BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Bianchi cycle clothing Schwab Cycles Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2016 La Polynormande (1.1), France

37th edition: Sunday, July 31, 2016

La Polynormande historic results | 2015 edition | 2017 edition

Avranches - St. Martin de Landelles, 157 km

Baptiste Planckaert

Baptiste Planckaert wins 2016 Polynormande

Complete Results:

157 kilometers raced at an average speed of 37.879 km/hr

1 Planckaert, Baptiste Wallonie Bruxelles 4hr 8min 41sec
2 Anderson, Ryan Direct Energie s.t.
3 Duval, Julien Armée de Terre s.t.
4 Dumoulin, Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
5 Ista, Kevyn Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
6 Hurel, Tony Direct Energie s.t.
7 Barbier, Rudy Roubaix Metropole s.t.
8 Vantomme, Maxime Roubaix Metropole s.t.
9 Claeys, Dimitri Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
10 Maldonado, Anthony HP-BTP Auber 93 s.t.
11 Manzin, Lorenzo FDJ s.t.
12 Jarrier, Benoît Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
13 Parrinello, Antonino D'Amico-Bottecchia s.t.
14 Cardis, Romain Direct Energie s.t.
15 Bouvry, Dieter Roubaix Metropole s.t.
16 Turgis, Jimmy Roubaix Metropole s.t.
17 Offredo, Yoann FDJ s.t.
18 Sénéchal, Florian Cofidis s.t.
19 Degand, Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
20 Wærsted, Syver Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
21 Dron, Boris Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
22 Leveau, Jérémy Roubaix Metropole s.t.
23 Tizza, Marco D'Amico-Bottecchia s.t.
24 Sinner, Benoît Armée de Terre s.t.
25 Martin, Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
26 Feillu, Romain HP-BTP Auber 93 s.t.
27 Mainard, Jérôme Armée de Terre s.t.
28 Combaud, Romain Delko Marseille Provence @ 6sec
29 Gougeard, Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
30 Bouhanni, Nacer Cofidis s.t.
31 Antomarchi, Julien Roubaix Metropole s.t.
32 Delaplace, Anthony Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
33 Pichot, Alexandre Direct Energie + 00' 08''
34 Reguero, Gabriel Differdange-Losch s.t.
35 Bodiot, Alexis Armée de Terre s.t.
36 Levarlet, Guillaume HP-BTP Auber 93 + 00' 11''
37 Træen, Torstein Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
38 Gérard, Arnaud Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
39 Thill, Tom Differdange-Losch + 00' 13''
40 Dassonville, Flavien HP-BTP Auber 93 s.t.
41 Grellier, Fabien Direct Energie s.t.
42 Denz, Nico Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
43 Kørner, Max Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
44 Van Melsen, Kevin Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 15''
45 Guay, Julien HP-BTP Auber 93 s.t.
46 Guyot, Yann Armée de Terre s.t.
47 Le Gac, Olivier FDJ s.t.
48 Minnaard, Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
49 Lebreton, Kevin Armée de Terre s.t.
50 Thévenot, Guillaume Direct Energie s.t.
51 Hardy, Romain Cofidis s.t.
52 Cousin, Jérôme Cofidis s.t.
53 Fédrigo, Pierrick Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
54 Pouilly, Félix Roubaix Metropole s.t.
55 Fløtten, Audun Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
56 Pichon, Laurent FDJ + 00' 29''
57 Guérin, Camille Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 00' 31''
58 Jakin, Alo HP-BTP Auber 93 + 00' 42''
59 Cornu, Jérémy Direct Energie + 00' 45''
60 Morice, Julien Direct Energie + 01' 04''
61 Stassen, Julien Wallonie Bruxelles + 01' 13''
62 Hofstetter, Hugo Cofidis + 01' 25''
63 Pereira, Florent Roubaix Metropole + 01' 48''
64 Warnier, Antoine Wallonie Bruxelles + 01' 52''
65 De Winter, Ludwig Wallonie Bruxelles + 01' 58''
66 Gouault, Pierre HP-BTP Auber 93 s.t.
67 Courteille, Arnaud FDJ s.t.
68 Bérard, Julien Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
69 Fournier, Marc FDJ + 03' 42''
70 Hivert, Jonathan Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 04' 32''
71 Simon, Julien Cofidis + 04' 51''
72 Nika, Iltjan D'Amico-Bottecchia s.t.
73 Dernies, Tom Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
74 Tiller, Rasmus Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
75 Perez, Anthony Cofidis s.t.
76 Le Bon, Johan FDJ s.t.
77 Cam, Maxime Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 06' 41''
78 Menut, David HP-BTP Auber 93 s.t.
79 Ciavatta, Paolo D'Amico-Bottecchia + 06' 43''
80 Ferasse, Thibault Armée de Terre + 06' 48''
81 Pons, Gaëtan Wallonie Bruxelles + 07' 09''
82 Deruette, Thomas Wallonie Bruxelles + 07' 16''
83 Maison, Jérémy FDJ + 07' 51''
84 Kulset, Kristian Ringeriks-Kraft + 12' 32''