BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Nationale Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen
(1.1), Belgium

84th edition: Tuesday, October 17, 2017

Nationale Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen podium history | 2016 edition | Start list

Tuesday, October 17: Putte - Putte, 11 laps of 16.25 km + plus some extra...= 183.59 km

Complete Results:

183.59 kilometers raced at an average speed of 48.539 km/hr

1 Kleijn, Arvid de Baby Dump Cycling Team 3hr 46min 57sec
2 Vermeltfoort, Coen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
3 Dupont, Timothy Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
4 Stenuit, Robin Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
5 Jans, Roy WB Veranclassic s.t.
6 Mannaerts, Jelle Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
7 Dehaes, Kenny Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
8 Van Lerberghe, Bert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
9 Noppe, Christophe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
10 Salomein, Jarl Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
11 Castelijns, Twan Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
12 Stallaert, Joeri Cibel-Cebon s.t.
13 Doets, Marco Baby Dump Cycling Team s.t.
14 Trijp, Maarten van Metec-TKH Continental s.t.
15 Berg, Julius van den SEG Racing Academy s.t.
16 Reynaerts, Wim Cibel-Cebon s.t.
17 Meeus, Jordi SEG Racing Academy s.t.
18 Jonge, Maarten de Monkey Town s.t.
19 Geuens, Alexander Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
20 Kooistra, Marten SEG Racing Academy s.t.
21 Druyts, Gerry Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
22 De Bie, Sean Lotto-Soudal s.t.
23 Pastoor, Gerco Delta Cycling Rotterdam s.t.
24 Stockman, Michiel Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
25 Naesen, Lawrence WB Veranclassic s.t.
26 Bakker, Stephan Monkey Town s.t.
27 Bugter, Luuc Delta Cycling Rotterdam s.t.
28 Mulhern, Mitch Delta Cycling Rotterdam s.t.
29 Happke, Luca Felix Sauerland NRW s.t.
30 Stevens, Timothy Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
31 Rózsa, Balázs Team Differdange-Losch s.t.
32 Looij, André Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
33 Dalen, Jason van Delta Cycling Rotterdam s.t.
34 De Witte, Mathias Cibel-Cebon s.t.
35 Teasdale, Joshua Team Differdange-Losch s.t.
36 Duquennoy, Jimmy WB Veranclassic s.t.
37 Roosen, Timo Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
38 Van Gompel, Mathias Lotto-Soudal s.t.
39 Haag, Guillaume T.Palm-Pôle Continental s.t.
40 Habeaux, Gregory WB Veranclassic s.t.
41 Carabin, Sebastien T.Palm-Pôle Continental s.t.
42 Kruopis, Aidis Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
43 Kers, Koos Baby Dump Cycling Team s.t.
44 Thill, Tom Team Differdange-Losch s.t.
45 Bakel, Robbie van Metec-TKH Continental s.t.
46 Evensen, Henrik SEG Racing Academy s.t.
47 Reynaerts, Jan Cibel-Cebon s.t.
48 Boucher, David Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
49 Vermeer, Tom Team Differdange-Losch s.t.
50 Kørner, Max T.Palm-Pôle Continental s.t.
51 Janssen, Adriaan Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
52 Lenderink, Peter SEG Racing Academy s.t.
53 Tulner, Rens Delta Cycling Rotterdam s.t.
54 Coenen, Dennis Cibel-Cebon s.t.
55 Dool, Jens van den Delta Cycling Rotterdam s.t.
