BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Olympics 50 Craziest Stories Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2018 Cholet - Pays de Loire (1.1), France

40th edition: Sunday, March 25, 2018

Cholet-Pays de Loire podium history | 2016 edition | 2017 no race held | Route map and profile

Cholet - Cholet, 202.7 km.

Thomas Boudat

Direct Energie's Thomas Boudat takes the win in Cholet.

Complete Results:

202.7 kilometers raced at an average speed of 42.721 km/hr

1 Boudat, Thomas Direct Energie 4hr 44min 41sec
2 Hofstetter, Hugo Cofidis s.t.
3 Jans, Roy Cibel-Cebon s.t.
4 Jones, Brenton Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
5 Chavanel, Sylvain Direct Energie s.t.
6 Hoelgaard, Daniel Groupama-FDJ s.t.
7 Daniel, Maxime Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
8 Maldonado, Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
9 Fonseca, Armindo Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
10 Cosnefroy, Benoît Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
11 Aristi, Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
12 Lisson, Christoffer Bhs Almeborg-Bornholm s.t.
13 Périchon, Pierre-Luc Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
14 Trusov, Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
15 Dernies, Tom Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
16 Friesecke, Gian Vorarlberg Santic s.t.
17 Riesebeek, Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
18 Schelling, Patrick Vorarlberg Santic s.t.
19 Greef, Robbert de Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
20 Turgis, Jimmy Cofidis s.t.
21 Jakin, Alo St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
22 Thalmann, Roland Vorarlberg Santic s.t.
23 Klaris, Magnus Bhs Almeborg-Bornholm s.t.
24 Shilov, Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
25 Thominet, Camille St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
26 Madouas, Valentin Groupama-FDJ s.t.
27 Manzin, Lorrenzo Vital Concept s.t.
28 Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
29 Vincent, Léo Groupama-FDJ s.t.
30 Marchand, Gianni Cibel-Cebon s.t.
31 Putt, Tanner UnitedHealthcare s.t.
32 Kozonchuk, Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
33 Simon, Julien Cofidis s.t.
34 Ariesen, Tim Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
35 Barceló, Fernando Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
36 Weening, Pieter Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
37 Antomarchi, Julien Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
38 Paillot, Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
39 Bagües, Aritz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
40 Combaud, Romain Delko-Marseille Provence @ 8sec
41 Ruyters, Brecht Cibel-Cebon s.t.
42 Stockman, Michiel Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
43 Maurelet, Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
44 Gautier, Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 10''
45 Ruijgh, Rob Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
46 Janssens, Jimmy Cibel-Cebon s.t.
47 Txoperena, Beñat Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
48 Garosio, Andrea d'Amico-Utensilnord + 00' 15''
49 Carlini, Ettore d'Amico-Utensilnord s.t.
50 Mainard, Jérôme Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
51 Orrico, Davide Vorarlberg Santic s.t.
52 Dumoulin, Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
53 Dupont, Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 17''
54 Pichon, Laurent Fortuneo-Samsic + 00' 19''
55 Ermenault, Corentin Vital Concept + 00' 28''
56 Mottier, Justin Vital Concept s.t.
57 Courteille, Arnaud Vital Concept s.t.
58 Cornu, Jérémy Direct Energie s.t.
59 Vaugrenard, Benoît Groupama-FDJ + 01' 02''
60 Nauleau, Bryan Direct Energie + 01' 29''
61 Jauregui, Quentin Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
62 Maté, Luis Angel Cofidis s.t.
63 Meijers, Jeroen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01' 47''
64 Vermeulen, Emiel Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 02' 09''
65 Bonnamour, Franck Fortuneo-Samsic + 02' 16''
66 Dieleman, Michiel Cibel-Cebon + 02' 27''
67 Torres, Sergio Tarteletto-Isorex + 02' 42''
68 Boucher, David Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
69 Armirail, Bruno Groupama-FDJ s.t.
70 Pedersen, Nicklas Bhs Almeborg-Bornholm s.t.
71 Marcotte, Eric UnitedHealthcare s.t.
72 Gouault, Pierre Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
73 Leigh, Andy Tarteletto-Isorex + 03' 32''
74 Edet, Nicolas Cofidis s.t.
75 Taaramäe, Rein Direct Energie s.t.
76 Leroux, Samuel Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
77 Quéméneur, Perrig Direct Energie s.t.
78 Perez, Anthony Cofidis s.t.
79 Maikin, Roman Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
80 Lagutin, Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
81 Stallaert, Joeri Vorarlberg Santic s.t.
82 Rüegg, Lukas Vorarlberg Santic s.t.
83 Leveau, Jérémy Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
84 Ledanois, Kévin Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
85 Badilatti, Matteo Vorarlberg Santic s.t.
86 Iturria, Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
87 Baldo, Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
88 Shalunov, Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
89 Bagot, Yoann Vital Concept s.t.
90 Cabot, Jérémy Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
91 Bregnhøj, Mathias Bhs Almeborg-Bornholm + 03' 50''
92 Toudal, Emil Bhs Almeborg-Bornholm s.t.
93 Pacher, Quentin Vital Concept + 05' 06''
94 De Jonghe, Kevin Tarteletto-Isorex + 05' 54''
95 Feillu, Romain St Michel-Auber 93 + 06' 46''
96 Udondo, Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
97 Tzortzakis, Polychronis Tarteletto-Isorex + 08' 28''
98 Raffaele, Angelo d'Amico-Utensilnord s.t.
99 Seigle, Romain Groupama-FDJ + 12' 44''
100 Onesti, Emanuele d'Amico-Utensilnord s.t.

2018 Cholet-Pays de Loire route map and profile

Cholet Pays de Loire map

2018 Cholet-Pays de Loire map

Cholet Pays de Loir profile

2016 Cholet-Pays de Loire profile