BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France, vol.2 South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2019 Grand Prix Pino Cerami (1.1) Belgium

53rd Edition: July 25, 2019

GP Pino Cerami podium history | 2018 edition

Saint Ghislain - Frameries, 164.7 km

Bryan Coquard

Bryan Coquard is the winner of the 53rd GP Pino Cerami.

Complete Results:

164.7 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.592 km/hr

1 COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 4hr 3min 27sec
2 DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
3 MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team s.t.
4 DUPONT Timothy Wanty-Gobert s.t.
5 BOUDAT Thomas Total Direct Energie s.t.
6 VAN STAEYEN Michael Roompot-Charles s.t.
7 MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
8 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
9 TAMINIAUX Lionel Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
10 BUDDING Martijn BEAT Cycling Club s.t.
11 WOUTERS Enzo Lotto-Soudal s.t.
12 GERTS Floris Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
13 DE KLEIJN Arvid Metec-TKH s.t.
14 GUERREIRO Ruben Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
15 JOSEPH Thomas Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
16 LEYDER Pit Leopard Pro s.t.
17 BIERMANS Jenthe Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
18 THURAU Sven Dauner-Akkon s.t.
19 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille s.t.
20 SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Norwegian Development s.t.
21 WELTEN Bram Arkea-Samsic s.t.
22 REYNAERTS Wim Cibel s.t.
23 BAUER Dominik Dauner-Akkon s.t.
24 RELAES Jacob Cibel s.t.
25 MASSON Christophe Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille s.t.
26 TZORTZAKIS Polychronis Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
27 YATES Theodore Drapac-Cannondale Holistic s.t.
28 ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Readynez s.t.
29 ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development s.t.
30 CARDIS Romain Total Direct Energie s.t.
31 MORTIER Julien Wallonie-Bruxelles @ 12sec
32 VALLÉE Boris Wanty-Gobert s.t.
33 TEUGELS Lennert Cibel s.t.
34 MERLIER Tim Corendon-Circus s.t.
35 SKJERPING Kristoffer Uno-X Norwegian Development s.t.
36 BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis 0:15
37 SMIT Willie Katusha-Alpecin 0:17
38 LIGTHART Pim Total Direct Energie s.t.
39 STOKBRO Andreas Riwal Readynez s.t.
40 MOLLY Kenny Wallonie-Bruxelles 0:19
41 PETIT Adrien Total Direct Energie s.t.
42 ISTA Kevyn Wallonie-Bruxelles 0:23
43 REZA Kévin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 0:25
44 GODON Dorian Ag2r La Mondiale 0:31
45 RUSSO Clément Arkea-Samsic 0:32
46 TIMMERMANS Justin Roompot-Charles s.t.
47 VENTOSO Francisco CCC Team 0:35
48 DUIJN Huub Roompot-Charles 0:38
49 HUPPERTZ Joshua Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
50 KAMP Alexander Riwal Readynez 0:41
51 VINJEBO Emil Riwal Readynez s.t.
52 VAN DEN BERG Marijn Metec-TKH s.t.
53 MAAS Jan Leopard Pro s.t.
54 VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
55 CLAUSS Marc Dauner-Akkon s.t.
56 MAGNUSSON Kim Riwal Readynez 0:45
57 OREEL Lars Dauner-Akkon s.t.
58 BUGTER Luuc BEAT Cycling Club s.t.
59 FORTIN Filippo Cofidis 0:47
60 SWIFT Connor Arkea-Samsic 0:48
61 RICKAERT Jonas Corendon-Circus s.t.
62 BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty-Gobert s.t.
63 VAN DEN BRANDE Julien Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
64 HOEYBERGHS Daan BEAT Cycling Club s.t.
65 MATHIS Marco Cofidis 0:54
66 VAN GOETHEM Brian Lotto-Soudal 0:56
67 REINDERS Elmar Roompot-Charles s.t.
68 DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale 1:02
69 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
70 GASTAUER Ben Ag2r La Mondiale 1:03
71 JAUREGUI Quentin Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
72 BRØCHNER Nicolai Riwal Readynez 1:07
73 KREDER Wesley Wanty-Gobert s.t.
74 NÕMMELA Aksel Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
75 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Katusha-Alpecin 1:11
76 JANS Roy Corendon-Circus s.t.
77 CRAS Steff Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
78 THIJSSEN Gerben Lotto-Soudal s.t.
79 HAVIK Piotr BEAT Cycling Club s.t.
80 DE WINTER Ludwig Wanty-Gobert 1:17
81 BOOM Lars Roompot-Charles s.t.
82 STEELS Stijn Roompot-Charles s.t.
83 MAES Alexander Cibel s.t.
84 RESELL Erik Nordsaeter Uno-X Norwegian Development s.t.
85 MARCHAND Gianni Cibel 1:21
86 VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team 1:22
87 TURGIS Jimmy Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 1:29
88 HUGGER Jan Lotto-Kern Haus 1:31
89 ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:34
90 DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 1:38
91 COOLEN Yves BEAT Cycling Club 1:39
92 VAUBOURZEIX Thomas Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille 1:47
93 BURT Patrick Drapac-Cannondale Holistic s.t.
94 PICHON Laurent Arkea-Samsic s.t.
95 VAN DEN BERG Lars Metec-TKH 1:51
96 LEWIS Adam BEAT Cycling Club 1:52
97 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
98 BOLTON Thomas Drapac-Cannondale Holistic s.t.
99 STALLAERT Joeri Corendon-Circus s.t.
100 DEPREZ Tuur Cibel 2:01
101 DE CLERCQ Bart Wanty-Gobert s.t.
102 RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot-Charles s.t.
103 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team s.t.
104 SPENGLER Mario Leopard Pro s.t.
105 TRAEEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development s.t.
106 BAGDONAS Gediminas Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
107 BAX Sjoerd Metec-TKH s.t.
108 RIOU Alan Arkea-Samsic 2:06
109 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis 2:08
110 BERNAS Paweł CCC Team 2:28
111 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team 2:33
112 TULIK Angelo Total Direct Energie 2:58
113 GAUDIN Damien Total Direct Energie s.t.
114 KNAUP Tobias Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
115 DE BONDT Dries Corendon-Circus 3:08
116 KRIEGER Alexander Leopard Pro 3:42
117 KRUL Stef Metec-TKH 3:43
118 KAESLER Tom Drapac-Cannondale Holistic 4:25
119 ROBEET Ludovic Wallonie-Bruxelles 4:42
120 KESSLER Robert Lotto-Kern Haus 5:25
121 LEROUX Samuel Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille 5:50
122 BOECKMANS Kris Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 6:26
123 RASMANN Frederik Lotto-Kern Haus 6:38
124 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale 7:02
125 GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
126 HEIDER Christopher Dauner-Akkon s.t.
127 SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Norwegian Development s.t.
128 AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Riwal Readynez 7:29
129 MAGENNIS Liam Drapac-Cannondale Holistic 9:10
130 GRADEK Kamil CCC Team s.t.
131 VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
132 HAAS Nathan Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
133 DEVOLDER Stijn Corendon-Circus s.t.
134 HIVERT Jonathan Total Direct Energie 9:14
135 VAN TRIJP Maarten Corendon-Circus 10:08
136 KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development 10:09