BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2015 Gran Premio Industria & Commercio di Prato (1.1), Italy

70th edition: Sunday, September 20, 2015

Gran Premio Industria & Commercio di Prato podium history | 2014 edition | Course map | Start list

Prato - Prato, 185.8 km

Daniele Bennati

Daniele Bennati wins 2015 GP Industria-Commercio di Prato

The Race: This is the last race before many road racers head to Richmond for the World Championships. And again, a rider on the Italian team prevailed (Diego Ulissi had prevailed in the Memorial Marco Pantani the day before). This time Daniele Bennati took a clean win from a group that was a half-minute up the road from the peloton.

Complete Results:

185.8 km raced at an average speed of 41.532 km/hr.

1 Daniele BENNATI TINKOFF-SAXO 4:28:25
2 Marco MARCATO WANTY-GROUPE-GOBERT s.t.
3 Davide REBELLIN CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
4 Luca WACKERMANN SOUTHEAST s.t.
5 Vincenzo NIBALI ASTANA 2
6 Sonny COLBRELLI BARDIANI-CSF 28
7 Marko KUMP ADRIA MOBIL s.t.
8 Manuel BELLETTI SOUTHEAST s.t.
9 Roman MAIKIN RUSVELO s.t.
10 Simone PONZI SOUTHEAST s.t.
11 Kristian SBARAGLI MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
12 Marco FRAPPORTI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
13 Rafael ANDRIATO SOUTHEAST s.t.
14 Igor BOEV RUSVELO s.t.
15 Grega BOLE CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
16 Antonio PARRINELLO D'AMICO-BOTTECCHIA s.t.
17 Eduard PRADES CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS SGA s.t.
18 Miguel Angel RUBIANO COLOMBIA s.t.
19 Alessandro MALAGUTI NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
20 Marco TIZZA IDEA 2010 ASD s.t.
21 Mauro FINETTO SOUTHEAST s.t.
22 José Joao PIMENTA BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
23 Gian Marco DI FRANCESCO MG.KVIS-VEGA s.t.
24 Paolo LUNARDON AMORE&VITA-SELLE SMP s.t.
25 Stefan SCHUMACHER CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
26 Cesare BENEDETTI BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
27 Danilo NAPOLITANO WANTY-GROUPE-GOBERT s.t.
28 Marco CANOLA UNITED HEALTHCARE s.t.
29 Matthias KRIZEK FELBERMAYR SIMPLON WELS s.t.
30 Dominik NERZ BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
31 Franco PELLIZOTTI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
32 Ivan BALYKIN RUSVELO s.t.
33 Valerio AGNOLI ASTANA s.t.
34 Francesco GAVAZZI SOUTHEAST s.t.
35 Kristjan FAJT ADRIA MOBIL s.t.
36 Antonio SANTORO MG.KVIS-VEGA s.t.
37 Luca CHIRICO BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
38 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
39 Silvio GIORNI D'AMICO-BOTTECCHIA s.t.
40 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS SGA s.t.
41 Daniel MARTÍNEZ COLOMBIA s.t.
42 Lorenzo ROTA UNIEURO-WILIER s.t.
43 Matteo SPREAFICO IDEA 2010 ASD s.t.
44 Carlos Mario RAMIREZ COLOMBIA s.t.
45 Alessandro BISOLTI NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
46 Iltjan NIKA D'AMICO-BOTTECCHIA s.t.
47 Serghei TVETCOV ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
48 David PER ADRIA MOBIL s.t.
49 Redi HALILAJ AMORE&VITA-SELLE SMP s.t.
50 Fabricio FERRARI CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS SGA s.t.
51 Matej MARIN FELBERMAYR SIMPLON WELS s.t.
52 Andrea FEDI SOUTHEAST s.t.
53 Lukasz OWSIAN CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
54 Alessio TALIANI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
55 Heiner Rodrigo PARRA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS SGA s.t.
56 Jaco VENTER MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
57 Michele GAZZARRA MG.KVIS-VEGA s.t.
58 Ramirez chacon BRAYAN COLOMBIA s.t.
59 Stephan RABITSCH FELBERMAYR SIMPLON WELS s.t.
60 Diego ULISSI LAMPRE-MERIDA s.t.
61 Damiano CUNEGO NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
62 Antonio MOLINA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS SGA s.t.
63 Patrick KONRAD BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
64 Giovanni VISCONTI MOVISTAR s.t.
65 Eugenio BANI AMORE&VITA-SELLE SMP s.t.
66 Simone STORTONI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
67 Luca CAPELLI IDEA 2010 ASD s.t.
68 Stefano NARDELLI UNIEURO-WILIER s.t.
69 Rodolfo Andres TORRES COLOMBIA s.t.
70 Adrian HONKISZ CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
71 Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO COLOMBIA s.t.
72 Adriano BROGI D'AMICO-BOTTECCHIA s.t.
73 Kiryll POZDNYAKOV RUSVELO s.t.
74 Serge PAUWELS MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
75 Sergey FIRSANOV RUSVELO s.t.
76 Simone ANTONINI WANTY-GROUPE-GOBERT s.t.
77 Didier Alonso CHAPARRO NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
78 Jan HIRT CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
79 Matteo BUSATO SOUTHEAST s.t.
80 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
81 Nick DOUGALL MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
82 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV RUSVELO s.t.
83 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
84 Michele SCARTEZZINI MG.KVIS-VEGA s.t.
85 Enrico BARBIN BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
86 Nikolay MIHAYLOV CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.

