Sports Swisswellness s.t.
39 VERMEER Tom Differdange-Losch s.t.
40 LE CUNFF Kévin HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
41 BESCOND Jérémy HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
42 ANTONINI Simone Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
43 VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis s.t.
44 DONDERS Jelle Differdange-Losch s.t.
45 DANIEL Maxime Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
46 CARDIS Romain Direct Energie s.t.
47 HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis s.t.
48 SARREAU Marc FDJ s.t.
49 VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
50 BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
51 MINNAARD Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
52 MALDONADO Anthony HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
53 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ s.t.
54 LEVARLET Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
55 FEILLU Brice Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
56 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
57 RUSSO Clément Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
58 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie s.t.
59 DHAENE Brecht Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
60 VENTURINI Clément Cofidis s.t.
61 SEYNAEVE Lander Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
62 JAKIN Alo HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
63 COSNEFROY Benoît Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
64 PACHER Quentin Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
65 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
66 CANAL Fabien Armee De Terre s.t.
67 CALLEEUW Joeri Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
68 JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie s.t.
69 HUREL Tony Direct Energie s.t.
70 MASSON Christophe Wb Veranclassic s.t.
71 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis s.t.
72 VAUGRENARD Benoit FDJ s.t.

Start list with back numbers, July 30, 2017:

AG2R-LA MONDIALE
1 DUMOULIN Samuel
2 GOUGEARD Alexis
3 PETERS Nans
4 COSNEFROY Benoit
5 GENIETS Kevin
7 RUSSO Clement
FDJ
11 COURTEILLE Arnaud
12 GAUDU David
13 LE BON Johan
14 SARREAU Marc
15 VAUGRENARD Benoît
16 ARMIRAIL Bruno
COFIDIS
21 HOFSTETTER Hugo
22 SOUPE Geoffrey
23 TURGIS Anthony
24 TURGIS Jimmy
25 VAN BILSEN Kenneth
26 CLAEYS Dimitri
27 VAN STAEYEN Michael
28 VENTURINI Clément
DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM
31 EL FARES Julien
32 COMBAUD Romain
33 MARTINEZ Yannick
34 PACHER Quentin
35 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
36 GIRAUD Benjamin
37 HUPOND Thierry
38 LAAS Martin
DIRECT ENERGIE
41 CARDIS Romain
42 CORNU Jérémy
43 GRELLIER Fabien
44 HUREL Tony
45 JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
46 NAULEAU Bryan
47 OURSELIN Paul
48 PICHOT Alexandre
FORTUNEO-OSCARO
51 DELAPLACE Anthony
52 BONNAMOUR Franck
53 DANIEL Maxime
54 LEDANOIS Kevin
55 CORBEL Erwann
57 FEILLU Brice
58 PICHON Laurent
HP BTP-AUBER 93
61 BESCOND Jérémy
62 DASSONVILLE Flavien
63 GOUAULT Pierre
64 JAKIN Alo
65 LE CUNFF Kévin
66 MALDONADO Anthony
67 MENUT David
68 FEILLU Romain
ROUBAIX-LILLE METROPOLE
71 ANTOMARCHI Julien
72 CALLEEUW Joeri
73 KOWALSKI Dylan
74 LECROQ Jérémy
75 LEVEAU Jérémy
76 POUILLY Felix
77 SEYNAEVE Lander
78 VEREECKEN Nicolas
ARMÉE DE TERRE
81 CANAL Fabien
82 FERASSE Thibault
83 KNEISKY Morgan
84 LOUBET Julien
85 CAMPISTROUS Romain
86 LE ROUX Romain
87 RAIBAUD Jimmy
88 TRONET Steven
WB-VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT
91 JULES Justin
92 ISTA Kevin
93 HABEAUX Gregory
94 MASSON Christophe
95 DE WINTER Ludwig
96 DUQUENNOY Jimmy
97 NAESEN Lawrence
98 VANTOMME Maxime
WANTY–GROUPE GOBERT
101 MARTIN Guillaume
102 DEVRIENDT Tom
103 LEVARLET Guillaume
104 MINNAARD Marco
105 VAN MELSEN Kevin
106 VEUCHELEN Frederik
107 DHAENE Brecht
108 ANTONINI Simone
ISOWHEY SPORTS
111 BAYLY Cameron
112 BOWDEN Scott
114 ELLIOTT Nathan
116 VAN DER PLOEG Neil
117 CROME Sam
118 LEA Jason
DIFFERDANGE-LOSCH
121 DIENER Mike
122 CATANIA Claudio
123 TEASDALE Josh
124 LOVASSY Krisztian
125 PETELIN Jan
126 STIJNS Wayne
127 VERMEER Tom
128 DONDERS Jelle