56 Haubruge, Robin T.Palm-Pôle Continental s.t.
57 Luijk, Sven van Monkey Town s.t.
58 Armée, Sander Lotto-Soudal s.t.
59 Slik, Ivar Monkey Town s.t.
60 De Rooze, Niels Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
61 Hamelink, Jasper Metec-TKH Continental s.t.
62 McNally, Mark Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
63 Ottema, Rick Baby Dump Cycling Team s.t.
64 Sintmaartensdijk, Daan Baby Dump Cycling Team s.t.
65 De Bondt, Dries Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
66 Sweering, Harry Baby Dump Cycling Team s.t.
67 Leigh, Andy Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
68 Raymackers, Cedric Team Differdange-Losch s.t.
69 Deruette, Thomas WB Veranclassic s.t.
70 Van Gestel, Dries Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
71 De Gendt, Aimé Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
72 Devolder, Stijn Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
73 Veuchelen, Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
74 Bouwman, Koen Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
75 Van Den Broeck, Jurgen Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
76 Hoorn, Taco van der Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00' 11''
77 Goolaerts, Michael Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
78 Tolhoek, Antwan Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
79 Goethem, Brian van Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00' 18''
80 Celi, Abe Baby Dump Cycling Team + 00' 19''
81 Livyns, Arjen Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
82 Keizer, Martijn Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
83 Devriendt, Tom Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 22''
84 Lange, Thijs de Metec-TKH Continental + 00' 25''
85 Marchand, Gianni Cibel-Cebon + 00' 26''
86 Kreder, Wesley Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 29''
87 Ruijgh, Rob Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
88 Dhaene, Brecht Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
89 Stassen, Julien WB Veranclassic s.t.
90 Eising, Tijmen Metec-TKH Continental + 00' 39''
91 Blokker, Joris Monkey Town s.t.
92 Krul, Stef Metec-TKH Continental + 00' 49''
93 Van Melsen, Kevin Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 58''
94 Deltombe, Kevin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 00''
95 Bol, Cees SEG Racing Academy s.t.
96 Wynants, Maarten Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01' 03''
97 Breda, Rick van Monkey Town + 01' 05''
98 Van Dingenen, Jordi Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice + 01' 29''
99 Peyskens, Dimitri WB Veranclassic + 01' 32''
100 Dieleman, Michiel Cibel-Cebon + 01' 33''
101 Planckaert, Emiel Lotto-Soudal + 01' 39''
102 Planckaert, Edward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
103 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
104 Verwaest, Kevin Tarteletto-Isorex + 01' 46''
105 Riesebeek, Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01' 51''
106 Asselman, Jesper Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
107 Stijns, Wayne Team Differdange-Losch + 01' 54''
108 Duin, Patrick van der Baby Dump Cycling Team s.t.
109 Robeet, Ludovic WB Veranclassic + 02' 00''
110 Steels, Stijn Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 01''