GP Prato map:

2015 GP prato map

2015 GP Prato map

Start list, Septemeber 19, 2015:

BARDIANI-CSF
1 COLBRELLI Sonny
2 STERBINI Simone
3 PIRAZZI Stefano
4 ZARDINI Edoardo
5 BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
6 CHIRICO Luca
7 TONELLI Alessandro
8 BARBIN Enrico
ITALY
11 NIBALI Vincenzo
12 VISCONTI Giovanni
13 ULISSI Diego
14 SANTAROMITA Ivan
15 GUARNIERI Jacopo
16 BENNATI Daniele
17 BETTIOL Alberto
18 NIZZOLO Giacomo
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
21 PELLIZOTTI Franco
22 GATTO Oscar
23 SELLA Emanuele
24 STORTONI Simone
25 FRAPPORTI Marco
26 TALIANI Alessio
27 ZORDAN Andrea
28 ZILIOLI Gianfranco
COLOMBIA
31 CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo
32 RAMIREZ Carlos
33 DUARTE Fabio Andres
34 RAMIREZ Brayan Stiven
35 RUBIANO Miguel Angel
36 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
37 SARMIENTO Cayetano José
38 TORRES Rodolfo Andres
MTN-QHUBEKA
41 SBARAGLI Kristian
42 DOUGALL Nick
43 PAUWELS Serge
44 BERHANE Natnael
45 NIYONSHUTI Adrien
46 VENTER Jacobus
47 TEKLEHAYMANOT Daniel
48 VAN ZYL Johann
NIPPO-VINI FANTINI
51 CUNEGO Damiano
52 NIBALI Antonio
53 ONESTI Emanuele
54 CHAPARRO Didier Alonso
55 BISOLTI Alessandro
56 DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
57 MALAGUTI Alessandro
58 GROSU Eduard Michael
SOUTHEAST
61 BELLETTI Manuel
62 ANDRIATO Rafael
63 FEDI Andrea
64 FINETTO Mauro
65 GAVAZZI Francesco
66 PONZI Simone
67 WACKERMANN Luca
68 BUSATO Matteo
RUSVELO
71 MAIKIN Roman
72 SAVITSKY Ivan
73 SOLOMENNIKOV Andrey
74 FIRSANOV Serguei
75 BOEV Igor
76 BALYKIN Ivan
77 POZDNYAKOV Kirill
78 NIKOLAEV Sergey
CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
81 REBELLIN Davide
82 SCHUMACHER Stefan
83 HIRT Jan
84 HONKISZ Adrian
85 OWSIAN Lukasz
86 PLUCINSKI Leszek
87 BOLE Grega
88 MIHAILOV Nikolai
BORA-ARGON 18
91 BUCHMANN Emanuel
92 HUZARSKI Bartosz
93 KONRAD Patrick
94 BENEDETTI Cesare
95 PIMENTA José Joao
96 SALERNO Cristiano
