BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2011 Giro dell'Emilia (HC) Results

Giro dell'Emilia podium history

Saturday, October 8, Bologna - San Luca, Italy. 200.0 km

Complete results: 152 starters, 54 classified finishers

2011 Giro dell'Emilia finish

  1. Carlos Alberto Betancur (Acqua & Sapone) 5hr 5min 5sec 39.334 km/hr
  2. Bauke Mollema (Rabobank) @ 24sec
  3. Rigoberto Uran (Sky) s.t.
  4. Davide Rebellin (Miche-Guerciotti) s.t.
  5. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Lampre) s.t.
  6. Joaquin Rodriguez (Katusha) @ 28sec
  7. Riccardo Chiarini (Androni Giocattoli) @ 31sec
  8. Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  9. Oliver Zaugg (Leopard-Trek) @ 33sec
  10. Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas) @ 39sec
  11. Christophe Le Mevel (Garmin-Cervelo) @ 40sec
  12. Fabio Andres Duarte (Geox) s.t.
  13. Thomas Lövkvist (Sky) @ 42sec
  14. Daniel Moreno (Katusha) @ 47sec
  15. Davide De La Fuente (Geox) @ 53sec
  16. Fabio Taborre (Acqua & Sapone) @ 54sec
  17. Francesco Masciarelli (Astana) @ 1min 2sec
  18. Andrey Zeits (Astana) @ 1min 15sec
  19. Miguel Angel Rubiano (D'Angelo & Antenucci) @ 1min 18sec
  20. Stefan Schumacher (Miche-Guerciotti) @ 1min 19sec
  21. Daniel Martin (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
  22. Fabio Felline (Geox) s.t.
  23. Federico Canuti (Colnago-CSF) @ 1min 35sec
  24. Ivan Basso (Liquigas) s.t.
  25. Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  26. Robert Kiserlovski (Astana) s.t.
  27. Giovanni Visconti (Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli) s.t.
  28. Gianluca Brambilla (Colnago-CSF) @ 2min 17sec
  29. Michael Rogers (sky) s.t.
  30. Jakob Fuglsang (Leopard-Trek) @ 2min 59sec
  31. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Astana) @ 3min 18sec
  32. Giampaolo Caruso (Katusha) s.t.
  33. Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank) @ 4min 49sec
  34. Mathieu Perget (Ag2r) s.t.
  35. Carlos Barredo (Rabobank) s.t.
  36. Cristiano Salerno (Liquigas) s.t.
  37. David Gutierrez (Geox) s.t.
  38. Damiano Caruso (Liquigas) s.t.
  39. Peter Stetina (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
  40. Rafal Majka (Saxo) s.t.
  41. Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas) s.t.
  42. Evgeny Petrov (Astana) s.t.
  43. Laurens Ten Dam (Rabobank) s.t.
  44. Steven Kruijswijk (Rabobank) s.t.
  45. Pieter Weening (Rabobank) s.t.
  46. David Lelay (Ag2r) @ 5min 36sec
  47. Arthur Vichot (FDJ) s.t.
  48. Laurent Didier (Saxo) @ 6min 8sec
  49. Bruno Pires (Leopard-Trek) @ 9min 22sec
  50. Rémi Pauriol (FDJ) s.t.
  51. Maxime Bouet (Ag2r) s.t.
  52. Damiano Margutti (De Rosa-Flaminia) s.t.
  53. Grischa Niermann (Rabobank) s.t.
  54. Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) s.t.