BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Cycling's World Championships: The Inside Story Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2019 Grand Prix Pino Cerami (1.1) Belgium

53rd Edition: July 25, 2019

GP Pino Cerami podium history | 2018 edition

Saint Ghislain - Frameries, 164.7 km

Bryan Coquard

Bryan Coquard is the winner of the 53rd GP Pino Cerami.

Complete Results:

164.7 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.592 km/hr

1 COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 4hr 3min 27sec
2 DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
3 MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team s.t.
4 DUPONT Timothy Wanty-Gobert s.t.
5 BOUDAT Thomas Total Direct Energie s.t.
6 VAN STAEYEN Michael Roompot-Charles s.t.
7 MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
8 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
9 TAMINIAUX Lionel Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
10 BUDDING Martijn BEAT Cycling Club s.t.
11 WOUTERS Enzo Lotto-Soudal s.t.
12 GERTS Floris Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
13 DE KLEIJN Arvid Metec-TKH s.t.
14 GUERREIRO Ruben Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
15 JOSEPH Thomas Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
16 LEYDER Pit Leopard Pro s.t.
17 BIERMANS Jenthe Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
18 THURAU Sven Dauner-Akkon s.t.
19 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille s.t.
20 SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Norwegian Development s.t.
21 WELTEN Bram Arkea-Samsic s.t.
22 REYNAERTS Wim Cibel s.t.
23 BAUER Dominik Dauner-Akkon s.t.
24 RELAES Jacob Cibel s.t.
25 MASSON Christophe Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille s.t.
26 TZORTZAKIS Polychronis Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
27 YATES Theodore Drapac-Cannondale Holistic s.t.
28 ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Readynez s.t.
29 ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development s.t.
30 CARDIS Romain Total Direct Energie s.t.
31 MORTIER Julien Wallonie-Bruxelles @ 12sec
32 VALLÉE Boris Wanty-Gobert s.t.
33 TEUGELS Lennert Cibel s.t.
34 MERLIER Tim Corendon-Circus s.t.
35 SKJERPING Kristoffer Uno-X Norwegian Development s.t.
36 BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis 0:15
37 SMIT Willie Katusha-Alpecin 0:17
38 LIGTHART Pim Total Direct Energie s.t.
39 STOKBRO Andreas Riwal Readynez s.t.
40 MOLLY Kenny Wallonie-Bruxelles 0:19
41 PETIT Adrien Total Direct Energie s.t.
42 ISTA Kevyn Wallonie-Bruxelles 0:23
43 REZA Kévin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 0:25
44 GODON Dorian Ag2r La Mondiale 0:31
45 RUSSO Clément Arkea-Samsic 0:32
46 TIMMERMANS Justin Roompot-Charles s.t.
47 VENTOSO Francisco CCC Team 0:35
48 DUIJN Huub Roompot-Charles 0:38
49 HUPPERTZ Joshua Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
50 KAMP Alexander Riwal Readynez 0:41
51 VINJEBO Emil Riwal Readynez s.t.
52 VAN DEN BERG Marijn Metec-TKH s.t.
53 MAAS Jan Leopard Pro s.t.
54 VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
55 CLAUSS Marc Dauner-Akkon s.t.
56 MAGNUSSON Kim Riwal Readynez 0:45
57 OREEL Lars Dauner-Akkon s.t.
58 BUGTER Luuc BEAT Cycling Club s.t.
59 FORTIN Filippo Cofidis 0:47
60 SWIFT Connor Arkea-Samsic 0:48
61 RICKAERT Jonas Corendon-Circus s.t.
62 BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty-Gobert s.t.
63 VAN DEN BRANDE Julien Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
64 HOEYBERGHS Daan BEAT Cycling Club s.t.
65 MATHIS Marco Cofidis 0:54
66 VAN GOETHEM Brian Lotto-Soudal 0:56
67 REINDERS Elmar Roompot-Charles s.t.
68 DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale 1:02
69 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
70 GASTAUER Ben Ag2r La Mondiale 1:03
71 JAUREGUI Quentin Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
72 BRØCHNER Nicolai Riwal Readynez 1:07
73 KREDER Wesley Wanty-Gobert s.t.
74 NÕMMELA Aksel Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
75 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Katusha-Alpecin 1:11
76 JANS Roy Corendon-Circus s.t.
77 CRAS Steff Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
78 THIJSSEN Gerben Lotto-Soudal s.t.
79 HAVIK Piotr BEAT Cycling Club s.t.
80 DE WINTER Ludwig Wanty-Gobert 1:17
81 BOOM Lars Roompot-Charles s.t.
82 STEELS Stijn Roompot-Charles s.t.
83 MAES Alexander Cibel s.t.
84 RESELL Erik Nordsaeter Uno-X Norwegian Development s.t.
85 MARCHAND Gianni Cibel 1:21
86 VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team 1:22
87 TURGIS Jimmy Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 1:29
88 HUGGER Jan Lotto-Kern Haus 1:31
89 ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:34
90 DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 1:38
91 COOLEN Yves BEAT Cycling Club 1:39
92 VAUBOURZEIX Thomas Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille 1:47
93 BURT Patrick Drapac-Cannondale Holistic s.t.
94 PICHON Laurent Arkea-Samsic s.t.
95 VAN DEN BERG Lars Metec-TKH 1:51
96 LEWIS Adam BEAT Cycling Club 1:52
97 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
98 BOLTON Thomas Drapac-Cannondale Holistic s.t.
99 STALLAERT Joeri Corendon-Circus s.t.
100 DEPREZ Tuur Cibel 2:01
101 DE CLERCQ Bart Wanty-Gobert s.t.
102 RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot-Charles s.t.
103 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team s.t.
104 SPENGLER Mario Leopard Pro s.t.
105 TRAEEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development s.t.
106 BAGDONAS Gediminas Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
107 BAX Sjoerd Metec-TKH s.t.
108 RIOU Alan Arkea-Samsic 2:06
109 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis 2:08
110 BERNAS Paweł CCC Team 2:28
111 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team 2:33
112 TULIK Angelo Total Direct Energie 2:58
113 GAUDIN Damien Total Direct Energie s.t.
114 KNAUP Tobias Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
115 DE BONDT Dries Corendon-Circus 3:08
116 KRIEGER Alexander Leopard Pro 3:42
117 KRUL Stef Metec-TKH 3:43
118 KAESLER Tom Drapac-Cannondale Holistic 4:25
119 ROBEET Ludovic Wallonie-Bruxelles 4:42
120 KESSLER Robert Lotto-Kern Haus 5:25
121 LEROUX Samuel Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille 5:50
122 BOECKMANS Kris Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 6:26
123 RASMANN Frederik Lotto-Kern Haus 6:38
124 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale 7:02
125 GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
126 HEIDER Christopher Dauner-Akkon s.t.
127 SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Norwegian Development s.t.
128 AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Riwal Readynez 7:29
129 MAGENNIS Liam Drapac-Cannondale Holistic 9:10
130 GRADEK Kamil CCC Team s.t.
131 VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
132 HAAS Nathan Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
133 DEVOLDER Stijn Corendon-Circus s.t.
134 HIVERT Jonathan Total Direct Energie 9:14
135 VAN TRIJP Maarten Corendon-Circus 10:08
136 KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development 10:09