97 MATZKA Ralf
98 NERZ Dominik
WANTY–GROUPE GOBERT
101 MARCATO Marco
102 ANTONINI Simone
103 DE GREEF Francis
104 EIJSSEN Yannick
105 GASPAROTTO Enrico
106 MINNAARD Marco
107 NAPOLITANO Danilo
108 SELVAGGI Mirko
CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA
111 ARAMENDIA Javier
112 BENITO Miguel Angel
113 CARTHY Hugh
114 FERRARI Fabricio
115 GRIJALBA Fernando
116 MOLINA Antonio
117 PARRA Heiner Rodrigo
118 PRADES Eduard
D'AMICO-BOTTECCHIA
121 BALDI Francesco
122 BOCCHIOLA Giorgio
123 BROGI Adriano
124 CIAVATTA Paolo
125 CAPOCCHI Thomas
126 GIORNI Silvio
127 NIKA Iltjan
128 PARRINELLO Antonio Casimir
GM CYCLING TEAM
131 CACCIOTTI Andrea
132 DI SANTO Antonio
133 D'URBANO Marco
134 FORTIN Filippo
135 HERNANDEZ Jose Tito
136 ROTONDI Matteo
137 RUSCETTA Andrea
138 STAMEGNA Sebastian
MG.KVIS-VEGA
141 DI FRANCESCO Gianmarco
142 OCCHIALINI Matteo
143 GAZZARRA Michele
144 GIAMPAOLO Moreno
145 MUFFOLINI Luca
146 SANTORO Antonio
147 SCARTEZZINI Michele
148 RADICE Raffaele
AMORE & VITA-SELLE SMP
151 BANI Eugenio
152 GAVAZZI Mattia
153 HALILAJ Redi
154 HISHINUMA Yukinori
155 LUNARDON Paolo
156 MARTINS SANDOVAL Uri
157 ZAMPILLI Rino
158 ZHUKOVSKYY Rostyslav
LOKOSPHINX
161 NEUSTROEV Vasily
162 RYBALKIN Aleksey
163 SHALUNOV Evgeny
164 SHILOV Sergey
165 SOKOLOV Dmitry
166 SVESHNIKOV Kirill
167 VDOVIN Alexander
168 VDOVIN Sergey
ADRIA MOBIL
171 BOZIC Jon
172 FAJT Kristjan
173 KUMP Marko
174 NOVAK Domen
175 PER David
176 ROGINA Radoslav
177 ROGLIC Primoz
178 RUMAC Josip
FELBERMAYR SIMPLON WELS
181 BIEDERMANN Daniel
182 GOLCER Jure
184 KRIZEK Matthias
185 GRUNWALDER Lukas
186 MARIN Matej
187 SCHINNAGEL Johannes
188 RABITSCH Stefan
UNIEURO-WILIER
191 ROTA Lorenzo
192 CARBONI Giovanni
193 CHINELLO Fabio
194 PETILLI Simone
196 NARDELLI Stefano
198 TECCHIO Marco
TEAM IDEA 2010 ASD
201 CAPELLI Luca
202 DAMIANO Maurizio
203 MALUCELLI Matteo
204 PERETTO Giacomo
205 PETTITI Alessandro
206 SPREAFICO Matteo
207 TIZZA Marco