Start list with back numbers, October 16, 2017:

WB-VERANCLASSIC
1 JANS Roy
2 DERNIES Tom
3 DUQUENNOY Jimmy
4 DE WINTER Ludwig
5 MASSON Christophe
6 PARDINI Olivier
7 ROBEET Ludovic
8 STASSEN Julien
9 DERUETTE Thomas
10 JULES Justin
LOTTO-SOUDAL
11 DEBUSSCHERE Jens
12 BOECKMANS Kris
13 DE BIE Sean
14 ARMEE Sander
15 LEYSEN Senne
16 MERTZ Rémy
17 PLANCKAERT Emiel
18 VAN GOMPEL Matthias
19 DE CLERCQ Bart
LOTTO NL-JUMBO
21 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
22 CASTELIJNS Twan
23 KEIZER Martijn
24 LEEZER Tom
25 ROOSEN Timo
26 TOLHOEK Antwan
27 BOUWMAN Koen
28 WYNANTS Maarten
29 DE TIER Floris
30 JANSSEN Adriaan
ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ
31 ASSELMAN Jesper
32 ARIESEN Tim
33 LOOIJ André
34 RIESEBEEK Oscar
35 VAN DER HOORN Taco
36 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
37 VAN GOETHEM Brian
38 VERMELTFOORT Coen
39 BUDDING Martijn
40 WEENING Pieter
SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
41 ALLEGAERT Piet
42 DE GENDT Aimé
43 FARAZIJN Maxime
44 NOPPE Christophe
45 PLANCKAERT Edward
46 RICKAERT Jonas
47 VAN GESTEL Dries
48 VAN LERBERGHE Bert
49 CAPIOT Amaury
50 DELTOMBE Kevin
WANTY–GROUPE GOBERT
51 DEHAES Kenny
52 BACKAERT Frederik
53 DEVRIENDT Tom
54 DHAENE Brecht
55 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
56 VAN MELSEN Kevin
57 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
58 VEUCHELEN Frederik
59 GIBBONS Thomas
60 KREDER Wesley
VERANDAS WILLEMS-CRELAN
61 DUPONT Timothy
62 DE BONDT Dries
63 CORDEEL Sander
64 GOOLAERTS Michael
65 KRUOPIS Aidis
66 LIVYNS Arjen
67 VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias
68 VERGAERDE Otto
69 TEUGELS Lennert
CIBEL-CEBON
71 COENEN Dennis
72 DE BOCK Stijn
73 DE WITTE Mathias
74 DIELEMAN Michiel
75 JANSSENS Jimmy
76 MARCHAND Gianni
77 RUYTERS Brecht
78 STALLAERT Joeri
79 DE JONGHE Kevin
80 REYNAERTS Jan
DELTA CYCLING ROTTERDAM
81 BAX Sjoerd
82 BUGTER Luuc
83 GROEN Ike
84 MULHERN Mitchell
85 PASTOOR Gerco
86 TULNER Rens
87 VAN DALEN Jason
88 VAN DEN DOOL Jens
89 BAKKER Dennis
90 MEIJERS Daan
METEC-TKH CONTINENTAL
91 BOUWMANS Dylan
92 HAMELINK Jasper
93 KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd
94 KRUL Stef
95 LINDENBERG Jim
96 VAN BAKEL Robbie
97 VAN DER HORST Dennis
98 VAN ELZAKKER Wout
99 EISING Tijmen
MONKEY TOWN CONTINENTAL
101 BAKKER Stephan
102 BLOKKER Joris
103 MARKUS Barry
104 MEIJER Gijs
105 SLIK Ivar
106 VAN BREDA Rick
107 VAN DER VEEKENS Mel
108 VAN LUIJK Sven
109 DE JONGE Maarten
110 NOLTEN Bram
PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE
111 BOUCHER David
112 BOUVRY Dieter
113 DRUYTS Gerry
114 GEUENS Alexander
115 STEVENS Timothy
116 VAN DE KERKHOVE Brent
117 VAN DINGENEN Jordi
118 VERHELST Louis
119 BOSMANS Tom
120 LEEMANS Rob
SEG RACING
121 AFFINI Edoardo
122 BOL Cees
123 DE VRIES Hartthijs
124 EVENSEN Henrik
125 VAN DEN BERG Julius
126 KOOISTRA Maarten
127 LENDERINK Peter
128 MEEUS Jordi
129 JAKOBSEN Fabio
130 MAAS Jan
T.PALM-PÔLE CONTINENTAL
131 BUNTINX Auxence
132 DECOSTER Merlijn
133 ELLIOTT William
134 HAAG Guillaume
135 HAUBRUGE Robin
136 KORNER Max Emil Boholm
137 PICOUX Maximilien
138 WALSH Edward
139 DIDIER Antoine
140 FRANSEN David
TARTELETTO-ISOREX
141 BREYNE Jonathan
142 COOLS Michael
143 DE ROOZE Niels
144 MANNAERTS Jelle
145 RUIJGH Rob
146 STOCKMAN Abram
147 STOCKMAN Michiel
148 VERWAEST Kevin
149 BLOMME Lorenzo
150 GOEMANS Jonas
DIFFERDANGE - LOSCH
151 CATANIA Claudio
152 DIENER Mike
153 LOVASSY Krisztian
154 RAILEANU Cristian
155 RUSNAC Maxim
156 TEASDALE Josh
157 THILL Tom
158 VERMEER Tom
159 REGUERO CORRAL Gabriel
160 RÓZSA Balázs
SAUERLAND NRW
161 GROSSER Aaron
162 HAPPKE Luca Felix
163 HÄRTIG Jonas
164 INTRA Felix
165 LEINAU Joann
166 LEINAU Louis
167 MÜLLER Viktor
168 SCHWEIZER Christoph
169 SCHNEIDER Stefan
170 VUKOVIC Roberto
BABYDUMP CYCLING TEAM
171 CELI Abe
172 DE GREEF Robbert
173 DE KLEIJN Arvid
174 HOOGHIEMSTER René
175 OTTEMA Rick
176 SWEERING Harry
177 VAN DER DUIN Patrick
178 VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Daan
179 DOETS Marco
180 KERS Koos Jeroen